MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→SMRT Buses: SG5760U finally adless as spotted on 188 just now at Toh Guan Road opposite IMM Building towards HarbourFront Bus Interchange |
|||
| (179 intermediate revisions by 36 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:SG5766D 859.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{TTS|75px}} SG5766D (Service 859)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class= | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center' | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
|{{ | |{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|{{TTS}} | |{{TTS|75px}} | ||
|{{ | |{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration | !Registration number | ||
|SG5745P<br | |SG5745P<br>SG5755K<br>SG5756H<br>SG5759A<br>SG5760U<br>SG5765G<br>SG5767B – SG5776A<br>SG5778U – SG5782G<br>SG5796S | ||
|SG5740C – SG5744S<br | |SG5740C – SG5744S<br>SG5746L<br>SG5749D – SG5754M<br>SG5757E<br>SG5758C<br>SG5762P – SG5764J<br>SG5766D<br>SG5777Y<br>SG5783D – SG5795U<br>SG5797P – SG5799J | ||
|SG5747J<br | |SG5747J<br>SG5748G<br>SG5761S | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | !Vehicle manufacturer | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN Truck & Bus | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|ND323F (A95) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN Lion's City DD | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork assembler | !Vehicle bodywork assembler | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Gemilang Coachwork | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|12m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|2.55m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan= | !rowspan=2|Quantity | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|60 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year of manufacture | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|14 Apr 2016 – 19 Aug 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|'''Seating:''' 28 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 50<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 1<br>'''Total:''' 135 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine model | !Engine model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN D 2066 LUH-32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine capacity | !Engine capacity | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|10518 cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Emission standard | !Emission standard | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Euro V | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission model | !Transmission model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Suspension system | !Suspension system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)<br>Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Exhaust system | !Exhaust system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN PURE DIESEL Technology<br>Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology<br>PM-Kat Filter Technology | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Denso | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Mobitec MobiLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402 | ||
|- | |||
!PIDS model | |||
|colspan=3|LECIP LED | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Vogelsitze System 750/3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Masats | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=4|Additional features | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !ADAS model | ||
| | |colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>ST Engineering AGIL DriveSafe+ (SG5740C, SG5741A, SG5745P<font color="#999999">, SG5747J</font> & SG5755K)<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System ({{TTS/1|}})<br>TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System ({{SMB/1|}}) | ||
|TNT Surveillance T-FA Front | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Others | !Others | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system<br>USB charging ports (SG5790H – SG5799J)<br>Stroller restraint system | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 106: | ||
|-class="SMRT" | |-class="SMRT" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
!Advertisement | !Advertisement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5745P | |SG5745P | ||
| | |GBDEP 190 | ||
| | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5755K | |SG5755K | ||
| | |{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 29 May 2026}} | ||
|Xero Online Accounting Software: '''L:''' Easy New Year's Resolutions With Xero: Rethink The Way You Do Business. Try Xero Online Accounting Software For 30 Days Free. '''R:''' You Can Do More In Less Time, So You Have More Time To Enjoy This Bus Ride. Learn More At xero.com. | |Xero Online Accounting Software: '''L:''' Easy New Year's Resolutions With Xero: Rethink The Way You Do Business. Try Xero Online Accounting Software For 30 Days Free. '''R:''' You Can Do More In Less Time, So You Have More Time To Enjoy This Bus Ride. Learn More At xero.com. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5756H | |SG5756H | ||
