MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 1): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kranji Bus Depot has been permanently closed and all of its bus operations were transferred to Gali Batu Bus Depot
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(69 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown)
Line 120: Line 120:
|SMB189A
|SMB189A
|WLDEP TRG
|WLDEP TRG
|rowspan=23 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=13 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB190U
|SMB190U
Line 159: Line 159:
|-
|-
|SMB233E
|SMB233E
|GBDEP SP
|GBDEP 61
|'''WH:''' Cold Storage Singapore - CS Fresh By Cold Storage: Pre-Order Your Christmas Feast. christmas.coldstorage.com.sg. ('''L & R:''' Have Your Christmas Magic With A Little Bit Of Help.) (5th Gen)
|-
|-
|SMB234C
|SMB234C
|GBDEP SP
|GBDEP SP
|rowspan=27 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB235A
|SMB235A
Line 183: Line 185:
|-
|-
|SMB241G
|SMB241G
|GBDEP SP
|SLDEP 178
|-
|-
|SMB242D
|SMB242D
|GBDEP SP
|SLDEP 178
|-
|-
|SMB243B
|SMB243B
|GBDEP SP
|SLDEP SP
|'''B:''' Sinopec Singapore: 25% Instant Discount @ Bukit Timah. PDVL Savings Up To 31%. Let's Go Anywhere.
|-
|-
|SMB244Z
|SMB244Z
|GBDEP SP
|SLDEP 178
|rowspan=24 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB245X
|SMB245X
|GBDEP 184
|GBDEP SP
|-
|-
|SMB246T
|SMB246T
|GBDEP SP
|SLDEP 178
|-
|-
|SMB247R
|SMB247R
|GBDEP SP
|SLDEP 178
|-
|-
|SMB248M
|SMB248M
Line 209: Line 209:
|-
|-
|SMB249K
|SMB249K
|GBDEP 970
|SLDEP SP
|-
|-
|SMB251C
|SMB251C
Line 233: Line 233:
|-
|-
|SMB261Z
|SMB261Z
|WLDEP 904//950
|WLDEP 950
|-
|-
|SMB262X
|SMB262X
Line 246: Line 246:
|SMB265M
|SMB265M
|WLDEP 950
|WLDEP 950
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Your Trusted Bank For Every Trip To Malaysia.
|-
|-
|SMB266K
|SMB266K
|WLDEP 950
|WLDEP 950
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB267H
|SMB267H
|WLDEP 950
|WLDEP 950
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Your Trusted Bank For Every Trip To Malaysia.
|-
|-
|SMB268E
|SMB268E
|WLDEP 950
|WLDEP 950
|rowspan=24 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB269C
|SMB269C
Line 260: Line 264:
|-
|-
|SMB270Y
|SMB270Y
|GBDEP SP
|SLDEP SP
|-
|-
|SMB271U
|SMB271U
|GBDEP 75
|GBDEP SP
|-
|-
|SMB272S
|SMB272S
|GBDEP 61
|GBDEP SP
|Asia Fitness Limited - Anytime Fitness: Train For Your Life.
|-
|-
|SMB273P
|SMB273P
|SLDEP 178
|GBDEP SP
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB274L
|SMB274L
Line 277: Line 279:
|-
|-
|SMB275J
|SMB275J
|SLDEP 178
|GBDEP 61
|SIMBA Telecom - SIMBA Broadband: Free WiFi 7 Router & Home Phone Line. 10 Gbps Broadband @ $29.99/30 Days. (2nd Gen: Dark Purple)
|-
|-
|SMB276G
|SMB276G
|GBDEP 970
|GBDEP 970
|rowspan=15 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB277D
|SMB277D
Line 291: Line 291:
|-
|-
|SMB279Z
|SMB279Z
|GBDEP 67
|GBDEP 970
|-
|-
|SMB283K
|SMB283K
Line 303: Line 303:
|-
|-
|SMB286C
|SMB286C
|WLDEP 913M//950
|WLDEP 950
|-
|-
|SMB287A
|SMB287A
Line 315: Line 315:
|-
|-
|SMB290P
|SMB290P
|GBDEP SP
|SLDEP 187
|-
|-
|SMB291L
|SMB291L
|GBDEP SP
|SLDEP 187
|-
|-
|SMB292J
|SMB292J
|SLDEP 178
|SLDEP 187
|-
|-
|SMB293G
|SMB293G
|GBDEP SP
|SLDEP 187
|-
|-
|SMB294D
|SMB294D
|WLDEP SP
|WLDEP 904
|SIMBA Telecom - SIMBA Broadband: Free WiFi 7 Router & Home Phone Line. 10 Gbps Broadband @ $29.99/30 Days. (2nd Gen: Dark Purple)
|-
|-
|SMB295B
|SMB295B
|WLDEP 950
|WLDEP 950
|rowspan=19 {{N/A}}
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Your Trusted Bank For Every Trip To Malaysia.
|-
|-
|SMB296Z
|SMB296Z
|WLDEP 950
|WLDEP 950
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB297X
|SMB297X
|WLDEP 950
|WLDEP 950
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Your Trusted Bank For Every Trip To Malaysia.
|-
|-
|SMB298T
|SMB298T
|WLDEP 950
|WLDEP 950
|'''WH:''' GXS Bank - GXS FlexiCard: JB Weekends Just Got Better With GXS FlexiCard! Free Grab Ride In JB. 20% Cashback On JB Grab Rides All Weekend. Apply In Minutes. No Foreign Transaction Fees. ('''B:''' Sign Up On The GXS Bank App Today!)
|-
|-
|SMB299R
|SMB299R
|WLDEP 950
|WLDEP 950
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Your Trusted Bank For Every Trip To Malaysia.
|-
|-
|SMB300U
|SMB300U
|WLDEP TRG
|WLDEP TRG
|rowspan=19 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB306D
|SMB306D
Line 356: Line 360:
|-
|-
|SMB310R
|SMB310R
|GBDEP SP
|GBDEP 188
|-
|-
|SMB311M
|SMB311M
|GBDEP SP
|GBDEP 188
|-
|-
|SMB312K
|SMB312K
|GBDEP SP
|GBDEP 188
|-
|-
|SMB313H
|SMB313H
|GBDEP SP
|GBDEP 188
|-
|-
|SMB314E
|SMB314E
|GBDEP SP
|GBDEP 188
|-
|-
|SMB315C
|SMB315C
Line 377: Line 381:
|-
|-
|SMB317Y
|SMB317Y
|WLDEP SP
|GBDEP 190
|-
|-
|SMB318U
|SMB318U
Line 383: Line 387:
|-
|-
|SMB319S
|SMB319S
|WLDEP 961
|GBDEP SP
|-
|-
|SMB320L
|SMB320L
Line 390: Line 394:
|SMB321J
|SMB321J
|GBDEP 61
|GBDEP 61
|KPLASS Singapore: Far Infrared Remedy For Faster Relief.
|-
|-
|SMB322G
|SMB322G
|GBDEP 973
|GBDEP SP
|rowspan=7 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB323D
|SMB323D
|GBDEP 973
|GBDEP 61
|-
|-
|SMB324B
|SMB324B
|GBDEP 973
|GBDEP 61
|-
|-
|SMB325Z
|SMB325Z
|SLDEP 187
|GBDEP 61
|-
|-
|SMB326X
|SMB326X
|SLDEP 187
|GBDEP 61
