MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Eagle4295 (talk | contribs)
SMRT Buses: SG5760U finally adless as spotted on 188 just now at Toh Guan Road opposite IMM Building towards HarbourFront Bus Interchange
 
(33 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown)
Line 110: Line 110:
|-
|-
|SG5745P
|SG5745P
|KJDEP 190
|GBDEP 190
|OCBC Bank • For Now And Beyond: As One Group, OCBC Enables Aspirations All Across ASEAN And Greater China. ('''L & R:''' Purpose Is About Lifting Others.) (3rd Gen)
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5755K
|SG5755K
Line 118: Line 118:
|-
|-
|SG5756H
|SG5756H
|WLDEP 964
|WLDEP 964/960e*
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=20 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5759A
|SG5759A
|KJDEP 991
|GBDEP 991//983
|-
|-
|SG5760U
|SG5760U
|KJDEP 991
|GBDEP 991
|OCBC Bank • For Now And Beyond: '''L:''' ASEAN And Greater China. A Land For Aspirations. Enabling Your Ambitions Across Borders, As One Group. '''R:''' Growing Your Business Aspirations, Across ASEAN And Greater China. '''B:''' For Your Aspirations Across ASEAN & Greater China. (2nd Gen: White & Pale Blue)
|-
|-
|SG5765G
|SG5765G
|KJDEP 991
|GBDEP 991
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5767B
|SG5767B
|KJDEP 302
|GBDEP 302
|-
|-
|SG5768Z
|SG5768Z
|WLDEP 961
|WLDEP 961
|BYD Singapore: 2025 New Models. BYD Atto 2 • BYD Sealion 6 DM-i.
|-
|-
|SG5769X
|SG5769X
|KJDEP 190
|GBDEP 180
|rowspan=5 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5770R
|SG5770R
|KJDEP 180/WT 7
|SLDEP 180
|-
|-
|SG5771M
|SG5771M
|KJDEP 180/WT 8
|GBDEP 180/WT 8
|-
|-
|SG5772K
|SG5772K
|KJDEP 180
|SLDEP 180
|-
|-
|SG5773H
|SG5773H
|KJDEP 180
|SLDEP 180
|-
|-
|SG5774E
|SG5774E
|KJDEP 991
|GBDEP 991
|BYD Singapore: 2025 New Models. BYD Atto 2 • BYD Sealion 6 DM-i.
|-
|-
|SG5775C
|SG5775C
|KJDEP 180
|GBDEP SP
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5776A
|SG5776A
|KJDEP 180
|GBDEP SP
|-
|-
|SG5778U
|SG5778U
|KJDEP 180
|GBDEP 180
|BYD Singapore: 2025 New Models. BYD Atto 2 • BYD Sealion 6 DM-i.
|-
|-
|SG5779S
|SG5779S
|KJDEP 184
|GBDEP 184
|rowspan=5 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5780L
|SG5780L
|KJDEP 180
|GBDEP 180
|-
|-
|SG5781J
|SG5781J
Line 184: Line 176:
|-
|-
|SG5796S
|SG5796S
|KJDEP 180
|WLDEP SP
|}
|}