|WLDEP | |WLDEP 964/960e* | ||
|{{N/A}} | |rowspan=20 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5759A | |SG5759A | ||
| | |GBDEP 991//983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5760U | |SG5760U | ||
| | |GBDEP 991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5765G | |SG5765G | ||
| | |GBDEP 991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5767B | |SG5767B | ||
| | |GBDEP 302 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5768Z | |SG5768Z | ||
|WLDEP | |WLDEP 961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5769X | |SG5769X | ||
| | |GBDEP 180 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5770R | |SG5770R | ||
| | |SLDEP 180 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5771M | |SG5771M | ||
| | |GBDEP 180/WT 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5772K | |SG5772K | ||
| | |SLDEP 180 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5773H | |SG5773H | ||
| | |SLDEP 180 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5774E | |SG5774E | ||
| | |GBDEP 991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5775C | |SG5775C | ||
| | |GBDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5776A | |SG5776A | ||
| | |GBDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5778U | |SG5778U | ||
| | |GBDEP 180 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5779S | |SG5779S | ||
| | |GBDEP 184 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5780L | |SG5780L | ||
| | |GBDEP 180 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5781J | |SG5781J | ||
| Line 180: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5782G | |SG5782G | ||
|WLDEP 901M | |WLDEP 901M//911 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5796S | |SG5796S | ||
| | |WLDEP SP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 190: | Line 183: | ||
|-class="TTS" | |-class="TTS" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
!Advertisement | !Advertisement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5740C | |SG5740C | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5741A | |SG5741A | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 966 | ||
| | |Amazon Singapore - Amazon Prime: Free Same-Day Grocery Delivery. It's On Amazon Prime. Start Your Free 30-Day Trial. (2nd Gen) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5742Y | |SG5742Y | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 169 | ||
| | |Taiwan Tourism Bureau Singapore - Waves Of Wonder: Taiwan Tourism 100 Spotlights: '''L:''' Yuejin Lantern Festival And Moon Art Museum. '''R:''' Beimen Crystal Church. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5743U | |SG5743U | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 966 | ||
| | |Institute Of Technical Education (ITE) - ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip): '''L:''' Jobs, Salary, Skill, Progession. The ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip) Is Boosted For Extra Zing With The Real Taste Of Job + Study + Experience + Salary, A Winning Formula For Your Personal And Career Progression All At One Go. ite.edu.sg/wsdip. '''R:''' Talents, Growth, Funding, Capabilities. The ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip) Is Boosted For Extra Zing With Up To $15,000 Employer Funding Support Per Trainee To Satiate Your Talent Pipeline And Business Growth Needs. for.edu.sg/wsdip. '''B:''' Uncover The Secret Sauce. (13th Gen: '''L & B:''' Orange & White, '''R:''' Yellow & White) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5744S | |SG5744S | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5746L | |SG5746L | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5749D | |SG5749D | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
| | |rowspan=2 {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5750Z | |SG5750Z | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5751X | |SG5751X | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
| | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5752T | |SG5752T | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 963 | ||
| | |'''PS & B:''' GrabCab - '''L & R:''' Rent A Taxi With Grab Today! Get Up To $11,400 In Savings. '''B:''' Rent A Taxi With GrabCab. Taxi Drivers Deserve A Break Too. Get Up To 10 MC Days 10 Free Rental Days. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5753R | |SG5753R | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5754M | |SG5754M | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