|'''WH:''' Jobstreet By SEEK: Working On The Move? With 70% More Jobs, You're Bound To Find The Right Match On Jobstreet.
|-
|-
|SMB327T
|SMB327T
|GBDEP SP
|GBDEP SP//302
|rowspan=21 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB328R
|SMB328R
Line 415: Line 419:
|-
|-
|SMB329M
|SMB329M
|GBDEP 301
|GBDEP SP
|'''B:''' Sinopec Singapore: 25% Instant Discount @ Bukit Timah. PDVL Savings Up To 31%. Let's Go Anywhere.
|-
|-
|SMB333A
|SMB333A
|WLDEP 913M
|WLDEP 913M
|rowspan=6 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB334Y
|SMB334Y
|WLDEP SP
|WLDEP 913M
|-
|-
|SMB336S
|SMB336S
|GBDEP 973
|GBDEP SP
|-
|-
|SMB337P
|SMB337P
|GBDEP 75//973
|GBDEP SP
|-
|-
|SMB338L
|SMB338L
|GBDEP 973
|GBDEP SP
|-
|-
|SMB339J
|SMB339J
|GBDEP 973
|GBDEP SP
|-
|-
|SMB340D
|SMB340D
|GBDEP 67
|GBDEP 67
|KPLASS Singapore: Far Infrared Remedy For Faster Relief.
|-
|-
|SMB342Z
|SMB342Z
|WLDEP SP
|GBDEP SP
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB343X
|SMB343X
|GBDEP 61
|GBDEP 61
|Changi Airport Group X Wonderful Indonesia X Garuda Indonesia: Indonesia. Scan Here To Explore Indonesia.
|-
|-
|SMB344T
|SMB344T
|WLDEP 985
|WLDEP 985
|rowspan=9 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB345R
|SMB345R
Line 460: Line 458:
|-
|-
|SMB347K
|SMB347K
|WLDEP 187//904
|WLDEP 912A//904
|-
|-
|SMB348H
|SMB348H
Line 469: Line 467:
|-
|-
|SMB350A
|SMB350A
|SLDEP 178
|GBDEP SP
|-
|-
|SMB351Y
|SMB351Y
|GBDEP 67
|SLDEP 172
|-
|-
|SMB352U
|SMB352U
Line 500: Line 498:
|SMB227Z
|SMB227Z
|BUDEP FD
|BUDEP FD
|Singtel • Hello Possibilities: '''L:''' Searching For Better Deals? More Savings With SpeedUp Discounts And Bundled Perks. '''R:''' Keep Your Family Connected With Singtel's All-In Broadband Plan. '''B:''' More Savings With Our All-In Broadband Plan. singtel.com/fibreplans. (2nd Gen)
|'''WH:''' Singtel • Hello Possibilities - Singtel WiFi 7 Broadband Plans: Exclusive For New Tengah Residents. ('''L:''' All-In Broadband Plans From $29.90/Mth. Sign Up Now. singtel.com/tengah. '''R:''' Singtel Broadband. Built Different. For You. WiFi 7 Plans From $29.90/Mth.)
|-
|-
|SMB228X
|SMB228X
Line 515: Line 513:
|SMB231K
|SMB231K
|BUDEP FD
|BUDEP FD
|Singtel - Singtel Fibre Broadband Plans: All-In Broadband Plan From $29.90/Mth. Now With New WiFi 7 Router. Exclusive To Tengah Residents! singtel.com/tengah.
|'''WH:''' Singtel • Hello Possibilities - Singtel WiFi 7 Broadband Plans: Exclusive For New Tengah Residents. (L: All-In Broadband Plans From $29.90/Mth. Sign Up Now. singtel.com/tengah. R: Singtel Broadband. Built Different. For You. WiFi 7 Plans From $29.90/Mth.)
|-
|-
|SMB232H
|SMB232H
|BUDEP FD
|BUDEP FD
|United Overseas Bank Limited: '''L & R:''' Ready To Connect To ASEAN's Most Extensive Trade Network? '''B:''' Connect With Us At go.uob.com/onebankforasean. (Blue)  
|GSK - Say No To RSV: '''L:''' RSV对于年长者是一个不可忽视的健康风险. '''R:''' RSV Is A Real Health Risk For Older Adults. '''B:''' Speak To Your Doctor About RSV Prevention. Learn more At SayNoToRSV.com. (Feat. Xiang Yun & Edmund Chen)
|-
|-
|SMB250E
|SMB250E
Line 560: Line 558:
|SMB305G
|SMB305G
|MDDEP FD
|MDDEP FD
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=15 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB307B
|SMB307B
Line 566: Line 564:
|-
|-
|SMB308Z
|SMB308Z
|MDDEP 965
|MDDEP FD
|Singapore Police Force & National Crime Prevention Council - Don't Be A SIM Card Criminal. Your eSIM/SIM Card Is For Your Own Use Only. It's An Offence To Misuse It. Fine Of Up To $10,000 And/Or Jail Term Up To Of Up To 3 Years. Learn More: go.gov.sg/Misuse-Of-Sim-Cards.
|-
|-
|SMB330H
|SMB330H
|MDDEP FD
|MDDEP FD
|rowspan=33 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB331E
|SMB331E
Line 608: Line 604:
|SMB3006A
|SMB3006A
|BUDEP FD
|BUDEP FD
|'''WH:''' Cold Storage Singapore - CS Fresh By Cold Storage: Pre-Order Your Christmas Feast. christmas.coldstorage.com.sg. ('''L & R:''' Have Your Christmas Magic With A Little Bit Of Help.) (5th Gen)
|-
|-
|SMB3007Y
|SMB3007Y
|BUDEP FD
|BUDEP FD
|Auto & General Insurance Singapore - Budget Direct Insurance: It Pays To Choose Budget Direct Insurance. Car Insurance Due? Pay Less With Budget Direct Insurance. Get A Quote At budgetdirect.com.sg. ('''L & R:''' Car Insurance • Motorcycle Insurance • Commercial Vehicle Insurance • Travel Insurance.) (9th Gen: Red)
|-
|-
|SMB3008U
|SMB3008U
|BUDEP FD
|BUDEP FD
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB3009S
|SMB3009S
Line 623: Line 622:
|SMB3011J
|SMB3011J
|BUDEP FD
|BUDEP FD
|Franklin Templeton: Empowering Investors With Benefit Street Partners - Your Trusted Partner For Private Credit. Bringing Income. Secured By Assets. Proven Discipline (Turquoise & Dark Blue)
|-
|-
|SMB3012G
|SMB3012G
|BUDEP FD
|BUDEP FD
|rowspan=15 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SMB3013D
|SMB3013D
Line 732: Line 733:
|-
|-
|(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|-
|'''WH:''' || Full body ad.
|-
|-
|'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear.
|'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear.
Line 738: Line 741:
|-
|-
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
|-
|'''PS:''' || Ad covering middle portion of left & right sides, with extreme end of the sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|}
|}


