Woodlands Bus Package: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Supernutorcrazy (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Hikakin (talk | contribs)
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SMB1525G 110.jpg|thumb|right|300px|{{SMB}} SMB1525G (Service 110)]]
==Tender information==
==Tender information==
===Current term (1 Sep 2016 – Aug 2026) (PT216)===
===Current term (1 Sep 2016 – Aug 2026) (PT216)===
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Operator
!Operator
|colspan=3|<span style='{{CSS/SMRT|xbg=|xbc=}}'>'''SMRT Buses'''</span>
|colspan=3|{{SMB}}
|-
|-
!Depot
!Depot
Line 9: Line 11:
|-
|-
!Interchanges & Terminals
!Interchanges & Terminals
|colspan=3|[[Woodlands#Woodlands Interchange|Woodlands Interchange]]<br>[[Woodlands#Woodlands Temporary Interchange|Woodlands Temporary Interchange]]
|colspan=3|[[Woodlands Bus Interchange|Woodlands Interchange]]<br>[[Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange|Woodlands Temporary Interchange]]
|-
|-
!No. of Services
!No. of Services
|colspan=3|20
|colspan=3|21
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Bus Models
!rowspan=2|Bus Models
Line 26: Line 28:
==History==
==History==
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
!style='{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}'|Year!!style='{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}'|Date!!style='{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}'|Changes
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Year!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Date!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Changes
|-
|-
!2016!!1 September
!2016!!1 September
|'''Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT216 (under <span style='{{CSS/SMRT|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SMRT Buses</span>):''' Services 178, 187, 900/900A, 901, 902, 903, 904, 911, 912/912M, 913, 925/925#, 926, 950, 951E, 960, 961/961#, 962, 964, NR5, NR6, NR7
|'''Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT216 (under <span style='{{CSS/SMRT|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SMRT Buses</span>):''' Woodlands Depot, Woodlands Bus Park, Woodlands Temporary Interchange, Services 178, 187, 900/900A, 901, 902, 903, 904, 911, 912/912M, 913, 925/925#, 926, 950, 951E, 960, 961/961#, 962, 964, NR5, NR6, NR7
|-
|-
!2017!!13 January
!2017!!13 January
Line 66: Line 68:
|Service 900A withdrawn
|Service 900A withdrawn
|-
|-
!2025!!12 January
!rowspan=2|2025!!12 January
|Service 967 added
|Service 967 added
|-
!13 January
|Service 912M withdrawn
|}
|}


==Services==
==Services==
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
!style='{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}'|S/N!!style='{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}'|Service!!style='{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}'|Route Information!!style='{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}'|Route Type
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|S/N!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Information!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Type
|-
|-
!1!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|110
!1!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|110
|Buangkok Interchange ↺ Changi Airport Terminal 2 Terminal||Trunk
|Buangkok Interchange ↺ Changi Airport Terminal 2||Trunk
|-
|-
!2!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|178
!2!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|178
|Woodlands Interchange ↔ Boon Lay Interchange<br>{{Bus/178|a=A|l=178}} Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Road||Trunk
|Woodlands Interchange ↔ Boon Lay Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 178A:''' Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!3!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|187
!3!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|187
Line 86: Line 91:
|Marsiling Drive → Shenton Way<br>Anson Road → Marsiling Drive||City Direct
|Marsiling Drive → Shenton Way<br>Anson Road → Marsiling Drive||City Direct
|-
|-
!5!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/900}}
!5!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|900
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 1||Feeder
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 1||Feeder
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|6!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/901}}
!rowspan=2|6!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|901
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 6||Feeder
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 6||Feeder
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT}}'|{{Bus/901|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|901M
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 7||Supplementary
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 7||Supplementary
|-
|-
!7!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/902}}
!7!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|902
|Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Avenue 9||Feeder
|Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Avenue 9||Feeder
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|8!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/903}}
!rowspan=2|8!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|903
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Centre Road||Feeder
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Centre Road||Feeder
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT}}'|{{Bus/903|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|903M
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Marsiling Lane||Supplementary
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Marsiling Lane||Supplementary
|-
|-
!9!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/904}}
!9!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|904
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Crescent||Feeder
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Crescent||Feeder
|-
|-
!10!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/911}}
!10!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|911
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 2 & Woodlands Centre Road<br>{{Bus/911|a=A|l=911}} Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Street 13<br>{{Bus/911|a=T|l=911}} Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 2 / Woodlands Centre Road||Feeder
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 2 & Woodlands Centre Road<br> '''Short-Trip 911A:''' Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Street 13<br> '''Terminating Trip 911T:''' Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 2 / Woodlands Centre Road||Feeder
|-
!rowspan=2|11!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/912}}
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 7 & Woodlands Centre Road<br>{{Bus/912|a=A|l=912}} Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 7<br>{{Bus/912|a=B|l=912}} Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Centre Road||Feeder
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT}}'|{{Bus/912|a=M}}
!11!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|912
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Street 41||Supplementary
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 7 & Woodlands Centre Road<br> '''Terminating Trip 912A:''' Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 7<br> '''Terminating Trip 912B:''' Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Centre Road||Feeder
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|12!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/913}}
!rowspan=2|12!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|913
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Circle & Woodlands Avenue 3<br>{{Bus/913|a=T|l=913}} Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Circle / Woodlands Avenue 3||Feeder
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Circle & Woodlands Avenue 3<br> '''Terminating Trip 913T:''' Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Circle / Woodlands Avenue 3||Feeder
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT}}'|{{Bus/913|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|913M
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Street 13||Supplementary
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Street 13||Supplementary
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|13!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|925
!rowspan=2|13!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|925
|Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↔ Choa Chu Kang Interchange<br>{{Bus/925|a=A|l=925}} Woodlands Temporary Interchange → Kranji Way||Trunk
|Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↔ Choa Chu Kang Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 925A:''' Woodlands Temporary Interchange → Kranji Way||Trunk
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT}}'|925M
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|925M
|Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↺ Neo Tiew Crescent||Supplementary
|Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↺ Neo Tiew Crescent||Supplementary
|-
|-
Line 135: Line 137:
|-
|-
!16!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|960
!16!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|960
|Woodlands Interchange ↔ Marina Centre Terminal||Trunk
|rowspan=2|Woodlands Interchange ↔ Marina Centre Terminal||Trunk
|-
|-
!17!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|960e
!17!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|960e
|Woodlands Interchange ↔ Marina Centre Terminal||Express
||Express
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|18!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|961
!rowspan=2|18!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|961
|Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↔ Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal||Trunk
|rowspan=2|Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↔ Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal||Trunk
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT}}'|961M
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|961M
|Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↔ Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal||Supplementary
||Supplementary
|-
|-
!19!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|962
!19!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|962
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Admiralty Street<br>{{Bus/962|a=B|l=962}} Sembawang Drive ↺ Admiralty Street<br>{{Bus/962|a=C|l=962}} Woodlands Avenue 5 → Woodlands Avenue 6||Trunk
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Admiralty Street<br>'''Short-Trip 962B:''' Sembawang Drive ↺ Admiralty Street<br>'''Short-Trip 962C:''' Woodlands Avenue 5 → Woodlands Avenue 6||Trunk
|-
|-
!20!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|964
!20!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|964
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Loop||Trunk
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Loop||Trunk
|-
|-
<!--
!21!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|967
!21!!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|967
|Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↺ Woodlands Dr 17||Trunk
|Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↺ Woodlands Dr 17||Trunk
-->
|}
|}


