MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 3): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (84 intermediate revisions by 30 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:SG5850T 963.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{TTS|75px}} SG5850T (Service 963)]] | |||
[[File:SG5850T 963.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{TTS}} SG5850T (Service | |||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class= | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center' | ||
! | !Operator | ||
|{{SMB|75px}} | |||
|{{SBST|75px}} | |||
|{{GAS|75px}} | |||
|{{TTS|75px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration | !Registration number | ||
|SG5800M – SG5920A | |SG5800M – SG5804C<br>SG5806Y – SG5819K<br>SG5823Y – SG5829G<br>SG5833T<br>SG5834R<br>SG5858Y<br>SG5863G<br>SG5871H<br>SG5873C<br>SG5874A<br>SG5885T<br>SG5887M<br>SG5888K | ||
| | |SG2017C<br>SG5830B – SG5832X<br>SG5835M – SG5849Z<br>SG5851R – SG5853K<br>SG5856C<br>SG5857A<br>SG5870K<br>SG5872E<br>SG5882B – SG5884X<br>SG5889H – SG5901E<br>SG5903A – SG5907P<br>SG5916M<br>SG5917K | ||
|SG5908L – SG5915R<br>SG5918H – SG5920A | |||
|SG5805A<br>SG5820E – SG5822A<br>SG5850T<br>SG5854H<br>SG5855E<br>SG5859U – SG5862J<br>SG5864D – SG5869R<br>SG5875Y – SG5881D<br>SG5886R<br>SG5902C | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|MAN | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | !Vehicle manufacturer | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|MAN Truck & Bus | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|ND323F (A95) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|MAN Lion's City DD<br>''Original face-lift design (SG5800M – SG5829G)<br>Updated face-lift design (SG2017C & SG5830B – SG5920A)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork assembler | !Vehicle bodywork assembler | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|Gemilang Coachwork | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|12m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|2.55m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=2|Quantity | !rowspan=2|Quantity | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|11 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|122 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year of manufacture | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|2016 & 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|2 Feb 2017 – 27 Dec 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|'''Seating:''' 28 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 50<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 1<br>'''Total:''' 135 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine model | !Engine model | ||
|MAN D 2066 LUH-32 | |colspan=4|MAN D 2066 LUH-32<br>MAN D 2066 LUH-58 (SG2017C) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine capacity | !Engine capacity | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|10518 cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Emission standard | !Emission standard | ||
|Euro V | |colspan=4|Euro V<br>Euro VI (SG2017C) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission model | !Transmission model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Suspension system | !Suspension system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)<br>Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Exhaust system | !Exhaust system | ||
|MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) (MAN PM-KAT) | |colspan=4|MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) (MAN PM-KAT)<br>MAN SCRT (SG2017C)<br>MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT)) (SG2017C)<br>MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) (SG2017C) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|Denso | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|Mobitec MobiLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!PIDS model | !PIDS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|LECIP LED | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|Vogelsitze System 750/3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|Masats | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=5|Additional features | ||
|- | |- | ||
!ADAS model | !ADAS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>ST Engineering AGIL DriveSafe+ (SG5904Y, <font color="#999999">SG5905U,</font> SG5906S & SG5907P)<br><font color="#999999">Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System (SG2017C)</font><br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System ({{TTS/1|}})<br>TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (SG5920A & {{SMB/1|}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Others | !Others | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system<br>USB charging ports with covers<br>Entrance door closing announcement<br>Stroller restraint system<br>Masats RT1 Dual Telescopic Ramp (SG5835M)<br><font color="#999999">Driver cabin protective screen (SG5814Z & SG5816T – SG5818M)</font> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