Line 748: Line 749:
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|GBDEP || 55 buses || SMB191S SMB233E SMB234C SMB236Y SMB238S SMB241G SMB242D SMB243B SMB244Z SMB245X SMB246T SMB247R SMB249K SMB251C SMB254U SMB255S SMB256P SMB258J SMB259G SMB270Y SMB271U SMB272S SMB274L SMB277D SMB278B SMB279Z SMB289U SMB290P SMB291L SMB293G SMB309X SMB310R SMB311M SMB312K SMB313H SMB314E SMB315C SMB320L SMB321J SMB322G SMB323D SMB324B SMB327T SMB328R SMB329M SMB336S SMB337P SMB338L SMB339J SMB340D SMB343X SMB345R SMB346M SMB351Y SMB352U
|GBDEP || 51 buses || SMB233E SMB234C SMB236Y SMB238S SMB245X SMB251C SMB254U SMB255S SMB256P SMB258J SMB259G SMB271U SMB272S SMB273P SMB274L SMB275J SMB276G SMB277D SMB278B SMB279Z SMB289U SMB309X SMB310R SMB311M SMB312K SMB313H SMB314E SMB315C SMB317Y SMB319S SMB320L SMB321J SMB322G SMB323D SMB324B SMB325Z SMB326X SMB327T SMB328R SMB329M SMB336S SMB337P SMB338L SMB339J SMB340D SMB342Z SMB343X SMB345R SMB346M SMB350A SMB352U
|-
|-
|SLDEP || 6 buses || SMB273P SMB275J SMB292J SMB325Z SMB326X SMB350A
|SLDEP || 13 buses || SMB241G SMB242D SMB243B SMB244Z SMB246T SMB247R SMB249K SMB270Y SMB290P SMB291L SMB292J SMB293G SMB351Y
|-
|-
|WLDEP || 52 buses || SMB189A SMB190U SMB192P SMB193L SMB194J SMB195G SMB199X SMB211T SMB213M SMB216E SMB220S SMB221P SMB235A SMB237U SMB239P SMB240J SMB248M SMB260B SMB261Z SMB262X SMB263T SMB264R SMB265M SMB266K SMB267H SMB268E SMB269C SMB283K SMB284H SMB285E SMB286C SMB287A SMB288Y SMB294D SMB295B SMB296Z SMB297X SMB298T SMB299R SMB300U SMB306D SMB316A SMB317Y SMB318U SMB319S SMB333A SMB334Y SMB342Z SMB344T SMB347K SMB348H SMB349E
|WLDEP || 50 buses || SMB189A SMB190U SMB191S SMB192P SMB193L SMB194J SMB195G SMB199X SMB211T SMB213M SMB216E SMB220S SMB221P SMB235A SMB237U SMB239P SMB240J SMB248M SMB260B SMB261Z SMB262X SMB263T SMB264R SMB265M SMB266K SMB267H SMB268E SMB269C SMB283K SMB284H SMB285E SMB286C SMB287A SMB288Y SMB294D SMB295B SMB296Z SMB297X SMB298T SMB299R SMB300U SMB306D SMB316A SMB318U SMB333A SMB334Y SMB344T SMB347K SMB348H SMB349E
|}
|}


