Zhongtong LCK6126EVG: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→SMRT Buses: on 300 tdy |
|||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|SG3442B<br>SG3443Z | |SG3442B<br>SG3443Z | ||
|SG3454S<br>SG3455P | |SG3454S<br>SG3455P | ||
|SG3456L – SG3476D<br>SG3484E – | |SG3456L – SG3476D<br>SG3484E – SG3514C | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=4| | |colspan=4|114 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year of manufacture | !Year of manufacture | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3404L | |SG3404L | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 159 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3405J | |SG3405J | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3419U | |SG3419U | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 159 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3420P | |SG3420P | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3444X | |SG3444X | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 116 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3445T | |SG3445T | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3448K | |SG3448K | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 116 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3449H | |SG3449H | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3452Y | |SG3452Y | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3453U | |SG3453U | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3477B | |SG3477B | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 159 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3478Z | |SG3478Z | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3479X | |SG3479X | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3480R | |SG3480R | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 163 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3481M | |SG3481M | ||
| Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3456L | |SG3456L | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3457J | |SG3457J | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3458G | |SG3458G | ||
| Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3468C | |SG3468C | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP 300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3469A | |SG3469A | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP 300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3470U | |SG3470U | ||
|GBDEP 300 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3471S | |||
|GBDEP 973 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3472P | |||
|GBDEP 973 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3473L | |||
|GBDEP 973 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3474J | |||
|GBDEP 973 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3475G | |||
|GBDEP 973 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3476D | |||
|GBDEP 973 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3484E | |||
|GBDEP 973 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3485C | |||
|GBDEP 190 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3486A | |||
|GBDEP 190 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3487Y | |||
|GBDEP SP | |GBDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG3488U | ||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3489S | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3490L | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3491J | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3492G | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3493D | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3494B | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3495Z | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3496X | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3497T | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3498R | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3499M | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3500S | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3501P | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3502L | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3503J | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3504G | |||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG3505D | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG3506B | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG3507Z | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG3508X | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG3509T | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG3510M | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG3511K | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG3512H | ||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3513E | |||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG3514C | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 396: | Line 477: | ||
