Yutong ZK6125BEVGS: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
!Advertisement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7000S | |SG7000S | ||
|KJDEP | |KJDEP | ||
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7001P | |SG7001P | ||
| Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
!Advertisement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7003J | |SG7003J | ||
|BUDEP | |BUDEP | ||
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7004G | |SG7004G | ||
| Line 120: | Line 124: | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
!Advertisement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7006B | |SG7006B | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7007Z | |SG7007Z | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP | ||
|'''NS & OS:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7008X | |SG7008X | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP | ||
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7009T | |SG7009T | ||
| Line 151: | Line 159: | ||
|LYDEP || Loyang Depot | |LYDEP || Loyang Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Advertisement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{N/A}} || Not available. | |||
|- | |||
<!--> | |||
|'''PA:''' || Ad covering partial sides on nearside & offside only, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | |'''PA:''' || Ad covering partial sides on nearside & offside only, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | ||
|- | |- | ||
<--> | |||
|'''NS:''' || Window ad on nearside / left side. | |'''NS:''' || Window ad on nearside / left side. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''OS:''' || Window ad on offside / right side. | |'''OS:''' || Window ad on offside / right side. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 24 October 2020
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SMRT Buses | Template:Tower Transit Singapore | Template:Go-Ahead Singapore |
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG7000S – SG7002L | SG7003J – SG7005D | SG7006B – SG7009T |
| Vehicle make | Yutong | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhengzhou Yutong Bus | ||
| Vehicle model | ELECTRIC ZK6125BEVGS AUTO (E12DD) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Yutong | ||
| Length | 12m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 10 (Total) | |||
| Year | 2019 & 2020 | ||
| Period of registration | 4 Jun 2020 – 20 Jul 2020 | ||
| Passenger capacity | TBC | ||
| Electric motor model | Yutong YTM280-CV9-H permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | ||
| Battery | Lithium iron phosphate | ||
| Battery capacity | TBC | ||
| Power/torque | 215 kW (Continuous) 350 kW / 3200 Nm (Maximum) | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) Electronic Stability Control (ESC) | ||
| Air-con model | Cling EZHS-08 | ||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
| Seat model | Ster NewCity | ||
| Door model | SMC Transit | ||
| Additional features | LECIP OBC-VISION Passenger Information Display System (PIDS) TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance Golden Eye Anti-Fatigue System USB charging ports Stroller restraint system | ||
Deployments
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG7000S | KJDEP | N/A |
| SG7001P | KJDEP | |
| SG7002L | KJDEP |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG7003J | BUDEP | N/A |
| SG7004G | BUDEP | |
| SG7005D | BUDEP |
Go-Ahead
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG7006B | LYDEP | N/A |
| SG7007Z | LYDEP | NS & OS: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air. |
| SG7008X | LYDEP | N/A |
| SG7009T | LYDEP |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available. |
| NS: | Window ad on nearside / left side. |
| OS: | Window ad on offside / right side. |
Buses in depots
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| KJDEP | 3 buses | SG7000S SG7001P SG7002L |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BUDEP | 3 buses | SG7003J SG7004G SG7005D |
Go-Ahead
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| LYDEP | 4 buses | SG7006B SG7007Z SG7008X SG7009T |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).