=== | ===SMRT Buses=== | ||
{|class= | {|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="SMRT" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
! | !Deployment | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG5800M | ||
| | |GBDEP 172 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |SG5801K | ||
|GBDEP 172 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5802H | |||
|WLDEP 951E | |||
|- | |||
|SG5803E | |||
|GBDEP 172 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5804C | |||
|WLDEP 951E | |||
|- | |||
|SG5806Y | |||
|GBDEP 991 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5807U | |||
|WLDEP 951E | |||
|- | |||
|SG5808S | |||
|WLDEP 911 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5809P | |||
|WLDEP 964 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5810J | |||
|WLDEP 911 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5811G | |||
|WLDEP 911 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5812D | |||
|WLDEP 951E | |||
|- | |||
|SG5813B | |||
|GBDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SG5814Z | |||
|WLDEP 951E/960e* | |||
|- | |||
|SG5815X | |||
|WLDEP 901M//901 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5816T | |||
|WLDEP 961 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5817R | |||
|GBDEP 172 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5818M | |||
|WLDEP 964 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5819K | |||
|WLDEP 187 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5823Y | |||
|GBDEP 991 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5824U | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SG5825S | |||
|GBDEP 302/302A* | |||
|- | |||
|SG5826P | |||
|WLDEP 912B | |||
|- | |||
|SG5827L | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SG5828J | |||
|WLDEP 178/665* | |||
|- | |||
|SG5829G | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SG5833T | |||
|GBDEP 991 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5834R | |||
|GBDEP 991 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5858Y | |||
|SLDEP 257 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5863G | |||
|WLDEP 960 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5871H | |||
|GBDEP 190/WT 16 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5873C | |||
|GBDEP 180 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5874A | |||
|GBDEP 991 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5885T | |||
|GBDEP SP//302 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5887M | |||
|GBDEP 180 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5888K | |||
|WLDEP 985//67 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 3) | |||
===SBS Transit=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SBST" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Deployment | |||
|- | |||
|SG2017C | |||
|SEDEP 71 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5830B | |||
|SWDEP 89/89A* | |||
|- | |||
|SG5831Z | |||
|BNDEP 291 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5832X | |||
|BNDEP 291 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5835M | |||
|SEDEP 76 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5836K | |||
|BNDEP 46 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5837H | |||
|SWDEP 50 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5838E | |||
|BNDEP 291 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5839C | |||
|BNDEP 31 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5840Y | |||
|BNDEP 168 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5841U | |||
|UPDEP 51 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5842S | |||
|SWDEP 50 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5843P | |||
|BNDEP 168 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5844L | |||
|HGDEP 59 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5845J | |||
|SWDEP 163 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5846G | |||
|UPDEP 154 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5847D | |||
|SEDEP 72 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5848B | |||
|SWDEP 50 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5849Z | |||
|SEDEP 45 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5851R | |||
|UPDEP 198 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5852M | |||
|HGDEP 154 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5853K | |||
