Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|TIB902E | |TIB902E | ||
|WLDEP SP | |WLDEP SP | ||
| | |'''NS:''' SMRT Corporation - SMRT SG50. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB903C | |TIB903C | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''R:''' || Ad on the offside / right side of bus. (Shared ad) | |'''R:''' || Ad on the offside / right side of bus. (Shared ad) | ||
|- | |||
|'''NS:''' || Nearside small ad on the windows. | |||
|- | |||
|'''OS:''' || Offside small ad. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 31 July 2015
Specifications
| Demonstrator | Production batch | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | TIB838H | TIB849B - TIB904A | |
| Vehicle make | Mercedes-Benz | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | EvoBus | ||
| Vehicle model | O405G | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Hispano Carrocera Mark I | ||
| Length | 17.645m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 1 | 56 | |
| Year | 1996 | 1997 | |
| Period of registration | 14 Mar 1996 | 16 Jul 1997 - 30 Dec 1997 (TIB849B - TIB883B) 23 Feb 1998 - 19 Nov 1998 (TIB884Z - TIB904A) | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 54 Standing: 89 Total: 143 |
Design | Twin seat abreast |
| Seating: 53 Standing: 89 Total: 142 |
Seating: 59 Standing: 73 Total: 132 | ||
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM 447 hLA | ||
| Engine capacity | 11967 cc | ||
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | ||
| Emission standard | Euro I | ||
| Transmission model | ZF Ecomat I 4HP 590 | ||
| Power/torque | 299 hp (220 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1250 Nm @ 1000 - 1300 rpm | ||
| Air-con model | Konvekta | ||
| EDS model | Hanover (original) Gorba imotion |
Hanover (original) Gorba imotion Mobitec MobiLED | |
| Seat model | Vogelsitze (original) & Fainsa Arianne | Vogelsitze System 600 Vogelsitze System 750/3 (TIB861P) | |
| Door model | Bode-Masats | ||
| Additional features | N/A | Rear ventilation grille (TIB884Z) Seat headrests (TIB890E) | |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| TIB891C | KJDEP 188 | N/A |
| TIB892A | KJDEP SP | B: PropNex Realty • Service You Trust - Westwood Residences Executive Condominium: 1st Bike Theme Development, Nestled Within Landed Enclave, Exciting Jurong Transformation, Rare EC Launch In Jurong. Do Not Miss Again! Developer Appointed Sales Team - Erene Tan @ 8188 3629, Cynthia Tan @ 9680 8113. Facebook - PropNexSG. 480 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh #10-01 HDB Hub East Wing, S(310480). Contact 6820-8000. www.propnex.com. (Feat. Erene Tan, Cynthia Tan) |
| TIB893Y | KJDEP 180 | B: PropNex Realty • Service You Trust - Westwood Residences Executive Condominium: 1st Bike Theme Development, Nestled Within Landed Enclave, Exciting Jurong Transformation, Rare EC Launch In Jurong. Do Not Miss Again! Developer Appointed Sales Team - Erene Tan @ 8188 3629, Cynthia Tan @ 9680 8113. Facebook - PropNexSG. 480 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh #10-01 HDB Hub East Wing, S(310480). Contact 6820-8000. www.propnex.com. (Feat. Erene Tan, Cynthia Tan) |
| TIB894U | KJDEP 180 | B: PropNex Realty • Service You Trust - Westwood Residences Executive Condominium: 1st Bike Theme Development, Nestled Within Landed Enclave, Exciting Jurong Transformation, Rare EC Launch In Jurong. Do Not Miss Again! Developer Appointed Sales Team - Erene Tan @ 8188 3629, Cynthia Tan @ 9680 8113. Facebook - PropNexSG. 480 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh #10-01 HDB Hub East Wing, S(310480). Contact 6820-8000. www.propnex.com. (Feat. Erene Tan, Cynthia Tan) |
| TIB896P | KJDEP/CCDEP 300 | N/A |
| TIB897L | KJDEP/CCDEP 300 | N/A |
| TIB898J | KJDEP 188 | N/A |
| TIB901H | KJDEP/CCDEP 302 | N/A |
| TIB902E | WLDEP SP | NS: SMRT Corporation - SMRT SG50. |
| TIB903C | KJDEP 180 | B: PropNex Realty • Service You Trust - Westwood Residences Executive Condominium: 1st Bike Theme Development, Nestled Within Landed Enclave, Exciting Jurong Transformation, Rare EC Launch In Jurong. Do Not Miss Again! Developer Appointed Sales Team - Erene Tan @ 8188 3629, Cynthia Tan @ 9680 8113. Facebook - PropNexSG. 480 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh #10-01 HDB Hub East Wing, S(310480). Contact 6820-8000. www.propnex.com. (Feat. Erene Tan, Cynthia Tan) |
| TIB904A | WLDEP/WRDEP 900 | N/A |
Former deployments
Retired buses & de-registration schedule
Other informations
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot (Bulim Bus Park) |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| CCDEP | Overnight parking at Choa Chu Kang Interchange. |
| WRDEP | Overnight parking at Woodlands Regional Interchange. |
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| B: | Ad covering entire back of bus. |
| L: | Ad on the nearside / left side of bus. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on the offside / right side of bus. (Shared ad) |
| NS: | Nearside small ad on the windows. |
| OS: | Offside small ad. |
Buses in depots
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| KJDEP | 9 buses | TIB891C TIB892A TIB893Y TIB894U TIB896P TIB897L TIB898J TIB901H TIB903C |
| WLDEP | 2 buses | TIB902E TIB904A |
Electronic Display System (EDS) information
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Gorba imotion | TIB891C, TIB892A, TIB894U, TIB896P - TIB898J, TIB901H - TIB904A |
| Mobitec MobiLED | TIB893Y |
Notes
- TIB838H (de-registered) was the demonstrator.
- All buses went for refurbishment except TIB838H.
- BUDEP and KJDEP buses are interchangeable.
- WLDEP and WPDEP buses are interchangeable.