MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 3): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→SBS Transit: SG5905U still perm 168 |
Converted SG5800M – SG5829G to the updated format. Could someone kindly help to convert the rest (SG2017C & SG5830B – SG5920A) to the updated format? TIA. |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
!Advertisement | !Advertisement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5833T | |SG5833T | ||
|KJDEP 172 | |KJDEP 172 | ||
|rowspan="10" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5834R | |SG5834R | ||
| Line 453: | Line 369: | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5850T | |SG5850T | ||
| Line 525: | Line 429: | ||
|SG5902C | |SG5902C | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP | ||
|} | |||
===SG5800M – SG5829G=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style='text-align:center;' | |||
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Operator | |||
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Registration no. | |||
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Service | |||
!class="unsortable" style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Former Deployments | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|{{SMB|75px}} | |||
|SG5800M | |||
|KJDEP 172 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 188 (Feb 2017 - May 2017), KJDEP 983 (May 2017 - Nov 2017) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5801K | |||
|KJDEP 172//983 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP SP (Feb 2017 - Jan 2018), KJDEP 172 (Jan 2018 - Oct 2023) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5802H | |||
|WLDEP 951E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} WLDEP 964 (2017), WLDEP 951E (2017 - 2020), WLDEP 951E/960e* (2020), WLDEP SP (2020) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5803E | |||
|KJDEP 172 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 190 (2017), KJDEP 188 (2017 - Jul 2018) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5804C | |||
|WLDEP 951E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} WLDEP 960 (2017), WLDEP 951E (2017 - 2020), WLDEP 951E/960e* (2020), WLDEP SP (2020) | |||
|- | |||
|{{TTS|75px}} | |||
|SG5805A | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2017 - Sep 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=14|{{SMB|75px}} | |||
|SG5806Y | |||
|KJDEP 172 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 188 (Jun 2017 - Jul 2018) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5807U | |||
|WLDEP 951E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 960 (Dec 2017 - 2018), WLDEP 964 (2018), WLDEP 951E (2018 - 2020), WLDEP 951E/960e* (2020), WLDEP SP (2020) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5808S | |||
|WLDEP 911 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 961 (Dec 2017 - Sep 2019) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5809P | |||
|WLDEP 961 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 961 (Dec 2017 - 2018), WLDEP 911 (2018 - Sep 2019), WLDEP 961 (Sep 2019 - 2022), WLDEP SP (2022) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5810J | |||
|WLDEP 911 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 960 (Dec 2017 - 2018) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5811G | |||
|WLDEP 911 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 961 (Dec 2017 - 2018) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5812D | |||
|WLDEP 951E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} WLDEP 960 (2017 - 2018), WLDEP 951E (2018 - 2020), WLDEP 951E/960e* (2020), WLDEP SP (2020) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5813B | |||
|KJDEP 985 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 172 (2017 - May 2024), KJDEP 991 (May 2024 - Jul 2024) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5814Z | |||
|WLDEP 951E/960e* | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} WLDEP 960 (2017), WLDEP 964 (2017) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5815X | |||
