MAN NL323F (Retrofitted Electric): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
BusFan74 (talk | contribs)
Correction. Just front and side alert cameras.
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
 
(66 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SG3100M 176.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SMB|75px}} SG3100M (Service 176)]]
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
!Operator(s)
!Operator
|{{SMRT Buses}}
|{{SMB|75px}}
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration number
|SG3100M
|SG3100M
|-
|-
Line 11: Line 12:
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|MAN Truck & Bus ''(Chassis)''<br />Linkker ''(Drivetrain)''
|MAN Truck & Bus ''(Chassis)''<br>Linkker ''(Drivetrain)''
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
Line 31: Line 32:
|1
|1
|-
|-
!Year
!Year of manufacture
|2013
|2013
|-
|-
Line 37: Line 38:
|2 Sep 2013
|2 Sep 2013
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!rowspan=2|Passenger capacity
|Seating: 35<br />Standing: 56<br />Wheelchair bay: 1<br />Total: 91
!Modified seating configuration
|-
|'''Seating:''' 35<br>'''Standing:''' 56<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 1<br>'''Total:''' 91
|-
|-
!Electric motor model
!Electric motor model
|Permanent magnet motor
|Danfoss Editron EM-PMI375-T800-1600<br>permanent magnet synchronous reluctance electric motor (dual inverter)
|-
|-
!Battery
!Battery
|Lithium-ion
|Lithium iron phosphate
|-
|-
!Battery capacity
!Battery capacity
Line 50: Line 53:
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|139 kW / 828 Nm (Continuous)<br />231 kW / 2100 Nm (Maximum)
|139 kW / 828 Nm (Continuous)<br>231 kW / 2100 Nm (Maximum)
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
Line 56: Line 59:
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br />Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)<br />Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)<br>Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
Line 66: Line 69:
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
|-
!PIDS model
|LECIP LED
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
Line 73: Line 79:
|Masats
|Masats
|-
|-
!Additional features
!colspan=2|Additional features
|Modified seating configuration<br />Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system<br />Door movement markings<br />NEC telematics system<br />TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & Side Alert Cameras<br />Stroller restraint system
|-
!ADAS model
|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
|-
!Others
|Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system<br>Door movement markings<br>Stroller restraint system
|}
|}


Line 81: Line 92:
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
!Service
!Deployment
!Advertisement
|-
|-
|SG3100M
|SG3100M
|KJDEP
|GBDEP 176
|'''PA:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Retrofitted Electric Bus. 100% Cleaner Energy.
|}
|}


==Former deployments==
==Former deployments==
* [[Former Deployments of ST Engineering Retrofitted Electric Bus|SMRT Buses]]
* [[Former Deployments of MAN NL323F (Retrofitted Electric)]]


==Other information==
==Other information==
Line 98: Line 107:
!colspan=2|Deployments
!colspan=2|Deployments
|-
|-
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot
|GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot
|}
 
===Depot allocation===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Advertisement
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|'''PA:''' || Ad covering partial sides on nearside & offside only, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|GBDEP || 1 bus || SG3100M
|}
|}


===Buses in depots===
===Lifespan expiry date===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration number
|-
|-
|KJDEP || 1 bus || SG3100M
|'''1 Sep 2030'''
|SG3100M
|}
|}


Line 121: Line 136:
|SG3100M
|SG3100M
|}
|}
===Notes===
* '''SG3100M''' has the ''"Retrofitted Electric Bus - 100% Cleaner Energy"'' decals pasted.


===See also===
===See also===
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[SMRT Former Deployments]]


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]

Latest revision as of 14:47, 4 October 2025

SMRT Buses SG3100M (Service 176)

Specifications

Operator SMRT Buses
Registration number SG3100M
Vehicle make MAN
Vehicle manufacturer MAN Truck & Bus (Chassis)
Linkker (Drivetrain)
Vehicle model NL323F (A22)
Vehicle bodywork MAN Lion's City Hybrid
Vehicle bodywork assembler Gemilang Coachwork
Length 11.98m
Width 2.5m
Quantity 1
Year of manufacture 2013
Period of registration 2 Sep 2013
Passenger capacity Modified seating configuration
Seating: 35
Standing: 56
Wheelchair bay: 1
Total: 91
Electric motor model Danfoss Editron EM-PMI375-T800-1600
permanent magnet synchronous reluctance electric motor (dual inverter)
Battery Lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 177.5 kWh
Power/torque 139 kW / 828 Nm (Continuous)
231 kW / 2100 Nm (Maximum)
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
Braking system Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)
Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Air-con model Denso LD8u
EDS model Mobitec MobiLED
EDS controller model Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
PIDS model LECIP LED
Seat model Vogelsitze System 750/3
Door model Masats
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
Others Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system
Door movement markings
Stroller restraint system

Deployments

Registration no. Deployment
SG3100M GBDEP 176

Former deployments

Other information

Legend

Deployments
GBDEP Gali Batu Depot

Depot allocation

Click to expand/collapse
GBDEP 1 bus SG3100M

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
1 Sep 2030 SG3100M

Type of purchase(s)

Click to expand/collapse
Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP) SG3100M

Notes

  • SG3100M has the "Retrofitted Electric Bus - 100% Cleaner Energy" decals pasted.

See also