| | |DBS Bank • Live More, Bank Less: '''L:''' Live And Roar, Lion City! Asia's Safest Bank Has Had Your Back Since Day One. '''R:''' Live The Life You Love, Singapore! The World's Best Bank For Customer Experience Is With You All The Way. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5757E | |SG5757E | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=12 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5758C | |SG5758C | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5762P | |SG5762P | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5763L | |SG5763L | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5764J | |SG5764J | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5766D | |SG5766D | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5777Y | |SG5777Y | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5783D | |SG5783D | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5784B | |SG5784B | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5785Z | |SG5785Z | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5786X | |SG5786X | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5787T | |SG5787T | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5788R | |SG5788R | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 801/966 | ||
|Tower Transit Singapore X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: '''L:''' Tips For A Safe Journey. '''R:''' Tips For Safe Driving. '''B:''' Giving Way To Buses Keeps Traffic Moving And Ensures Safer Roads For All. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5789M | |SG5789M | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|rowspan=10 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5790H | |SG5790H | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5791E | |SG5791E | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5792C | |SG5792C | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5793A | |SG5793A | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5794Y | |SG5794Y | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5795U | |SG5795U | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5797P | |SG5797P | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5798L | |SG5798L | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5799J | |SG5799J | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 315: | Line 309: | ||
|-class="SBST" | |-class="SBST" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5747J | |SG5747J | ||
| Line 321: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5748G | |SG5748G | ||
|BNDEP 31 | |BNDEP 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5761S | |SG5761S | ||
| Line 341: | Line 335: | ||
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | |BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MDDEP || Mandai Depot | |MDDEP || Mandai Depot | ||
|- | |||
|SLDEP || Soon Lee Depot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WLDEP || Woodlands Depot | |WLDEP || Woodlands Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FD||Flexi-Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|// || Secondary | |*||Crossover | ||
|- | |||
|/||Sharebus | |||
|- | |||
|//||Secondary deployment | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Advertisement | !colspan=2|Advertisement | ||
| Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) | |'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) | ||
|- | |||
|'''PS:''' || Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Depot allocation=== | ||
====SMRT Buses==== | ====SMRT Buses==== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3| | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |||
|GBDEP || 13 buses || SG5745P SG5759A SG5760U SG5765G SG5767B SG5769X SG5771M SG5774E SG5775C SG5776A SG5778U SG5779S SG5780L | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SLDEP || 3 buses || SG5770R SG5772K SG5773H | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WLDEP || | |WLDEP || 5 buses || <!--SG5755K--> SG5756H SG5768Z SG5781J SG5782G SG5796S | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 378: | Line 382: | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3| | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MDDEP || | |MDDEP || 34 buses || SG5740C SG5741A SG5742Y SG5743U SG5744S SG5746L SG5749D SG5750Z SG5751X SG5752T SG5753R <!--SG5754M--> SG5757E SG5758C SG5762P SG5763L SG5764J SG5766D SG5777Y SG5783D SG5784B SG5785Z SG5786X SG5787T SG5788R SG5789M SG5790H SG5791E SG5792C SG5793A SG5794Y SG5795U SG5797P SG5798L SG5799J | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 386: | Line 390: | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3| | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BNDEP || 3 buses || SG5747J SG5748G SG5761S | |BNDEP || 3 buses || SG5747J SG5748G SG5761S | ||
| Line 395: | Line 399: | ||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration | !Lifespan expiry date!!Registration number | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''13 Apr 2033''' | |'''13 Apr 2033''' | ||
| Line 414: | Line 418: | ||
|'''18 Aug 2033''' | |'''18 Aug 2033''' | ||
|SG5779S – SG5799J | |SG5779S – SG5799J | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Lay-up bus | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|SG5755K | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 419: | Line 427: | ||