Line 932: Line 933:
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|{{Livery/SMB2}}
|SMRT Buses White/Red Livery
|''All other buses''
|''All other buses''
|-
|-
|{{Livery/SMB}}
|SMRT Buses Pixel Livery {{Livery/SMB}}
|SMB277D, SMB284H, SMB320L, SMB330H, SMB334Y, SMB350A
|SMB277D, SMB284H, SMB320L, SMB330H, SMB334Y, SMB350A
|-
|-
|{{Livery/LTA}}
|LTA Lush Green Livery {{Livery/LTA}}
|SMB223J, SMB224G, SMB226B, SMB229T, SMB233E – SMB238S, SMB240J – SMB247R, SMB249K, SMB251C, SMB254U – SMB259G, SMB271U, SMB276G, SMB279Z, SMB281R, SMB302P, SMB311M, SMB325Z, SMB341B, SMB3001M – SMB3034T
|SMB223J, SMB224G, SMB226B, SMB229T, SMB233E – SMB238S, SMB240J – SMB247R, SMB249K, SMB251C, SMB254U – SMB259G, SMB271U, SMB276G, SMB279Z, SMB281R, SMB302P, SMB311M, SMB325Z, SMB341B, SMB3001M – SMB3034T
|}
|}
Line 946: Line 947:
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|Refurbished buses<br>''(101 buses)''
|Refurbished buses<br>''(104 buses)''
|SMB233E – SMB238S, SMB240J – SMB247R, SMB249K, SMB251C, SMB254U – SMB256P, SMB258J – SMB279Z, SMB290P – SMB299R, SMB309X, SMB311M SMB313H, SMB315C, SMB318U – SMB321J, SMB322G, SMB327T, SMB328R, SMB333A, SMB344T, SMB347K, SMB351Y & SMB3001M – SMB3034T
|SMB233E – SMB238S, SMB240J – SMB247R, SMB249K, SMB251C, SMB254U – SMB256P, SMB258J – SMB279Z, SMB284H, SMB290P – SMB299R, SMB309X – SMB315C, SMB318U – SMB323D, SMB328R, SMB333A, SMB344T, SMB347K, SMB351Y & SMB3001M – SMB3034T
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 11:54, 28 November 2025