|WLDEP 901M | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} WLDEP 960 (2017), WLDEP 964 (2017 - 2018), WLDEP 912B (2018 - 2019), WLDEP 901 (2019 - 2020) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5816T | |||
|WLDEP 964 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} WLDEP 960 (2017) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5817R | |||
|KJDEP 991 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 188 (2017), KJDEP 172 (2017 - 2021) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5818M | |||
|WLDEP 985 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jul 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 960 (Dec 2017 - 2020), WLDEP 913 (2020 - Jan 2022) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5819K | |||
|WLDEP 187 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 187 (Dec 2017 - 2018), WLDEP 964 (2018 - 2020) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{TTS|75px}} | |||
|SG5820E | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2017 - Sep 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|SG5821C | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2017 - Sep 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|SG5822A | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2017 - Sep 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|{{SMB|75px}} | |||
|SG5823Y | |||
|KJDEP 991 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 190 (2017), KJDEP 188 (2017 - 2018), KJDEP 985 (2018 - Jan 2022), KJDEP 985//302 (Jan 2022 - Jun 2022), KJDEP 985 (Jun 2022 - Jul 2024) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5824U | |||
|KJDEP 180 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 190 (2017), KJDEP 188 (2017 - Apr 2024) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5825S | |||
|KJDEP 302/302A* | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 190 (2017 - 2018), KJDEP 985 (2018 - Aug 2019), KJDEP 302//300 (Aug 2019 - 2020), KJDEP 302 (2020 - 2021), KJDEP SP (2021) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5826P | |||
|WLDEP 912B | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} WLDEP 964 (2017 - 2019) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5827L | |||
|WLDEP 178//187 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} WLDEP 964 (2017 - 2019), WLDEP 913 (2019 - Jun 2024) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5828J | |||
|WLDEP 178/665* | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} WLDEP 964 (2017 - 2019), WLDEP 913 (2019 - Jun 2024) | |||
|- | |||
|SG5829G | |||
|WLDEP 901M | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} WLDEP 964 (2017 - 2019), WLDEP SP (2019 - Jan 2022) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:14, 25 September 2024
SG5914T (Service 3)Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SMRT Buses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG5800M – SG5804C SG5806Y – SG5819K SG5823Y – SG5829G SG5833T SG5834R SG5858Y SG5863G SG5871H SG5873C SG5874A SG5885T SG5887M SG5888K |
SG5830B – SG5832X SG5835M – SG5849Z SG5851R – SG5853K SG5856C SG5857A SG5870K SG5872E SG5880G – SG5884X SG5889H – SG5901E SG5903A – SG5907P SG5916M SG5917K |
SG5908L – SG5915R SG5918H – SG5920A |
SG5805A SG5820E – SG5822A SG5850T SG5854H SG5855E SG5859U – SG5862J SG5864D – SG5869R SG5875Y – SG5879L SG5886R SG5902C |
SG2017C |
| Vehicle make | MAN | ||||
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus | ||||
| Vehicle model | ND323F (A95) | ||||
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City DD Original face-lift design (SG5800M – SG5829G) Updated face-lift design (SG2017C & SG5830B – SG5920A) | ||||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork | ||||
| Length | 12m | ||||
| Width | 2.55m | ||||
| Quantity | 36 | 50 | 11 | 24 | 1 |
| 122 (Total) | |||||
| Year | 2016 & 2017 | ||||
| Period of registration | 2 Feb 2017 – 27 Dec 2017 | ||||
| Configuration | Low floor | ||||
| Passenger capacity | Seating (Upper deck): 57 Seating (Lower deck): 28 Standing: 50 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 135 | ||||