{{LTA Purchase}} | {{LTA Purchase}} | ||
=== | ===Livery information=== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA}} | |||
|''All other buses'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Livery/SMB}} | ||
|SG5740C | |SG5740C — SG5754M | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== | ||
* '''SG5755K – SG5757E, SG5759A – SG5762P, SG5765G, SG5767B, SG5769X, SG5772K, SG5774E, SG5778U, SG5779S & SG5781J''' are repainted without its windscreen wiper area painted over. | |||
* '''SG5758C, SG5763L, SG5764J, SG5766D, SG5768Z, SG5770R, SG5771M, SG5773H, SG5775C, SG5776A, SG5780L & SG5782G''' are painted in a darker shade of green. | |||
* '''SG5755K | ** '''SG5776A''' is repainted in a different shade of green. | ||
* '''SG5796S''' is retrofitted with USB charging port covers. | |||
* '''SG5768Z | * All {{SMB/1|}} except SG5755K & {{SBST/1|}} buses have their dress rim covers removed. | ||
* | |||
* ''' | |||
* ''' | |||
* All buses | |||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
Latest revision as of 18:18, 3 December 2025

SG5766D (Service 859)Specifications
| Operator | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | SG5745P SG5755K SG5756H SG5759A SG5760U SG5765G SG5767B – SG5776A SG5778U – SG5782G SG5796S |
SG5740C – SG5744S SG5746L SG5749D – SG5754M SG5757E SG5758C SG5762P – SG5764J SG5766D SG5777Y SG5783D – SG5795U SG5797P – SG5799J |
SG5747J SG5748G SG5761S |
| Vehicle make | MAN | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus | ||
| Vehicle model | ND323F (A95) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City DD | ||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork | ||
| Length | 12m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 22 | 35 | 3 |
| 60 (Total) | |||
| Year of manufacture | 2016 | ||
| Period of registration | 14 Apr 2016 – 19 Aug 2016 | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck) Standing: 50 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 135 | ||
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-32 | ||
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro V | ||
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | ||
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | ||
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
| Exhaust system | MAN PURE DIESEL Technology Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology PM-Kat Filter Technology | ||
| Air-con model | Denso | ||
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED | ||
| EDS controller model | Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402 | ||
| PIDS model | LECIP LED | ||
| Seat model | Vogelsitze System 750/3 | ||
| Door model | Masats | ||
| Additional features | |||
| ADAS model | TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras ST Engineering AGIL DriveSafe+ (SG5740C, SG5741A, SG5745P, SG5747J & SG5755K) TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit) TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (SMRT Buses) | ||
| Others | Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system USB charging ports (SG5790H – SG5799J) Stroller restraint system | ||
Deployments
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG5745P | GBDEP 190 | N/A |
| SG5755K | Non-user lay-up status till 29 May 2026 | Xero Online Accounting Software: L: Easy New Year's Resolutions With Xero: Rethink The Way You Do Business. Try Xero Online Accounting Software For 30 Days Free. R: You Can Do More In Less Time, So You Have More Time To Enjoy This Bus Ride. Learn More At xero.com. |
| SG5756H | WLDEP 964/960e* | N/A |
| SG5759A | GBDEP 991//983 | |
| SG5760U | GBDEP 991 | |
| SG5765G | GBDEP 991 | |
| SG5767B | GBDEP 302 | |
| SG5768Z | WLDEP 961 | |
| SG5769X | GBDEP 180 | |
| SG5770R | SLDEP 180 | |
| SG5771M | GBDEP 180/WT 8 | |
| SG5772K | SLDEP 180 | |
| SG5773H | SLDEP 180 | |
| SG5774E | GBDEP 991 | |
| SG5775C | GBDEP SP | |
| SG5776A | GBDEP SP | |
| SG5778U | GBDEP 180 | |
| SG5779S | GBDEP 184 | |
| SG5780L | GBDEP 180 | |
| SG5781J | WLDEP 912B | |
| SG5782G | WLDEP 901M//911 | |
| SG5796S | WLDEP SP |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG5740C | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG5741A | MDDEP 966 | Amazon Singapore - Amazon Prime: Free Same-Day Grocery Delivery. It's On Amazon Prime. Start Your Free 30-Day Trial. (2nd Gen) |
| SG5742Y | MDDEP 169 | Taiwan Tourism Bureau Singapore - Waves Of Wonder: Taiwan Tourism 100 Spotlights: L: Yuejin Lantern Festival And Moon Art Museum. R: Beimen Crystal Church. |
| SG5743U | MDDEP 966 | Institute Of Technical Education (ITE) - ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip): L: Jobs, Salary, Skill, Progession. The ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip) Is Boosted For Extra Zing With The Real Taste Of Job + Study + Experience + Salary, A Winning Formula For Your Personal And Career Progression All At One Go. ite.edu.sg/wsdip. R: Talents, Growth, Funding, Capabilities. The ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip) Is Boosted For Extra Zing With Up To $15,000 Employer Funding Support Per Trainee To Satiate Your Talent Pipeline And Business Growth Needs. for.edu.sg/wsdip. B: Uncover The Secret Sauce. (13th Gen: L & B: Orange & White, R: Yellow & White) |
