Circle Line Bridging Service: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Created page with "__NOTOC__ '''Notes''' *This service will only serve the affected stations in a disruption. *Any bus operator may be activated to operate this service. ===Operator(s)=== {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse" |-style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}" !Type !width=300|Sector !Main Operator |- |All day |Dhoby Ghaut – Bishan |{{SBST}} |- |All day |Serangoon – HarbourFront |{{TTS}} |- |Off Peak |Promenade – Marina Bay |{{SBST}} |- |Peak..."
 
Hikakin (talk | contribs)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
'''Notes'''
'''Notes'''
*This service will only serve the affected stations in a disruption.
*The service will only be activated to serve the affected stations during a unplanned disruption.
*Any bus operator may be activated to operate this service.  
*Any bus operator may be activated to operate this service.  


Line 7: Line 7:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"
|-style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"
!Type
!width=300|Sector
!width=300|Sector
!Main Operator
!Main Operator
|-
|-
|All day
|Dhoby Ghaut – Bishan
|Dhoby Ghaut – Bishan
|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST}}
|-
|-
|All day
|Serangoon – HarbourFront
|Serangoon – HarbourFront
|{{TTS}}
|{{TTS}}
|-
|-
|Off Peak
|Promenade – Marina Bay ''(Off-Peak)''
|Promenade – Marina Bay
|rowspan=2|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST}}
|-
|-
|Peak
|Bishan – Marina Bay ''(Peak)''
|Bishan – Marina Bay
|{{SBST}}
|}
|}


===towards HarbourFront===
===Boarding Points===
 
{|style="width:100%;"
|style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"|
 
===Dhoby Ghaut to HarbourFront===
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-colslapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point
!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point
Line 38: Line 38:
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Esplanade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02151 Suntec Convention Ctr
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Esplanade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02151 Suntec Convention Ctr
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02161   Aft Promenade Stn Exit C
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02161 Aft Promenade Stn Exit C
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Nicoll Highway'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 80161 Opp Nicoll Highway Stn
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Nicoll Highway'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 80161 Opp Nicoll Highway Stn
Line 46: Line 46:
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Mountbatten'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81171 Blk 39
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Mountbatten'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81171 Blk 39
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Dakota'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81181 Dakota Stn Exit A/Blk 99
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Dakota'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81181 Dakota Stn Exit A/Blk 99
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Paya Lebar'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81129 Paya Lebar Stn Exit D
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Paya Lebar'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81129 Paya Lebar Stn Exit D
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''MacPherson'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70251 MacPherson Stn Exit C
|style="text-align:center;"|'''MacPherson'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70251 MacPherson Stn Exit C
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Tai Seng'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70281 Aft Tai Seng Stn
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Tai Seng'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70281 Aft Tai Seng Stn
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bartley'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 62071 Bartley Stn Exit A
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bartley'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 62071 Bartley Stn Exit A
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Serangoon'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66381 Opp S'goon Stn Exit F
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Serangoon'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66381 Opp S'goon Stn Exit F
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Lorong Chuan'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66399 Opp Lor Chuan Stn Exit B
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Lorong Chuan'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66399 Opp Lor Chuan Stn Exit B
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bishan'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53009 Bishan Int (Berth B5)
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bishan'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53009 Bishan Int (Berth B5)
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Marymount'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53311 Opp Bosch
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Marymount'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53311 Opp Bosch
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Caldecott'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 52551 Caldecott Stn Exit 4
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Caldecott'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 52551 Caldecott Stn Exit 4
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Botanic Gardens'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 41021 Botanic Gdns Stn
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Botanic Gardens'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 41021 Botanic Gdns Stn
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Farrer Road'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11119 Farrer Rd Stn Exit A
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Farrer Road'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11119 Farrer Rd Stn Exit A
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Holland Village'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11419 Holland V Stn Exit A
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Holland Village'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11419 Holland V Stn Exit A
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Buona Vista'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11369 Buona Vista Stn Exit D
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Buona Vista'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11369 Buona Vista Stn Exit D
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''one-north'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18059 Opp one-north Stn
|style="text-align:center;"|'''one-north'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18059 Opp one-north Stn
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Kent Ridge'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18331 Kent Ridge Stn Exit A/NUH
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Kent Ridge'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18331 Kent Ridge Stn Exit A/NUH
Line 80: Line 80:
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Haw Par Villa'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 16019 Haw Par Villa Stn
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Haw Par Villa'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 16019 Haw Par Villa Stn
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Pasir Panjang'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15199 Opp Currency Hse
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Pasir Panjang'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15199 Opp Currency Hse
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Labrador Park'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15149 Opp Labrador Pk Stn
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Labrador Park'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15149 Opp Labrador Pk Stn
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Telok Blangah'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14169 Opp Telok Blangah Stn
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Telok Blangah'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14169 Opp Telok Blangah Stn
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''HarbourFront'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14009 HarbourFront Int (Berth A12)  
|style="text-align:center;"|'''HarbourFront'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14009 HarbourFront Int (Berth A12)  
|}
|}