|SWDEP 50 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5856C | |||
|HGDEP 88 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5857A | |||
|UPDEP 51 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5870K | |||
|UPDEP 51 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5872E | |||
|UPDEP 51 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5882B | |||
|BNDEP 291 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5883Z | |||
|HGDEP 55 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5884X | |||
|UPDEP 51 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5889H | |||
|BNDEP 35//81 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5890C | |||
|BNDEP 35//81 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5891A | |||
|BNDEP 35//81 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5892Y | |||
|BNDEP 35//81 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5893U | |||
|BNDEP 35//81 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5894S | |||
|BNDEP 168 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5895P | |||
|BNDEP 168 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5896L | |||
|BBDEP 147 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5897J | |||
|SEDEP 807 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5898G | |||
|UPDEP 132 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5899D | |||
|SWDEP 161 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5900H | |||
|SWDEP 660/51*//51 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5901E | |||
|SWDEP 660/51*//51 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5903A | |||
|SWDEP 161 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5904Y | |||
|SWDEP 50 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5905U | |||
|SEDEP 168 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5906S | |||
|SEDEP 168 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5907P | |||
|SEDEP 168 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5916M | |||
|SWDEP 161 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5917K | |||
|SWDEP 50 | |||
|} | |||
===Go-Ahead=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="GAS" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Deployment | |||
|- | |||
|SG5908L | |||
|LYDEP 2 | |||
|- | |||
|SG5909J | |||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5910D | |||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5911B | |||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5912Z | |||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5913X | |||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5914T | |||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5915R | |||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5918H | |||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5919E | |||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5920A | |||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|} | |||
===Tower Transit=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="TTS" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Deployment | |||
|- | |||
|SG5805A | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5820E | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5821C | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5822A | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5850T | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5854H | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5855E | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5859U | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5860P | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5861L | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5864D | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5865B | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5866Z | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5867X | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5868T | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5869R | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5875Y | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5876U | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5877S | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5878P | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5879L | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5880G | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5881D | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5886R | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG5902C | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|} | |||
==Former deployments== | |||
* [[Former Deployments of MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)]] | |||
==Non-revenue buses== | |||