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-32 | MAN D 2066 LUH-58 | |||
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc | ||||
| Emission standard | Euro V | Euro VI | |||
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | ||||
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | ||||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | ||||
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||||
| Exhaust system | MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) (MAN PM-KAT) | MAN SCRT MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT)) MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) | |||
| Air-con model | Denso | ||||
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED | ||||
| EDS controller model | Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402 | ||||
| Seat model | Vogelsitze System 750/3 | ||||
| Door model | Masats | ||||
| Additional features | |||||
| Telematics system | TNT Surveillance T-SEEDS | GreenRoad | TNT Surveillance T-SEEDS | ||
| Driver Assistance & Camera systems | TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System |
Mobileye 560 / 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera ST Engineering DriveSafe Intelligent Warning System (SG5904Y, SG5905U, SG5906S & SG5907P) TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (SG5905U) |
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera (SG5908L, SG5909J & SG5911B) ST Engineering DriveSafe Intelligent Warning System (SG5908L) TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (SG5908L, SG5909J & SG5911B) TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (SG5920A) |
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras |
Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras |
| Others | Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system USB charging ports with covers Entrance door closing announcement Masats RT1 Dual Telescopic Ramp (SG5835M) Stroller restraint system Driver cabin protective screen (SG5814Z & SG5816T – SG5818M) | ||||
Deployments
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG5833T | KJDEP 172 | N/A |
| SG5834R | KJDEP 991 | |
| SG5858Y | SLDEP | |
| SG5863G | WLDEP 960 | |
| SG5871H | KJDEP 190/WT 16 | |
| SG5873C | KJDEP 188 | |
| SG5874A | KJDEP 991 | |
| SG5885T | KJDEP 302 | |
| SG5887M | KJDEP 922 | |
| SG5888K | WLDEP 964//67 |
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG2017C | SEDEP 71 | N/A |
| SG5830B | HGDEP 64 | |
| SG5831Z | BNDEP 81 | |
| SG5832X | BNDEP 23 | |
| SG5835M | SEDEP 76 | |
| SG5836K | BNDEP 196 | |
| SG5837H | AMDEP 50 | |
| SG5838E | BNDEP 23 | |
| SG5839C | BNDEP 35 | |
| SG5840Y | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG5841U | AMDEP 25 | |
| SG5842S | AMDEP 50 | |
| SG5843P | BNDEP 168/81* | |
| SG5844L | AMDEP 13 | |
| SG5845J | AMDEP 58 | |
| SG5846G | AMDEP 55 | |
| SG5847D | AMDEP 50 | |
| SG5848B | AMDEP 13 | |
| SG5849Z | AMDEP 45 | |
| SG5851R | SLDEP SP | |
| SG5852M | HGDEP 154 | Haw Par Corporation - Tiger Balm Mosquito Repellent Range: Protect Against Dengue With A Name Mums Trust. (L & R: Long Lasting • No Deet • Safe To Use.) (14th Gen) |
| SG5853K | HGDEP 154 | DBS Bank • Live More Bank Less - Trust Your Spark: L & R: TBC B: Trust Your Spark. World's Best & Asia's Safest. dbs.com. (2nd Gen: Black) |
| SG5856C | BRBP 88 | N/A |
| SG5857A | UPDEP 51 | |
| SG5870K | UPDEP 51 | |
| SG5872E | UPDEP 51 | |
| SG5880G | UPDEP 197 | |
| SG5881D | UPDEP 197 | |
| SG5882B | BNDEP 23 | |
| SG5883Z | AMDEP 55 | |
| SG5884X | UPDEP 51 | |
| SG5889H | BNDEP 35 | |
| SG5890C | BNDEP 35 | |
| SG5891A | BNDEP 35 | |
| SG5892Y | BNDEP 35 | |
| SG5893U | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG5894S | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG5895P | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG5896L | BBDEP 147 | |
| SG5897J | SEDEP 851e/807* | |
| SG5898G | UPDEP 132 | |
| SG5899D | HGDEP 64 | |
| SG5900H | HGDEP 154 | |
| SG5901E | HGDEP 672/51*//89 | |
| SG5903A | HGDEP 64 | |
