City Direct Services 670 - 679: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
23ispolo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aloysius (talk | contribs)
 
(46 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==City Direct 670==
==City Direct 670 {{BSEP/2}}==
{{BD/Norm|class=TTS|'''AM:''' Yishun Ave 7 (Opp Blk 288) → Marina Blvd (Marina Bay Financial Ctr) <br> '''PM:''' Central Blvd (Marina Bay Stn) → Yishun Ave 7 (Blk 289)|Mandai Depot (MDDEP)|2|TTS|Sembawang – Yishun|
{{BD/Norm|class=TTS|'''AM:''' Yishun Avenue 7 (Opp Blk 288) → Marina Boulevard (Marina Bay Financial Ctr)<br>'''PM:''' Central Boulevard (Marina Bay Stn) → Yishun Avenue 7 (Blk 289)|Mandai Depot (MDDEP)|2|TTS|Sembawang – Yishun|
Fleet=
Fleet=
'''SG6152T'''<br>
'''SG6152T'''<br>
1 MAN ND323F ''(1 Euro VI Batch 1)''
1 MAN ND323F ''(1 Euro VI Batch 1)''


'''Any Double-decker bus'''<br>
'''Any Double-decker bus'''
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ City Direct 670 departure times
|+ City Direct 670 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Yishun Ave 7 (Opp Blk 288)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Yishun Avenue 7 (Opp Blk 288)
|-
|-
!Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
!Weekdays
|07:20 07:40
|07:20 07:40
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Central Blvd (Marina Bay Stn)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Central Boulevard (Marina Bay Stn)
|-
|-
!Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
!Weekdays
|18:10 18:25
|18:10 18:25
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|
|
* {{BusOpChanges/PM}}
* ''External Links:''
* ''External Links:''
** [https://www.towertransit.sg/route/670 Service Information (Tower Transit)]
** [https://www.towertransit.sg/route/670 Service Information (Tower Transit)]
Line 31: Line 31:
|}
|}


==City Direct 671==
==City Direct 671 {{BSEP/2}}==
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|'''AM:''' Punggol Rd (Opp The Rivervale) → Raffles Blvd (Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific) <br> '''PM:''' Temasek Blvd (Suntec Convention Ctr) → Punggol Rd (The Rivervale)|Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP)|7|SBST|Sengkang – Hougang|
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|'''AM:''' Punggol Road (Opp The Rivervale) → Raffles Boulevard (Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific)<br>'''PM:''' Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Convention Ctr) → Punggol Road (The Rivervale)|Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP)|7|SBST|Sengkang – Hougang|
Fleet=
Fleet=
'''SG1891B SG1892Z'''<br>
3 MAN NL323F ''(2 Euro VI)''
'''SG6004M SG6208S'''<br>
'''SG6004M SG6208S'''<br>
2 MAN ND323F ''(1 Euro VI Batch 1 / 1 Euro VI Batch 2)''
2 MAN ND323F ''(1 Euro VI Batch 1 / 1 Euro VI Batch 2)''
'''SG1891B SG1892Z'''<br>
2 MAN NL323F ''(2 Euro VI)''
'''Any Single-decker and Double-decker buses'''<br>
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ City Direct 671 departure times
|+ City Direct 671 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Punggol Rd (Opp The Rivervale)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Punggol Road (Opp The Rivervale)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|07:15 07:20 07:26 07:32 07:38 07:44 07:50
|07:15 07:20 07:26 07:32 07:38 07:44 07:50
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Blvd (Suntec Convention Ctr)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Convention Ctr)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|17:25 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:12 18:24
|17:25 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:12 18:24
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|
|
* {{BusOpChanges/PM}}
* ''External Links:''
* ''External Links:''
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=671 Service Information (SBS Transit)]
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=671 Service Information (SBS Transit)]
Line 66: Line 64:
|}
|}


