Volvo B5LH: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Changed protection level for "Volvo B5LH" ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite)) |
SG3005E parking in AMDEP since registration. does it really belong to UPDEP? |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3005E | |SG3005E | ||
| | |AMDEP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |{{N/A}} || Not available | ||
|- | |||
|AMDEP || Ang Mo Kio Depot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|UPDEP || Ulu Pandan Depot | |UPDEP || Ulu Pandan Depot | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UPDEP || | |AMDEP || 1 bus || SG3005E | ||
|- | |||
|UPDEP || 2 buses || SG3003K SG3004H | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 12 November 2018
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SBS Transit | Template:SMRT Buses | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG3003K – SG3005E | SG3007A SG3009U SG3016Z | |||
| Vehicle make | Volvo | ||||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses | ||||
| Vehicle bodywork | MCV Evora | ||||
| Vehicle model | B5LH AUTO | ||||
| Length | 12m | ||||
| Width | 2.55m | ||||
| Quantity | 3 | 3 | |||
| 6 (Total) | |||||
| Year | 2018 | ||||
| Period of registration | 1 Nov 2018 – present (Registration & deliveries are ongoing) | ||||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 30 Standing: 53 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 83 | ||||
| Engine model | Volvo D5K240 | ||||
| Electric motor model | Volvo Integrated Starter Alternator Motor (I-SAM) | ||||
| Engine capacity | 5132 cc | ||||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||||
| Transmission model | Volvo AT2412E I-Shift | ||||
| Power/torque | 240 hp (177 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 918 Nm @ 1200 - 1600 rpm 160 hp (120 kW) / 800 Nm (Electric motor, maximum) 94 hp (70 kW) / 400 Nm (Electric motor, continuous) | ||||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||||
| Braking system | Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||||
| Exhaust system | Volvo Exhaust Aftertreatment System Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) Diesel Oxidation Catalyst (DOC) | ||||
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E | ||||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||||
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||||
| Door model | SMC Transit | ||||
| Additional features | Volvo I-Coaching LECIP Passenger Information Display System (PIDS) Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System Mobileye Shield+ Collision Avoidance System TNT Surveillance Golden Eye Anti-Fatigue System USB charging ports with covers | ||||
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3003K | UPDEP | N/A |
| SG3004H | UPDEP | |
| SG3005E | AMDEP |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3007A | N/A | N/A |
| SG3009U | N/A | |
| SG3016Z | N/A |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not available |
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| UPDEP | Ulu Pandan Depot |
| SP | Spare bus |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
Buses in depots
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| AMDEP | 1 bus | SG3005E |
| UPDEP | 2 buses | SG3003K SG3004H |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| N/A | 3 buses | SG3007A SG3009U SG3016Z |
Type of purchase(s)
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | SG3003K – SG3005E, SG3007A, SG3009U & SG3016Z |