* [[Tower Transit Non-Revenue Buses#MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)|Tower Transit]] | |||
==Other information== | ==Other information== | ||
===Legend=== | ===Legend=== | ||
{{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Deployments | |||
|- | |||
|BBDEP || Bukit Batok Depot | |||
|- | |||
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | |||
|- | |||
|BUDEP || Bulim Depot | |||
|- | |||
|GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot | |||
|- | |||
|HGDEP || Hougang Depot | |||
|- | |||
|LYDEP || Loyang Depot | |||
|- | |||
|MDDEP || Mandai Depot | |||
|- | |||
|SEDEP || Seletar Depot | |||
|- | |||
|SLDEP || Soon Lee Depot | |||
|- | |||
|SWDEP || Sengkang West Depot | |||
|- | |||
|UPDEP || Ulu Pandan Depot | |||
|- | |||
|WLDEP || Woodlands Depot | |||
|- | |||
|FD||Flexi-Deployment | |||
|- | |||
|SP||Spare bus | |||
|- | |||
|*||Crossover | |||
|- | |||
|/||Sharebus | |||
|- | |||
|//||Secondary deployment | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |||
|- | |||
|(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | |||
|- | |||
|'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear. | |||
|- | |||
|'''L:''' || Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) | |||
|- | |||
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) | |||
|} | |||
===Depot allocation=== | |||
====SMRT Buses==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|GBDEP || 15 buses || SG5800M SG5801K SG5803E SG5806Y SG5813B SG5817R SG5823Y SG5825S SG5833T SG5834R SG5871H SG5873C SG5874A SG5885T SG5887M | |||
|- | |||
|SLDEP || 1 bus || SG5858Y | |||
|- | |||
|WLDEP || 20 buses || SG5802H SG5804C SG5807U SG5808S SG5809P SG5810J SG5811G SG5812D SG5814Z SG5815X SG5816T SG5818M SG5819K SG5824U SG5826P SG5827L SG5828J SG5829G SG5863G SG5888K | |||
|} | |||
====SBS Transit==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|BBDEP || 1 bus || SG5896L | |||
|- | |||
|BNDEP || 15 buses || SG5831Z SG5832X SG5836K SG5838E SG5839C SG5840Y SG5843P SG5882B SG5889H SG5890C SG5891A SG5892Y SG5893U SG5894S SG5895P | |||
|- | |||
|HGDEP || 4 buses || SG5844L SG5852M SG5856C SG5883Z | |||
|- | |||
|SEDEP || 8 buses || SG2017C SG5835M SG5847D SG5849Z SG5897J SG5905U SG5906S SG5907P | |||
|- | |||
|SWDEP || 13 buses || SG5830B SG5837H SG5842S SG5845J SG5848B SG5853K SG5899D SG5900H SG5901E SG5903A SG5904Y SG5916M SG5917K | |||
|- | |||
|UPDEP || 8 buses || SG5841U SG5846G SG5851R SG5857A SG5870K SG5872E SG5884X SG5898G | |||
|} | |||
====Go-Ahead==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|LYDEP || 11 buses || SG5908L SG5909J SG5910D SG5911B SG5912Z SG5913X SG5914T SG5915R SG5918H SG5919E SG5920A | |||
|} | |||
====Tower Transit==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|BUDEP || 2 buses || SG5880G SG5881D | |||
|- | |||
|MDDEP || 23 buses || SG5805A SG5820E SG5821C SG5822A SG5850T SG5854H SG5855E SG5859U SG5860P SG5861L <!--SG5862J--> SG5864D SG5865B SG5866Z SG5867X SG5868T SG5869R SG5875Y SG5876U SG5877S SG5878P SG5879L SG5886R SG5902C | |||
|} | |||
===Lifespan expiry date=== | ===Lifespan expiry date=== | ||
| Line 205: | Line 683: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=200|Equipped with newer generation steering wheel | |width=200|Equipped with newer generation steering wheel | ||
|SG2017C, SG5802H, SG5803E, SG5805A – SG5808S, SG5810J, SG5811G, SG5814Z, SG5815X, SG5817R, SG5824U, SG5827L, SG5828J, SG5833T | |SG2017C, SG5802H, SG5803E, SG5805A – SG5808S, SG5810J, SG5811G, SG5814Z, SG5815X, SG5817R, SG5824U, SG5827L, SG5828J, SG5833T – SG5835M, SG5837H, SG5841U – SG5843P, SG5848B, SG5850T, SG5852M, SG5857A, SG5860P, SG5862J, SG5865B, SG5866Z, SG5871H – SG5874A, SG5877S, SG5892Y, SG5894S, SG5895P, SG5902C, SG5903A, SG5906S, SG5907P & SG5915R – SG5919E | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 691: | ||
* '''SG5918H''' is equipped with single offside wing mirror. | * '''SG5918H''' is equipped with single offside wing mirror. | ||
* '''SG5919E''' is equipped with newer generation instrument cluster. | * '''SG5919E''' is equipped with newer generation instrument cluster. | ||
* All {{SBST/1|}}, {{SMB/1|}} & {{GAS/1|}} buses have their dress rim covers removed. | |||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
Latest revision as of 17:06, 30 November 2025

SG5850T (Service 963)Specifications
| Operator | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | SG5800M – SG5804C SG5806Y – SG5819K SG5823Y – SG5829G SG5833T SG5834R SG5858Y SG5863G SG5871H SG5873C SG5874A SG5885T SG5887M SG5888K |
SG2017C SG5830B – SG5832X SG5835M – SG5849Z SG5851R – SG5853K SG5856C SG5857A SG5870K SG5872E SG5882B – SG5884X SG5889H – SG5901E SG5903A – SG5907P SG5916M SG5917K |
SG5908L – SG5915R SG5918H – SG5920A |
