Zhongtong LCK6126EVG: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Undo edits by Hearmeout...This is easier and better. Tag: Manual revert |
Tag: Undo |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:SG4010H 15.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{GAS|75px}} SG4010H (Service | [[File:SG4010H 15.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{GAS|75px}} SG4010H (Service 15) — Demonstrator]] | ||
[[File:SG3409Z 159.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST|75px}} SG3409Z (Service | [[File:SG3409Z 159.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST|75px}} SG3409Z (Service 159) — Production Batch]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class= | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center' | ||
!Operators | !Operators | ||
|{{GAS|75px}} | |{{GAS|75px}} | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=2|Registration number | !rowspan=2|Registration number | ||
!Demonstrator (De-registered) | !Demonstrator<br>(De-registered) | ||
!Production Batch | !Production Batch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year of manufacture | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
{|class='wikitable sortable | ===SBS Transit=== | ||
!style='{{CSS/ | {|class='wikitable sortable' | ||
!style='{{CSS/ | !style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Registration no. | ||
! | !style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Deployment | ||
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Advertisement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3401U||SWDEP 107 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3402S||SWDEP 107 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3403P||SWDEP 107 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3404L||SWDEP 107 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3405J||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3406G||SWDEP 107 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3407D||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3408B||SWDEP 86 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3409Z||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3410T||SWDEP SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3411R||SWDEP SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3412M||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3413K||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3414H||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3415E||SWDEP SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3416C||SWDEP 107 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3417A||SWDEP SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3418Y||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3419U||SWDEP SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3420P||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3421L||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3422J||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3423G||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3424D||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3425B||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3426Z||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3427X||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3428T||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3429R||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3430K||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3431H||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3432E||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3433C||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3434A||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3435Y||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3436U||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3437S||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3438P||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3439L||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3440G||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3441D||SWDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|{{ | |} | ||
===Tower Transit=== | |||
{|class='wikitable sortable' | |||
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Registration no. | |||
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Deployment | |||
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Advertisement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3442B||BUDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3443Z||BUDEP | |||
| | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Former deployments== | ==[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG/Former Deployments|Former deployments]]== | ||
==Other information== | ==Other information== | ||
===Legend=== | ===Legend=== | ||
{{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan=2|Depot allocation | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
<div style='display:flex;flex-wrap:wrap;align-item:start;justify-content:space-evenly;text-align:center;line-height:1.2'> | |||
<div style='padding:.3em;min-width:20%;line-height:1.1'>'''BUDEP'''<br>Bulim Depot<br><small>({{TTS/1|}})</small></div> | |||
<div style='padding:.3em;min-width:20%;line-height:1.1'>'''SWDEP'''<br>Sengkang West Depot<br><small>({{SBST/1|}})</small></div> | |||
</div> | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Deployment | |||
|- | |||
|SP||Spare bus | |||
|- | |||
|*||Crossover | |||
|- | |||
|/ ||Sharebus | |||
|- | |||
|//||Secondary deployment | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |||
|} | |||
===Lifespan expiry date=== | ===Lifespan expiry date=== | ||
| Line 370: | Line 300: | ||
===Type of purchase(s)=== | ===Type of purchase(s)=== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s purchase for Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | |||
|SG3401U – SG3443Z | |||
|} | |||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== | ||
Revision as of 23:53, 30 June 2025

SG4010H (Service 15) — Demonstrator
SG3409Z (Service 159) — Production BatchSpecifications
| Operators | ||
|---|---|---|
| Registration number | Demonstrator (De-registered) |
Production Batch |
| SG4010H | SG3401U – SG3443Z | |
| Vehicle make | Zhongtong | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhongtong Bus Holding | |
| Vehicle model | LCK6126EVG (N12) | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Zhongtong | |
| Length | 11.99m | |
| Width | 2.55m | |
| Quantity | 1 | 43 |
| Year of manufacture | 2022 | 2024 |
| Period of registration | 10 Mar 2023 | 16 Dec 2024 – present |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 57 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 85 |
Seating: 28 Standing: 52 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 80 |
| Electric motor model | Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | |
| Battery | CATL lithium iron phosphate | |
| Battery capacity | 422 kWh | |
| Power/torque | 145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous) 245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum) | |
| Suspension system | WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | |
| Braking system | WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS) WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | |
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E Global | |
| EDS model | Luminator ULTIMA | |
| EDS controller model | Luminator Basic | |
| PIDS model | Luminator INFOtainment | |
| APCS model | TNT Surveillance T-APC | |
| Seat model | Ster 8MI | |
| Additional features | ||
| ADAS model | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System TNT Surveillance T-DM821 Camera Mirror System (Production Batch) | |
| Others | USB charging ports Stroller restraint system Automatic wheelchair ramp (Production Batch) Rear emergency exit hatch (Production Batch) VDO Tachograph (Production Batch) | |
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3401U | SWDEP 107 | N/A |
| SG3402S | SWDEP 107 | N/A |
| SG3403P | SWDEP 107 | N/A |
| SG3404L | SWDEP 107 | N/A |
| SG3405J | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3406G | SWDEP 107 | N/A |
| SG3407D | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3408B | SWDEP 86 | N/A |
| SG3409Z | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3410T | SWDEP SP | N/A |
| SG3411R | SWDEP SP | N/A |
| SG3412M | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3413K | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3414H | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3415E | SWDEP SP | N/A |
| SG3416C | SWDEP 107 | N/A |
| SG3417A | SWDEP SP | N/A |
| SG3418Y | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3419U | SWDEP SP | N/A |
| SG3420P | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3421L | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3422J | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3423G | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3424D | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3425B | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3426Z | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3427X | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3428T | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3429R | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3430K | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3431H | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3432E | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3433C | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3434A | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3435Y | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3436U | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3437S | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3438P | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3439L | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3440G | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3441D | SWDEP | N/A |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3442B | BUDEP | N/A |
| SG3443Z | BUDEP | N/A |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Depot allocation | |
|---|---|
|
BUDEP
Bulim Depot (Tower Transit) SWDEP
Sengkang West Depot (SBS Transit) | |
| Deployment | |
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
| / | Sharebus |
| // | Secondary deployment |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration number |
| 15 Dec 2041 | SG3401U, SG3402S |
| 29 Dec 2041 | SG3403P |
| 10 Feb 2042 | SG3404L – SG3406G, SG3410T |
| 18 Feb 2042 | SG3407D – SG3409Z |
| 19 Feb 2042 | SG3411R |
| 3 Apr 2042 | SG3412M – SG3421L |
| 20 Apr 2042 | SG3422J – SG3425B, SG3433C |
| 5 Jun 2042 | SG3442B, SG3443Z |
| 19 Jun 2042 | SG3426Z – SG3432E, SG3434A – SG3441D |
Type of purchase(s)
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s purchase for Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | SG3401U – SG3443Z |
Notes
- SG4010H was the demonstrator.
- All buses have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.