Yutong ZK6128BEVG: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sgbusntrain (talk | contribs)
TIB832Z (talk | contribs)
3098L perms 451 according to bc. Morning 451 evening 991
 
(52 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SG3097P 172.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SMB}} SG3097P (Service 172)]]
[[File:SG3097P 172.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SMB|75px}} SG3097P (Service 172)]]
 
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%;"
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
!Registration no.
!Operator
|SG3090H – SG3099J
|{{TTS|75px}}
|{{GAS|75px}}
|{{SMB|75px}}
|-
!Registration number
|SG3090H – SG3092C<br>SG3099J
|SG3093A – SG3095U
|SG3096S – SG3098L
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
|Yutong
|colspan=3|Yutong
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
|colspan=3|Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|ELECTRIC ZK6128BEVG AUTO (E12)
|colspan=3|ZK6128BEVG (E12)
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
|Yutong
|colspan=3|Yutong
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|11.97m
|colspan=3|11.97m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|2.55m
|colspan=3|2.55m
|-
!rowspan=2|Quantity
|4
|3
|3
|-
|-
!Quantity
|colspan=3| 10(Total)
|10
|-
|-
!Year
!Year of manufacture
|2019
|colspan=4|2019
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|2 Jan 2020 – 20 Feb 2020
|colspan=3|2 Jan 2020 – 20 Feb 2020
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|'''Seating:''' 28<br>'''Standing:''' 52<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 82
|colspan=3|'''Seating:''' 28<br>'''Standing:''' 52<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 80
|-
|-
!Electric motor model
!Electric motor model
|Yutong YTM280-CV9-H<br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
|colspan=3|Yutong YTM280-CV9-H<br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
|-
|-
!Battery
!Battery
|Lithium iron phosphate
|colspan=3|CATL lithium iron phosphate
|-
|-
!Battery capacity
!Battery capacity
|375 kWh
|colspan=3|375 kWh
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|120 kW / 1400 Nm (Continuous)<br>240 kW / 2850 Nm (Maximum)
|colspan=3|120 kW / 1400 Nm (Continuous)<br>240 kW / 2850 Nm (Maximum)
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
|colspan=3|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br>Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
|colspan=3|Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br>Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
|Cling EZDS-06
|colspan=3|Cling EZDS-06
|-
|-
!EDS model
!EDS model
|LECIP
|colspan=3|LECIP
|-
|-
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|LECIP Driver Control Console
|colspan=3|LECIP Driver Control Console
|-
|-
!PIDS model
!PIDS model
|LECIP OBC-VISION
|colspan=3|LECIP OBC-VISION
|-
|-
!APCS model
!APCS model
|TNT Surveillance T-APC
|colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-APC
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
|Ster NewCity
|colspan=3|Ster NewCity
|-
|-
!Door model
!Door model
|SMC Transit
|colspan=3|SMC Transit
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Additional features
!colspan=5|Additional features
|-
|-
!Advanced Driver Assistance System
!ADAS model
|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (SG3090H – SG3092C & SG3099J)
|colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System ({{TTS/1|}})
|-
|-
!Others
!Others
|Interior mood lighting<br>USB charging ports<br>Stroller restraint system
|colspan=3| charging ports<br>Stroller restraint system<br>Interior mood lighting
|}
|}


==Deployments==
==Deployments==
{|class="wikitable sortable" style='text-align:center;'
===Tower Transit===
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Operator
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Registration no.
|-class="TTS"
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Service
!Registration no.
!class="unsortable" style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Former deployments
!Deployment
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|{{TTS|75px}}
|SG3090H
|SG3090H
|BUDEP 77
|BUDEP 77
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 990 (Apr 2020 - Sep 2020), BUDEP 189/189A* (Sep 2020 - May 2021), BUDEP 41 (May 2021 - Jul 2021)
|-
|-
|SG3091E
|SG3091E
|BUDEP 41
|BUDEP 41
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 990 (Apr 2020 - Sep 2020), BUDEP 189/189A*/945* (Sep 2020 - Jan 2021), BUDEP 189/189A* (Jan 2021 - May 2021)
|-
|-
|SG3092C
|SG3092C
|BUDEP 992
|BUDEP 992
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 66 (Apr 2020 - Sep 2020), BUDEP 189 (Sep 2020 - May 2021), BUDEP <s>944</s> (May 2021 - Sep 2023)
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|{{GAS|75px}}
|SG3099J
|BUDEP 992
|}
 
===Go-Ahead===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Deployment
|-
|SG3093A
|SG3093A
|LYDEP 3/3A*
|LYDEP 3/3A*
|style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP 15 (Apr 2020 - Oct 2020), LYDEP 354/359*//358 (Oct 2020 - Apr 2021)
|-
|-
|SG3094Y
|SG3094Y
|LYDEP 3/3A*
|LYDEP 3/3A*
|style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP 15 (Apr 2020 - Oct 2020), LYDEP 354/359*//358 (Oct 2020 - Apr 2021)
|-
|-
|SG3095U
|SG3095U
|LYDEP 3/3A*
|LYDEP 3
|style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP 15 (Apr 2020 - Oct 2020), LYDEP 354/359*//358 (Oct 2020 - Apr 2021)
|}
 