{{Woodlands Bus Package}}
==See also==
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[Bus Deployments by Service]]
 
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Bus Packages]]
[[Category:Bus Packages]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]

Latest revision as of 11:21, 5 December 2025

SMRT Buses SMB1525G (Service 110)

Tender information

Current term (1 Sep 2016 – Aug 2026) (PT216)

Operator SMRT Buses
Depot Woodlands Depot
Interchanges & Terminals Woodlands Interchange
Woodlands Temporary Interchange
No. of Services 21
Bus Models Single-deckers Double-deckers Articulated
MAN NL323F
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro
MAN ND323F
Volvo B9TL
MAN NG363F

History

Year Date Changes
2016 1 September Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT216 (under SMRT Buses): Woodlands Depot, Woodlands Bus Park, Woodlands Temporary Interchange, Services 178, 187, 900/900A, 901, 902, 903, 904, 911, 912/912M, 913, 925/925#, 926, 950, 951E, 960, 961/961#, 962, 964, NR5, NR6, NR7
2017 13 January Service 903M added
2018 28 October Service 960e added
2019 17 March Service 913M added
16 June Service NR7 withdrawn
23 June Service 901M added
8 September Service 925# renumbered to Service 925M
Service 961# renumbered to Service 961M
2021 31 May Service 665 added (Transferred from Bulim package)
13 June Woodlands Interchange added
5 September Service 110 added (Transferred from Sembawang – Yishun package)
2022 30 June Services 926, NR5, NR6 withdrawn
2023 17 December Service 900A withdrawn
2025 12 January Service 967 added
13 January Service 912M withdrawn

Services

S/N Service Route Information Route Type
1 110 Buangkok Interchange ↺ Changi Airport Terminal 2 Trunk
2 178 Woodlands Interchange ↔ Boon Lay Interchange
Short-Trip 178A: Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Road
Trunk
3 187 Woodlands Interchange ↔ Boon Lay Interchange Trunk
4 665 Marsiling Drive → Shenton Way
Anson Road → Marsiling Drive
City Direct
5 900 Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 1 Feeder
6 901 Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 6 Feeder
901M Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 7 Supplementary
7 902 Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Avenue 9 Feeder
8 903 Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Centre Road Feeder
903M Woodlands Interchange ↺ Marsiling Lane Supplementary
9 904 Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Crescent Feeder
10 911 Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 2 & Woodlands Centre Road
Short-Trip 911A: Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Street 13
Terminating Trip 911T: Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 2 / Woodlands Centre Road
Feeder
11 912 Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 7 & Woodlands Centre Road
Terminating Trip 912A: Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Avenue 7
Terminating Trip 912B: Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Centre Road
Feeder
12 913 Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Circle & Woodlands Avenue 3
Terminating Trip 913T: Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Circle / Woodlands Avenue 3
Feeder
913M Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Street 13 Supplementary
13 925 Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↔ Choa Chu Kang Interchange
Short-Trip 925A: Woodlands Temporary Interchange → Kranji Way
Trunk
925M Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↺ Neo Tiew Crescent Supplementary
14 950 Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↺ JB Sentral Terminal Trunk
15 951E Woodlands Street 82 → Shenton Way
Anson Road → Woodlands Street 82
Express
16 960 Woodlands Interchange ↔ Marina Centre Terminal Trunk
17 960e Express
18 961 Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↔ Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal Trunk
961M Supplementary
19 962 Woodlands Interchange ↺ Admiralty Street
Short-Trip 962B: Sembawang Drive ↺ Admiralty Street
Short-Trip 962C: Woodlands Avenue 5 → Woodlands Avenue 6
Trunk
20 964 Woodlands Interchange ↺ Woodlands Loop Trunk
21 967 Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↺ Woodlands Dr 17 Trunk

See also