==Former deployments== | ==Former deployments== | ||
* [[Former Deployments of Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]] | * [[Former Deployments of Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]] | ||
==Other information== | ==Other information== | ||
| Line 451: | Line 529: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GBDEP || | |GBDEP || 52 buses || SG3456L SG3457J SG3458G SG3459D SG3460Z SG3461X SG3462T SG3463R SG3464M SG3465K SG3466H SG3467E SG3468C SG3469A SG3470U SG3471S SG3472P SG3473L SG3474J SG3475G SG3476D SG3484E SG3485C SG3486A SG3487Y SG3488U SG3489S SG3490L SG3491J SG3492G SG3493D SG3494B SG3495Z SG3496X SG3497T SG3498R SG3499M SG3500S SG3501P SG3502L SG3503J SG3504G SG3505D SG3506B SG3507Z SG3508X SG3509T SG3510M SG3511K SG3512H SG3513E SG3514C | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 510: | Line 588: | ||
|'''16 Oct 2042''' | |'''16 Oct 2042''' | ||
|SG3486A, SG3487Y | |SG3486A, SG3487Y | ||
|- | |||
|'''16 Nov 2042''' | |||
|SG3488U – SG3514C | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 518: | Line 599: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s purchase for Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | |Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s purchase for Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | ||
|SG3401U – | |SG3401U – SG3514C | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:17, 5 December 2025

SG4010H (Service 15) — Demonstrator
SG3409Z (Service 159) — Production BatchSpecifications
| Operator | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | Demonstrator (De-registered) |
Production Batch | ||||
| SG4010H | SG3401U – SG3441D SG3444X – SG3453U SG3477B – SG3483H |
SG3442B SG3443Z |
SG3454S SG3455P |
SG3456L – SG3476D SG3484E – SG3514C | ||
| Vehicle make | Zhongtong | |||||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhongtong Bus Holding | |||||
| Vehicle model | LCK6126EVG (N12) | |||||
| Vehicle bodywork | Zhongtong | |||||
| Length | 11.99m | |||||
| Width | 2.55m | |||||
| Quantity | 1 | 58 | 2 | 2 | 52 | |
| 114 (Total) | ||||||
| Year of manufacture | 2022 | 2024 | ||||
| Period of registration | 10 Mar 2023 | 16 Dec 2024 – present | ||||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 57 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 85 |
Seating: 28 Standing: 52 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 80 | ||||
| Electric motor model | Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | |||||
| Battery | CATL lithium iron phosphate | |||||
| Battery capacity | 422 kWh | |||||
| Power/torque | 145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous) 245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum) | |||||
| Suspension system | WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | |||||
| Braking system | WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS) WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | |||||
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E Global | |||||
| EDS model | Luminator ULTIMA | |||||
| EDS controller model | Luminator Basic | |||||
| PIDS model | Luminator INFOtainment | |||||
| APCS model | TNT Surveillance T-APC | |||||
| Seat model | Ster 8MI | |||||
| Additional features | ||||||
| ADAS model | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System TNT Surveillance T-DM821 Camera Mirror System (Production Batch) | |||||
| Others | USB charging ports Stroller restraint system Automatic wheelchair ramp (Production Batch) Rear emergency exit hatch (Production Batch) VDO Tachograph (Production Batch) | |||||
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG3401U | SWDEP 107 |
| SG3402S | SWDEP 107 |
| SG3403P | SWDEP 107 |
| SG3404L | SWDEP 159 |
| SG3405J | SWDEP 159 |
| SG3406G | SWDEP 107 |
| SG3407D | SWDEP 159 |
| SG3408B | SWDEP 86 |
| SG3409Z | SWDEP 159 |
| SG3410T | SWDEP SP |
| SG3411R | SWDEP 107 |
| SG3412M | SWDEP 159 |
| SG3413K | SWDEP 159 |
| SG3414H | SWDEP 159 |
| SG3415E | SWDEP 107 |
| SG3416C | SWDEP 107 |
| SG3417A | SWDEP SP |
| SG3418Y | SWDEP 159 |
| SG3419U | SWDEP 159 |
| SG3420P | SWDEP 159 |
| SG3421L | SWDEP 159 |
| SG3422J | SWDEP 159 |
| SG3423G | SWDEP SP |
| SG3424D | SWDEP SP |
| SG3425B | SWDEP 107 |
| SG3426Z | SWDEP SP |
| SG3427X | SWDEP SP |
| SG3428T | SWDEP SP |
