Express Services 850E - 982E: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Tag: Manual revert
Kay (talk | contribs)
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Express 850E==
==Express 850E==
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|'''AM:''' Yishun St 41 (Blk 432C) -> Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg) <br> '''PM:''' Anson Rd (Hub Synergy Pt) -> Yishun Ring Rd (Blk 456)|Seletar Depot (SEDEP)|8|SBST|Seletar|
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|'''AM:''' Yishun Street 41 (Blk 432C) Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg) <br> '''PM:''' Anson Road (Hub Synergy Pt) Yishun Ring Road (Blk 456)|Seletar Depot (SEDEP)|8|SBST|Seletar|
Fleet=
Fleet=
'''SG5049R SG5121P SG5179Z SG5184H SG5311H SG5315Y SG5506M SG5547U'''<br>
'''SG5049R SG5121P SG5179Z SG5184H SG5311H SG5315Y SG5506M SG5547U'''<br>
8 Volvo B9TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 2 ''(8 Batch 4)''
8 Volvo B9TL ''(8 WEG2 Batch 4)''
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Express 850E departure times
|+ Express 850E departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Yishun St 41 (Blk 432C)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Yishun Street 41 (Blk 432C)
|-
|-
!Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
!Weekdays
|07:10 07:18 07:25 07:30 07:35 07:40 07:45 07:50
|07:10 07:18 07:25 07:30 07:35 07:40 07:45 07:50
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Anson Rd (Hub Synergy Pt)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Anson Road (Hub Synergy Pt)
|-
|-
!Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
!Weekdays
|18:15 18:30
|18:15 18:30
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|
|
* {{BSEP/1|is|6|th}}
* ''External Links:''
* ''External Links:''
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=850E]
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=850E Service Information (SBS Transit)]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=850E SimplyGo eGuide]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/850E]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/850E Bus Service Route Map]
|}
|}


==Express 851e==
==Express 851e==
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|'''Dr 1:''' Yishun Int -> New Bridge Rd (Aft Duxton Plain Pk) <br> '''Dr 2:''' Eu Tong Sen St (Bef Pearl’s Hill Terr) -> Yishun Int|Seletar Depot (SEDEP)|8|SBST|Seletar|
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|{{Int|Yishun}} → New Bridge Road (Aft Duxton Plain Pk)<br>Eu Tong Sen Street (Bef Pearl's Hill Terr) → {{Int|Yishun}}|Seletar Depot (SEDEP)|8|SBST|Seletar|
Fleet=
Fleet=
'''SG5087G SG5089A'''<br>
'''SG5087E SG5089A'''<br>
8 Volvo B9TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 2 ''(8 Batch 4)''
2 Volvo B9TL ''(2 WEG2 Batch 4)''


'''Any Single-decker and Double-decker buses'''<br>
'''Any Single-decker & Double-decker buses'''
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Express 851e departure times
|+ Express 851e departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Yishun Int
!colspan="2"|Departing from {{Int|Yishun}}
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
Line 48: Line 48:
|08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
|08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Eu Tong Sen St (Bef Pearl’s Hill Terr)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Eu Tong Sen Street (Bef Pearl's Hill Terr)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
Line 56: Line 56:
|14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
|14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
Line 62: Line 61:
|
|
* ''External Links:''
* ''External Links:''
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=851e]
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=851e Service Information (SBS Transit)]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=851e SimplyGo eGuide]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/851e]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/851e Bus Service Route Map]
|}
|}


==Express 854e==
==Express 854e==
{{BD/Norm|class=TTS|Yishun Int -> Bedok Int|Mandai Depot (MDDEP)|3|TTS|Sembawang – Yishun|
{{BD/Norm|class=TTS|{{Int|Yishun}} → {{Int|Bedok}}|Mandai Depot (MDDEP)|3|TTS|Sembawang – Yishun|
Fleet=
Fleet=
'''Any Double-decker bus'''<br>
'''Any Double-decker buses'''
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Express 854e departure times
|+ Express 854e departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Yishun Int
!colspan="2"|Departing from {{Int|Yishun}}
|-
|-
!Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
!Weekdays
|06:35 06:55 07:15
|06:35 06:55 07:15
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
Line 86: Line 84:
|
|
* ''External Links:''
* ''External Links:''
** [https://www.towertransit.sg/route/854e]
** [https://www.towertransit.sg/route/854e Service Information (Tower Transit)]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=854e SimplyGo eGuide]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/854e]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/854e Bus Service Route Map]
|}
|}


==Express 868E==
==Express 868E==
{{BD/Norm|class=SMRT| Bukit Batok West Ave 5 (Blk 347) -> Temasek Ave (Aft Promenade Stn Exit C)|Kranji Depot (KJDEP)|2|SMB|Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang|
{{BD/Norm|class=SMRT|Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 (Blk 347) Temasek Avenue (Aft Promenade Stn Exit C)|Gali Batu Depot (GBDEP)|2|SMB|Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang|
Fleet=
Fleet=
'''SG6116Z'''<br>
'''SG6116Z'''<br>
1 MAN ND323F ''(1 Euro VI Batch 1)''
1 MAN ND323F ''(1 Euro VI Batch 1)''


