SMRT Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) →DAF SB220 (Walter Alexander Setanta): 680U isnt perm 175 at all.. it was scrapped prematurely somewhere in 1998/99.. |
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==DAF SB220 (Walter Alexander Setanta)== | ==Currently Running Buses== | ||
===Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano Habit)=== | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-bgcolor=#FF0000 | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Former service | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Status | |||
|- | |||
|TIB1074M | |||
|AMDEP 61 | |||
|rowspan="2"|Burnt | |||
|- | |||
|TIB1110S | |||
|WLDEP 903 | |||
|} | |||
==Partially Retired Buses== | |||
===DAF SB220 (Walter Alexander Setanta)=== | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-bgcolor=#FF0000 | |-bgcolor=#FF0000 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 100: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dennis Lance 245 (Duple Metsec (UMW-Dennis Specialist Vehicles))== | ===Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano OAC)=== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-bgcolor=#FF0000 | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Former service | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Status | |||
|- | |||
|TIB425R | |||
|KJDEP 61 | |||
|rowspan="17"|Retired | |||
|- | |||
|TIB426M | |||
|AMDEP 853 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB427K | |||
|WLDEP 963 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB428H | |||
|WLDEP 963 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB429E | |||
|WLBP 964 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB430A | |||
|KJDEP 173 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB431Y | |||
|AMDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB432U | |||
|WLBP 966 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB433S | |||
|KJDEP 300 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB434P | |||
|WLBP 966 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB435L | |||
|WLDEP 187//856 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB436J | |||
|WLDEP 187//856 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB437G | |||
|WLDEP 963 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB438D | |||
|WLBP 178 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB439B | |||
|WLDEP TRG | |||
|- | |||
|TIB440X | |||
|WLBP 857/969 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB441T | |||
|WLDEP 963 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB605M | |||
|WLDEP 700 | |||
|Non-user lay-up status till 2 Oct 2014 | |||
|} | |||
===Scania L113CRL (Walter Alexander Strider)=== | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-bgcolor=#FF0000 | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Former service | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Status | |||
|- | |||
|TIB562C | |||
|WLDEP 187 | |||
|rowspan="48"|Retired | |||
|- | |||
|TIB563A | |||
|WLDEP 187 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB564Y | |||
|WLDEP TRG | |||
|- | |||
|TIB565U | |||
|WLDEP 178 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB566S | |||
|WLDEP 187 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB567P | |||
|WLDEP 178 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB568L | |||
|WLDEP 178 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB569J | |||
|WLDEP 178 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB570D | |||
|WLDEP 187 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB571B | |||
|WLDEP 187 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB635B | |||
|WLDEP 167 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB636Z | |||
|WLDEP 852 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB637X | |||
|WLDEP 961 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB638T | |||
|WLDEP 178 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB639R | |||
|WLDEP 961 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB640K | |||
|WLDEP 187 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB641H | |||
|WLDEP 961 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB642E | |||
|WLDEP 852 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB643C | |||
|WLDEP 961 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB644A | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB645Y | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB646U | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB647S | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB648P | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB649L | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB650G | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB651D | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB652B | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB653Z | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB654X | |||
|WLDEP 178 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB655T | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB656R | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB657M | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB658K | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB659H | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB660C | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB661A | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB662Y | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB663U | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB664S | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB665P | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB666L | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB667J | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB668G | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB669D | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB670Z | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|} | |||
===Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1)=== | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-bgcolor=#FF0000 | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Former service | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Status | |||
|- | |||
|TIB838H | |||
|KJDEP 180 | |||
|Retired | |||
|- | |||
|TIB900K | |||
|KJDEP 67 | |||
|Burnt | |||
|} | |||
==Fully Retired Buses== | |||
===Dennis Lance 245 (Duple Metsec (UMW-Dennis Specialist Vehicles))=== | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-bgcolor=#FF0000 | |-bgcolor=#FF0000 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 469: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dennis Lance 245 (Duple Metsec (Dennis Specialist Vehicles))== | ===Dennis Lance 245 (Duple Metsec (Dennis Specialist Vehicles))=== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-bgcolor=#FF0000 | |-bgcolor=#FF0000 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 525: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dennis Lance 245 (Volgren)== | ===Dennis Lance 245 (Volgren)=== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-bgcolor=#FF0000 | |-bgcolor=#FF0000 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 540: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==[[Hino HS3KRK]]== | ===[[Hino HS3KRK]]=== | ||
===[[Nissan Diesel U31RCN]]=== | |||
===[[Scania L113CRL (ELBO)]]=== | |||
==MAN NL323F (Batch 1)== | == Demonstrator Buses == | ||
===MAN NL323F (Batch 1)=== | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-bgcolor=#FF0000 | |-bgcolor=#FF0000 | ||
| Line 309: | Line 557: | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | ===Yutong ZK6126=== | ||