| SG3429R | SWDEP SP |
| SG3430K | SWDEP SP |
| SG3431H | SWDEP SP |
| SG3432E | SWDEP SP |
| SG3433C | SWDEP SP |
| SG3434A | SWDEP SP |
| SG3435Y | SWDEP SP |
| SG3436U | SWDEP SP |
| SG3437S | SWDEP SP |
| SG3438P | SWDEP SP |
| SG3439L | SWDEP SP |
| SG3440G | SWDEP SP |
| SG3441D | SWDEP SP |
| SG3444X | SWDEP 116 |
| SG3445T | SWDEP SP |
| SG3446R | SWDEP SP |
| SG3447M | SWDEP SP |
| SG3448K | SWDEP 116 |
| SG3449H | SWDEP SP |
| SG3450C | SWDEP SP |
| SG3451A | SWDEP SP |
| SG3452Y | SWDEP 80 |
| SG3453U | SWDEP SP |
| SG3477B | SWDEP 159 |
| SG3478Z | SWDEP SP |
| SG3479X | SWDEP 80 |
| SG3480R | SWDEP 163 |
| SG3481M | SWDEP SP |
| SG3482K | SWDEP SP |
| SG3483H | SWDEP SP |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG3442B | BUDEP 66 |
| SG3443Z | BUDEP 66 |
Go-Ahead
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG3454S | LYDEP 15 |
| SG3455P | LYDEP 15 |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG3456L | GBDEP SP |
| SG3457J | GBDEP SP |
| SG3458G | GBDEP SP |
| SG3459D | GBDEP 300 |
| SG3460Z | GBDEP 300 |
| SG3461X | GBDEP 300 |
| SG3462T | GBDEP 300 |
| SG3463R | GBDEP 300 |
| SG3464M | GBDEP 300 |
| SG3465K | GBDEP 300 |
| SG3466H | GBDEP 300 |
| SG3467E | GBDEP 300 |
| SG3468C | GBDEP 300 |
| SG3469A | GBDEP 300 |
| SG3470U | GBDEP 300 |
| SG3471S | GBDEP 973 |
| SG3472P | GBDEP 973 |
| SG3473L | GBDEP 973 |
| SG3474J | GBDEP 973 |
| SG3475G | GBDEP 973 |
| SG3476D | GBDEP 973 |
| SG3484E | GBDEP 973 |
| SG3485C | GBDEP 190 |
| SG3486A | GBDEP 190 |
| SG3487Y | GBDEP SP |
| SG3488U | GBDEP |
| SG3489S | GBDEP |
| SG3490L | GBDEP |
| SG3491J | GBDEP |
| SG3492G | GBDEP |
| SG3493D | GBDEP |
| SG3494B | GBDEP |
| SG3495Z | GBDEP |
| SG3496X | GBDEP |
| SG3497T | GBDEP |
| SG3498R | GBDEP |
| SG3499M | GBDEP |
| SG3500S | GBDEP |
| SG3501P | GBDEP |
| SG3502L | GBDEP |
| SG3503J | GBDEP |
| SG3504G | GBDEP |
| SG3505D | GBDEP |
| SG3506B | GBDEP |
| SG3507Z | GBDEP |
| SG3508X | GBDEP |
| SG3509T | GBDEP |
| SG3510M | GBDEP |
| SG3511K | GBDEP |
| SG3512H | GBDEP |
| SG3513E | GBDEP |
| SG3514C | GBDEP |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| GBDEP | Gali Batu Depot |
| LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
| SWDEP | Sengkang West Depot |
| FD | Flexi-Deployment |
| SP | Spare bus |
| TRG | Training bus |
Buses in depots
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| SWDEP | 58 buses | SG3401U SG3402S SG3403P SG3404L SG3405J SG3406G SG3407D SG3408B SG3409Z SG3410T SG3411R SG3412M SG3413K SG3414H SG3415E SG3416C SG3417A SG3418Y SG3419U SG3420P SG3421L SG3422J SG3423G SG3424D SG3425B SG3426Z SG3427X SG3428T SG3429R SG3430K SG3431H SG3432E SG3433C SG3434A SG3435Y SG3436U SG3437S SG3438P SG3439L SG3440G SG3441D SG3444X SG3445T SG3446R SG3447M SG3448K SG3449H SG3450C SG3451A SG3452Y SG3453U SG3477B SG3478Z SG3479X SG3480R SG3481M SG3482K SG3483H |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BUDEP | 2 buses | SG3442B SG3443Z |
Go-Ahead
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| LYDEP | 2 buses | SG3454S SG3455P |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| GBDEP | 52 buses | SG3456L SG3457J SG3458G SG3459D SG3460Z SG3461X SG3462T SG3463R SG3464M SG3465K SG3466H SG3467E SG3468C SG3469A SG3470U SG3471S SG3472P SG3473L SG3474J SG3475G SG3476D SG3484E SG3485C SG3486A SG3487Y SG3488U SG3489S SG3490L SG3491J SG3492G SG3493D SG3494B SG3495Z SG3496X SG3497T SG3498R SG3499M SG3500S SG3501P SG3502L SG3503J SG3504G SG3505D SG3506B SG3507Z SG3508X SG3509T SG3510M SG3511K SG3512H SG3513E SG3514C |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration number |
| 15 Dec 2041 | SG3401U, SG3402S |
| 29 Dec 2041 | SG3403P |
| 10 Feb 2042 | SG3404L – SG3406G, SG3410T |
| 18 Feb 2042 | SG3407D – SG3409Z |
| 19 Feb 2042 | SG3411R |
| 3 Apr 2042 | SG3412M – SG3421L |
| 20 Apr 2042 | SG3422J – SG3425B, SG3433C |
| 5 Jun 2042 | SG3442B, SG3443Z |
| 19 Jun 2042 | SG3426Z – SG3432E, SG3434A – SG3441D |
| 10 Jul 2042 | SG3454S, SG3455P |
| 14 Jul 2042 | SG3456L – SG3458G |
| 17 Jul 2042 | SG3444X – SG3453U |
| 14 Aug 2042 | SG3477B – SG3483H |
| 19 Aug 2042 | SG3459D, SG3461X, SG3462T |
| 11 Sep 2042 | SG3460Z, SG3463R – SG3470U |
| 6 Oct 2042 | SG3471S – SG3476D, SG3484E, SG3485C |
| 16 Oct 2042 | SG3486A, SG3487Y |
| 16 Nov 2042 | SG3488U – SG3514C |
Type of purchase(s)
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s purchase for Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | SG3401U – SG3514C |
Notes
- SG3421L does not feature operator logos pasted on the exterior of the bus.
- SG4010H was the demonstrator.
- All buses have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.