'''Any Double-decker bus'''<br>
'''Any Double-decker bus'''
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Express 868E departure times
|+ Express 868E departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Bukit Batok West Ave 5 (Blk 347)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 (Blk 347)
|-
|-
!Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
!Weekdays
|07:30 07:45
|07:30 07:45
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
Line 113: Line 110:
|
|
* ''External Links:''
* ''External Links:''
** [https://journey.smrt.com.sg/journey/bus_search/bus/868E/]
** [https://journey.smrt.com.sg/journey/bus_search/bus/868E/ SMRT Journeys]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=868E SimplyGo eGuide]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/868E]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/868E Bus Service Route Map]
|}
|}


==Express 951E==
==Express 951E==
{{BD/Norm|class=SMRT|'''AM:''' Woodlands St 82 (Blk 875) -> Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg) <br> '''PM:''' Anson Rd (Hub Synergy Pt) -> Woodlands St 82 (Blk 816)|Woodlands Depot (WLDEP)|5|SMB|Woodlands|
{{BD/Norm|class=SMRT|'''AM:''' Woodlands Street 82 (Blk 875) Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg)<br>'''PM:''' Anson Road (Hub Synergy Pt) Woodlands Street 82 (Blk 816)|Woodlands Depot (WLDEP)|7|SMB|Woodlands|
Fleet=
Fleet=
'''SG5802H SG5804C SG5807U SG5812D SG5814Z'''<br>
'''SG5802H SG5804C SG5807U SG5812D SG5814Z'''<br>
5 MAN ND323F ''(5 Euro V Batch 3)''
5 MAN ND323F ''(5 Euro V Batch 3)''
'''Any Single-decker & Double-decker buses'''
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Express 951E departure times
|+ Express 951E departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Woodlands St 82 (Blk 875)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Woodlands Street 82 (Blk 875)
|-
|-
!Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
!Weekdays
|07:15 07:24 07:33 07:42 07:50
|07:15 07:24 07:33 07:42 07:50
|-
|-
!colspan=''2''|Departing from Anson Rd (Hub Synergy Pt)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Anson Road (Hub Synergy Pt)
|-
|-
!Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
!Weekdays
|18:15 18:30
|18:15 18:30
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* {{BusOpChanges/PM}}
* {{BSEP/1|is|12|th}}
* ''External Links:''
** [https://journey.smrt.com.sg/journey/bus_search/bus/951E/ SMRT Journeys]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=951E SimplyGo eGuide]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/951E Bus Service Route Map]
|}
==Express 960e==
{{BD/Norm|class=SMRT|{{Int|Woodlands}} ↔ {{Ter|Marina Centre}}|Woodlands Depot (WLDEP)|8|SMB|Woodlands|
Fleet=
'''SMB1650C'''<br>
1 MAN NL323F ''(1 Euro V Batch 3)''
'''SG5966T SG5967R SG5969K SG5970E SG6051B SG6137M'''<br>
6 MAN ND323F ''(6 Euro VI Batch 1)''
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Express 960e departure times
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from {{Int|Woodlands}}
|-
!Weekdays
|06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00
|-
!Weekends & Public Holidays
|08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from {{Ter|Marina Centre}}
|-
!Weekdays
|14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
|-
!Weekends & Public Holidays
|14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* 1 Missing bus
* '''SG5966T (Express 960e)''' will perform crossover trips on Service 901M Before Weekdays AM Peak.
* ''External Links:''
** [https://journey.smrt.com.sg/journey/bus_search/bus/960e/ SMRT Journeys]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=960e SimplyGo eGuide]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/960e Bus Service Route Map]
|}
|}


==Express 963e==
{{BD/Norm|class=TTS|'''AM:''' {{Int|Woodlands}} → {{Int|HarbourFront}}<br>'''PM:''' {{Int|HarbourFront}} → {{Int|Woodlands}}|Mandai Depot (MDDEP)|4|TTS|Sembawang – Yishun|
Fleet=
'''Any Double-decker buses'''<br>
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Express 963e departure times
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from {{Int|Woodlands}}
|-
!Weekdays
|06:45 07:05
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from {{Int|HarbourFront}}
|-
!Weekdays
|18:00 18:30
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|
|
* {{BusOpChanges/PM}}
* ''External Links:''
* ''External Links:''
** [https://journey.smrt.com.sg/journey/bus_search/bus/951E/]
** [https://www.towertransit.sg/route/963e Service Information (Tower Transit)]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=963e SimplyGo eGuide]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/951E]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/963e Bus Service Route Map]
|}
|}
==Express 982E==
{{BD/Norm|class=SMRT|'''AM:''' Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5 (Opp Blk 489A) → Marina Boulevard (Marina Bay Financial Ctr)<br>'''PM:''' Central Boulevard (Marina Bay Stn) → Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5 (Blk 489A)|Gali Batu Depot (GBDEP)|2|SMB|Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang|
Fleet=
'''SG6028U SG6142Y'''<br>
2 MAN ND323F ''(2 Euro VI Batch 1)''
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Express 982E departure times
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5 (Opp Blk 489A)
|-
!Weekdays
|07:30 07:45
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Central Boulevard (Marina Bay Stn)
|-
!Weekdays
|18:15 18:30
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* {{BusOpChanges/PM}}
* {{BSEP/1|is|8|th}}
* ''External Links:''
** [https://journey.smrt.com.sg/journey/bus_search/bus/982E/ SMRT Journeys]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=982E SimplyGo eGuide]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/982E Bus Service Route Map]
|}
==See also==
*[[Bus Deployments]]
*[[Bus Deployments by Service]]
*[[History of Express Services 850E - 982E]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]]

