Loyang Bus Package: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Infrastructures: Remove SBS3315Z, SBS3321E and SBS3417M as they have been transferred to LTA Storage (info from OneMotoring website)
No edit summary
Line 63: Line 63:
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|2A
!class="GAS"|2A
|Kampong Bahru Terminal → New Upper Changi Road||Short-Trip
|Kampong Bahru Terminal → New Upper Changi Road||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|3
!class="GAS"|3
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|3A
!class="GAS"|3A
|Tampines Interchange → Pasir Ris Drive 12||Short-Trip
|Tampines Interchange → Pasir Ris Drive 12||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|6
!class="GAS"|6
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|15A
!class="GAS"|15A
|Pasir Ris Interchange → Jalan Eunos||Short-Trip
|Pasir Ris Interchange → Jalan Eunos||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|17
!class="GAS"|17
Line 90: Line 90:
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|17A
!class="GAS"|17A
|Bedok Interchange → Bedok North Avenue 4||Short-Trip
|Bedok Interchange → Bedok North Avenue 4||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|34
!class="GAS"|34
Line 96: Line 96:
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|34A
!class="GAS"|34A
|Punggol Temporary Interchange → Tampines Avenue 5||Short-Trip
|Punggol Temporary Interchange → Tampines Avenue 5||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|34B
!class="GAS"|34B
|Tampines Avenue 10 ↺ Changi Airport PTB2 Terminal||Short-Trip
|Tampines Avenue 10 ↺ Changi Airport PTB2 Terminal||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|36
!class="GAS"|36
Line 105: Line 105:
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|36A
!class="GAS"|36A
|Changi Airport PTB2 Terminal → Tomlinson Road||Short-Trip
|Changi Airport PTB2 Terminal → Tomlinson Road||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|36B
!class="GAS"|36B
|Marine Parade Road → Siglap Road||Short-Trip
|Marine Parade Road → Siglap Road||Short Trip
|-
!class="GAS"|36T
|Changi Airport PTB2 Terminal ↺ Tomlinson Road||Terminating Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|43
!class="GAS"|43
Line 123: Line 126:
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|62A
!class="GAS"|62A
|Punggol Temporary Interchange → Aljunied Road||Short-Trip
|Punggol Temporary Interchange → Aljunied Road||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|68
!class="GAS"|68
Line 129: Line 132:
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|68A
!class="GAS"|68A
|Tampines Avenue 11 → Tampines Interchange||Short-Trip
|Tampines Avenue 11 → Tampines Interchange||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|68B
!class="GAS"|68B
|Tampines Interchange → Tampines Avenue 11||Short-Trip
|Tampines Interchange → Tampines Avenue 11||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|82
!class="GAS"|82
Line 139: Line 142:
!class="GAS"|83
!class="GAS"|83
|Punggol Temporary Interchange ↺ Sengkang Interchange||Trunk
|Punggol Temporary Interchange ↺ Sengkang Interchange||Trunk
|-
!class="GAS"|83T
|Punggol Temporary Interchange → Sengkang Interchange||Terminating Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|84
!class="GAS"|84
Line 147: Line 153:
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|85A
!class="GAS"|85A
|Yishun Interchange → Sengkang East Road||Short-Trip
|Yishun Interchange → Sengkang East Road||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|118
!class="GAS"|118
Line 153: Line 159:
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|118A
!class="GAS"|118A
|Tampines Expressway → Simei Avenue||Short-Trip
|Tampines Expressway → Simei Avenue||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|118B
!class="GAS"|118B
|Simei Avenue → Tampines Expressway||Short-Trip
|Simei Avenue → Tampines Expressway||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|119
!class="GAS"|119
Line 169: Line 175:
!class="GAS"|358
!class="GAS"|358
|Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Drive 10 & Street 41||Feeder
|Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Drive 10 & Street 41||Feeder
|-
!class="GAS"|358T
|Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Drive 10 & Street 41||Terminating Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|359
!class="GAS"|359
|Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Street 71 & Drive 2||Feeder
|Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Street 71 & Drive 2||Feeder
|-
!class="GAS"|359T
|Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Street 71 & Drive 2||Terminating Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|381
!class="GAS"|381
Line 177: Line 189:
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|382A
!class="GAS"|382A
|Punggol Temporary Interchange → Sumang Lane||Short-Trip
|Punggol Temporary Interchange → Sumang Lane||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|382G
!class="GAS"|382G
Line 192: Line 204:
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|386A
!class="GAS"|386A
|Punggol Temporary Interchange → Edgedale Plains||Short-Trip
|Punggol Temporary Interchange → Edgedale Plains||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|403
!class="GAS"|403
Line 201: Line 213:
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|518A
!class="GAS"|518A
|Pasir Ris Interchange → Bayfront Avenue||Short-Trip
|Pasir Ris Interchange → Bayfront Avenue||Short Trip
|-
|-
!class="GAS"|661
!class="GAS"|661
Line 210: Line 222:
|}
|}


* '''Note:''' Short-Trip and Supplementary services do not add to the overall service count.
* '''Note:''' Short Trip, Supplementary and Terminating Trip services do not add to the overall service count.


