Yutong ZK6125BEVGS: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: Undo |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:SG7006B 83.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{GAS|75px}} SG7006B (Service 83)]] | [[File:SG7006B 83.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{GAS|75px}} SG7006B (Service {{Bus/83}})]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
{|class= | {|class='wikitable sortable' | ||
!style= | !style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=|bgop=a0}}'|Registration no. | ||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=|bgop=a0}}'|Deployment | |||
!style= | !class=unsortable style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=|bgop=a0}}text-align:left'|Former Deployments | ||
!class= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG7000S}} | |||
| | |{{Bus/SD|SMB|WLDEP|{{Bus/T|962}}}} | ||
|WLDEP 962 | |rowspan=3|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 983 (Oct 2020 - Dec 2024)</span> | ||
|style=' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7001P | |{{Livery/LTA|SG7001P}} | ||
|WLDEP | |{{Bus/SD|SMB|WLDEP|{{Bus/T|962}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7002L | |{{Livery/LTA|SG7002L}} | ||
|WLDEP | |{{Bus/SD|SMB|WLDEP|{{Bus/T|962}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG7003J}} | |||
| | |{{Bus/SD|TTS|BUDEP|{{Bus/T|189}}}} | ||
|BUDEP 189 | |rowspan=2|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{TTS/1}} N/A</span> | ||
|style=' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7004G | |{{Livery/LTA|SG7004G}} | ||
|BUDEP | |{{Bus/SD|TTS|BUDEP|{{Bus/T|189}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7005D | |{{Livery/LTA|SG7005D}} | ||
|BUDEP 189//941 | |{{Bus/SD|TTS|BUDEP|{{Bus/T|189}}//{{Bus/T|941}}}} | ||
|style=' | |<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 189 (Oct 2020 - Dec 2023)</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG7006B}} | |||
| | |{{Bus/SD|GAS|LYDEP|{{Bus/T|83}}/{{Bus/T|118}}*}} | ||
|LYDEP 83/118* | |<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{GAS/1}} N/A</span> | ||
|style=' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7007Z | |{{Livery/LTA|SG7007Z}} | ||
|LYDEP 83/118 | |{{Bus/SD|GAS|LYDEP|{{Bus/T|83}}/{{Bus/T|118/118A|s=118}}*}} | ||
|style=' | |<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{GAS/1}} LYDEP 83/118* (Oct 2020 - Apr 2024)</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7008X | |{{Livery/LTA|SG7008X}} | ||
|LYDEP 83/118* | |{{Bus/SD|GAS|LYDEP|{{Bus/T|83}}/{{Bus/T|118}}*}} | ||
|style=' | |rowspan=2|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{GAS/1}} N/A</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG7009T | |{{Livery/LTA|SG7009T}} | ||
| | |{{Bus/SD|GAS|LYDEP|{{Bus/T|83}}/{{Bus/T|118}}*}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* || Crossover | |* || Crossover | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Liveries | |||
|- | |||
|width=150 {{Livery/LTA|SG0000M}}||LTA Lush Green Livery | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:28, 17 January 2025
SG7006B (Service Template:Bus/83)Specifications
| Operators | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG7000S – SG7009T | ||
| Vehicle make | Yutong | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhengzhou Yutong Bus | ||
| Vehicle model | ELECTRIC ZK6125BEVGS AUTO (E12DD) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Yutong | ||
| Length | 11.95m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 10 | ||
| Year | 2019 & 2020 | ||
| Period of registration | 4 Jun 2020 – 20 Jul 2020 | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 13 (Lower Deck) / 55 (Upper Deck) Standing: 52 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 120 | ||
| Electric motor model | Yutong YTM280-CV9-H permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | ||
| Battery | Lithium iron phosphate | ||
| Battery capacity | 422 kWh | ||
| Power/torque | 215 kW (Continuous) 350 kW / 3200 Nm (Maximum) | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) Electronic Stability Control (ESC) | ||
| Air-con model | Cling EZHS-08 | ||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
| PIDS model | LECIP OBC-VISION | ||
| APCS model | TNT Surveillance T-APC | ||
| Seat model | Ster NewCity | ||
| Door model | SMC Transit | ||
| Additional features | |||
| Advanced Driver Assistance System | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (SG7003J – SG7005D) | ||
| Others | Daytime Running Lamp (DRL) Rear axle steering Tree guards Interior mood lighting USB charging ports Stroller restraint system | ||
Deployments
| Registration no. | Deployment | Former Deployments |
|---|---|---|
SG7000S |
WLDEP962
|
SMRT Buses: KJDEP 983 (Oct 2020 - Dec 2024) |
SG7001P |
WLDEP962
| |
SG7002L |
WLDEP962
| |
SG7003J |
BUDEP189
|
Tower Transit: N/A |
SG7004G |
BUDEP189
| |
SG7005D |
Tower Transit: BUDEP 189 (Oct 2020 - Dec 2023) | |
SG7006B |
Go-Ahead: N/A | |
SG7007Z |
Go-Ahead: LYDEP 83/118* (Oct 2020 - Apr 2024) | |
SG7008X |
Go-Ahead: N/A | |
SG7009T |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| * | Crossover |
| Liveries | |
SG0000M |
LTA Lush Green Livery |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 3 Jun 2037 | SG7000S – SG7005D |
| 4 Jun 2037 | SG7006B – SG7008X |
| 19 Jul 2037 | SG7009T |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).
Notes
- All buses have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.
- SG7003J – SG7005D have the "Eco-Friendly Electric Bus - 100% Cleaner Energy" decals pasted.