Latest revision as of 01:44, 7 October 2025

Express 850E

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Yishun Street 41 (Blk 432C) → Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg)
PM: Anson Road (Hub Synergy Pt) → Yishun Ring Road (Blk 456)
Seletar Depot (SEDEP) 8 SBS Transit Seletar
Fleet

SG5049R SG5121P SG5179Z SG5184H SG5311H SG5315Y SG5506M SG5547U
8 Volvo B9TL (8 WEG2 Batch 4)

Express 850E departure times
Departing from Yishun Street 41 (Blk 432C)
Weekdays 07:10 07:18 07:25 07:30 07:35 07:40 07:45 07:50
Departing from Anson Road (Hub Synergy Pt)
Weekdays 18:15 18:30
Notes

Express 851e

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
Yishun Interchange → New Bridge Road (Aft Duxton Plain Pk)
Eu Tong Sen Street (Bef Pearl's Hill Terr) → Yishun Interchange
Seletar Depot (SEDEP) 8 SBS Transit Seletar
Fleet

SG5087E SG5089A
2 Volvo B9TL (2 WEG2 Batch 4)

Any Single-decker & Double-decker buses

Express 851e departure times
Departing from Yishun Interchange
Weekdays 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
Weekends & Public Holidays 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Departing from Eu Tong Sen Street (Bef Pearl's Hill Terr)
Weekdays 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00
Weekends & Public Holidays 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Notes

Express 854e

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
Yishun InterchangeBedok Interchange Mandai Depot (MDDEP) 3 Tower Transit Sembawang – Yishun
Fleet

Any Double-decker buses

Express 854e departure times
Departing from Yishun Interchange
Weekdays 06:35 06:55 07:15
Notes

Express 868E

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 (Blk 347) → Temasek Avenue (Aft Promenade Stn Exit C) Gali Batu Depot (GBDEP) 2 SMRT Buses Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang
Fleet

SG6116Z
1 MAN ND323F (1 Euro VI Batch 1)

Any Double-decker bus

Express 868E departure times
Departing from Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 (Blk 347)
Weekdays 07:30 07:45
Notes

Express 951E

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Woodlands Street 82 (Blk 875) → Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg)
PM: Anson Road (Hub Synergy Pt) → Woodlands Street 82 (Blk 816)
Woodlands Depot (WLDEP) 7 SMRT Buses Woodlands
Fleet

SG5802H SG5804C SG5807U SG5812D SG5814Z
5 MAN ND323F (5 Euro V Batch 3)

Any Single-decker & Double-decker buses

Express 951E departure times
Departing from Woodlands Street 82 (Blk 875)
Weekdays 07:15 07:24 07:33 07:42 07:50
Departing from Anson Road (Hub Synergy Pt)
Weekdays 18:15 18:30
Notes

Express 960e

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
Woodlands InterchangeMarina Centre Terminal Woodlands Depot (WLDEP) 8 SMRT Buses Woodlands
Fleet

SMB1650C
1 MAN NL323F (1 Euro V Batch 3)

SG5966T SG5967R SG5969K SG5970E SG6051B SG6137M
6 MAN ND323F (6 Euro VI Batch 1)

Express 960e departure times
Departing from Woodlands Interchange
Weekdays 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00
Weekends & Public Holidays 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Departing from Marina Centre Terminal
Weekdays 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Weekends & Public Holidays 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Notes

Express 963e

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Woodlands InterchangeHarbourFront Interchange
PM: HarbourFront InterchangeWoodlands Interchange
Mandai Depot (MDDEP) 4 Tower Transit Sembawang – Yishun
Fleet

Any Double-decker buses

Express 963e departure times
Departing from Woodlands Interchange
Weekdays 06:45 07:05
Departing from HarbourFront Interchange
Weekdays 18:00 18:30
Notes

Express 982E

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5 (Opp Blk 489A) → Marina Boulevard (Marina Bay Financial Ctr)
PM: Central Boulevard (Marina Bay Stn) → Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5 (Blk 489A)
Gali Batu Depot (GBDEP) 2 SMRT Buses Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang
Fleet

SG6028U SG6142Y
2 MAN ND323F (2 Euro VI Batch 1)

Express 982E departure times
Departing from Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5 (Opp Blk 489A)
Weekdays 07:30 07:45
Departing from Central Boulevard (Marina Bay Stn)
Weekdays 18:15 18:30
Notes

See also