| SG5904Y | AMDEP SP | |
| SG5905U | AMDEP 168 | |
| SG5906S | AMDEP 168 | |
| SG5907P | AMDEP 168 | |
| SG5916M | HGDEP 151 | |
| SG5917K | HGDEP 660 |
Go-Ahead
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG5908L | LYDEP |
| SG5909J | LYDEP |
| SG5910D | LYDEP |
| SG5911B | LYDEP |
| SG5912Z | LYDEP |
| SG5913X | LYDEP |
| SG5914T | LYDEP |
| SG5915R | LYDEP |
| SG5918H | LYDEP |
| SG5919E | LYDEP |
| SG5920A | LYDEP |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG5850T | MDDEP |
| SG5854H | MDDEP |
| SG5855E | MDDEP |
| SG5859U | MDDEP |
| SG5860P | MDDEP |
| SG5861L | MDDEP |
| SG5862J | MDDEP |
| SG5864D | MDDEP |
| SG5865B | MDDEP |
| SG5866Z | MDDEP |
| SG5867X | MDDEP |
| SG5868T | MDDEP |
| SG5869R | MDDEP |
| SG5875Y | MDDEP |
| SG5876U | MDDEP |
| SG5877S | MDDEP |
| SG5878P | MDDEP |
| SG5879L | MDDEP |
| SG5886R | MDDEP |
| SG5902C | MDDEP |
SG5800M – SG5829G
| Operator | Registration no. | Service | Former Deployments |
|---|---|---|---|
| SG5800M | KJDEP 172 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 188 (Feb 2017 - May 2017), KJDEP 983 (May 2017 - Nov 2017) | |
| SG5801K | KJDEP 172//983 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP SP (Feb 2017 - Jan 2018), KJDEP 172 (Jan 2018 - Oct 2023) | |
| SG5802H | WLDEP 951E | SMRT Buses: WLDEP 964 (2017), WLDEP 951E (2017 - 2020), WLDEP 951E/960e* (2020), WLDEP SP (2020) | |
| SG5803E | KJDEP 172 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 190 (2017), KJDEP 188 (2017 - Jul 2018) | |
| SG5804C | WLDEP 951E | SMRT Buses: WLDEP 960 (2017), WLDEP 951E (2017 - 2020), WLDEP 951E/960e* (2020), WLDEP SP (2020) | |
| SG5805A | MDDEP FD | SMRT Buses: AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2017 - Sep 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| SG5806Y | KJDEP 172 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 188 (Jun 2017 - Jul 2018) | |
| SG5807U | WLDEP 951E | SMRT Buses: AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 960 (Dec 2017 - 2018), WLDEP 964 (2018), WLDEP 951E (2018 - 2020), WLDEP 951E/960e* (2020), WLDEP SP (2020) | |
| SG5808S | WLDEP 911 | SMRT Buses: AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 961 (Dec 2017 - Sep 2019) | |
| SG5809P | WLDEP 961 | SMRT Buses: AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 961 (Dec 2017 - 2018), WLDEP 911 (2018 - Sep 2019), WLDEP 961 (Sep 2019 - 2022), WLDEP SP (2022) | |
| SG5810J | WLDEP 911 | SMRT Buses: AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 960 (Dec 2017 - 2018) | |
| SG5811G | WLDEP 911 | SMRT Buses: AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 961 (Dec 2017 - 2018) | |
| SG5812D | WLDEP 951E | SMRT Buses: WLDEP 960 (2017 - 2018), WLDEP 951E (2018 - 2020), WLDEP 951E/960e* (2020), WLDEP SP (2020) | |
| SG5813B | KJDEP 985 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 172 (2017 - May 2024), KJDEP 991 (May 2024 - Jul 2024) | |
| SG5814Z | WLDEP 951E/960e* | SMRT Buses: WLDEP 960 (2017), WLDEP 964 (2017) | |
| SG5815X | WLDEP 901M | SMRT Buses: WLDEP 960 (2017), WLDEP 964 (2017 - 2018), WLDEP 912B (2018 - 2019), WLDEP 901 (2019 - 2020) | |
| SG5816T | WLDEP 964 | SMRT Buses: WLDEP 960 (2017) | |
| SG5817R | KJDEP 991 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 188 (2017), KJDEP 172 (2017 - 2021) | |
| SG5818M | WLDEP 985 | SMRT Buses: AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jul 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 960 (Dec 2017 - 2020), WLDEP 913 (2020 - Jan 2022) | |
| SG5819K | WLDEP 187 | SMRT Buses: AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 187 (Dec 2017 - 2018), WLDEP 964 (2018 - 2020) | |
| SG5820E | MDDEP FD | SMRT Buses: AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2017 - Sep 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| SG5821C | MDDEP FD | SMRT Buses: AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2017 - Sep 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| SG5822A | MDDEP FD | SMRT Buses: AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2017 - Sep 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| SG5823Y | KJDEP 991 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 190 (2017), KJDEP 188 (2017 - 2018), KJDEP 985 (2018 - Jan 2022), KJDEP 985//302 (Jan 2022 - Jun 2022), KJDEP 985 (Jun 2022 - Jul 2024) | |
