SMRT Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
SMB1630K (talk | contribs)
 
(56 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Currently running buses==
==Currently running buses==
===MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)===
 
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
===Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SG5755K
|SMB5014M
|WLDEP 960
|KJDEP SP
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 16 May 2025; Bus Under Repair}}
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 11 Jun 2026; Bus Under Repair}}
|}
|}


===MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 1)===
===MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SMB313H
|SG5755K
|KJDEP 307
|WLDEP 960
|{{BUR|Non-User lay-up status till 10 Sep 2025; Bus Under Repair}}
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 29 May 2026; Bus Under Repair}}
|}
|}


===Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 2)===
===Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 2)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SMB114R
|SBS7728P
|KJDEP SP
|SLDEP 254
|{{BUR}}
|{{BUR}}
|}
|}
===Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 3)===
 
==Partially retired buses==
===Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SG1694D
|SMB11D
|WLDEP 110
|GBDEP 172
|Non-user lay-up status till 3 Feb 2026
|rowspan=3 {{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 6 Oct 2026}}
|-
|SMB12B
|GBDEP 973
|-
|SMB13Z
|GBDEP 172
|-
|SMB15T
|GBDEP 172
|rowspan=5 {{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 16 Oct 2026}}
|-
|SMB16R
|GBDEP 172
|-
|SMB17M
|GBDEP 172
|-
|SMB18K
|GBDEP SP
|-
|SMB19H
|GBDEP 172
|-
|}
|}


Line 68: Line 94:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 74: Line 100:
|SG4009M
|SG4009M
|KJDEP 61
|KJDEP 61
|Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2025; Returned to LTA
|Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2026; Returned to LTA
|}
|}


Line 80: Line 106:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 92: Line 118:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 98: Line 124:
|SMB138Y
|SMB138Y
|AMDEP 985
|AMDEP 985
|Rebodied with Gemilang body, and subsequently sold to Carbridge Pty Ltd (Australia) (Sydney operations) as m/o 5241 & re-registered as CVL3187 (fleet no.: 88)
|Rebodied with Gemilang body, and subsequently sold to Carbridge Pty Ltd (Australia) (Sydney operations) as m/o 5241 & re-registered as CVL3187 (fleet number: 88)
|}
|}


Line 104: Line 130:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 116: Line 142:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 128: Line 154:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 134: Line 160:
|TIB1024H
|TIB1024H
|WLDEP 913
|WLDEP 913
|{{BDRS}}
|}
===Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SMB1H
|KJDEP TRG
|{{BDRS}}
|{{BDRS}}
|}
|}
Line 140: Line 178:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 152: Line 190:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status

Latest revision as of 20:52, 3 December 2025

Currently running buses

Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)

Registration number Former service Status
SMB5014M KJDEP SP Non-user lay-up status till 11 Jun 2026; Bus Under Repair

MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SG5755K WLDEP 960 Non-user lay-up status till 29 May 2026; Bus Under Repair

Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS7728P SLDEP 254 Bus Under Repair

Partially retired buses

Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)

Registration number Former service Status
SMB11D GBDEP 172 Non-user lay-up status till 6 Oct 2026
SMB12B GBDEP 973
SMB13Z GBDEP 172
SMB15T GBDEP 172 Non-user lay-up status till 16 Oct 2026
SMB16R GBDEP 172
SMB17M GBDEP 172
SMB18K GBDEP SP
SMB19H GBDEP 172

Fully retired buses

DAF SB220 (Walter Alexander Setanta)

Dennis Lance 245 (Duple Metsec)

Dennis Lance 245 (Volgren)

Hino HS3KRK

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano CAC)

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano OAC)

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Volgren)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano Habit) (Euro I)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano Habit) (Euro II)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK2)

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Volgren)

Nissan Diesel U31RCN

Scania L113CRL (ELBO)

Scania L113CRL (Walter Alexander Strider)

Demonstrator buses

Ankai G9

Registration number Former service Status
SG4009M KJDEP 61 Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2026; Returned to LTA

Hino HS3KRK

Registration number Former service Status
TIB905Y KJDEP 941 De-registered & Scrapped

MAN NL323F

Registration number Former service Status
SMB138Y AMDEP 985 Rebodied with Gemilang body, and subsequently sold to Carbridge Pty Ltd (Australia) (Sydney operations) as m/o 5241 & re-registered as CVL3187 (fleet number: 88)

MAN NL323F (3-Door)

Registration number Former service Status
SG4002G WLDEP 901 Converted to LTA Smart Bus, subsequently de-registered & scrapped

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1)

Registration number Former service Status
TIB838H KJDEP 180 De-registered & Scrapped

Mercedes-Benz O405G (Volgren)

Registration number Former service Status
TIB1024H WLDEP 913 De-registered & Scrapped

Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)

Registration number Former service Status
SMB1H KJDEP TRG De-registered & Scrapped

Yutong ZK6126HGC

Registration number Former service Status
SMB135E AMDEP 854 Sold to Bedok Transport Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC194T, then as PH8811S, subsequently de-registered & scrapped

Zhongtong Sunny LCK6121GHEV

Registration number Former service Status
SMB137A KJDEP 188/530*/941*/945* Sold to Travel GSH Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC2086J, converted to an office space and subsequently de-registered

See also