SMRT Buses SMB138Y (Service 61) — Demonstrator; De-registered
SMRT Buses SMB242D (Feeder 242) — Batch 1; Refurbished

Specifications

Operator SMRT Buses Tower Transit
Registration number Demonstrator Batch 1
SMB138Y SMB189A – SMB354P
SMB3001M – SMB3034T
Quantity 1 200
Vehicle make MAN
Vehicle manufacturer MAN Truck & Bus
Vehicle model NL323F (A22)
Vehicle bodywork MCV Evolution MAN Lion's City Hybrid
Vehicle bodywork assembler Soon Chow Gemilang Coachwork
Length 11.98m
Width 2.5m
Year of manufacture 2009 2011 & 2012
Period of registration 17 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 – 1 Feb 2013
Passenger capacity Seating: 38
Standing: 52
Wheelchair bay: 1
Total: 90
Engine model MAN D 2066 LUH-32
Engine capacity 10518 cc
Emission standard Euro V
Transmission model ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B
Power/torque 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
Braking system Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)
Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Exhaust system MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) (MAN PM-KAT)
Air-con model Denso LD8i Denso LD8u
EDS model Hanover Mobitec MobiLED
EDS controller model Hanover Eric+ Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 400
PIDS model N/A LECIP LED
Seat model Vogelsitze System 750/3
Door model Ventura Systems Masats
Additional features
ADAS model N/A TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras (except Tower Transit non-BSEP buses)
ST Engineering DriveSafe Intelligent Warning System (SMB3001M, SMB3002K, SMB3003H, SMB3004E, SMB3005C)
TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (SMRT Buses, SMB301S & SMB307B)
Mobileye 560 Advanced Driver Assistance System (SMB189A – SMB193L, SMB220S, SMB239P, SMB288Y, SMB289U, SMB348H & SMB349E)
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit & SMB349E)
MooVita Advanced Driver Assistance System (SMB260B, SMB262X, SMB265M, SMB285E, SMB295B, SMB317Y, SMB333A, SMB342Z, SMB344T & SMB347K)
Others LG television unit
Onboard Wi-Fi access
Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system
Stroller restraint system

Deployments

SMRT Buses

Registration no. Deployment Advertisement
SMB189A WLDEP TRG N/A
SMB190U WLDEP TRG
SMB191S WLDEP TRG
SMB192P WLDEP TRG
SMB193L WLDEP TRG
SMB194J WLDEP TRG
SMB195G WLDEP TRG
SMB199X WLDEP TRG
SMB211T WLDEP TRG
SMB213M WLDEP TRG
SMB216E WLDEP TRG
SMB220S WLDEP TRG
SMB221P WLDEP TRG
SMB233E GBDEP 61 WH: Cold Storage Singapore - CS Fresh By Cold Storage: Pre-Order Your Christmas Feast. christmas.coldstorage.com.sg. (L & R: Have Your Christmas Magic With A Little Bit Of Help.) (5th Gen)
SMB234C GBDEP SP N/A
SMB235A WLDEP 67
SMB236Y GBDEP SP
SMB237U WLDEP 67
SMB238S GBDEP 61
SMB239P WLDEP TRG
SMB240J WLDEP 67
SMB241G SLDEP 178
SMB242D SLDEP 178
SMB243B SLDEP SP
SMB244Z SLDEP 178
SMB245X GBDEP SP
SMB246T SLDEP 178
SMB247R SLDEP 178
SMB248M WLDEP TRG
SMB249K SLDEP SP
SMB251C GBDEP 61
SMB254U GBDEP 61
SMB255S GBDEP 61
SMB256P GBDEP 61
SMB258J GBDEP 61
SMB259G GBDEP 61
SMB260B WLDEP 950
SMB261Z WLDEP 950
SMB262X WLDEP 950
SMB263T WLDEP 950
SMB264R WLDEP 950
SMB265M WLDEP 950 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Your Trusted Bank For Every Trip To Malaysia.
SMB266K WLDEP 950 N/A
SMB267H WLDEP 950 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Your Trusted Bank For Every Trip To Malaysia.
SMB268E WLDEP 950 N/A
SMB269C WLDEP 950
SMB270Y SLDEP SP
SMB271U GBDEP SP
SMB272S GBDEP SP
SMB273P GBDEP SP
SMB274L GBDEP 970/972M*
SMB275J GBDEP 61
SMB276G GBDEP 970
SMB277D GBDEP 970
SMB278B GBDEP 970
SMB279Z GBDEP 970
SMB283K WLDEP 912A//950
SMB284H WLDEP 903//950
SMB285E WLDEP 950
SMB286C WLDEP 950
SMB287A WLDEP 900//950
SMB288Y WLDEP TRG
SMB289U WLDEP TRG
SMB290P SLDEP 187
SMB291L SLDEP 187
SMB292J SLDEP 187
SMB293G SLDEP 187
SMB294D WLDEP 904
SMB295B WLDEP 950 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Your Trusted Bank For Every Trip To Malaysia.
SMB296Z WLDEP 950 N/A
SMB297X WLDEP 950 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Your Trusted Bank For Every Trip To Malaysia.
SMB298T WLDEP 950 WH: GXS Bank - GXS FlexiCard: JB Weekends Just Got Better With GXS FlexiCard! Free Grab Ride In JB. 20% Cashback On JB Grab Rides All Weekend. Apply In Minutes. No Foreign Transaction Fees. (B: Sign Up On The GXS Bank App Today!)
SMB299R WLDEP 950 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Your Trusted Bank For Every Trip To Malaysia.
SMB300U WLDEP TRG N/A
SMB306D WLDEP TRG
SMB309X GBDEP 61
SMB310R GBDEP 188
SMB311M GBDEP 188
SMB312K GBDEP 188
SMB313H GBDEP 188
SMB314E GBDEP 188
SMB315C GBDEP 61//983
SMB316A WLDEP TRG
SMB317Y GBDEP 190
SMB318U WLDEP 187/913T*
SMB319S GBDEP SP
SMB320L GBDEP 61
SMB321J GBDEP 61
SMB322G GBDEP SP
SMB323D GBDEP 61
SMB324B GBDEP 61
SMB325Z GBDEP 61
SMB326X GBDEP 61 WH: Jobstreet By SEEK: Working On The Move? With 70% More Jobs, You're Bound To Find The Right Match On Jobstreet.
SMB327T GBDEP SP//302 N/A
SMB328R GBDEP SP
SMB329M GBDEP SP
SMB333A WLDEP 913M
SMB334Y WLDEP 913M
SMB336S GBDEP SP
SMB337P GBDEP SP
SMB338L GBDEP SP
SMB339J GBDEP SP
SMB340D GBDEP 67
SMB342Z GBDEP SP
SMB343X GBDEP 61
SMB344T WLDEP 985
SMB345R GBDEP 970
SMB346M GBDEP 970
SMB347K WLDEP 912A//904
SMB348H WLDEP TRG
SMB349E WLDEP TRG
SMB350A GBDEP SP
SMB351Y SLDEP 172
SMB352U GBDEP 970//972M

