Scania L113CRL (Walter Alexander Strider): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
WLBP services |
|||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB673R | |TIB673R | ||
|WLDEP 852 | |WLDEP/WLBP 852 | ||
|<sup>L</sup> | |<sup>L</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB674M | |TIB674M | ||
|WLDEP 852 | |WLDEP/WLBP 852 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WLDEP || Woodlands Depot | |WLDEP || Woodlands Depot | ||
|- | |||
|WLBP || Overnight parking at Woodlands Bus Park | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SP || Spare Bus | |SP || Spare Bus | ||
Revision as of 13:09, 23 February 2013
Specifications
| Registration no. | TIB562C - TIB571B, TIB635B - TIB674M |
| Vehicle make | Scania |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Scania Buses And Coaches |
| Vehicle model | L113 CRL |
| Vehicle bodywork | Walter Alexander Strider |
| Length | 11.95m |
| Year | 1995 |
| Period of registration | 25 Aug 1995 - 3 Dec 1997 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 39 Standing: 45 |
| Engine model | Scania DSC1171 |
| Engine capacity | 11020cc |
| Emission standard | Euro I |
| Transmission model | ZF 4HP 500 |
| Power/torque | 248 bhp@2000 rpm/1150 Nm@1500 rpm |
| Suspension system | Air bellow |
| Air-con model | Hispacold |
| EDS model | LAWO (original) LAWO BENEFIT (TIB673R) |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| TIB671X | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB672T | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB673R | WLDEP/WLBP 852 | L |
| TIB674M | WLDEP/WLBP 852 |
Former deployments
Retired buses & de-registration schedule
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| WLBP | Overnight parking at Woodlands Bus Park |
| SP | Spare Bus |
| L | Buses with LAWO BENEFIT EDS. |
| Number of buses | |
| WLDEP | 4 buses |