==Yutong ZK6126== | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-bgcolor=#FF0000 | |-bgcolor=#FF0000 | ||
| Line 565: | Line 569: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Zhongtong LCK6121GHEV== | ===Zhongtong LCK6121GHEV=== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-bgcolor=#FF0000 | |-bgcolor=#FF0000 | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 16 January 2014
Currently Running Buses
Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano Habit)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB1074M | AMDEP 61 | Burnt |
| TIB1110S | WLDEP 903 |
Partially Retired Buses
DAF SB220 (Walter Alexander Setanta)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB675K | KJDEP 175 | Retired |
| TIB676H | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB677E | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB678C | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB679A | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB680U | KJDEP 925 | Scrapped |
| TIB681S | KJDEP 975/925 | Retired |
| TIB682P | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB683L | KJDEP 975/925 | |
| TIB684J | KJDEP 975/925 | |
| TIB685G | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB686D | KJDEP 941/947 | |
| TIB687B | KJDEP 941/947 | |
| TIB688Z | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB689X | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB690R | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB691M | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB692K | KJDEP TRG | |
| TIB693H | KJDEP 941/947 | |
| TIB694E | KJDEP 975/925 | |
| TIB696A | KJDEP 927 | Scrapped |
| TIB718X | KJDEP 175 | |
| TIB720M | KJDEP 975 | |
| TIB724C | KJDEP 175 |
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano OAC)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB425R | KJDEP 61 | Retired |
| TIB426M | AMDEP 853 | |
| TIB427K | WLDEP 963 | |
| TIB428H | WLDEP 963 | |
| TIB429E | WLBP 964 | |
| TIB430A | KJDEP 173 | |
| TIB431Y | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB432U | WLBP 966 | |
| TIB433S | KJDEP 300 | |
| TIB434P | WLBP 966 | |
| TIB435L | WLDEP 187//856 | |
| TIB436J | WLDEP 187//856 | |
| TIB437G | WLDEP 963 | |
| TIB438D | WLBP 178 | |
| TIB439B | WLDEP TRG | |
| TIB440X | WLBP 857/969 | |
| TIB441T | WLDEP 963 | |
| TIB605M | WLDEP 700 | Non-user lay-up status till 2 Oct 2014 |
Scania L113CRL (Walter Alexander Strider)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB562C | WLDEP 187 | Retired |
| TIB563A | WLDEP 187 | |
| TIB564Y | WLDEP TRG | |
| TIB565U | WLDEP 178 | |
| TIB566S | WLDEP 187 | |
| TIB567P | WLDEP 178 | |
| TIB568L | WLDEP 178 | |
| TIB569J | WLDEP 178 | |
| TIB570D | WLDEP 187 | |
| TIB571B | WLDEP 187 | |
| TIB635B | WLDEP 167 | |
| TIB636Z | WLDEP 852 | |
| TIB637X | WLDEP 961 | |
| TIB638T | WLDEP 178 | |
| TIB639R | WLDEP 961 | |
| TIB640K | WLDEP 187 | |
| TIB641H | WLDEP 961 | |
| TIB642E | WLDEP 852 | |
| TIB643C | WLDEP 961 | |
| TIB644A | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB645Y | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB646U | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB647S | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB648P | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB649L | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB650G | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB651D | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB652B | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB653Z | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB654X | WLDEP 178 | |
| TIB655T | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB656R | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB657M | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB658K | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB659H | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB660C | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB661A | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB662Y | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB663U | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB664S | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB665P | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB666L | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB667J | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB668G | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB669D | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB670Z | WLDEP SP |
Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB838H | KJDEP 180 | Retired |
| TIB900K | KJDEP 67 | Burnt |
Fully Retired Buses
Dennis Lance 245 (Duple Metsec (UMW-Dennis Specialist Vehicles))
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB906U | AMDEP RWS8/588 | Retired |
| TIB907S | AMDEP RWS8 | |
| TIB908P | AMDEP 167 | |
| TIB909L | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB910G | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB911D | AMDEP 853 | |
| TIB912B | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB913Z | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB914X | AMDEP 167 | |
| TIB915T | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB916R | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB917M | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB918K | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB919H | AMDEP RWS8 | |
| TIB920C | AMDEP RWS8 | |
| TIB921A | AMDEP 980 | |
| TIB922Y | AMDEP 853 | |
| TIB923U | AMDEP 853 | |
| TIB924S | AMDEP 853 | |
| TIB925P | AMDEP 853 | |
| TIB926L | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB927J | AMDEP 853 | |
| TIB928G | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB929D | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB930Z | AMDEP 853 | |
| TIB931X | AMDEP 169 | Burnt |
| TIB932T | AMDEP 961 | Retired |
| TIB933R | AMDEP 980 | |
| TIB934M | AMDEP 980 | |
| TIB935K | AMDEP 853 | |
| TIB936H | AMDEP 169 | Burnt |
| TIB937E | AMDEP 854 | Retired |
| TIB938C | AMDEP RWS8 | |
| TIB939A | AMDEP 853 | |
| TIB940U | AMDEP 985 | |
| TIB941S | AMDEP 853 | Burnt |
| TIB942P | AMDEP 853/811E | Retired |
| TIB943L | AMDEP 854/854E | |
| TIB944J | AMDEP 853 | |
| TIB945G | AMDEP 853 | |
| TIB946D | AMDEP 853 | |
| TIB1257C | AMDEP 980 |
Dennis Lance 245 (Duple Metsec (Dennis Specialist Vehicles))
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB1002X | AMDEP 980/859 | Retired |
| TIB1003T | AMDEP 853 | |
| TIB1004R | AMDEP 980 | Burnt |
| TIB1005M | AMDEP 853 | Retired |
| TIB1006K | AMDEP 61 | |
| TIB1007H | AMDEP 985 | |
| TIB1008E | AMDEP 985 | |
| TIB1009C | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB1010Y | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB1011U | AMDEP 61 | |
| TIB1012S | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB1013P | AMDEP RWS8 | |
| TIB1014L | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB1015J | AMDEP 169 | |
| TIB1016G | AMDEP 853 |
Dennis Lance 245 (Volgren)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB1017D | AMDEP SP | Retired |
| TIB1018B | AMDEP TRG |
Hino HS3KRK
Nissan Diesel U31RCN
Scania L113CRL (ELBO)
Demonstrator Buses
MAN NL323F (Batch 1)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB138Y | AMDEP 985 | Non-user lay-up status till 10 Nov 2014 |
Yutong ZK6126
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB135E | AMDEP 854 | Sold to Bedok Transport |
Zhongtong LCK6121GHEV
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB137A | KJDEP 188/530/941/945 | Sold to private companies |