===towards Dhoby Ghaut===
</div>
 
|style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"|
 
===HarbourFront to Dhoby Ghaut===
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-colslapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point
!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point
Line 95: Line 100:
|style="text-align:center;"|'''HarbourFront'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14009 HarbourFront Int (Berth A12)
|style="text-align:center;"|'''HarbourFront'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14009 HarbourFront Int (Berth A12)
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Telok Blangah'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14161 Telok Blangah Stn
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Telok Blangah'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14161 Telok Blangah Stn
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Labrador Park'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15141 Labrador Pk Stn
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Labrador Park'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15141 Labrador Pk Stn
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Pasir Panjang'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15191 Pasir Panjang Stn/FC
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Pasir Panjang'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15191 Pasir Panjang Stn/FC
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Haw Par Villa'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 16011 Opp Haw Par Villa Stn
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Haw Par Villa'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 16011 Opp Haw Par Villa Stn
Line 105: Line 110:
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Kent Ridge'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18339 Opp Kent Ridge Stn Exit A
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Kent Ridge'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18339 Opp Kent Ridge Stn Exit A
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''one-north'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18051 one-north Stn
|style="text-align:center;"|'''one-north'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18051 one-north Stn
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Buona Vista'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11361 Buona Vista Stn Exit C
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Buona Vista'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11361 Buona Vista Stn Exit C
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Holland Village'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11401 Holland V Stn/Blk 12
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Holland Village'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11401 Holland V Stn/Blk 12
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Farrer Road'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11111 Farrer Rd Stn Exit B
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Farrer Road'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11111 Farrer Rd Stn Exit B
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Botanic Gardens'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 41029 Opp Botanic Gdns Stn
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Botanic Gardens'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 41029 Opp Botanic Gdns Stn
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Caldecott'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 52559 Caldecott Stn Exit 1
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Caldecott'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 52559 Caldecott Stn Exit 1
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Marymount'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53319 Bosch
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Marymount'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53319 Bosch
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bishan'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53009 Bishan Int (Berth B6)
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bishan'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53009 Bishan Int (Berth B6)
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Lorong Chuan'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66391 Lor Chuan Stn Exit A
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Lorong Chuan'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66391 Lor Chuan Stn Exit A
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Serangoon'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66389 S'goon Stn Exit F
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Serangoon'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66389 S'goon Stn Exit F
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bartley'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 62079 Aft Bartley Stn Exit B
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bartley'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 62079 Aft Bartley Stn Exit B
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Tai Seng'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70289 Aft Tai Seng Stn Exit C
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Tai Seng'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70289 Aft Tai Seng Stn Exit C
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''MacPherson'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70259 MacPherson Stn Exit B
|style="text-align:center;"|'''MacPherson'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70259 MacPherson Stn Exit B
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Paya Lebar'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81111 Paya Lebar Stn Exit B
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Paya Lebar'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81111 Paya Lebar Stn Exit B
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Dakota'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81189 Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Dakota'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81189 Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Mountbatten'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81179 Blk 22
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Mountbatten'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81179 Blk 22
Line 143: Line 148:
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Esplanade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02151 Suntec Convention Ctr
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Esplanade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02151 Suntec Convention Ctr
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02171   Opp The Ritz-Carlton
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02171 Opp The Ritz-Carlton
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bras Basah'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 04121 SMU
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bras Basah'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 04121 SMU
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Dhoby Ghaut'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 08031 Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B <br> ''Alternative stop due to multiple disruptions:'' <br> {{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 08041 YMCA
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Dhoby Ghaut'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 08031 Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B
|}
|}
</div>
|-
|style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"|


===towards Marina Bay===
===Promenade to Marina Bay===
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-colslapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point
!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point
Line 156: Line 166:
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02171 Opp The Ritz-Carlton
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02171 Opp The Ritz-Carlton
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bayfront'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03519 Bayfront Stn Exit A
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bayfront'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03519 Bayfront Stn Exit A
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Marina Bay'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03539 Marina Bay Stn
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Marina Bay'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03539 Marina Bay Stn
|}
|}
</div>
|style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"|


===towards Promenade===
===Marina Bay to Promenade===
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-colslapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point
!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Marina Bay'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03539 Marina Bay Stn
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Marina Bay'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03539 Marina Bay Stn
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bayfront'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03511 Aft Bayfront Stn Exit E
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bayfront'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03511 Aft Bayfront Stn Exit E
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02161 Aft Promenade Stn Exit C
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02161 Aft Promenade Stn Exit C
|}
</div>
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 21:59, 4 December 2025

Notes

  • The service will only be activated to serve the affected stations during a unplanned disruption.
  • Any bus operator may be activated to operate this service.