===SMRT Buses===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Deployment
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|{{SMB|75px}}
|SG3096S
|SG3096S
|KJDEP 172
|GBDEP 184
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP <s>944</s> (Apr 2020 - Apr 2021), KJDEP 184 (Apr 2021 - Apr 2022)
|-
|-
|SG3097P
|SG3097P
|KJDEP 172
|GBDEP 184
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP <s>944</s> (Apr 2020 - Apr 2021), KJDEP 184 (Apr 2021 - Apr 2022)
|-
|-
|SG3098L
|SG3098L
|KJDEP 61/991C*
|GBDEP 991/451*
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 983//<s>944</s> (Apr 2020 - Sep 2020), KJDEP <s>944</s> (Sep 2020 - Apr 2021), KJDEP 184 (Apr 2021 - Apr 2022)
|-
|{{TTS|75px}}
|SG3099J
|BUDEP 992
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 66/<s>66B</s>* (Apr 2020 - Sep 2020), BUDEP 189/974A* (Sep 2020 - Jan 2021), BUDEP 189 (Jan 2021 - May 2021), BUDEP <s>944</s> (May 2021 - Sep 2023)
|}
|}


==[[List of Bus Advertisement#Yutong ZK6128BEVG|Bus Advertisements]]==
==Former deployments==
*[[Former Deployments of Yutong ZK6128BEVG]]


==Other information==
==Other information==
===Legend===
===Legend===
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
|-
!colspan=2|Deployments
!colspan=2|Deployments
|-
|-
|BUDEP || Bulim Depot
|BUDEP || Bulim Depot
|-
|-
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot
|GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot
|-
|-
|LYDEP || Loyang Depot
|LYDEP || Loyang Depot
|-
|-
|* || Crossover
|* || Crossover
|-
|/ || Sharebus
|}
===Depot allocation===
====Tower Transit====
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|BUDEP || 4 buses || SG3090H SG3091E SG3092C SG3099J
|}
|}


====Go-Ahead====
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|LYDEP || 3 buses || SG3093A SG3094Y SG3095U
|}
====SMRT Buses====
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|GBDEP || 3 buses || SG3096S SG3097P SG3098L
|}
===Lifespan expiry date===
===Lifespan expiry date===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration number
|-
|-
|'''1 Jan 2037'''
|'''1 Jan 2037'''

Latest revision as of 00:11, 18 November 2025

SMRT Buses SG3097P (Service 172)

Specifications

Operator Tower Transit Go-Ahead SMRT Buses
Registration number SG3090H – SG3092C
SG3099J
SG3093A – SG3095U SG3096S – SG3098L
Vehicle make Yutong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
Vehicle model ZK6128BEVG (E12)
Vehicle bodywork Yutong
Length 11.97m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 4 3 3
10(Total)
Year of manufacture 2019
Period of registration 2 Jan 2020 – 20 Feb 2020
Passenger capacity Seating: 28
Standing: 52
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 80
Electric motor model Yutong YTM280-CV9-H
permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
Battery CATL lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 375 kWh
Power/torque 120 kW / 1400 Nm (Continuous)
240 kW / 2850 Nm (Maximum)
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
Braking system Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)
Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
Air-con model Cling EZDS-06
EDS model LECIP
EDS controller model LECIP Driver Control Console
PIDS model LECIP OBC-VISION
APCS model TNT Surveillance T-APC
Seat model Ster NewCity
Door model SMC Transit
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit)
Others charging ports
Stroller restraint system
Interior mood lighting

Deployments

Tower Transit

Registration no. Deployment
SG3090H BUDEP 77
SG3091E BUDEP 41
SG3092C BUDEP 992
SG3099J BUDEP 992

Go-Ahead

Registration no. Deployment
SG3093A LYDEP 3/3A*
SG3094Y LYDEP 3/3A*
SG3095U LYDEP 3

SMRT Buses

Registration no. Deployment
SG3096S GBDEP 184
SG3097P GBDEP 184
SG3098L GBDEP 991/451*

Former deployments

Other information

Legend

Deployments
BUDEP Bulim Depot
GBDEP Gali Batu Depot
LYDEP Loyang Depot
* Crossover
/ Sharebus

Depot allocation

Tower Transit

Click to expand/collapse
BUDEP 4 buses SG3090H SG3091E SG3092C SG3099J

Go-Ahead

Click to expand/collapse
LYDEP 3 buses SG3093A SG3094Y SG3095U

SMRT Buses

Click to expand/collapse
GBDEP 3 buses SG3096S SG3097P SG3098L

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
1 Jan 2037 SG3090H – SG3092C
2 Jan 2037 SG3093A – SG3095U
5 Jan 2037 SG3096S – SG3098L
19 Feb 2037 SG3099J

Type of purchase(s)

All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).

Notes

  • All buses
    • except SG3096S & SG3097P have the "Eco-Friendly Electric Bus - 100% Cleaner Energy" decals pasted.
    • have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.

See also