Line 200: Line 192:
|SG5741A
|SG5741A
|MDDEP 966
|MDDEP 966
|Amazon Singapore - Amazon Prime: Free Same-Day Grocery Delivery. It's On Amazon Prime. ('''B:''' Start Your Free 30-Day Trial.) (2nd Gen)
|Amazon Singapore - Amazon Prime: Free Same-Day Grocery Delivery. It's On Amazon Prime. Start Your Free 30-Day Trial. (2nd Gen)
|-
|-
|SG5742Y
|SG5742Y
Line 208: Line 200:
|SG5743U
|SG5743U
|MDDEP 966
|MDDEP 966
|Taiwan Tourism Bureau Singapore - Waves Of Wonder: Explore The Extraordinary: '''L:''' Fish Port Zhengbin. '''R:''' New Taipei City WJS Marathon. '''B:''' North Coast And Guanyinshan National Scenic Area.
|Institute Of Technical Education (ITE) - ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip): '''L:''' Jobs, Salary, Skill, Progession. The ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip) Is Boosted For Extra Zing With The Real Taste Of Job + Study + Experience + Salary, A Winning Formula For Your Personal And Career Progression All At One Go. ite.edu.sg/wsdip. '''R:''' Talents, Growth, Funding, Capabilities. The ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip) Is Boosted For Extra Zing With Up To $15,000 Employer Funding Support Per Trainee To Satiate Your Talent Pipeline And Business Growth Needs. for.edu.sg/wsdip. '''B:''' Uncover The Secret Sauce. (13th Gen: '''L & B:''' Orange & White, '''R:''' Yellow & White)
|-
|-
|SG5744S
|SG5744S
Line 218: Line 210:
|-
|-
|SG5749D
|SG5749D
|MDDEP 856
|MDDEP FD
|DBS - Live the life you love, Singapore
|rowspan=2 {{TBC}}
|-
|-
|SG5750Z
|SG5750Z
|MDDEP FD
|MDDEP FD
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5751X
|SG5751X
|MDDEP 963
|MDDEP FD
|Community Chest & SGSHARE: Help Dreams Take Flight. Donate To SGSHARE And Support Communities In Need.
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5752T
|SG5752T
|MDDEP 963
|MDDEP 963
|Health Promotion Board - Champion Good Taste: Choose Better With Nutri-Grade. Go For Healthier Choice Drinks Or Water. (2nd Gen: Teal)
|'''PS & B:''' GrabCab - '''L & R:''' Rent A Taxi With Grab Today! Get Up To $11,400 In Savings. '''B:''' Rent A Taxi With GrabCab. Taxi Drivers Deserve A Break Too. Get Up To 10 MC Days 10 Free Rental Days.  
|-
|-
|SG5753R  
|SG5753R  
Line 238: Line 229:
|-
|-
|SG5754M
|SG5754M
|{{BITPC}}
|MDDEP FD
|Health Promotion Board - SG Mental Well Being Network: '''L & R:''' That Must Be Tough Dad. How Can I Help? Your Empathy Can Be Comforting To Them. '''B:''' A Little Empathy Can Go A Long Way.
|DBS Bank • Live More, Bank Less: '''L:''' Live And Roar, Lion City! Asia's Safest Bank Has Had Your Back Since Day One. '''R:''' Live The Life You Love, Singapore! The World's Best Bank For Customer Experience Is With You All The Way.
|-
|-
|SG5757E
|SG5757E
Line 279: Line 270:
|-
|-
|SG5788R
|SG5788R
|MDDEP FD
|MDDEP 801/966
|{{TBC}}
|Tower Transit Singapore X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: '''L:''' Tips For A Safe Journey. '''R:''' Tips For Safe Driving. '''B:''' Giving Way To Buses Keeps Traffic Moving And Ensures Safer Roads For All.
|-
|-
|SG5789M
|SG5789M
Line 335: Line 326:
==Non-revenue buses==
==Non-revenue buses==
* [[SMRT Non-Revenue Buses#MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)|SMRT Buses]]
* [[SMRT Non-Revenue Buses#MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)|SMRT Buses]]
* [[Tower Transit Non-Revenue Buses#MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)|Tower Transit]]


==Other information==
==Other information==
Line 345: Line 335:
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot
|-
|-
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot
|GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot
|-
|-
|MDDEP || Mandai Depot
|MDDEP || Mandai Depot
|-
|SLDEP || Soon Lee Depot
|-
|-
|WLDEP || Woodlands Depot
|WLDEP || Woodlands Depot
Line 354: Line 346:
|-
|-
|*||Crossover
|*||Crossover
|-
|/||Sharebus
|-
|//||Secondary deployment
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Advertisement
!colspan=2|Advertisement
Line 366: Line 362:
|-
|-
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
|-
|'''PS:''' || Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|}
|}


Line 374: Line 372:
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|KJDEP || 17 buses || SG5745P SG5759A SG5760U SG5765G SG5767B SG5769X SG5770R SG5771M SG5772K SG5773H SG5774E SG5775C SG5776A SG5778U SG5779S SG5780L SG5796S
|GBDEP || 13 buses || SG5745P SG5759A SG5760U SG5765G SG5767B SG5769X SG5771M SG5774E SG5775C SG5776A SG5778U SG5779S SG5780L  
|-
|SLDEP || 3 buses || SG5770R SG5772K SG5773H
|-
|-
|WLDEP || 4 buses || <!--SG5755K--> SG5756H SG5768Z SG5781J SG5782G
|WLDEP || 5 buses || <!--SG5755K--> SG5756H SG5768Z SG5781J SG5782G SG5796S
|}
|}


Line 418: Line 418:
|'''18 Aug 2033'''
|'''18 Aug 2033'''
|SG5779S – SG5799J
|SG5779S – SG5799J
|-
!colspan=2|Lay-up bus
|-
|colspan=2|SG5755K
|}
|}


Line 435: Line 439:


===Notes===
===Notes===
* '''SG5755K – SG5757E, SG5759A – SG5762P, SG5765G, SG5767B, SG5769X, SG5772K, SG5774E, SG5779S & SG5781J''' are repainted without its windscreen wiper area painted over.
* '''SG5755K – SG5757E, SG5759A – SG5762P, SG5765G, SG5767B, SG5769X, SG5772K, SG5774E, SG5778U, SG5779S & SG5781J''' are repainted without its windscreen wiper area painted over.
* '''SG5758C, SG5763L, SG5764J, SG5766D, SG5768Z, SG5770R, SG5771M, SG5773H, SG5775C, SG5776A, SG5778U, SG5780L & SG5782G''' are painted in a darker shade of green.
* '''SG5758C, SG5763L, SG5764J, SG5766D, SG5768Z, SG5770R, SG5771M, SG5773H, SG5775C, SG5776A, SG5780L & SG5782G''' are painted in a darker shade of green.
** '''SG5776A''' is repainted in a different shade of green.
** '''SG5776A''' is repainted in a different shade of green.
* '''SG5796S''' has retrofitted USB charging port covers.
* '''SG5796S''' is retrofitted with USB charging port covers.
* All buses under SMRT Buses & SBS Transit have their dress rim covers removed.
* All {{SMB/1|}} except SG5755K & {{SBST/1|}} buses have their dress rim covers removed.


===See also===
===See also===

Latest revision as of 18:18, 3 December 2025

Tower Transit SG5766D (Service 859)

Specifications

Operator SMRT Buses Tower Transit SBS Transit
Registration number SG5745P
SG5755K
SG5756H
SG5759A
SG5760U
SG5765G
SG5767B – SG5776A
SG5778U – SG5782G
SG5796S
SG5740C – SG5744S
SG5746L
SG5749D – SG5754M
SG5757E
SG5758C
SG5762P – SG5764J
SG5766D
SG5777Y
SG5783D – SG5795U
SG5797P – SG5799J
SG5747J
SG5748G
SG5761S
Vehicle make MAN
Vehicle manufacturer MAN Truck & Bus
Vehicle model ND323F (A95)
Vehicle bodywork MAN Lion's City DD
Vehicle bodywork assembler Gemilang Coachwork
Length 12m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 22 35 3
60 (Total)
Year of manufacture 2016
Period of registration 14 Apr 2016 – 19 Aug 2016
Passenger capacity Seating: 28 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck)
Standing: 50
Wheelchair bay: 1
Total: 135
Engine model MAN D 2066 LUH-32
Engine capacity 10518 cc
Emission standard Euro V
Transmission model ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B
Power/torque 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
Braking system Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)
Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Exhaust system MAN PURE DIESEL Technology
Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology
PM-Kat Filter Technology
Air-con model Denso
EDS model Mobitec MobiLED
EDS controller model Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
PIDS model LECIP LED
Seat model Vogelsitze System 750/3
Door model Masats
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
ST Engineering AGIL DriveSafe+ (SG5740C, SG5741A, SG5745P, SG5747J & SG5755K)
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit)
TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (SMRT Buses)
Others Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system
USB charging ports (SG5790H – SG5799J)
Stroller restraint system

Deployments

SMRT Buses

Registration no. Deployment Advertisement
SG5745P GBDEP 190 N/A
SG5755K Non-user lay-up status till 29 May 2026 Xero Online Accounting Software: L: Easy New Year's Resolutions With Xero: Rethink The Way You Do Business. Try Xero Online Accounting Software For 30 Days Free. R: You Can Do More In Less Time, So You Have More Time To Enjoy This Bus Ride. Learn More At xero.com.
SG5756H WLDEP 964/960e* N/A
SG5759A GBDEP 991//983
SG5760U GBDEP 991
SG5765G GBDEP 991
SG5767B GBDEP 302
SG5768Z WLDEP 961
SG5769X GBDEP 180
SG5770R SLDEP 180
SG5771M GBDEP 180/WT 8
SG5772K SLDEP 180
SG5773H SLDEP 180
SG5774E GBDEP 991
SG5775C GBDEP SP
SG5776A GBDEP SP
SG5778U GBDEP 180
SG5779S GBDEP 184
SG5780L GBDEP 180
SG5781J WLDEP 912B
SG5782G WLDEP 901M//911
SG5796S WLDEP SP