Tower Transit

Registration no. Deployment Advertisement
SMB223J BUDEP FD N/A
SMB224G BUDEP FD
SMB225D BUDEP FD
SMB226B BUDEP FD
SMB227Z BUDEP FD WH: Singtel • Hello Possibilities - Singtel WiFi 7 Broadband Plans: Exclusive For New Tengah Residents. (L: All-In Broadband Plans From $29.90/Mth. Sign Up Now. singtel.com/tengah. R: Singtel Broadband. Built Different. For You. WiFi 7 Plans From $29.90/Mth.)
SMB228X BUDEP FD N/A
SMB229T BUDEP FD
SMB230M BUDEP FD Combiphar - Eye Mo Regular Eye Drops & Eye Mo Moist Eye Lubricant: Fresher New Look, Same Effective Formula.
SMB231K BUDEP FD WH: Singtel • Hello Possibilities - Singtel WiFi 7 Broadband Plans: Exclusive For New Tengah Residents. (L: All-In Broadband Plans From $29.90/Mth. Sign Up Now. singtel.com/tengah. R: Singtel Broadband. Built Different. For You. WiFi 7 Plans From $29.90/Mth.)
SMB232H BUDEP FD GSK - Say No To RSV: L: RSV对于年长者是一个不可忽视的健康风险. R: RSV Is A Real Health Risk For Older Adults. B: Speak To Your Doctor About RSV Prevention. Learn more At SayNoToRSV.com. (Feat. Xiang Yun & Edmund Chen)
SMB250E MDDEP FD N/A
SMB252A MDDEP FD
SMB253Y MDDEP 169 Manulife Singapore: When Tomorrow Is Certain, Today Feels Limitless. Where Will Better Take You.
SMB257L MDDEP FD N/A
SMB280T MDDEP FD
SMB281R MDDEP FD
SMB282M MDDEP FD
SMB301S MDDEP FD
SMB302P MDDEP FD
SMB303L MDDEP 169 Income Insurance Singapore: Hand In Hand, With Singapore. 55 Years Of Protection, 55 Years Of Care. (3rd Gen: Blue & Orange)
SMB304J MDDEP 966
SMB305G MDDEP FD N/A
SMB307B MDDEP FD
SMB308Z MDDEP FD
SMB330H MDDEP FD
SMB331E MDDEP FD
SMB332C MDDEP FD
SMB335U MDDEP FD
SMB341B MDDEP FD
SMB353S MDDEP FD
SMB354P MDDEP FD
SMB3001M BUDEP FD
SMB3002K BUDEP FD
SMB3003H BUDEP FD
SMB3004E BUDEP FD
SMB3005C BUDEP FD
SMB3006A BUDEP FD WH: Cold Storage Singapore - CS Fresh By Cold Storage: Pre-Order Your Christmas Feast. christmas.coldstorage.com.sg. (L & R: Have Your Christmas Magic With A Little Bit Of Help.) (5th Gen)
SMB3007Y BUDEP FD Auto & General Insurance Singapore - Budget Direct Insurance: It Pays To Choose Budget Direct Insurance. Car Insurance Due? Pay Less With Budget Direct Insurance. Get A Quote At budgetdirect.com.sg. (L & R: Car Insurance • Motorcycle Insurance • Commercial Vehicle Insurance • Travel Insurance.) (9th Gen: Red)
SMB3008U BUDEP FD N/A
SMB3009S BUDEP FD
SMB3010L BUDEP FD
SMB3011J BUDEP FD Franklin Templeton: Empowering Investors With Benefit Street Partners - Your Trusted Partner For Private Credit. Bringing Income. Secured By Assets. Proven Discipline (Turquoise & Dark Blue)
SMB3012G BUDEP FD N/A
SMB3013D BUDEP FD
SMB3014B BUDEP FD
SMB3015Z BUDEP FD
SMB3016X BUDEP FD
SMB3017T BUDEP FD
SMB3018R BUDEP FD
SMB3019M BUDEP FD
SMB3020H BUDEP FD
SMB3021E BUDEP FD
SMB3022C BUDEP FD
SMB3023A BUDEP FD
SMB3024Y BUDEP FD
SMB3025U BUDEP FD
SMB3026S BUDEP FD
SMB3027P BUDEP FD StarHub Ltd - StarHub SIM Only 5G Star Plans: Free Data Roaming Now On All SIM Only 5G Star Plans. Don't Sweat It With Star Plan. starhub.com/starplan.
SMB3028L BUDEP FD N/A
SMB3029J BUDEP FD
SMB3030D BUDEP FD
SMB3031B BUDEP FD
SMB3032Z BUDEP FD
SMB3033X BUDEP FD
SMB3034T BUDEP FD

