MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 1): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
RD |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | ||
!Operator(s) | !Operator(s) | ||
|{{Tower Transit Singapore}} | |colspan="2"|{{Tower Transit Singapore}} | ||
|{{SMRT Buses}} | |{{SMRT Buses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|SMB5888H | |SMB5888H | ||
| | |SMB5891Y – SMB5904U | ||
| | |SMB5889E<br />SMB5890A | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 40: | Line 39: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Quantity | !rowspan="2"|Quantity | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|17 (Total) | |colspan="3"|17 (Total) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 128: | ||
|SMB5890A | |SMB5890A | ||
|KJDEP 979 | |KJDEP 979 | ||
|} | |||
====Tower Transit==== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="TTS" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Service | |||
|- | |||
|SMB5891Y | |||
|MDDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SMB5892U | |||
|MDDEP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5893S | |SMB5893S | ||
| | |MDDEP | ||
|- | |||
|SMB5894P | |||
|MDDEP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5895L | |SMB5895L | ||
| | |MDDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5896J | |SMB5896J | ||
| | |MDDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5897G | |SMB5897G | ||
| | |MDDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5898D | |SMB5898D | ||
| | |MDDEP | ||
|- | |||
|SMB5899B | |||
|MDDEP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5900E | |SMB5900E | ||
| | |MDDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5901C | |SMB5901C | ||
| | |MDDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5902A | |SMB5902A | ||
| | |MDDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5903Y | |SMB5903Y | ||
| | |MDDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB5904U | |SMB5904U | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse''' | !colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KJDEP || 2 buses || SMB5889E SMB5890A | |KJDEP || 2 buses || SMB5889E SMB5890A | ||
| Line 238: | Line 233: | ||
!colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse''' | !colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MDDEP || | |MDDEP || 15 buses || SMB5888H SMB5891Y SMB5892U SMB5893S SMB5894P SMB5895L SMB5896J SMB5897G SMB5898D SMB5899B SMB5900E SMB5901C SMB5902A SMB5903Y SMB5904U | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== | ||
====SMRT Buses==== | |||
* '''SMB5890A''' features a larger MAN emblem on rear of bus. | |||
====Tower Transit==== | |||
* '''SMB5888H''' is the demonstrator. | * '''SMB5888H''' is the demonstrator. | ||
* '''SMB5891Y, SMB5892U, SMB5895L – SMB5897G, SMB5902A - SMB5904U''' do not have operator logos pasted. | * '''SMB5891Y, SMB5892U, SMB5895L – SMB5897G, SMB5902A - SMB5904U''' do not have operator logos pasted. | ||
* '''SMB5888H, SMB5894P, SMB5897G, SMB5900E – SMB5902A''' are equipped with newer generation steering wheel. | * '''SMB5888H, SMB5894P, SMB5897G, SMB5900E – SMB5902A''' are equipped with newer generation steering wheel. | ||
* ''' | * '''SMB5901C''' features a larger MAN emblem on rear of bus. | ||
* '''SMB5893S ''(offside rear axle)''''' does not have dress rim(s). | * '''SMB5893S ''(offside rear axle)''''' does not have dress rim(s). | ||
Revision as of 19:43, 5 September 2021
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:Tower Transit Singapore | Template:SMRT Buses | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demonstrator | Batch 1 | ||
| Registration no. | SMB5888H | SMB5891Y – SMB5904U | SMB5889E SMB5890A |
| Vehicle make | MAN | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus | ||
| Vehicle model | ND323F (A95) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City DD | ||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork | ||
| Length | 12m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| 17 (Total) | |||
| Year | 2013 | 2015 | |
| Period of registration | 1 Oct 2014 | 31 Aug 2015 – 30 Nov 2015 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating (Upper deck): 57 Seating (Lower deck): 28 Standing: 50 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 135 | ||
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-32 | ||
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro V | ||
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | ||
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | ||
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
| Exhaust system | MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) (MAN PM-KAT) | ||
| Air-con model | Denso | ||
| EDS model | Aesys Libra (original) Mobitec MobiLED |
Mobitec MobiLED | |
| EDS controller model | Aesys KC640-USB (original) Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402 |
Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402 | |
| Seat model | Ster NewCity | Vogelsitze System 750/3 | |
| Door model | Masats | ||
| Additional features | Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system Stroller restraint system | ||
| N/A | Tree Guards Daytime Running Lamp (DRL) "Doors are closing" announcement (Front door) Upper deck seat counter display (Driver's cab) Straight staircase Third brake light Blind spot mirror (Nearside) (SMB5890A – SMB5904U) Additional "Bus Stopping" sign (SMB5890A – SMB5904U) Engine cover vents (SMB5890A – SMB5904U) Updated dress rim covers design (SMB5892U – SMB5904U) | ||
Deployments
Demonstrator
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SMB5888H | MDDEP |
Batch 1
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SMB5889E | KJDEP 979 |
| SMB5890A | KJDEP 979 |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SMB5891Y | MDDEP |
| SMB5892U | MDDEP |
| SMB5893S | MDDEP |
| SMB5894P | MDDEP |
| SMB5895L | MDDEP |
| SMB5896J | MDDEP |
| SMB5897G | MDDEP |
| SMB5898D | MDDEP |
| SMB5899B | MDDEP |
| SMB5900E | MDDEP |
| SMB5901C | MDDEP |
| SMB5902A | MDDEP |
| SMB5903Y | MDDEP |
| SMB5904U | MDDEP |
Former deployments
Demonstrator
Batch 1
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
Buses in depots
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| KJDEP | 2 buses | SMB5889E SMB5890A |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| MDDEP | 15 buses | SMB5888H SMB5891Y SMB5892U SMB5893S SMB5894P SMB5895L SMB5896J SMB5897G SMB5898D SMB5899B SMB5900E SMB5901C SMB5902A SMB5903Y SMB5904U |
Notes
SMRT Buses
- SMB5890A features a larger MAN emblem on rear of bus.
Tower Transit
- SMB5888H is the demonstrator.
- SMB5891Y, SMB5892U, SMB5895L – SMB5897G, SMB5902A - SMB5904U do not have operator logos pasted.
- SMB5888H, SMB5894P, SMB5897G, SMB5900E – SMB5902A are equipped with newer generation steering wheel.
- SMB5901C features a larger MAN emblem on rear of bus.
- SMB5893S (offside rear axle) does not have dress rim(s).