Tower Transit

Registration no. Deployment Advertisement
SG5740C MDDEP FD N/A
SG5741A MDDEP 966 Amazon Singapore - Amazon Prime: Free Same-Day Grocery Delivery. It's On Amazon Prime. Start Your Free 30-Day Trial. (2nd Gen)
SG5742Y MDDEP 169 Taiwan Tourism Bureau Singapore - Waves Of Wonder: Taiwan Tourism 100 Spotlights: L: Yuejin Lantern Festival And Moon Art Museum. R: Beimen Crystal Church.
SG5743U MDDEP 966 Institute Of Technical Education (ITE) - ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip): L: Jobs, Salary, Skill, Progession. The ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip) Is Boosted For Extra Zing With The Real Taste Of Job + Study + Experience + Salary, A Winning Formula For Your Personal And Career Progression All At One Go. ite.edu.sg/wsdip. R: Talents, Growth, Funding, Capabilities. The ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip) Is Boosted For Extra Zing With Up To $15,000 Employer Funding Support Per Trainee To Satiate Your Talent Pipeline And Business Growth Needs. for.edu.sg/wsdip. B: Uncover The Secret Sauce. (13th Gen: L & B: Orange & White, R: Yellow & White)
SG5744S MDDEP FD N/A
SG5746L MDDEP FD
SG5749D MDDEP FD TBC
SG5750Z MDDEP FD
SG5751X MDDEP FD N/A
SG5752T MDDEP 963 PS & B: GrabCab - L & R: Rent A Taxi With Grab Today! Get Up To $11,400 In Savings. B: Rent A Taxi With GrabCab. Taxi Drivers Deserve A Break Too. Get Up To 10 MC Days 10 Free Rental Days.
SG5753R MDDEP FD N/A
SG5754M MDDEP FD DBS Bank • Live More, Bank Less: L: Live And Roar, Lion City! Asia's Safest Bank Has Had Your Back Since Day One. R: Live The Life You Love, Singapore! The World's Best Bank For Customer Experience Is With You All The Way.
SG5757E MDDEP FD N/A
SG5758C MDDEP FD
SG5762P MDDEP FD
SG5763L MDDEP FD
SG5764J MDDEP FD
SG5766D MDDEP FD
SG5777Y MDDEP FD
SG5783D MDDEP FD
SG5784B MDDEP FD
SG5785Z MDDEP FD
SG5786X MDDEP FD
SG5787T MDDEP FD
SG5788R MDDEP 801/966 Tower Transit Singapore X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: L: Tips For A Safe Journey. R: Tips For Safe Driving. B: Giving Way To Buses Keeps Traffic Moving And Ensures Safer Roads For All.
SG5789M MDDEP FD N/A
SG5790H MDDEP FD
SG5791E MDDEP FD
SG5792C MDDEP FD
SG5793A MDDEP FD
SG5794Y MDDEP FD
SG5795U MDDEP FD
SG5797P MDDEP FD
SG5798L MDDEP FD
SG5799J MDDEP FD

SBS Transit

Registration no. Deployment
SG5747J BNDEP 168
SG5748G BNDEP 31
SG5761S BNDEP 168

Former deployments

Non-revenue buses

Other information

Legend

Deployments
BNDEP Bedok North Depot
GBDEP Gali Batu Depot
MDDEP Mandai Depot
SLDEP Soon Lee Depot
WLDEP Woodlands Depot
FD Flexi-Deployment
* Crossover
/ Sharebus
// Secondary deployment
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
B: Ad covering entire rear.
L: Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
R: Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
PS: Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour).

Depot allocation

SMRT Buses

Click to expand/collapse
GBDEP 13 buses SG5745P SG5759A SG5760U SG5765G SG5767B SG5769X SG5771M SG5774E SG5775C SG5776A SG5778U SG5779S SG5780L
SLDEP 3 buses SG5770R SG5772K SG5773H
WLDEP 5 buses SG5756H SG5768Z SG5781J SG5782G SG5796S

Tower Transit

Click to expand/collapse
MDDEP 34 buses SG5740C SG5741A SG5742Y SG5743U SG5744S SG5746L SG5749D SG5750Z SG5751X SG5752T SG5753R SG5757E SG5758C SG5762P SG5763L SG5764J SG5766D SG5777Y SG5783D SG5784B SG5785Z SG5786X SG5787T SG5788R SG5789M SG5790H SG5791E SG5792C SG5793A SG5794Y SG5795U SG5797P SG5798L SG5799J

SBS Transit

Click to expand/collapse
BNDEP 3 buses SG5747J SG5748G SG5761S

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
13 Apr 2033 SG5740C – SG5744S
24 Apr 2033 SG5745P – SG5748G
26 Apr 2033 SG5749D – SG5754M
5 Jun 2033 SG5755K – SG5761S
28 Jun 2033 SG5762P – SG5778U
18 Aug 2033 SG5779S – SG5799J
Lay-up bus
SG5755K

Type of purchase(s)

All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).

Livery information

Click to expand/collapse
LTA Lush Green Livery
All other buses
SMRT Buses Pixel Livery
SG5740C — SG5754M

Notes

  • SG5755K – SG5757E, SG5759A – SG5762P, SG5765G, SG5767B, SG5769X, SG5772K, SG5774E, SG5778U, SG5779S & SG5781J are repainted without its windscreen wiper area painted over.
  • SG5758C, SG5763L, SG5764J, SG5766D, SG5768Z, SG5770R, SG5771M, SG5773H, SG5775C, SG5776A, SG5780L & SG5782G are painted in a darker shade of green.
    • SG5776A is repainted in a different shade of green.
  • SG5796S is retrofitted with USB charging port covers.
  • All SMRT Buses except SG5755K & SBS Transit buses have their dress rim covers removed.

See also