Yutong ZK6125BEVGS: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BR: 1 bus | 200720 |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|SG7000S – SG7002L | |SG7000S – SG7002L | ||
|SG7003J – SG7005D | |SG7003J – SG7005D | ||
|SG7006B – | |SG7006B – SG7009T | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"| | |colspan="3"|10 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|colspan="3"|4 Jun 2020 – | |colspan="3"|4 Jun 2020 – 20 Jul 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7008X | |SG7008X | ||
|LYDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG7009T | |||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 182: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LYDEP || | |LYDEP || 4 buses || SG7006B SG7007Z SG7008X SG7009T | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 21 July 2020
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SMRT Buses | Template:Tower Transit Singapore | Template:Go-Ahead Singapore |
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG7000S – SG7002L | SG7003J – SG7005D | SG7006B – SG7009T |
| Vehicle make | Yutong | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhengzhou Yutong Bus | ||
| Vehicle model | ELECTRIC ZK6125BEVGS AUTO (E12DD) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Yutong | ||
| Length | 12m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 10 (Total) | |||
| Year | 2019 & 2020 | ||
| Period of registration | 4 Jun 2020 – 20 Jul 2020 | ||
| Passenger capacity | TBC | ||
| Electric motor model | Yutong YTM280-CV9-H permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | ||
| Battery | Lithium iron phosphate | ||
| Battery capacity | TBC | ||
| Power/torque | 215 kW (Continuous) 350 kW / 3200 Nm (Maximum) | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) Electronic Stability Control (ESC) | ||
| Air-con model | Cling EZHS-08 | ||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
| Seat model | Ster NewCity | ||
| Door model | SMC Transit | ||
| Additional features | LECIP OBC-VISION Passenger Information Display System (PIDS) TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance Golden Eye Anti-Fatigue System USB charging ports Stroller restraint system | ||
Deployments
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG7000S | KJDEP |
| SG7001P | KJDEP |
| SG7002L | KJDEP |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG7003J | BUDEP |
| SG7004G | BUDEP |
| SG7005D | BUDEP |
Go-Ahead
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG7006B | LYDEP |
| SG7007Z | LYDEP |
| SG7008X | LYDEP |
| SG7009T | LYDEP |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
Buses in depots
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| KJDEP | 3 buses | SG7000S SG7001P SG7002L |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BUDEP | 3 buses | SG7003J SG7004G SG7005D |
Go-Ahead
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| LYDEP | 4 buses | SG7006B SG7007Z SG7008X SG7009T |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).
See also
Template:SMRT Buses Navbox Template:Tower Transit Singapore Navbox Template:Go-Ahead Singapore Navbox