Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
|SG6333M – SG6335H<br>SG6339Y<br>SG6342L<br>SG6343J<br>SG6348X<br>SG6352H<br>SG6354C – SG6356Y<br> | |SG6333M – SG6335H<br>SG6339Y<br>SG6342L<br>SG6343J<br>SG6348X<br>SG6352H<br>SG6354C – SG6356Y<br>SG6358S – SG6365X | ||
|SG6337C<br>SG6338A<br>SG6340S<br>SG6344G – SG6347Z<br>SG6349T – SG6351K | |SG6337C<br>SG6338A<br>SG6340S<br>SG6344G – SG6347Z<br>SG6349T – SG6351K | ||
|SG6336E<br>SG6341P<br>SG6357U<br>SG6366T – SG6382X | |SG6336E<br>SG6341P<br>SG6357U<br>SG6366T – SG6382X | ||
|SG6353E SG6364Z | |SG6353E<br>SG6364Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6353E | |SG6353E | ||
|ECDEP | |ECDEP TRG | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 313: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FD || Flexi-Deployment | |FD || Flexi-Deployment | ||
|- | |||
|TRG || Training Bus | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 408: | Line 407: | ||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]] | |||
[[Category:SBS Transit]] | [[Category:SBS Transit]] | ||
[[Category:SMRT Buses]] | [[Category:SMRT Buses]] | ||
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]] | [[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:30, 10 January 2026

SG6366T (Service 883)Specifications
| Operator | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | SG6333M – SG6335H SG6339Y SG6342L SG6343J SG6348X SG6352H SG6354C – SG6356Y SG6358S – SG6365X |
SG6337C SG6338A SG6340S SG6344G – SG6347Z SG6349T – SG6351K |
SG6336E SG6341P SG6357U SG6366T – SG6382X |
SG6353E SG6364Z |
| Vehicle make | Alexander Dennis | |||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Alexander Dennis Limited | |||
| Vehicle model | Enviro500 | |||
| Vehicle bodywork | Enviro500 3D2S | |||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture | |||
| Chassis manufacturer | ||||
| Length | 12.5m | |||
| Width | 2.545m | |||
| Quantity | 18 | 10 | 20 | 2 |
| 50 (Total) | ||||
| Year of manufacture | 2020 | |||
| Period of registration | 21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022 | |||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 18 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck) Standing: 63 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 132 | |||
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA | |||
| Engine capacity | 7698 cc | |||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | |||
| Transmission model | Voith DIWA 864.6 | |||
| Power/torque | 354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm | |||
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | |||
| Braking system | Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS) Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) | |||
| Exhaust system | BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology | |||
| Air-con model | Denso | |||
| EDS model | LECIP | |||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | |||
| PIDS model | LECIP OBC-VISION | |||
| APCS model | TNT Surveillance T-APC | |||
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | |||
| Door model | Ventura Systems | |||
| Additional features | ||||
| ADAS model | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit) | |||
| Others | Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers Stroller restraint system | |||
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6333M | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6334K | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6335H | BNDEP 4 |
| SG6339Y | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6342L | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6343J | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6348X | BNDEP 4 |
| SG6352H | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6354C | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6355A | BNDEP 69 |
| SG6356Y | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6358S | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6359P | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6360J | BNDEP 69 |
| SG6361G | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6362D | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6363B | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6364Z | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6365X | BNDEP 69 |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6337C | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6338A | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6340S | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6344G | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6345D | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6346B | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6347Z | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6349T | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6350M | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6351K | SLDEP 974 |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6336E | MDDEP FD |
| SG6341P | MDDEP FD |
| SG6357U | MDDEP FD |
| SG6366T | MDDEP FD |
| SG6367R | MDDEP FD |
| SG6368M | MDDEP FD |
| SG6369K | MDDEP FD |
| SG6370E | MDDEP FD |
| SG6371C | MDDEP FD |
| SG6372A | MDDEP FD |
| SG6373Y | MDDEP FD |
| SG6374U | MDDEP FD |
| SG6375S | MDDEP FD |
| SG6376P | MDDEP FD |
| SG6377L | MDDEP FD |
| SG6378J | MDDEP FD |
| SG6379G | MDDEP FD |
| SG6380B | MDDEP FD |
| SG6381Z | MDDEP FD |
| SG6382X | MDDEP FD |
Go-Ahead
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6353E | ECDEP TRG |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| ECDEP | East Coast Depot |
| GBDEP | Gali Batu Depot |
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
| SLDEP | Soon Lee Depot |
| SWDEP | Sengkang West Depot |
| FD | Flexi-Deployment |
| TRG | Training Bus |
Depot allocation
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BNDEP | 14 buses | SG6333M SG6334K SG6335H SG6339Y SG6343J SG6348X SG6352H SG6355A SG6359P SG6360J SG6361G SG6362D SG6363B SG6365X |
| SWDEP | 4 buses | SG6342L SG6354C SG6356Y SG6358S |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| GBDEP | 5 buses | SG6340S SG6345D SG6346B SG6349T SG6350M |
| SLDEP | 5 buses | SG6337C SG6338A SG6344G SG6347Z SG6351K |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| MDDEP | 20 buses | SG6336E SG6341P SG6357U SG6366T SG6367R SG6368M SG6369K SG6370E SG6371C SG6372A SG6373Y SG6374U SG6375S SG6376P SG6377L SG6378J SG6379G SG6380B SG6381Z SG6382X |
Go-Ahead
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| ECDEP | 2 buses | SG6353E SG6364Z |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 20 Sep 2038 | SG6338A, SG6349T |
| 7 Oct 2038 | SG6344G, SG6345D, SG6347Z, SG6350M |
| 24 Oct 2038 | SG6337C, SG6340S, SG6346B, SG6351K |
| 10 Nov 2038 | SG6342L, SG6354C, SG6356Y, SG6358S |
| 22 Nov 2038 | SG6339Y, SG6343J, SG6352H, SG6353E, SG6361G |
| 1 Dec 2038 | SG6334K, SG6341P, SG6359P, SG6362D – SG6364Z |
| 12 Dec 2038 | SG6333M, SG6355A, SG6357U, SG6360J, SG6365X |
| 21 Dec 2038 | SG6366T – SG6372A |
| 29 Dec 2038 | SG6336E, SG6373Y – SG6376P, SG6378J |
| 30 Dec 2038 | SG6335H, SG6348X |
| 20 Jan 2039 | SG6377L, SG6379G – SG6382X |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]
Notes
- All buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.[2]
- All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus.
- SG6347Z & SG6375S has a white 'SG♥BUS' logo pasted on the front of the bus.
See also
References
- ↑ "LTA Awards Contract for 100 Three-Door Buses to Two Tenderers". (Land Transport Authority, Published 25 April 2019).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).