SG5805A SG5820E – SG5822A SG5850T SG5854H SG5855E SG5859U – SG5862J SG5864D – SG5869R SG5875Y – SG5881D SG5886R SG5902C |
| Vehicle make | MAN | |||
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus | |||
| Vehicle model | ND323F (A95) | |||
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City DD Original face-lift design (SG5800M – SG5829G) Updated face-lift design (SG2017C & SG5830B – SG5920A) | |||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork | |||
| Length | 12m | |||
| Width | 2.55m | |||
| Quantity | 36 | 49 | 11 | 26 |
| 122 (Total) | ||||
| Year of manufacture | 2016 & 2017 | |||
| Period of registration | 2 Feb 2017 – 27 Dec 2017 | |||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck) Standing: 50 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 135 | |||
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-32 MAN D 2066 LUH-58 (SG2017C) | |||
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc | |||
| Emission standard | Euro V Euro VI (SG2017C) | |||
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | |||
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | |||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | |||
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | |||
| Exhaust system | MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) (MAN PM-KAT) MAN SCRT (SG2017C) MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT)) (SG2017C) MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) (SG2017C) | |||
| Air-con model | Denso | |||
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED | |||
| EDS controller model | Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402 | |||
| PIDS model | LECIP LED | |||
| Seat model | Vogelsitze System 750/3 | |||
| Door model | Masats | |||
| Additional features | ||||
| ADAS model | TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras ST Engineering AGIL DriveSafe+ (SG5904Y, SG5905U, SG5906S & SG5907P) Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System (SG2017C) TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit) TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (SG5920A & SMRT Buses) | |||
| Others | Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system USB charging ports with covers Entrance door closing announcement Stroller restraint system Masats RT1 Dual Telescopic Ramp (SG5835M) Driver cabin protective screen (SG5814Z & SG5816T – SG5818M) | |||
Deployments
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG5800M | GBDEP 172 |
| SG5801K | GBDEP 172 |
| SG5802H | WLDEP 951E |
| SG5803E | GBDEP 172 |
| SG5804C | WLDEP 951E |
| SG5806Y | GBDEP 991 |
| SG5807U | WLDEP 951E |
| SG5808S | WLDEP 911 |
| SG5809P | WLDEP 964 |
| SG5810J | WLDEP 911 |
| SG5811G | WLDEP 911 |
| SG5812D | WLDEP 951E |
| SG5813B | GBDEP SP |
| SG5814Z | WLDEP 951E/960e* |
| SG5815X | WLDEP 901M//901 |
| SG5816T | WLDEP 961 |
| SG5817R | GBDEP 172 |
| SG5818M | WLDEP 964 |
| SG5819K | WLDEP 187 |
| SG5823Y | GBDEP 991 |
| SG5824U | WLDEP SP |
| SG5825S | GBDEP 302/302A* |
| SG5826P | WLDEP 912B |
| SG5827L | WLDEP SP |
| SG5828J | WLDEP 178/665* |
| SG5829G | WLDEP SP |
| SG5833T | GBDEP 991 |
| SG5834R | GBDEP 991 |
| SG5858Y | SLDEP 257 |
| SG5863G | WLDEP 960 |
| SG5871H | GBDEP 190/WT 16 |
| SG5873C | GBDEP 180 |
| SG5874A | GBDEP 991 |
| SG5885T | GBDEP SP//302 |
| SG5887M | GBDEP 180 |
| SG5888K | WLDEP 985//67 |
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG2017C | SEDEP 71 |
| SG5830B | SWDEP 89/89A* |
| SG5831Z | BNDEP 291 |
| SG5832X | BNDEP 291 |
| SG5835M | SEDEP 76 |
| SG5836K | BNDEP 46 |
| SG5837H | SWDEP 50 |
| SG5838E | BNDEP 291 |
| SG5839C | BNDEP 31 |
| SG5840Y | BNDEP 168 |
| SG5841U | UPDEP 51 |
| SG5842S | SWDEP 50 |
| SG5843P | BNDEP 168 |
| SG5844L | HGDEP 59 |
| SG5845J | SWDEP 163 |
| SG5846G | UPDEP 154 |
| SG5847D | SEDEP 72 |
| SG5848B | SWDEP 50 |
| SG5849Z | SEDEP 45 |
| SG5851R | UPDEP 198 |
| SG5852M | HGDEP 154 |
| SG5853K | SWDEP 50 |
| SG5856C | HGDEP 88 |
| SG5857A | UPDEP 51 |
| SG5870K | UPDEP 51 |
| SG5872E | UPDEP 51 |
| SG5882B | BNDEP 291 |
| SG5883Z | HGDEP 55 |
| SG5884X | UPDEP 51 |
| SG5889H | BNDEP 35//81 |
| SG5890C | BNDEP 35//81 |
| SG5891A | BNDEP 35//81 |
| SG5892Y | BNDEP 35//81 |
| SG5893U | BNDEP 35//81 |
| SG5894S | BNDEP 168 |
| SG5895P | BNDEP 168 |
| SG5896L | BBDEP 147 |
| SG5897J | SEDEP 807 |
| SG5898G | UPDEP 132 |
| SG5899D | SWDEP 161 |
| SG5900H | SWDEP 660/51*//51 |
| SG5901E | SWDEP 660/51*//51 |
| SG5903A | SWDEP 161 |
| SG5904Y | SWDEP 50 |
| SG5905U | SEDEP 168 |
| SG5906S | SEDEP 168 |
| SG5907P | SEDEP 168 |
| SG5916M | SWDEP 161 |
| SG5917K | SWDEP 50 |
Go-Ahead
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG5908L | LYDEP 2 |
| SG5909J | LYDEP FD |
| SG5910D | LYDEP FD |
| SG5911B | LYDEP FD |
| SG5912Z | LYDEP FD |
