Yap Hei Long: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1996 || Tofu Street || Henchman || Episode 12 | |1996 || Tofu Street || Henchman || Episode 12 | ||
|- | |||
|1998 || Stand By Me || Ah Long || Episode 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1999 || God of Fortune || Ah Long || | |1999 || God of Fortune || Ah Long || | ||
Revision as of 05:48, 8 August 2018

Yap Hei Long (Simplified Chinese: 叶黑龙) is a Singaporean actor known for playing small roles as gangsters and Ah Longs.
Filmography
| Year | Title | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | It's My World | Ah Long | |
| Lady Investigators | Ah Long | Episode 10 | |
| Thorny Love | Henchman | ||
| 1996 | Tofu Street | Henchman | Episode 12 |
| 1998 | Stand By Me | Ah Long | Episode 2 |
| 1999 | God of Fortune | Ah Long | |
| 2006 | C.I.D. | Attacker | Uncredited |
| 2008 | The Golden Path | Big Head Qing | |
| 2011 | On the Fringe | Monkey | |
| 2014 | 118 | Long-ge | Episode 35 |
| 2017 | Life Less Ordinary | Ah Gou |
| Year | Title | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Money No Enough | Medium helper | |
| 1999 | Liang Po Po: The Movie | Gangster | |
| 2005 | One More Chance | Sic bo dealer | |
| 2006 | The Vietnamese Bride | Hu | |
| 2007 | One | Ah Siao | Short film |
| 2009 | Blood Ties | Tang |