DAF SB220 (Walter Alexander Setanta): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) |
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) →Former deployments: Migrating over to table form |
||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
==Former deployments== | ==Former deployments== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-bgcolor=#FF0000 | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Service(s) served | |||
|- | |||
|TIB675K | |||
|KJDEP 951, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 175 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB676H | |||
|KJDEP 182, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 985 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB677E | |||
|KJDEP 182, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB678C | |||
|KJDEP 182, KJDEP 181, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 300, KJDEP 985 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB679A | |||
|KJDEP 182, KJDEP 181, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 852, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB680U | |||
|KJDEP 925 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB681S | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 975/925* | |||
|- | |||
|TIB682P | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 985 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB683L | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 927 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB684J | |||
|KJDEP 300, KJDEP 852, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 985 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB685G | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 172 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB686D | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB687B | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB688Z | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 925, KJDEP/BBBP 945, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 975 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB689X | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB690R | |||
|KJDEP 160, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 300, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB691M | |||
|KJDEP 160, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB692K | |||
|KJDEP 160, KJDEP 167, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB693H | |||
|KJDEP 160, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947, KJDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB694E | |||
|KJDEP 182, KJDEP 181, KJDEP 160, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 975 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB695C | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB696A | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 927 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB697Y | |||
|KJDEP 169, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB698U | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB699S | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 945/947 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB700X | |||
|KJDEP 160, KJDEP 181, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 172, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985, KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB701T | |||
|KJDEP 181, KJDEP 961, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB702R | |||
|KJDEP 181, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 172 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB703M | |||
|KJDEP 181, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 172 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB704K | |||
|KJDEP 181, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 927 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB705H | |||
|KJDEP 181, KJDEP 307, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB706E | |||
|KJDEP 181, KJDEP 167, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 927 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB707C | |||
|KJDEP 181, KJDEP 167, KJDEP 300, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB708A | |||
|KJDEP 181, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 975 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB709Y | |||
|KJDEP 160, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB710S | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 925 , KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941/947, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB711P | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 970 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB712L | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB713J | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 700, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 970 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB714G | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 970 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB715D | |||
|KJDEP 187, KJDEP 852, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 975 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB716B | |||
|KJDEP 187, KJDEP 167, KJDEP 160, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB717Z | |||
|KJDEP 176, KJDEP 181, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 175 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB718X | |||
|KJDEP 176, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 175 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB719T | |||
|KJDEP 176, KJDEP 160, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 852, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB720M | |||
|KJDEP 852, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 927 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB721K | |||
|KJDEP 176, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 189, KJDEP 945 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB722H | |||
|KJDEP 176, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 175 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB723E | |||
|KJDEP 169, KJDEP 185 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB724C | |||
|KJDEP 169, KJDEP 175 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Retired buses & de-registration schedule== | ==Retired buses & de-registration schedule== | ||
Revision as of 08:53, 15 November 2012
Specifications
| Registration No. | TIB675K - TIB724C |
| Vehicle Make | DAF |
| Vehicle Model | SB220 |
| Vehicle Bodywork | Walter Alexander Strider |
| Length | 12,000mm |
| Year | 1995 |
| Period of Registration | 6 Oct 1995 - 2 Dec 1997 |
| Passenger Capacity | Seating: 45 Standing: 28 Total: 73 |
| Engine Model | LT 160L |
| Manufacturer | DAF Bus B.V., Netherlands |
| Engine Capacity | 11627cc |
| Emission Standard | Euro I |
| Transmission Model | Voith D381.4 |
| Power/Torque | 220bhp@1700rpm/1150nm@1550rpm |
| Suspension System | Air bellow |
| Air-Con Model | Hispacold |
| EDS Model | Lawo / LAWO-SICMA / Mobitec MobiLED |
Deployments
| Registration | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB683L | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M E |
| TIB684J | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M |