Former deployments

Other information

Legend

Deployments
BUDEP Bulim Depot
GBDEP Gali Batu Depot
MDDEP Mandai Depot
SLDEP Soon Lee Depot
WLDEP Woodlands Depot
FD Flexi-Deployment
SP Spare bus
TRG Training bus
* Crossover
/ Sharebus
// Secondary deployment
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
WH: Full body ad.
B: Ad covering entire rear.
L: Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
R: Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)

Depot allocation

SMRT Buses

Click to expand/collapse
GBDEP 51 buses SMB233E SMB234C SMB236Y SMB238S SMB245X SMB251C SMB254U SMB255S SMB256P SMB258J SMB259G SMB271U SMB272S SMB273P SMB274L SMB275J SMB276G SMB277D SMB278B SMB279Z SMB289U SMB309X SMB310R SMB311M SMB312K SMB313H SMB314E SMB315C SMB317Y SMB319S SMB320L SMB321J SMB322G SMB323D SMB324B SMB325Z SMB326X SMB327T SMB328R SMB329M SMB336S SMB337P SMB338L SMB339J SMB340D SMB342Z SMB343X SMB345R SMB346M SMB350A SMB352U
SLDEP 13 buses SMB241G SMB242D SMB243B SMB244Z SMB246T SMB247R SMB249K SMB270Y SMB290P SMB291L SMB292J SMB293G SMB351Y
WLDEP 50 buses SMB189A SMB190U SMB191S SMB192P SMB193L SMB194J SMB195G SMB199X SMB211T SMB213M SMB216E SMB220S SMB221P SMB235A SMB237U SMB239P SMB240J SMB248M SMB260B SMB261Z SMB262X SMB263T SMB264R SMB265M SMB266K SMB267H SMB268E SMB269C SMB283K SMB284H SMB285E SMB286C SMB287A SMB288Y SMB294D SMB295B SMB296Z SMB297X SMB298T SMB299R SMB300U SMB306D SMB316A SMB318U SMB333A SMB334Y SMB344T SMB347K SMB348H SMB349E

Tower Transit

Click to expand/collapse
BUDEP 44 buses SMB223J SMB224G SMB225D SMB226B SMB227Z SMB228X SMB229T SMB230M SMB231K SMB232H SMB3001M SMB3002K SMB3003H SMB3004E SMB3005C SMB3006A SMB3007Y SMB3008U SMB3009S SMB3010L SMB3011J SMB3012G SMB3013D SMB3014B SMB3015Z SMB3016X SMB3017T SMB3018R SMB3019M SMB3020H SMB3021E SMB3022C SMB3023A SMB3024Y SMB3025U SMB3026S SMB3027P SMB3028L SMB3029J SMB3030D SMB3031B SMB3032Z SMB3033X SMB3034T
MDDEP 21 buses SMB250E SMB252A SMB253Y SMB257L SMB280T SMB281R SMB282M SMB301S SMB302P SMB303L SMB304J SMB305G SMB307B SMB308Z SMB330H SMB331E SMB332C SMB335U SMB341B SMB353S SMB354P

