History of SMRT Bus Parallel Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
→Service BPS1 {{WAB}}: Update. |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|'''16 December''' | |'''16 December''' | ||
|Amended to new Choa Chu Kang Int. | |Amended to new Choa Chu Kang Int. | ||
|- | |||
|'''2019''' | |||
|'''10 November''' | |||
|To be withdrawn and replaced by Service 976. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Buses]] | [[Category: Buses]] | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 25 October 2019
Service BPS1 
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Template:SMRT Buses (Current) |
2011 | 24 October | Introduced between Segar Rd and Choa Chu Kang Int as a peak hour one-directional Bukit Panjang LRT (BPLRT) supplementary service during weekday mornings. |
| 2015 | 21 September | Extended to operate between Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 and Segar Rd during weekday evenings. | |
| 2017 | 17 September | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | |
| 2018 | 16 December | Amended to new Choa Chu Kang Int. | |
| 2019 | 10 November | To be withdrawn and replaced by Service 976. |