| SG5913X | LYDEP FD |
| SG5914T | LYDEP FD |
| SG5915R | LYDEP FD |
| SG5918H | LYDEP FD |
| SG5919E | LYDEP FD |
| SG5920A | LYDEP FD |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG5805A | MDDEP FD |
| SG5820E | MDDEP FD |
| SG5821C | MDDEP FD |
| SG5822A | MDDEP FD |
| SG5850T | MDDEP FD |
| SG5854H | MDDEP FD |
| SG5855E | MDDEP FD |
| SG5859U | MDDEP FD |
| SG5860P | MDDEP FD |
| SG5861L | MDDEP FD |
| SG5864D | MDDEP FD |
| SG5865B | MDDEP FD |
| SG5866Z | MDDEP FD |
| SG5867X | MDDEP FD |
| SG5868T | MDDEP FD |
| SG5869R | MDDEP FD |
| SG5875Y | MDDEP FD |
| SG5876U | MDDEP FD |
| SG5877S | MDDEP FD |
| SG5878P | MDDEP FD |
| SG5879L | MDDEP FD |
| SG5880G | BUDEP FD |
| SG5881D | BUDEP FD |
| SG5886R | MDDEP FD |
| SG5902C | MDDEP FD |
Former deployments
Non-revenue buses
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BBDEP | Bukit Batok Depot |
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| GBDEP | Gali Batu Depot |
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
| LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
| SEDEP | Seletar Depot |
| SLDEP | Soon Lee Depot |
| SWDEP | Sengkang West Depot |
| UPDEP | Ulu Pandan Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| FD | Flexi-Deployment |
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
| / | Sharebus |
| // | Secondary deployment |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| B: | Ad covering entire rear. |
| L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
Depot allocation
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| GBDEP | 15 buses | SG5800M SG5801K SG5803E SG5806Y SG5813B SG5817R SG5823Y SG5825S SG5833T SG5834R SG5871H SG5873C SG5874A SG5885T SG5887M |
| SLDEP | 1 bus | SG5858Y |
| WLDEP | 20 buses | SG5802H SG5804C SG5807U SG5808S SG5809P SG5810J SG5811G SG5812D SG5814Z SG5815X SG5816T SG5818M SG5819K SG5824U SG5826P SG5827L SG5828J SG5829G SG5863G SG5888K |
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BBDEP | 1 bus | SG5896L |
| BNDEP | 15 buses | SG5831Z SG5832X SG5836K SG5838E SG5839C SG5840Y SG5843P SG5882B SG5889H SG5890C SG5891A SG5892Y SG5893U SG5894S SG5895P |
| HGDEP | 4 buses | SG5844L SG5852M SG5856C SG5883Z |
| SEDEP | 8 buses | SG2017C SG5835M SG5847D SG5849Z SG5897J SG5905U SG5906S SG5907P |
| SWDEP | 13 buses | SG5830B SG5837H SG5842S SG5845J SG5848B SG5853K SG5899D SG5900H SG5901E SG5903A SG5904Y SG5916M SG5917K |
| UPDEP | 8 buses | SG5841U SG5846G SG5851R SG5857A SG5870K SG5872E SG5884X SG5898G |
Go-Ahead
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| LYDEP | 11 buses | SG5908L SG5909J SG5910D SG5911B SG5912Z SG5913X SG5914T SG5915R SG5918H SG5919E SG5920A |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BUDEP | 2 buses | SG5880G SG5881D |
| MDDEP | 23 buses | SG5805A SG5820E SG5821C SG5822A SG5850T SG5854H SG5855E SG5859U SG5860P SG5861L SG5864D SG5865B SG5866Z SG5867X SG5868T SG5869R SG5875Y SG5876U SG5877S SG5878P SG5879L SG5886R SG5902C |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration number |
| 1 Feb 2034 | SG5800M, SG5801K |
| 6 Mar 2034 | SG5802H, SG5803E |
| 30 May 2034 | SG5804C, SG5805A |
| 4 Jun 2034 | SG5806Y, SG5807U, SG5812D, SG5813B |
| 5 Jun 2034 | SG5808S – SG5811G |
| 3 Jul 2034 | SG5814Z – SG5818M |
| 19 Jul 2034 | SG5835M |
| 16 Aug 2034 | SG5819K |
| 20 Aug 2034 | SG5820E – SG5825S |
| 21 Aug 2034 | SG5826P |
| 23 Aug 2034 | SG5827L – SG5829G |
| 21 Sep 2034 | SG5853K |
| 10 Oct 2034 | SG5830B – SG5832X |
| 25 Oct 2034 | SG5834R, SG5836K – SG5839C |
| 30 Oct 2034 | SG5833T, SG5841U, SG5847D |
| 15 Nov 2034 | SG5870K – SG5874A |
| 16 Nov 2034 | SG5875Y – SG5879L |
| 29 Nov 2034 | SG2017C |
| 17 Dec 2034 | SG5865B – SG5867X, SG5869R, SG5886R – SG5888K, SG5902C |
| 18 Dec 2034 | SG5868T |
| 26 Dec 2034 | SG5840Y, SG5842S – SG5846G, SG5848B – SG5852M, SG5854H – SG5864D, SG5880G – SG5885T, SG5889H – SG5901E, SG5903A – SG5920A |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).
Miscellaneous
Buses with newer generation steering wheel
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Equipped with newer generation steering wheel | SG2017C, SG5802H, SG5803E, SG5805A – SG5808S, SG5810J, SG5811G, SG5814Z, SG5815X, SG5817R, SG5824U, SG5827L, SG5828J, SG5833T – SG5835M, SG5837H, SG5841U – SG5843P, SG5848B, SG5850T, SG5852M, SG5857A, SG5860P, SG5862J, SG5865B, SG5866Z, SG5871H – SG5874A, SG5877S, SG5892Y, SG5894S, SG5895P, SG5902C, SG5903A, SG5906S, SG5907P & SG5915R – SG5919E |
Notes
- HGDEP & BRBP buses are interchangeable.
- SG5800M, SG5834R & SG5878P feature a different rear paint job.
- SG5918H is equipped with single offside wing mirror.
- SG5919E is equipped with newer generation instrument cluster.
- All SBS Transit, SMRT Buses & Go-Ahead buses have their dress rim covers removed.