SMRT Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BDR 21112016 - TIB710S, TIB713J - TIB715D, TIB717Z |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|TIB675K | |TIB675K | ||
|KJDEP 175 | |KJDEP 175 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="44" {{Scrapped}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB676H | |TIB676H | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|TIB710S | |TIB710S | ||
|KJDEP SP | |KJDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB711P | |TIB711P | ||
|BUDEP 985 | |BUDEP 985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB712L | |TIB712L | ||
| Line 179: | Line 177: | ||
|TIB713J | |TIB713J | ||
|KJDEP SP | |KJDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB714G | |TIB714G | ||
|BUDEP SP | |BUDEP SP | ||
|- | |||
|TIB715D | |||
|KJDEP SP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB716B | |TIB716B | ||
|KJDEP 975 | |KJDEP 975 | ||
| | |- | ||
|TIB717Z | |||
|KJDEP SP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB718X | |TIB718X | ||
Revision as of 00:59, 22 November 2016
Currently running models
Alexander Dennis Enviro500
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB5031M | WPDEP 960 | Unknown |
| SMB5046X | WPDEP 963 | Non-user lay-up status till 11 Aug 2017 |
MAN NL323F
Batch 1
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB222L | WLDEP 171 | Non-user lay-up status till 23 Apr 2017 |
Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano Habit)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB1042E | KJDEP 67 | Template:Scrapped |
| TIB1074M | AMDEP 61 | rowspan="2" Template:Scrapped |
| TIB1110S | WLDEP 903 | |
| TIB1114G | AMDEP 800 | Template:Scrapped |
Partially retired models
DAF SB220 (Walter Alexander Setanta)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB675K | KJDEP 175 | rowspan="44" Template:Scrapped |
| TIB676H | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB677E | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB678C | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB679A | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB680U | KJDEP 925 | |
| TIB681S | KJDEP 975/925 | |
| TIB682P | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB683L | KJDEP 975/925 | |
| TIB684J | KJDEP 975/925 | |
| TIB685G | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB686D | KJDEP 941/947 | |
| TIB687B | KJDEP 941/947 | |
| TIB688Z | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB689X | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB690R | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB691M | KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB692K | KJDEP TRG | |
| TIB693H | KJDEP 941/947 | |
| TIB694E | KJDEP 975/925 | |
| TIB695C | KJDEP 975 | |
| TIB696A | KJDEP 927 | |
| TIB697Y | BUDEP 985 | |
| TIB698U | BUDEP 985 | |
| TIB699S | KJDEP 975 | |
| TIB700X | BUDEP 985 | |
| TIB701T | KJDEP 975 | |
| TIB702R | KJDEP 970 | |
| TIB703M | KJDEP 970 | |
| TIB704K | KJDEP 970 | |
| TIB705H | KJDEP 970 | |
| TIB706E | KJDEP 975 | |
| TIB707C | KJDEP TRG/Ferry Svc | |
| TIB708A | KJDEP SP/BUDEP Ferry Svc | |
| TIB709Y | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB710S | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB711P | BUDEP 985 | |
| TIB712L | KJDEP 975 | |
| TIB713J | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB714G | BUDEP SP | |
| TIB715D | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB716B | KJDEP 975 | |
| TIB717Z | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB718X | KJDEP 175 | |
| TIB719T | KJDEP SP | Non-user lay-up status till 27 Nov 2016 |
| TIB720M | KJDEP 975 | Template:Scrapped |
| TIB721K | KJDEP SP | Non-user lay-up status till 1 Dec 2016 |
| TIB724C | KJDEP 175 | Template:Scrapped |
Fully retired models
Dennis Lance 245
Hino HS3KRK
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano CAC)
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano OAC)
Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1)
Nissan Diesel U31RCN
Scania L113CRL (ELBO)
Scania L113CRL (Walter Alexander Strider)
Demonstrator buses
MAN NL323F
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB138Y | WLDEP 963 | Rebodied with Gemilang body, and subsequently sold to Carbridge Pty Ltd (Australia) (Sydney operations) as m/o 5241 (fleet no.: 88) |
Yutong ZK6126
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB135E | AMDEP 854 | Sold to Bedok Transport Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC194T, then as PH8811S |
Zhongtong LCK6121GHEV
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB137A | KJDEP 188/530/941/945 | Sold to Travel GSH Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC2086J |