SBS Transit Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CastJared (talk | contribs)
BusFan74 (talk | contribs)
Currently running buses: Gotta put under unknown first for SBS3017J, following an accident with SBS3391C on 98 also
 
(133 intermediate revisions by 37 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 9: Line 9:
|SMB3043S
|SMB3043S
|UPDEP 16
|UPDEP 16
|{{BITPC}}
|{{BDR|Impounded at Traffic Police compound & De-registered}}
|}
|}


Line 15: Line 15:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 21: Line 21:
|SBS6042R
|SBS6042R
|BNDEP 137
|BNDEP 137
|{{Unknown}}
|{{BITPC}}
|}
|}


===Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 2)===
===Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SBS3132J
|SBS6812K
|{{N/A}} <!-- Now SLBP already handed over to SMRT. Unless SMRT will take in 3132J (again unconfirmed), FYI, one of the buses went over to SLDEP to make up for 3132J’s absence. -->
|BNDEP 38
|{{BUR}}
|{{2nd Gen IFTS System Testing}}
|}
|}


===Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 3)===
===Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 2)===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SBS3607G
|SBS3017J
|BNDEP 31
|UPDEP 99
|rowspan=2 {{BUR}}
|{{Unknown}}
|-
|SBS3816U
|UPDEP 10
|}
|}


Line 54: Line 51:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SG5556T
|UPDEP SP
|{{2nd Gen IFTS System Testing}}
|}
 
===Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SG5412A
|SG6364Z
|BNDEP 129
|BNDEP 37
|{{Unknown}}
|{{2nd Gen IFTS System Testing}}
|}
|}


==Partially retired buses==
==Partially retired buses==
===Scania K230UB (Euro IV) (Batch 1)===
===Scania K230UB (Euro IV) (Batch 2)===
 
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SBS8080S
|SBS8477G
|SWDEP 22
|UPDEP 151
|{{BUR}}
|{{AWBDR|Awaiting de-registration}}
|}
|}


Line 104: Line 112:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 110: Line 118:
|SG4013A
|SG4013A
|SEDEP 162
|SEDEP 162
|Returned to LTA
|Returned to BYD
|}
|}


Line 116: Line 124:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 122: Line 130:
|SG4005Z
|SG4005Z
|SEDEP 800
|SEDEP 800
|Returned to BYD
|{{BDRS|Returned to BYD; subsequently de-registered & scrapped}}
|}
|}


Line 128: Line 136:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 140: Line 148:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 152: Line 160:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 158: Line 166:
|SBS8031J
|SBS8031J
|BNDEP 6
|BNDEP 6
|{{BDRS|Converted to IMDA Lab on Wheels Bus (PC1311R), subsequently de-registered}}
|{{BDRS|Converted to IMDA Lab on Wheels Bus (PC1311R), subsequently de-registered & scrapped}}
|}
|}


Line 164: Line 172:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 170: Line 178:
|SBS999U
|SBS999U
|BNDEP 18
|BNDEP 18
|Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DKJ696 (fleet no.: 97)
|Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DKJ696 (fleet number: 97)
|}
|}


Line 176: Line 184:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 188: Line 196:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 200: Line 208:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 212: Line 220:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 227: Line 235:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 239: Line 247:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 245: Line 253:
|SBS8002T
|SBS8002T
|AMDEP 13
|AMDEP 13
|Shipped to Australia & re-registered as 1FW2HP (fleet no.: 138) under CDC Group
|Shipped to Australia & re-registered as 1FW2HP (fleet number: 138) under CDC Group
|}
|}


Line 251: Line 259:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 257: Line 265:
|SBS8030L
|SBS8030L
|AMDEP TRG
|AMDEP TRG
|{{BDR}}
|{{BDRS}}
|}
|}


Line 263: Line 271:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 275: Line 283:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 287: Line 295:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 299: Line 307:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 305: Line 313:
|SBS998Y
|SBS998Y
|BNDEP 18
|BNDEP 18
|Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DRF920 (fleet no.: 98)
|Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DRF920 (fleet number: 98)
|}
|}


Line 311: Line 319:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 320: Line 328:
|}
|}


===Volvo B10TL (Volgren)===
===[[Volvo B10TL (Volgren)]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status