Operator(s)

Sector Main Operator
Dhoby Ghaut – Bishan SBS Transit
Serangoon – HarbourFront Tower Transit
Promenade – Marina Bay (Off-Peak) SBS Transit
Bishan – Marina Bay (Peak)

Boarding Points

Dhoby Ghaut to HarbourFront

Station Boarding Point
Dhoby Ghaut
Bus
08057 Dhoby Ghaut Stn
Bras Basah
Bus
04179 Aft Bras Basah Stn Exit A
Esplanade
Bus
02151 Suntec Convention Ctr
Promenade
Bus
02161 Aft Promenade Stn Exit C
Nicoll Highway
Bus
80161 Opp Nicoll Highway Stn
Stadium
Bus
80191 Opp S'pore Indoor Stadium
Mountbatten
Bus
81171 Blk 39
Dakota
Bus
81181 Dakota Stn Exit A/Blk 99
Paya Lebar
Bus
81129 Paya Lebar Stn Exit D
MacPherson
Bus
70251 MacPherson Stn Exit C
Tai Seng
Bus
70281 Aft Tai Seng Stn
Bartley
Bus
62071 Bartley Stn Exit A
Serangoon
Bus
66381 Opp S'goon Stn Exit F
Lorong Chuan
Bus
66399 Opp Lor Chuan Stn Exit B
Bishan
Bus
53009 Bishan Int (Berth B5)
Marymount
Bus
53311 Opp Bosch
Caldecott
Bus
52551 Caldecott Stn Exit 4
Botanic Gardens
Bus
41021 Botanic Gdns Stn
Farrer Road
Bus
11119 Farrer Rd Stn Exit A
Holland Village
Bus
11419 Holland V Stn Exit A
Buona Vista
Bus
11369 Buona Vista Stn Exit D
one-north
Bus
18059 Opp one-north Stn
Kent Ridge
Bus
18331 Kent Ridge Stn Exit A/NUH
Haw Par Villa
Bus
16019 Haw Par Villa Stn
Pasir Panjang
Bus
15199 Opp Currency Hse
Labrador Park
Bus
15149 Opp Labrador Pk Stn
Telok Blangah
Bus
14169 Opp Telok Blangah Stn
HarbourFront
Bus
14009 HarbourFront Int (Berth A12)

HarbourFront to Dhoby Ghaut

Station Boarding Point
HarbourFront
Bus
14009 HarbourFront Int (Berth A12)
Telok Blangah
Bus
14161 Telok Blangah Stn
Labrador Park
Bus
15141 Labrador Pk Stn
Pasir Panjang
Bus
15191 Pasir Panjang Stn/FC
Haw Par Villa
Bus
16011 Opp Haw Par Villa Stn
Kent Ridge
Bus
18339 Opp Kent Ridge Stn Exit A
one-north
Bus
18051 one-north Stn
Buona Vista
Bus
11361 Buona Vista Stn Exit C
Holland Village
Bus
11401 Holland V Stn/Blk 12
Farrer Road
Bus
11111 Farrer Rd Stn Exit B
Botanic Gardens
Bus
41029 Opp Botanic Gdns Stn
Caldecott
Bus
52559 Caldecott Stn Exit 1
Marymount
Bus
53319 Bosch
Bishan
Bus
53009 Bishan Int (Berth B6)
Lorong Chuan
Bus
66391 Lor Chuan Stn Exit A
Serangoon
Bus
66389 S'goon Stn Exit F
Bartley
Bus
62079 Aft Bartley Stn Exit B
Tai Seng
Bus
70289 Aft Tai Seng Stn Exit C
MacPherson
Bus
70259 MacPherson Stn Exit B
Paya Lebar
Bus
81111 Paya Lebar Stn Exit B
Dakota
Bus
81189 Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60
Mountbatten
Bus
81179 Blk 22
Stadium
Bus
80199 Stadium Stn
Nicoll Highway
Bus
80169 Nicoll Highway Stn
Esplanade
Bus
02151 Suntec Convention Ctr
Promenade
Bus
02171 Opp The Ritz-Carlton
Bras Basah
Bus
04121 SMU
Dhoby Ghaut
Bus
08031 Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B

Promenade to Marina Bay

Station Boarding Point
Promenade
Bus
02171 Opp The Ritz-Carlton
Bayfront
Bus
03519 Bayfront Stn Exit A
Marina Bay
Bus
03539 Marina Bay Stn

Marina Bay to Promenade

Station Boarding Point
Marina Bay
Bus
03539 Marina Bay Stn
Bayfront
Bus
03511 Aft Bayfront Stn Exit E
Promenade
Bus
02161 Aft Promenade Stn Exit C

References