SMRT Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(74 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Currently running buses==
==Currently running buses==
 
===Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)===
===Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SMB3587P
|SMB5014M
|KJDEP 972
|KJDEP SP
|{{BUR}}
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 11 Jun 2026; Bus Under Repair}}
|-
|SMB5012T
|KJDEP 972
|{{BDRS}}
|}
|}


===MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)===
===MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 25: Line 22:
|SG5755K
|SG5755K
|WLDEP 960
|WLDEP 960
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 16 May 2025; Bus Under Repair}}
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 29 May 2026; Bus Under Repair}}
|}
|}


===MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 1)===
===Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 2)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SMB233E
|SBS7728P
|KJDEP SP
|SLDEP 254
|{{BUR}}
|{{BUR}}
|-
|SMB270Y
|KJDEP SP
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 09 May 2025; Bus Under Repair}}
|-
|SMB313H
|KJDEP 307
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 10 Sep 2025; Impounded at Traffic Police Compound}}
|}
|}


===MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)===
==Partially retired buses==
===Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SMB1493P
|SMB11D
|KJDEP 67
|GBDEP 172
|{{BUR}}
|rowspan=3 {{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 6 Oct 2026}}
|-
|SMB12B
|GBDEP 973
|-
|SMB13Z
|GBDEP 172
|-
|SMB15T
|GBDEP 172
|rowspan=5 {{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 16 Oct 2026}}
|-
|SMB16R
|GBDEP 172
|-
|SMB17M
|GBDEP 172
|-
|SMB18K
|GBDEP SP
|-
|-
|SMB1634A
|SMB19H
|WLDEP 75
|GBDEP 172
|{{BUR}}
|}
 
===Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 2)===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Former service
!Status
|-
|-
|SBS3200X
|SLDEP 179
|{{BUR}}
|}
|}


Line 97: Line 94:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 103: Line 100:
|SG4009M
|SG4009M
|KJDEP 61
|KJDEP 61
|Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2025; Returned to HS Electric Bus Pte Ltd
|Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2026; Returned to LTA
|}
|}


Line 109: Line 106:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 121: Line 118:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 127: Line 124:
|SMB138Y
|SMB138Y
|AMDEP 985
|AMDEP 985
|Rebodied with Gemilang body, and subsequently sold to Carbridge Pty Ltd (Australia) (Sydney operations) as m/o 5241 & re-registered as CVL3187 (fleet no.: 88)
|Rebodied with Gemilang body, and subsequently sold to Carbridge Pty Ltd (Australia) (Sydney operations) as m/o 5241 & re-registered as CVL3187 (fleet number: 88)
|}
|}


Line 133: Line 130:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 145: Line 142:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 157: Line 154:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 163: Line 160:
|TIB1024H
|TIB1024H
|WLDEP 913
|WLDEP 913
|{{BDRS}}
|}
===Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SMB1H
|KJDEP TRG
|{{BDRS}}
|{{BDRS}}
|}
|}
Line 169: Line 178:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 181: Line 190:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status

Latest revision as of 20:52, 3 December 2025

Currently running buses

Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)

Registration number Former service Status
SMB5014M KJDEP SP Non-user lay-up status till 11 Jun 2026; Bus Under Repair

MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SG5755K WLDEP 960 Non-user lay-up status till 29 May 2026; Bus Under Repair

Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS7728P SLDEP 254 Bus Under Repair

Partially retired buses

Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)

Registration number Former service Status
SMB11D GBDEP 172 Non-user lay-up status till 6 Oct 2026
SMB12B GBDEP 973
SMB13Z GBDEP 172
SMB15T GBDEP 172 Non-user lay-up status till 16 Oct 2026
SMB16R GBDEP 172
SMB17M GBDEP 172
SMB18K GBDEP SP
SMB19H GBDEP 172

Fully retired buses

DAF SB220 (Walter Alexander Setanta)

Dennis Lance 245 (Duple Metsec)

Dennis Lance 245 (Volgren)

Hino HS3KRK

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano CAC)

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano OAC)

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Volgren)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano Habit) (Euro I)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano Habit) (Euro II)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK2)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Volgren)

Nissan Diesel U31RCN

Scania L113CRL (ELBO)

Scania L113CRL (Walter Alexander Strider)

Demonstrator buses

Ankai G9

Registration number Former service Status
SG4009M KJDEP 61 Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2026; Returned to LTA

Hino HS3KRK

Registration number Former service Status
TIB905Y KJDEP 941 De-registered & Scrapped

MAN NL323F

Registration number Former service Status
SMB138Y AMDEP 985 Rebodied with Gemilang body, and subsequently sold to Carbridge Pty Ltd (Australia) (Sydney operations) as m/o 5241 & re-registered as CVL3187 (fleet number: 88)

MAN NL323F (3-Door)

Registration number Former service Status
SG4002G WLDEP 901 Converted to LTA Smart Bus, subsequently de-registered & scrapped

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1)

Registration number Former service Status
TIB838H KJDEP 180 De-registered & Scrapped

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Volgren)

Registration number Former service Status
TIB1024H WLDEP 913 De-registered & Scrapped

Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)

Registration number Former service Status
SMB1H KJDEP TRG De-registered & Scrapped

Yutong ZK6126HGC

Registration number Former service Status
SMB135E AMDEP 854 Sold to Bedok Transport Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC194T, then as PH8811S, subsequently de-registered & scrapped

Zhongtong Sunny LCK6121GHEV

Registration number Former service Status
SMB137A KJDEP 188/530*/941*/945* Sold to Travel GSH Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC2086J, converted to an office space and subsequently de-registered

See also