Scania L113CRL (Walter Alexander Strider): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EDS Model | |EDS Model | ||
|Lawo / LAWO BENEFIT | |Lawo / LAWO BENEFIT / Mobitec MobiLED | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration No. | !<font style="color:white;">Registration No. | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Service | !<font style="color:white;">Service | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Notes | !<font style="color:white;">Notes | ||
|- | |||
|TIB661A | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB664S | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB666L | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>L</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB667J | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB668G | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|Marigold Full Cream Milk: A Healthier Choice With Every Drop. (2nd Gen) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB669D | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB670Z | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|Esso Synergy: Petrol That Works Harder For You. SMART Choice. www.fuelprogress.com (2nd Gen) | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB671X | |TIB671X | ||
|WLDEP 852 | |WLDEP 852 | ||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB672T | |TIB672T | ||
|WLDEP 852 | |WLDEP 852 | ||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB673R | |TIB673R | ||
|WLDEP 852 | |WLDEP 852 | ||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>L</sup> | |<sup>L</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB674M | |TIB674M | ||
|WLDEP 852 | |WLDEP 852 | ||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WLDEP || Woodlands Depot | |WLDEP || Woodlands Depot | ||
|- | |||
|SP || Spare Bus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<sup>L</sup> || Buses with newly fitted LAWO BENEFIT EDS. | |<sup>L</sup> || Buses with newly fitted LAWO BENEFIT EDS. | ||
|- | |||
|<sup>M</sup> || Buses with newly fitted Mobitec MobiLED EDS. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Advertisement legend | |||
|- | |||
|(empty) || Whole bus ad. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Number of buses | !colspan=2|Number of buses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WLDEP || | |WLDEP || 11 buses | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:10, 14 December 2012
Specifications
| Registration No. | TIB562C - TIB571B, TIB635B - TIB674M |
| Vehicle Make | Scania |
| Vehicle Model | L113 CRL |
| Vehicle Bodywork | Walter Alexander Strider |
| Length | 11.95m |
| Year | 1995 |
| Period of Registration | 25 Aug 1995 - 3 Dec 1997 |
| Passenger Capacity | Seating: 39 Standing: 45 |
| Engine Model | Scania DSC1171 |
| Manufacturer | Scania CV AB, Sweden |
| Engine Capacity | 11020cc |
| Emission Standard | Euro I |
| Transmission Model | ZF 4HP 500 |
| Power/Torque | 248 bhp@2000 rpm/1150 Nm@1500 rpm |
| Suspension System | Air bellow |
| Air-Con Model | Hispacold |
| EDS Model | Lawo / LAWO BENEFIT / Mobitec MobiLED |
Deployments
| Registration No. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB661A | WLDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB664S | WLDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB666L | WLDEP SP | N/A | L |
| TIB667J | WLDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB668G | WLDEP SP | Marigold Full Cream Milk: A Healthier Choice With Every Drop. (2nd Gen) | |
| TIB669D | WLDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB670Z | WLDEP SP | Esso Synergy: Petrol That Works Harder For You. SMART Choice. www.fuelprogress.com (2nd Gen) | M |
| TIB671X | WLDEP 852 | N/A | |
| TIB672T | WLDEP 852 | N/A | |
| TIB673R | WLDEP 852 | N/A | L |
| TIB674M | WLDEP 852 | N/A |
Former deployments
Retired buses & de-registration schedule
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| SP | Spare Bus |
| L | Buses with newly fitted LAWO BENEFIT EDS. |
| M | Buses with newly fitted Mobitec MobiLED EDS. |
| Advertisement legend | |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| Number of buses | |
| WLDEP | 11 buses |