| SG5744S | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG5746L | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5749D | MDDEP FD | TBC |
| SG5750Z | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5751X | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG5752T | MDDEP 963 | PS & B: GrabCab - L & R: Rent A Taxi With Grab Today! Get Up To $11,400 In Savings. B: Rent A Taxi With GrabCab. Taxi Drivers Deserve A Break Too. Get Up To 10 MC Days 10 Free Rental Days. |
| SG5753R | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG5754M | MDDEP FD | DBS Bank • Live More, Bank Less: L: Live And Roar, Lion City! Asia's Safest Bank Has Had Your Back Since Day One. R: Live The Life You Love, Singapore! The World's Best Bank For Customer Experience Is With You All The Way. |
| SG5757E | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG5758C | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5762P | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5763L | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5764J | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5766D | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5777Y | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5783D | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5784B | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5785Z | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5786X | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5787T | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5788R | MDDEP 801/966 | Tower Transit Singapore X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: L: Tips For A Safe Journey. R: Tips For Safe Driving. B: Giving Way To Buses Keeps Traffic Moving And Ensures Safer Roads For All. |
| SG5789M | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG5790H | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5791E | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5792C | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5793A | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5794Y | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5795U | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5797P | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5798L | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5799J | MDDEP FD |
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG5747J | BNDEP 168 |
| SG5748G | BNDEP 31 |
| SG5761S | BNDEP 168 |
Former deployments
Non-revenue buses
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| GBDEP | Gali Batu Depot |
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
| SLDEP | Soon Lee Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| FD | Flexi-Deployment |
| * | Crossover |
| / | Sharebus |
| // | Secondary deployment |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| B: | Ad covering entire rear. |
| L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
| PS: | Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
Depot allocation
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| GBDEP | 13 buses | SG5745P SG5759A SG5760U SG5765G SG5767B SG5769X SG5771M SG5774E SG5775C SG5776A SG5778U SG5779S SG5780L |
| SLDEP | 3 buses | SG5770R SG5772K SG5773H |
| WLDEP | 5 buses | SG5756H SG5768Z SG5781J SG5782G SG5796S |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| MDDEP | 34 buses | SG5740C SG5741A SG5742Y SG5743U SG5744S SG5746L SG5749D SG5750Z SG5751X SG5752T SG5753R SG5757E SG5758C SG5762P SG5763L SG5764J SG5766D SG5777Y SG5783D SG5784B SG5785Z SG5786X SG5787T SG5788R SG5789M SG5790H SG5791E SG5792C SG5793A SG5794Y SG5795U SG5797P SG5798L SG5799J |
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BNDEP | 3 buses | SG5747J SG5748G SG5761S |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration number |
| 13 Apr 2033 | SG5740C – SG5744S |
| 24 Apr 2033 | SG5745P – SG5748G |
| 26 Apr 2033 | SG5749D – SG5754M |
| 5 Jun 2033 | SG5755K – SG5761S |
| 28 Jun 2033 | SG5762P – SG5778U |
| 18 Aug 2033 | SG5779S – SG5799J |
| Lay-up bus | |
| SG5755K | |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).
Livery information
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
LTA Lush Green Livery |
All other buses |
SMRT Buses Pixel Livery |
SG5740C — SG5754M |
Notes
- SG5755K – SG5757E, SG5759A – SG5762P, SG5765G, SG5767B, SG5769X, SG5772K, SG5774E, SG5778U, SG5779S & SG5781J are repainted without its windscreen wiper area painted over.
- SG5758C, SG5763L, SG5764J, SG5766D, SG5768Z, SG5770R, SG5771M, SG5773H, SG5775C, SG5776A, SG5780L & SG5782G are painted in a darker shade of green.
- SG5776A is repainted in a different shade of green.
- SG5796S is retrofitted with USB charging port covers.
- All SMRT Buses except SG5755K & SBS Transit buses have their dress rim covers removed.