Latest revision as of 21:55, 15 December 2025

Currently running buses

MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SMB3043S UPDEP 16 Impounded at Traffic Police compound & De-registered

Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 1)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS6042R BNDEP 137 Impounded at Traffic Police Compound

Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS6812K BNDEP 38 2nd Gen IFTS System Testing

Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS3017J UPDEP 99 Unknown

Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 4)

Registration number Former service Status
SG5556T UPDEP SP 2nd Gen IFTS System Testing

Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door)

Registration number Former service Status
SG6364Z BNDEP 37 2nd Gen IFTS System Testing

Partially retired buses

Scania K230UB (Euro IV) (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS8477G UPDEP 151 Awaiting de-registration

Fully retired buses

Dennis Dart

Dennis Trident

Leyland Olympian 3-Axle

Mercedes-Benz 811D

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Duple Metsec CAC)

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Duple Metsec OAC)

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Walter Alexander)

Scania N113CRB

Volvo B9TL (CDGE)

Volvo B10BLE

Volvo B10M Mark II

Volvo B10M Mark III

Volvo B10M Mark IV (DM3500)

Volvo B10M Mark IV (Duple Metsec)

Volvo B10M Mark IV (PSV Soon Chow)

Volvo B10M Mark IV (Walter Alexander Strider)

Volvo B10TL (Volgren)

Volvo Olympian 2-Axle

Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 1)

Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 2)

Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 3)

Demonstrator buses

BYD B12A03

Registration number Former service Status
SG4013A SEDEP 162 Returned to BYD

BYD K9RC

Registration number Former service Status
SG4005Z SEDEP 800 Returned to BYD; subsequently de-registered & scrapped

Leyland Lynx

Registration number Former service Status
SBS3572Y AMDEP EB88 De-registered & Scrapped

MAN 16.240 HOCL

Registration number Former service Status
SBS81S AMDEP TRG De-registered & Scrapped

MAN 18.240 HOCL-NL

Registration number Former service Status
SBS8031J BNDEP 6 Converted to IMDA Lab on Wheels Bus (PC1311R), subsequently de-registered & scrapped

Mercedes-Benz O405G

Registration number Former service Status
SBS999U BNDEP 18 Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DKJ696 (fleet number: 97)

Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro Hybrid

Registration number Former service Status
SG4004B UPDEP 93 Transported to Coventry, Daimler Buses UK Ltd & re-registered as WX19LYC

Scania K230UB (Euro IV) (Batch 1)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS8033D UPDEP TRG De-registered & Preserved at St. Andrew's Mission School

Scania L94UB

Registration number Former service Status
SBS2888T BNDEP TRG De-registered & Scrapped

Sunlong SLK6121UF14H

Registration number Former service Status
SBS8000Z SLBP 334 Sold to Republic Express (PC2677D), subsequently de-registered & scrapped
SBS8001X Sold to Travel GSH (PC3847Z), subsequently de-registered & scrapped

Volvo Ailsa B55-10 Mark II

Registration number Former service Status
SBS4741U AMDEP 74 De-registered & Scrapped

Volvo B5RLEH

Registration number Former service Status
SBS8002T AMDEP 13 Shipped to Australia & re-registered as 1FW2HP (fleet number: 138) under CDC Group

Volvo B7RLE

Registration number Former service Status
SBS8030L AMDEP TRG De-registered & Scrapped

Volvo B8L (Wright Eclipse Gemini 3)

Registration number Former service Status
SG4003D SEDEP 71 Returned to Volvo Buses & subsequently sold to A&S Transit Pte Ltd & re-registered as PD169L

Volvo B10BLE

Registration number Former service Status
SBS1688K HGDEP 84 De-registered & Scrapped

Volvo B10M Mark IV (Superlong)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS997A HGDEP 83 De-registered & Scrapped

Volvo B10MA Mark IV

Registration number Former service Status
SBS998Y BNDEP 18 Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DRF920 (fleet number: 98)

Volvo B10TL (CDGE)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS9889U BRBP 125 De-registered & Scrapped

Volvo B10TL (Volgren)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS9888Y AMDEP 25 Burnt & De-registered

See also