SMRT Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|WLDEP 171 | |WLDEP 171 | ||
|{{Scrapped}} | |{{Scrapped}} | ||
|- | |||
|SMB316A | |||
|KJDEP 307 | |||
|{{Unknown}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:05, 4 March 2017
Currently running models
Alexander Dennis Enviro500
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB3572G | AMDEP SP | Unknown |
| SMB5046X | WLDEP 963 | Non-user lay-up status till 11 Aug 2017 |
MAN ND323F
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG5783D | AMDEP SP | Unknown |
MAN NL323F
Batch 1
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB222L | WLDEP 171 | Template:Scrapped |
| SMB316A | KJDEP 307 | Unknown |
Batch 2
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB1371H | KJDEP 67 | Unknown |
| SMB3052R | KJDEP 975 |
Batch 3
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB1624D | AMDEP SP | Unknown |
Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano Habit)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB1042E | KJDEP 67 | Template:Scrapped |
| TIB1074M | AMDEP 61 | rowspan="2" Template:Scrapped |
| TIB1110S | WLDEP 903 | |
| TIB1114G | AMDEP 800 | Template:Scrapped |
| TIB1214B | KJDEP 301 | Non-user lay-up status till 17 Feb 2018 |
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB152E | AMDEP 857 | Unknown |
| SMB162B | AMDEP 855 |
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB29D | AMDEP 853 | Unknown |
Partially retired models
Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK2)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| TIB973A | AMDEP 67 | rowspan="26" Template:Scrapped |
| TIB974Y | AMDEP 67 | |
| TIB975U | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB976S | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB977P | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB978L | WLDEP 913 | |
| TIB979J | WLDEP 901 | |
| TIB980D | WLDEP 901 | |
| TIB981B | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB982Z | WLDEP 913 | |
| TIB983X | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB984T | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB985R | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB986M | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB987K | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB988H | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB989E | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB990A | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB991Y | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB992U | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB993S | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB994P | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB995L | AMDEP 800 | |
| TIB996J | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB997G | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB998D | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB999B | WLDEP SP | Template:Awaiting de-registration |
| TIB1000B | WLDEP SP | rowspan="2" Template:Scrapped |
| TIB1001Z | WLDEP SP |
Fully retired models
DAF SB220 (Walter Alexander Setanta)
Dennis Lance 245
Hino HS3KRK
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano CAC)
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano OAC)
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Volgren)
Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1)
Nissan Diesel U31RCN
Scania L113CRL (ELBO)
Scania L113CRL (Walter Alexander Strider)
Demonstrator buses
MAN NL323F
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB138Y | WLDEP 963 | Rebodied with Gemilang body, and subsequently sold to Carbridge Pty Ltd (Australia) (Sydney operations) as m/o 5241 (fleet no.: 88) |
Yutong ZK6126
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB135E | AMDEP 854 | Sold to Bedok Transport Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC194T, then as PH8811S |
Zhongtong LCK6121GHEV
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB137A | KJDEP 188/530/941/945 | Sold to Travel GSH Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC2086J |
See also
- De-registration of buses (for retiring models)
- Bus Lifespan Expiry Date (for current models)
- SMRT Former Deployments