Yap Hei Long: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|1994 || The Challenger || Referee || Episodes 13, 15 | |1994 || The Challenger || Referee || Episodes 13, 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4|1995 || It's My World || Ah Long || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lady Investigators || Ah Long || Episode 10 | | Lady Investigators || Ah Long || Episode 10 | ||
|- | |||
| Shadow World || Ah Chun || Episode 7<br>Credited as Hei Long. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Thorny Love || Henchman || | | Thorny Love || Henchman || | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|1998 || Stand By Me || Ah Long || Episode 2 | |1998 || Stand By Me || Ah Long || Episode 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1999 || God of Fortune || Ah Long || | |rowspan=2|1999 || God of Fortune || Ah Long || | ||
|- | |||
| Mr OK || Ah Long || Episode 8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 || C.I.D. || Attacker || Uncredited | |2006 || C.I.D. || Attacker || Uncredited | ||
| Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 || Life Less Ordinary || Ah Gou || Episodes 46-48, 62 | |2017 || Life Less Ordinary || Ah Gou || Episodes 46-48, 62 | ||
|- | |||
|2018 || Eat Already? 4 || Fake Coffeeshop Assistant || Episode 8<br>Credited as Hei Long. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
|2006 || [[The Vietnamese Bride (movie)|The Vietnamese Bride]] || Hu || | |2006 || [[The Vietnamese Bride (movie)|The Vietnamese Bride]] || Hu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 || One || Ah Siao || Short film | |2007 || One || Ah Siao || Short film<br>Credited as Yat Hei Long. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 || [[Blood Ties (movie)|Blood Ties]] || Tang || | |2009 || [[Blood Ties (movie)|Blood Ties]] || Tang || | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 21 October 2018

Yap Hei Long (Simplified Chinese: 叶黑龙) is a Singaporean actor known for playing small roles as gangsters and Ah Longs.
Filmography
| Year | Title | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | The Challenger | Referee | Episodes 13, 15 |
| 1995 | It's My World | Ah Long | |
| Lady Investigators | Ah Long | Episode 10 | |
| Shadow World | Ah Chun | Episode 7 Credited as Hei Long. | |
| Thorny Love | Henchman | ||
| 1996 | Tofu Street | Henchman | Episode 12 |
| 1998 | Stand By Me | Ah Long | Episode 2 |
| 1999 | God of Fortune | Ah Long | |
| Mr OK | Ah Long | Episode 8 | |
| 2006 | C.I.D. | Attacker | Uncredited |
| 2008 | The Golden Path | Big Head Qing | Episode 22 |
| 2011 | On the Fringe | Monkey | Episodes 1, 2, 18 |
| 2014 | 118 | Long-ge | Episode 35 |
| 2017 | Life Less Ordinary | Ah Gou | Episodes 46-48, 62 |
| 2018 | Eat Already? 4 | Fake Coffeeshop Assistant | Episode 8 Credited as Hei Long. |
| Year | Title | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Money No Enough | Medium helper | |
| 1999 | Liang Po Po: The Movie | Gangster | |
| 2005 | One More Chance | Sic bo dealer | |
| 2006 | The Vietnamese Bride | Hu | |
| 2007 | One | Ah Siao | Short film Credited as Yat Hei Long. |
| 2009 | Blood Ties | Tang |