| TIB685G | KJDEP 985 | N/A | M |
| TIB686D | KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | N/A | M |
| TIB687B | KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | N/A | L |
| TIB688Z | KJDEP 985 | N/A | |
| TIB689X | KJDEP 985 | N/A | L |
| TIB690R | KJDEP 985 | N/A | |
| TIB691M | KJDEP 985 | N/A | |
| TIB692K | KJDEP TRG | N/A | |
| TIB693H | KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | N/A | M |
| TIB694E | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M |
| TIB695C | KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | N/A | M E |
| TIB697Y | KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | N/A | E |
| TIB698U | KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | N/A | M E |
| TIB699S | KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | N/A | L E |
| TIB700X | KJDEP 975 | N/A | L 2 |
| TIB701T | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | |
| TIB702R | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M |
| TIB703M | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M |
| TIB704K | KJDEP SP | N/A | M |
| TIB705H | KJDEP 189 | N/A | |
| TIB706E | KJDEP SP | N/A | M |
| TIB707C | KJDEP TRG/Ferry Svc | N/A | M DR |
| TIB708A | KJDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB709Y | KJDEP 985 | N/A | |
| TIB710S | KJDEP 975 | N/A | M |
| TIB711P | KJDEP 975 | N/A | |
| TIB712L | KJDEP 975 | N/A | M |
| TIB713J | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M |
| TIB714G | KJDEP 172 | N/A | L |
| TIB715D | KJDEP SP/189* | Air China | |
| TIB716B | KJDEP 975 | N/A | M |
| TIB717Z | KJDEP 975 | N/A | M |
| TIB719T | KJDEP 985 | N/A | M |
| TIB720M | KJDEP 985 | N/A | L |
| TIB721K | KJDEP SP | N/A | M |
| TIB722H | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M |
| TIB723E | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M E |
Former deployments
| Registration | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| TIB675K | KJDEP 951, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 175 |
| TIB676H | KJDEP 182, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB677E | KJDEP 182, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB678C | KJDEP 182, KJDEP 181, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 300, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB679A | KJDEP 182, KJDEP 181, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 852, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB680U | KJDEP 925 |
| TIB681S | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 975/925* |
| TIB682P | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB683L | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 927 |
| TIB684J | KJDEP 300, KJDEP 852, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB685G | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 172 |
| TIB686D | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947 |
| TIB687B | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947 |
| TIB688Z | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 925, KJDEP/BBBP 945, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 975 |
| TIB689X | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 |
| TIB690R | KJDEP 160, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 300, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 75 |
| TIB691M | KJDEP 160, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975 |
| TIB692K | KJDEP 160, KJDEP 167, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB693H | KJDEP 160, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947, KJDEP SP |
| TIB694E | KJDEP 182, KJDEP 181, KJDEP 160, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 975 |
| TIB695C | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947 |
| TIB696A | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 927 |
| TIB697Y | KJDEP 169, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947 |
| TIB698U | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP SP |
| TIB699S | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 945/947 |
| TIB700X | KJDEP 160, KJDEP 181, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 172, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985, KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 |
| TIB701T | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 961, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP |
| TIB702R | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 172 |
| TIB703M | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 172 |
| TIB704K | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 927 |
| TIB705H | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 307, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975 |
| TIB706E | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 167, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 927 |
| TIB707C | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 167, KJDEP 300, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP |
| TIB708A | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 975 |
| TIB709Y | KJDEP 160, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75 |
| TIB710S | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 925 , KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941/947, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP |
| TIB711P | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 970 |
| TIB712L | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP |
| TIB713J | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 700, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 970 |
| TIB714G | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 970 |
| TIB715D | KJDEP 187, KJDEP 852, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 975 |
| TIB716B | KJDEP 187, KJDEP 167, KJDEP 160, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970 |
| TIB717Z | KJDEP 176, KJDEP 181, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 175 |
| TIB718X | KJDEP 176, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 175 |
| TIB719T | KJDEP 176, KJDEP 160, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 852, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP |
| TIB720M | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 927 |
| TIB721K | KJDEP 176, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 189, KJDEP 945 |
| TIB722H | KJDEP 176, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 175 |
| TIB723E | KJDEP 169, KJDEP 185 |
| TIB724C | KJDEP 169, KJDEP 175 |
Retired buses & de-registration schedule
Other informations
Legend
Deployments
- KJDEP - Kranji Depot
- BBBP - Overnight Parking at Bukit Batok Interchange, controlled by KJDEP.
- CCBP - Overnight Parking at Choa Chu Kang Interchange, controlled by KJDEP.
- 2 - Bus was modified to a Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano) front due to an accident. (TIB700X)
- DR - Demonstrator Bus for Refurbished Interior. (TIB707C)
- TRG - Training Bus
- SP - Spare Bus
- L - Buses with Orange LAWO-SICMA EDS.
- M - Buses with newly fitted Mobitec MobiLED EDS.
- E - Buses with new ez-link card readers.
Advertisement
- (empty): Whole bus ad.
- BS: Back small - small sticker ad, or ad mounted on the metal holder on the back of bus.
- B: Back - ad covering entire back of bus.
Number of buses
- KJDEP - 39 buses