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
14 Sep 2028 SMB189A
29 Sep 2028 SMB191S
6 Oct 2028 SMB190U, SMB192P, SMB193L, SMB195G
17 Nov 2028 SMB194J
20 Nov 2028 SMB199X
4 Dec 2028 SMB211T, SMB216E
7 Dec 2028 SMB221P
12 Dec 2028 SMB220S, SMB223J, SMB224G
13 Dec 2028 SMB226B – SMB229T
20 Dec 2028 SMB230M, SMB233E
22 Dec 2028 SMB231K
26 Dec 2028 SMB236Y, SMB238S – SMB244Z
16 Jan 2029 SMB225D
17 Jan 2029 SMB249K
19 Jan 2029 SMB237U
26 Jan 2029 SMB246T, SMB250E
30 Jan 2029 SMB234C
20 Feb 2029 SMB235A, SMB245X
21 Feb 2029 SMB247R, SMB248M
2 Apr 2029 SMB232H, SMB251C – SMB255S
10 Apr 2029 SMB256P – SMB259G
3 May 2029 SMB260B – SMB264R
10 May 2029 SMB265M – SMB268E
21 May 2029 SMB269C – SMB271U
28 May 2029 SMB272S – SMB274L
4 Jun 2029 SMB275J – SMB278B
10 Jun 2029 SMB279Z – SMB285E
14 Jun 2029 SMB286C – SMB289U
19 Jun 2029 SMB290P – SMB294D
4 Jul 2029 SMB295B – SMB297X, SMB299R
11 Jul 2029 SMB300U – SMB302P
12 Jul 2029 SMB298T, SMB303L, SMB304J
17 Jul 2029 SMB305G – SMB307B
24 Jul 2029 SMB308Z, SMB309X
6 Aug 2029 SMB310R – SMB312K
12 Sep 2029 SMB3001M – SMB3013D
23 Sep 2029 SMB313H – SMB317Y
30 Sep 2029 SMB3014B – SMB3023A
15 Oct 2029 SMB319S – SMB324B, SMB327T
29 Oct 2029 SMB325Z, SMB328R, SMB329M, SMB332C
31 Oct 2029 SMB326X, SMB330H, SMB331E, SMB333A, SMB335U, SMB336S, SMB339J – SMB341B
4 Nov 2029 SMB334Y, SMB337P, SMB338L, SMB342Z, SMB343X
5 Nov 2029 SMB344T – SMB346M
19 Nov 2029 SMB347K – SMB354P
29 Nov 2029 SMB318U
1 Jan 2030 SMB3024Y – SMB3028L
31 Jan 2030 SMB3029J – SMB3034T
De-registered buses
SMB138Y, SMB196D – SMB198Z, SMB200A – SMB210X, SMB212R, SMB214K, SMB215H, SMB217C – SMB219Y, SMB222L

Type of purchase(s)

Click to expand/collapse
Leased by Land Transport Authority (LTA) from SMRT Buses for Bus Contracting Model (BCM) Tendered packages SMB223J – SMB232H, SMB250E, SMB252A, SMB253Y, SMB257L, SMB280T – SMB282M, SMB301S – SMB305G, SMB307B, SMB308Z, SMB330H – SMB332C, SMB335U, SMB341B, SMB353S & SMB354P
Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP) SMB3001M – SMB3034T

Livery information

Click to expand/collapse
SMRT Buses White/Red Livery All other buses
SMRT Buses Pixel Livery
SMB277D, SMB284H, SMB320L, SMB330H, SMB334Y, SMB350A
LTA Lush Green Livery
SMB223J, SMB224G, SMB226B, SMB229T, SMB233E – SMB238S, SMB240J – SMB247R, SMB249K, SMB251C, SMB254U – SMB259G, SMB271U, SMB276G, SMB279Z, SMB281R, SMB302P, SMB311M, SMB325Z, SMB341B, SMB3001M – SMB3034T

Refurbishment

Click to expand/collapse
Refurbished buses
(104 buses)
SMB233E – SMB238S, SMB240J – SMB247R, SMB249K, SMB251C, SMB254U – SMB256P, SMB258J – SMB279Z, SMB284H, SMB290P – SMB299R, SMB309X – SMB315C, SMB318U – SMB323D, SMB328R, SMB333A, SMB344T, SMB347K, SMB351Y & SMB3001M – SMB3034T

Miscellaneous

Buses with APAD registration

Click to expand/collapse
Buses with full APAD registration
(20 buses)
SMB260B – SMB269C, SMB283K – SMB287A & SMB295B – SMB299R

Buses with newer generation steering wheel

Click to expand/collapse
Equipped with newer generation steering wheel All revenue buses except SMB189A, SMB192P – SMB195G, SMB199X, SMB211T, SMB239P, SMB288Y, SMB293G, SMB300U, SMB306D, SMB316A, SMB348H, SMB3007Y, SMB3015Z, SMB3018R, SMB3020H, SMB3028L & SMB3029J

Buses with single offside wing mirror

Click to expand/collapse
Equipped with single offside wing mirror SMB221P, SMB227Z, SMB233E, SMB248M, SMB254U, SMB256P, SMB258J, SMB277D, SMB279Z, SMB281R, SMB293G, SMB317Y, SMB331E, SMB347K & SMB352U

Notes

  • All buses deployed under Training duties (except SMB289U) do not have Trapeze CFMS installed.
  • SMB138Y was the demonstrator and the first SMRT bus to provide free onboard Wi-Fi access. It was rebodied with a MAN Lion's City Hybrid bodywork after its de-registration in November 2014.
  • SMB189A had a step at the rear when it was newly deployed on revenue service. The step was subsequently removed.
  • SMB253Y & SMB256P are equipped with updated engine cover design.

See also