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Bus Packages]]
[[Category:Bus Packages]]

Revision as of 00:32, 9 October 2021

File:SBS6455H 36.jpg
Template:Go-Ahead Singapore SBS6455H (Service 36)

Tender Information

Infrastructures

Depot(s) Loyang Depot
Interchange(s) Pasir Ris Interchange
Punggol Temporary Interchange
Terminal(s) Changi Airport PTB2 Terminal
No. of Services 31
No. of Buses 224 Single-deckers 210 Double-deckers
11 MAN NL323F
210 Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro
3 Yutong ZK6128BEVG
44 MAN ND323F
165 Volvo B9TL
4 Yutong ZK6125BEVGS
Total: 434

Current Term (2016 - 2023)

Bidder Final Operator
Name Bid Price
Busways $631,382,714.00 Template:Go-Ahead Singapore
RATP $603,718,025.62
SMRT Buses $598,130,218.00
Tian San/Kumho $569,887,777.37
SBS Transit $545,902,389.00
Keolis $535,237,280.00
Woodlands Transport $532,483,542.00
Go-Ahead $497,738,104.00
KTC/Jinan Public Transportation Not Shortlisted
Qingdao Jiaoyun/Travel GSH

Services

Service Route Information Route Type
2 Changi Village Terminal ↔ Kampong Bahru Terminal Trunk
2A Kampong Bahru Terminal → New Upper Changi Road Short Trip
3 Tampines Interchange ↔ Punggol Temporary Interchange Trunk
3A Tampines Interchange → Pasir Ris Drive 12 Short Trip
6 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Loyang Crescent Trunk
12 Pasir Ris Interchange ↔ Kampong Bahru Terminal Trunk
12e Pasir Ris Interchange ↔ Kampong Bahru Terminal Express
15 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Marine Parade Road Trunk
15A Pasir Ris Interchange → Jalan Eunos Short Trip
17 Pasir Ris Interchange ↔ Bedok Interchange Trunk
17A Bedok Interchange → Bedok North Avenue 4 Short Trip
34 Punggol Temporary Interchange ↺ Changi Airport PTB2 Terminal Trunk
34A Punggol Temporary Interchange → Tampines Avenue 5 Short Trip
34B Tampines Avenue 10 ↺ Changi Airport PTB2 Terminal Short Trip
36 Changi Airport PTB2 Terminal ↺ Tomlinson Road Trunk
36A Changi Airport PTB2 Terminal → Tomlinson Road Short Trip
36B Marine Parade Road → Siglap Road Short Trip
36T Changi Airport PTB2 Terminal ↺ Tomlinson Road Terminating Trip
43 Punggol Temporary Interchange ↔ Upper East Coast Terminal Trunk
43e Punggol Temporary Interchange ⇄ Marine Parade Road Express
43M Punggol Temporary Interchange ↺ Serangoon Central Supplementary
62 Punggol Temporary Interchange ↺ Sims Avenue Trunk
62A Punggol Temporary Interchange → Aljunied Road Short Trip
68 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Tampines Interchange Trunk
68A Tampines Avenue 11 → Tampines Interchange Short Trip
68B Tampines Interchange → Tampines Avenue 11 Short Trip
82 Punggol Temporary Interchange ↺ Serangoon Central Trunk
83 Punggol Temporary Interchange ↺ Sengkang Interchange Trunk
83T Punggol Temporary Interchange → Sengkang Interchange Terminating Trip
84 Punggol Temporary Interchange ↺ Punggol Road Trunk
85 Punggol Temporary Interchange ↔ Yishun Interchange Trunk
85A Yishun Interchange → Sengkang East Road Short Trip
118 Punggol Temporary Interchange ↔ Changi Business Park Terminal Trunk
118A Tampines Expressway → Simei Avenue Short Trip
118B Simei Avenue → Tampines Expressway Short Trip
119 Punggol Temporary Interchange ↺ Hougang Street 21 Trunk
136 Ang Mo Kio Interchange ↔ Punggol Temporary Interchange Trunk
354 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Jalan Loyang Besar Feeder
358 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Drive 10 & Street 41 Feeder
358T Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Drive 10 & Street 41 Terminating Trip
359 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Street 71 & Drive 2 Feeder
359T Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Street 71 & Drive 2 Terminating Trip
381 Punggol Temporary Interchange ↺ Punggol East Feeder
382A Punggol Temporary Interchange → Sumang Lane Short Trip
382G Punggol Temporary Interchange ↺ Sumang Walk Feeder
382W Punggol Temporary Interchange ↺ Sumang Walk Feeder
384 Punggol Temporary Interchange ↺ Northshore Drive Feeder
386 Punggol Temporary Interchange ↺ Punggol Central Feeder
386A Punggol Temporary Interchange → Edgedale Plains Short Trip
403 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Road Trunk
518 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Bayfront Avenue Express
518A Pasir Ris Interchange → Bayfront Avenue Short Trip
661 Pasir Ris Drive 3 → Marina Boulevard
Central Boulevard → Pasir Ris Drive 3
City Direct
666 Punggol Drive → Marina Boulevard
Central Boulevard → Punggol Drive
City Direct
  • Note: Short Trip, Supplementary and Terminating Trip services do not add to the overall service count.