BYD K9 (Gemilang): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
wanna play? Tag: Undo |
BR: 3 buses | 061020, BR: 2 buses | 071020 |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|SG3050Z<br />SG3060U – SG3062P<br />SG3069X | |SG3050Z – SG3054M<br />SG3056H<br />SG3060U – SG3062P<br />SG3069X | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|SEDEP 135 | |SEDEP 135 | ||
|'''NS & OS:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air. | |'''NS & OS:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air. | ||
|- | |||
|SG3051X | |||
|rowspan="5" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3052T | |||
|- | |||
|SG3053R | |||
|- | |||
|SG3054M | |||
|- | |||
|SG3056H | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3060U | |SG3060U | ||
| Line 132: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SEDEP || 5 buses || SG3050Z SG3060U SG3061S SG3062P SG3069X | |SEDEP || 5 buses || SG3050Z SG3060U SG3061S SG3062P SG3069X | ||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || 5 buses || SG3051X SG3052T SG3053R SG3054M SG3056H | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 12 October 2020
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SBS Transit | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG3050Z – SG3054M SG3056H SG3060U – SG3062P SG3069X | ||
| Vehicle make | BYD | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Changsha BYD Coach | ||
| Vehicle model | K9 | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Gemilang Coachwork | ||
| Length | 12m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 10 | ||
| Year | 2019 | ||
| Period of registration | 21 Jan 2020 – present (Registration & deliveries are ongoing) | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 52 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 82 | ||
| Electric motor model | BYD-TYC90A permanent magnet synchronous electric motor (x2) | ||
| Battery | BYD Lithium iron phosphate | ||
| Battery capacity | 310 kWh | ||
| Power/torque | 220 kW (110 kW x 2) / 800 Nm (400 Nm x 2) (Continuous) 300 kW (150 kW x 2) / 1100 Nm (550 Nm x 2) (Maximum) | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) | ||
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E Global | ||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
| Seat model | Vogelsitze System 750/3 | ||
| Door model | Masats | ||
| Additional features | Battery Thermal Management System (BTMS) Smart Monitoring and Diagnosing System (SMDS) Low-voltage electricity management system with self-diagnosis LECIP OBC-VISION Passenger Information Display System (PIDS) TNT Surveillance Forward and Side collision warning system TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras USB charging ports Stroller restraint system | ||
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3050Z | SEDEP 135 | NS & OS: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air. |
| SG3051X | N/A | |
| SG3052T | ||
| SG3053R | ||
| SG3054M | ||
| SG3056H | ||
| SG3060U | SEDEP 135 | PA: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco-Friendly Electric Bus. 100% Cleaner Energy. NS & OS: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air. |
| SG3061S | SEDEP 162 | NS & OS: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air. |
| SG3062P | SEDEP 162 | |
| SG3069X | SEDEP 807/807A* |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| SEDEP | Seletar Depot |
| * | Crossover |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| PA: | Ad covering partial sides on nearside & offside only, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| NS: | Window ad on nearside / left side. |
| OS: | Window ad on offside / right side. |
Buses in depots
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| SEDEP | 5 buses | SG3050Z SG3060U SG3061S SG3062P SG3069X |
| N/A | 5 buses | SG3051X SG3052T SG3053R SG3054M SG3056H |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).