Zhongtong LCK6126EVG: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Razerboii (talk | contribs)
BR: 2 buses | 161224.
Line 2: Line 2:
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Former Operator(s)
!Operator(s)
|{{GAS}}
|{{GAS}}
|{{SBST}}
|-
|-
!!!Demonstrator
!rowspan=2|Registration no.
!Demonstrator (De-Registered)
!Production Batch
|-
|-
!Registration no.
|<font color=#999999>SG4010H</font>
|SG4010H
|SG3401U<br>SG3402S
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
|Zhongtong
|colspan=2|Zhongtong
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|Zhongtong Bus Holding
|colspan=2|Zhongtong Bus Holding
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|LCK6126EVG (N12)
|colspan=2|LCK6126EVG (N12)
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
|Zhongtong
|colspan=2|Zhongtong
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|11.99m
|colspan=2|11.99m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|2.55m
|colspan=2|2.55m
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|1
|1
|2
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
|2022
|2022
|2024
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|10 Mar 2023
|10 Mar 2023
|16 Dec 2024 - ''present''
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|Seating: 28 <br> Standing: 57 <br> Wheelchair Bay: 2 <br> Total: 85
|Seating: 28 <br> Standing: 57 <br> Wheelchair Bay: 2 <br> Total: 85
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Electric motor model
!Electric motor model
|Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH</br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
|colspan=2|Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH</br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
|-
|-
!Battery
!Battery
|CATL lithium iron phosphate
|colspan=2|CATL lithium iron phosphate
|-
|-
!Battery capacity
!Battery capacity
|422 kWh
|colspan=2|422 kWh
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous)<br />245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum)
|colspan=2|145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous)<br />245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum)
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
|WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
|colspan=2|WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br />WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br />WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|colspan=2|WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br />WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br />WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
|Valeo REVO-E Global
|Valeo REVO-E Global
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
!EDS model
!EDS model
|Mobitec MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced)
|colspan=2|Mobitec MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced)
|-
|-
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|Gorba imotion CU.basic
|colspan=2|Gorba imotion CU.basic
|-
|-
!PIDS model
!PIDS model
|LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact)
|colspan=2|LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact)
|-
|-
!APCS model
!APCS model
|TNT Surveillance T-APC
|colspan=2|TNT Surveillance T-APC
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
|Ster 8MI
|Ster 8MI
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Additional features
!colspan=3|Additional features
|-
|-
!Telematics system
!Telematics system
|GreenRoad
|GreenRoad
|rowspan=3 {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Driver Assistance & Camera systems
!Driver Assistance & Camera systems
Line 88: Line 98:
|}
|}


==Former deployments==
==Deployments==
===Demonstrator===
===Demonstrator===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
Line 99: Line 109:
|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP 3/3A* (Apr 2023 - Oct 2023), LYDEP 358 (Oct 2023 - Apr 2024)
|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP 3/3A* (Apr 2023 - Oct 2023), LYDEP 358 (Oct 2023 - Apr 2024)
|Returned to Cycle & Carriage Automotive, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport; re-registered as PD2261P
|Returned to Cycle & Carriage Automotive, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport; re-registered as PD2261P
|}
===Production Batch===
{|class="wikitable sortable" style='text-align:center;'
!style="{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Operator
!style="{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration no.
!style="{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Service
!style="{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Liveries
!class="unsortable" style="{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Former Deployments
|-
|rowspan=2|{{SBST|75px}}
|SG3401U
|{{N/A}}
|rowspan=2|LTA's Lush Green Livery
|style='text-align:left'|{{SBST/1}} N/A
|-
|SG3402S
|{{N/A}}
|style='text-align:left'|{{SBST/1}} N/A
|}
|}


Line 108: Line 137:
|-
|-
|LYDEP || Loyang Depot
|LYDEP || Loyang Depot
|-
|{{N/A}} || Not applicable
|}
|}


Line 118: Line 149:
|'''9 Mar 2040'''
|'''9 Mar 2040'''
|SG4010H
|SG4010H
|-
|'''15 Dec 2041'''
|SG3401U, SG3402S
|}
|}


Line 128: Line 162:
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Revision as of 21:15, 18 December 2024

File:SG4010H 3.jpg
Go-Ahead SG4010H (Service 3) — Demonstrator

Specifications

Operator(s) Go-Ahead SBS Transit
Registration no. Demonstrator (De-Registered) Production Batch
SG4010H SG3401U
SG3402S
Vehicle make Zhongtong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhongtong Bus Holding
Vehicle model LCK6126EVG (N12)
Vehicle bodywork Zhongtong
Length 11.99m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 1 2
Year 2022 2024
Period of registration 10 Mar 2023 16 Dec 2024 - present
Passenger capacity Seating: 28
Standing: 57
Wheelchair Bay: 2
Total: 85
TBC
Electric motor model Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH
permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
Battery CATL lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 422 kWh
Power/torque 145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous)
245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum)
Suspension system WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
Braking system WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS)
WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)
WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Air-con model Valeo REVO-E Global TBC
EDS model Mobitec MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced)
EDS controller model Gorba imotion CU.basic
PIDS model LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact)
APCS model TNT Surveillance T-APC
Seat model Ster 8MI TBC
Additional features
Telematics system GreenRoad TBC
Driver Assistance & Camera systems TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera
TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System
Others USB charging ports
Stroller restraint system​

Deployments

Demonstrator

Registration no. Service(s) served Status
SG4010H Go-Ahead: LYDEP 3/3A* (Apr 2023 - Oct 2023), LYDEP 358 (Oct 2023 - Apr 2024) Returned to Cycle & Carriage Automotive, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport; re-registered as PD2261P

Production Batch

Operator Registration no. Service Liveries Former Deployments
SBS Transit SG3401U N/A LTA's Lush Green Livery SBS Transit: N/A
SG3402S N/A SBS Transit: N/A

Other information

Legend

Deployments
LYDEP Loyang Depot
N/A Not applicable

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
9 Mar 2040 SG4010H
15 Dec 2041 SG3401U, SG3402S

Notes

  • SG4010H was the demonstrator.

See also