MAN NL323F (Retrofitted Electric): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Supernutorcrazy (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 94: Line 94:
|-
|-
|{{SMB|75px}}
|{{SMB|75px}}
|SG3100M
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3100M}}
|KJDEP 176
|KJDEP {{Bus/176}}
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} N/A
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} N/A
|}
|}
Line 106: Line 106:
|-
|-
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot
|-
!colspan=2|Liveries
|-
|width=150 {{Livery/LTA|SG0000M}}||LTA Lush Green Livery
|}
|}



Revision as of 22:39, 12 January 2025

SMRT Buses SG3100M (Service 176)

Specifications

Operators SMRT Buses
Registration no. SG3100M
Vehicle make MAN
Vehicle manufacturer MAN Truck & Bus (Chassis)
Linkker (Drivetrain)
Vehicle model NL323F (A22)
Vehicle bodywork MAN Lion's City Hybrid
Vehicle bodywork assembler Gemilang Coachwork
Length 11.98m
Width 2.5m
Quantity 1
Year 2013
Period of registration 2 Sep 2013
Passenger capacity Seating: 35
Standing: 56
Wheelchair bay: 1
Total: 91
Electric motor model Danfoss Editron EM-PMI375-T800-1600
synchronous reluctance assisted permanent magnet motor (dual inverter)
Battery Lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 177.5 kWh
Power/torque 139 kW / 828 Nm (Continuous)
231 kW / 2100 Nm (Maximum)
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
Braking system Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)
Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Air-con model Denso LD8u
EDS model Mobitec MobiLED
EDS controller model Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
Seat model Vogelsitze System 750/3
Door model Masats
Additional features
Telematics system TNT Surveillance T-SEEDS
Driver Assistance & Camera systems TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera
TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras
Others Modified seating configuration
Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system
Door movement markings
Stroller restraint system

Deployments

Operator Registration no. Service Former Deployments
SMRT Buses
SG3100M
KJDEP Template:Bus/176 SMRT Buses: N/A

Other information

Legend

Deployments
KJDEP Kranji Depot
Liveries
SG0000M
LTA Lush Green Livery

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
1 Sep 2030 SG3100M

Type of purchase(s)

Click to expand/collapse
Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP) SG3100M

Notes

  • SG3100M has the "Retrofitted Electric Bus - 100% Cleaner Energy" decals pasted.

See also