| SG5824U | KJDEP 180 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 190 (2017), KJDEP 188 (2017 - Apr 2024) | |
| SG5825S | KJDEP 302/302A* | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 190 (2017 - 2018), KJDEP 985 (2018 - Aug 2019), KJDEP 302//300 (Aug 2019 - 2020), KJDEP 302 (2020 - 2021), KJDEP SP (2021) | |
| SG5826P | WLDEP 912B | SMRT Buses: WLDEP 964 (2017 - 2019) | |
| SG5827L | WLDEP 178//187 | SMRT Buses: WLDEP 964 (2017 - 2019), WLDEP 913 (2019 - Jun 2024) | |
| SG5828J | WLDEP 178/665* | SMRT Buses: WLDEP 964 (2017 - 2019), WLDEP 913 (2019 - Jun 2024) | |
| SG5829G | WLDEP 901M | SMRT Buses: WLDEP 964 (2017 - 2019), WLDEP SP (2019 - Jan 2022) |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| BBDEP | Bukit Batok Depot |
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| BRBP | Braddell Bus Park |
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
| SEDEP | Seletar Depot |
| SLDEP | Soon Lee Depot |
| UPDEP | Ulu Pandan Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
| // | Secondary deployment |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| B: | Ad covering entire rear. |
| L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
| PS: | Ad covering middle portion of left & right sides, with extreme end of the sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
Buses in depots
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| KJDEP | 16 buses | SG5800M SG5801K SG5803E SG5806Y SG5813B SG5817R SG5823Y SG5824U SG5825S SG5833T SG5834R SG5871H SG5873C SG5874A SG5885T SG5887M |
| SLDEP | 1 bus | SG5858Y |
| WLDEP | 19 buses | SG5802H SG5804C SG5807U SG5808S SG5809P SG5810J SG5811G SG5812D SG5814Z SG5815X SG5816T SG5818M SG5819K SG5826P SG5827L SG5828J SG5829G SG5863G SG5888K |
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| AMDEP | 14 buses | SG5837H SG5841U SG5842S SG5844L SG5845J SG5846G SG5847D SG5848B SG5849Z SG5883Z SG5904Y SG5905U SG5906S SG5907P |
| BBDEP | 1 bus | SG5896L |
| BNDEP | 15 buses | SG5831Z SG5832X SG5836K SG5838E SG5839C SG5840Y SG5843P SG5882B SG5889H SG5890C SG5891A SG5892Y SG5893U SG5894S SG5895P |
| BRBP | 1 bus | SG5856C |
| HGDEP | 9 buses | SG5830B SG5852M SG5853K SG5899D SG5900H SG5901E SG5903A SG5916M SG5917K |
| SEDEP | 3 buses | SG2017C SG5835M SG5897J |
| SLDEP | 1 bus | SG5851R |
| UPDEP | 7 buses | SG5857A SG5870K SG5872E SG5880G SG5881D SG5884X SG5898G |
Go-Ahead
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| LYDEP | 11 buses | SG5908L SG5909J SG5910D SG5911B SG5912Z SG5913X SG5914T SG5915R SG5918H SG5919E SG5920A |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| MDDEP | 24 buses | SG5805A SG5820E SG5821C SG5822A SG5850T SG5854H SG5855E SG5859U SG5860P SG5861L SG5862J SG5864D SG5865B SG5866Z SG5867X SG5868T SG5869R SG5875Y SG5876U SG5877S SG5878P SG5879L SG5886R SG5902C |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 1 Feb 2034 | SG5800M, SG5801K |
| 6 Mar 2034 | SG5802H, SG5803E |
| 30 May 2034 | SG5804C, SG5805A |
| 4 Jun 2034 | SG5806Y, SG5807U, SG5812D, SG5813B |
| 5 Jun 2034 | SG5808S – SG5811G |
| 3 Jul 2034 | SG5814Z – SG5818M |
| 19 Jul 2034 | SG5835M |
| 16 Aug 2034 | SG5819K |
| 20 Aug 2034 | SG5820E – SG5825S |
| 21 Aug 2034 | SG5826P |
| 23 Aug 2034 | SG5827L – SG5829G |
| 21 Sep 2034 | SG5853K |
| 10 Oct 2034 | SG5830B – SG5832X |
| 25 Oct 2034 | SG5834R, SG5836K – SG5839C |
| 30 Oct 2034 | SG5833T, SG5841U, SG5847D |
| 15 Nov 2034 | SG5870K – SG5874A |
| 16 Nov 2034 | SG5875Y – SG5879L |
| 29 Nov 2034 | SG2017C |
| 17 Dec 2034 | SG5865B – SG5867X, SG5869R, SG5886R – SG5888K, SG5902C |
| 18 Dec 2034 | SG5868T |
| 26 Dec 2034 | SG5840Y, SG5842S – SG5846G, SG5848B – SG5852M, SG5854H – SG5864D, SG5880G – SG5885T, SG5889H – SG5901E, SG5903A – SG5920A |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).
Miscellaneous
Buses with "UPD" windscreen sticker
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Template:UPD/Blue | SG5857A, SG5870K, SG5872E, SG5880G, SG5881D, SG5884X & SG5898G |
SBS Transit SLDEP Bus with blank blue sticker
| Click to expand/collapse | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| SG5851R | |||
Buses with newer generation steering wheel
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Equipped with newer generation steering wheel | SG2017C, SG5802H, SG5803E, SG5805A – SG5808S, SG5810J, SG5811G, SG5814Z, SG5815X, SG5817R, SG5824U, SG5827L, SG5828J, SG5833T, SG5835M, SG5837H, SG5841U – SG5843P, SG5848B, SG5850T, SG5852M, SG5857A, SG5860P, SG5862J, SG5865B, SG5866Z, SG5871H – SG5874A, SG5877S, SG5902C, SG5903A, SG5906S & SG5915R – SG5919E |
Buses without model brandings
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| Without MAN branding | On the nearside of the bus | SG5805A, SG5808S, SG5820E, SG5823Y & SG5852M |
| On the offside of the bus | SG5814Z | |
| Without Lion's City branding | On the nearside of the bus | SG5805A, SG5808S, SG5820E, SG5823Y & SG5852M |
| On the offside of the bus | SG5810J, SG5814Z & SG5818M | |
Notes
SMRT Buses
- SG5800M & SG5834R feature a different rear paint job.
- SG5806Y does not have upper deck interior licence plate.
- SG5807U does not have SMRT give way sticker.
- SG5810J has its rear door closing chime removed.
- SG5806Y & SG5825S is equipped with newer style front 'MAN Braunschweig lion' badge.
- SG5826P has its nearside operator logo pasted near to the front door.
- SG5858Y
- does not have dress rim covers.
- features SBST give way sticker.
- SG5887M has its front door closing chime removed.
- All buses except SG5833T retain the original CCTV cameras mounted at the rear of both the nearside and offside of the bus.
SBS Transit
- AMDEP & BRBP buses are interchangeable.
- All buses do not have dress rim covers.
- SG2017C & SG5835M
- have their "Please fold your stroller if the bus is crowded" sticker pasted on the glass pane beside the front door.
- retain only the drive axle rim covers.
- SG2017C, SG5835M, SG5837H, SG5842S & SG5848B feature SBST pay correct fare sticker.
- SG5837H, SG5845J, SG5849Z, SG5856C, SG5896L, SG5905U & SG5906S have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus.
- SG5838E & SG5889H – SG5895P have their front operator logo pasted below the 'MAN' branding.
- SG5839C, SG5848B, SG5849Z, SG5870K, SG5889H & SG5905U are equipped with newer style front 'MAN Braunschweig lion' badge.
- SG5839C & SG5848B do not have operator logo pasted on the front of the bus.
- SG5841U, SG5870K, SG5900H & SG5905U feature LTA pay correct fare sticker.
- SG5846G, SG5848B, SG5849Z, SG5852M, SG5882B, SG5899D, SG5901E & SG5903A feature SMRT give way sticker.
- SG5847D does not have a pay correct fare sticker.
- SG5851R, SG5870K & SG5905U feature LTA Emergency Exit window stickers.
- SG5884X features both SMRT and LTA 'Bus Stopping' chime.
- SG5898G does not have SBS Transit give way sticker.
- SG5904Y & SG5906S feature the old emergency exit break glass stickers.
Go-Ahead
- All buses do not have dress rim covers.
- SG5909J does not have 'SG♥BUS' logo pasted on the rear of the bus.
- SG5910D & SG5913X does not have operator logo pasted on the front of the bus.
- SG5910D, SG5918H & SG5919E are equipped with newer style front 'MAN Braunschweig lion' badge.
- SG5918H is equipped with single offside wing mirror.
- SG5919E is equipped with newer generation instrument cluster.
Tower Transit
- All buses have their PIW decal pasted on the exterior of the bus.
- SG5805A, SG5859U, SG5860P & SG5879L are equipped with newer style front 'MAN Braunschweig lion' badge.
- SG5867X (rear axles) do not have MAN emblem on the dress rim cover(s).
- SG5878P features a different rear paint job.