==City Direct 672==
==City Direct 672 {{BSEP/2}}==
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|'''AM:''' Hougang St 51 (Blk 568) → Raffles Blvd (Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific) <br> '''PM:''' Temasek Blvd (Suntec Convention Ctr) → Hougang St 51 (Blk 574)|Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP)|5|SBST|Sengkang – Hougang|
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|'''AM:''' Hougang Street 51 (Blk 568) → Raffles Boulevard (Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific) <br> '''PM:''' Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Convention Ctr) → Hougang Street 51 (Blk 574)|Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP)|5|SBST|Sengkang – Hougang|
Fleet=
Fleet=
'''SBS6079K SBS6144E'''<br>
2 Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro ''(2 Batch 1)''
'''SG6102M'''<br>
'''SG6102M'''<br>
1 MAN ND323F ''(1 Euro VI Batch 1)''
1 MAN ND323F ''(1 Euro VI Batch 1)''
Line 77: Line 72:
'''SG5357B SG5359X'''<br>
'''SG5357B SG5359X'''<br>
2 Volvo B9TL ''(2 WEG2 Batch 4)''
2 Volvo B9TL ''(2 WEG2 Batch 4)''
'''Any Single-decker buses'''
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ City Direct 672 departure times
|+ City Direct 672 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Hougang St 51 (Blk 568)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Hougang Street 51 (Blk 568)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50
|07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Blvd (Suntec Convention Ctr)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Convention Ctr)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|17:53 18:08 18:23
|17:53 18:08 18:23
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
Line 97: Line 93:
|
|
* '''1 DD''' will perform on Service 89 on Weekends and Public Holidays.
* '''1 DD''' will perform on Service 89 on Weekends and Public Holidays.
* {{BusOpChanges/PM}}
* ''External Links:''
* ''External Links:''
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=672 Service Information (SBS Transit)]
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=672 Service Information (SBS Transit)]
Line 103: Line 100:
|}
|}


==City Direct 673==
==City Direct 673 {{BCEP/2}}==
{{BD/Norm|class=GAS|'''AM:''' Punggol Way (Aft Punggol Pt Stn) → Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Two) <br> '''PM:''' Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Three) → Punggol Way (Bef Punggol Pt Stn)|Loyang Depot (LYDEP)|2|GAS|Loyang|
{{BD/Norm|class=GAS|'''AM:''' Punggol Way (Aft Punggol Pt Stn) → Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Two)<br>'''PM:''' Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three) → Punggol Way (Bef Punggol Pt Stn)|Loyang Depot (LYDEP)|2|GAS|Loyang|
Fleet=
Fleet=
'''Any Single-decker buses'''<br>
'''Any Single-decker buses'''
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 113: Line 110:
!colspan="2"|Departing from Punggol Way (Aft Punggol Pt Stn)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Punggol Way (Aft Punggol Pt Stn)
|-
|-
!Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
!Weekdays
|07:25 07:40
|07:25 07:40
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Three)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three)
|-
|-
!Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
!Weekdays
|18:00 18:15
|18:00 18:15
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|
|
* {{BusOpChanges/PM}}
* ''External Links:''
* ''External Links:''
** [https://go-aheadsingapore.com/bus-services/service-673/ Service Information (Go-Ahead)]
** [https://go-aheadsingapore.com/bus-services/service-673/ Service Information (Go-Ahead)]
Line 132: Line 129:
|}
|}


==City Direct 674==
==City Direct 674 {{BCEP/2}}==
{{BD/Norm|class=TTS|'''AM:''' Tengah Blvd (Blk 306B) → Marina Blvd (Marina Bay Financial Ctr) <br> '''PM:''' Central Blvd (Marina Bay Stn) → Tengah Blvd (Blk 321)|Bulim Depot (BUDEP)|7|TTS|Bulim|
{{BD/Norm|class=TTS|'''AM:''' Tengah Boulevard (Blk 306B) → Marina Boulevard (Marina Bay Financial Ctr)<br>'''PM:''' Central Boulevard (Marina Bay Stn) → Tengah Boulevard (Blk 321)|Bulim Depot (BUDEP)|7|TTS|Bulim|
Fleet=
Fleet=
'''Any Double-decker buses'''<br>
'''Any Double-decker buses'''
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ City Direct 674 departure times
|+ City Direct 674 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Tengah Blvd (Blk 306B)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Tengah Boulevard (Blk 306B)
|-
|-
!Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
!Weekdays
|07:15 07:25 07:32 07:39 07:45 07:52 08:00
|07:15 07:25 07:32 07:39 07:45 07:52 08:00
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Central Blvd (Marina Bay Stn)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Central Boulevard (Marina Bay Stn)
|-
|-
!Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
!Weekdays
|17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30
|17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|
|
* {{BusOpChanges/PM}}
* ''External Links:''
* ''External Links:''
** [https://www.towertransit.sg/route/674 Service Information (Tower Transit)]
** [https://www.towertransit.sg/route/674 Service Information (Tower Transit)]
Line 161: Line 158:
|}
|}


==City Direct 675==
==City Direct 675 {{BCEP/2}}==
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|'''AM:''' Yio Chu Kang Rd (Blk 953) → Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Two) <br> '''PM:''' Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Three) → Yio Chu Kang Rd (Opp Blk 953)|Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP)|2|SBST|Sengkang – Hougang|
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|'''AM:''' Yio Chu Kang Road (Blk 953) → Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Two)<br>'''PM:''' Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three) → Yio Chu Kang Road (Opp Blk 953)|Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP)|3|SBST|Sengkang – Hougang|
Fleet=
Fleet=
'''SG1232D'''<br>
'''SMB3038H SMB3077U'''<br>
1 Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro ''(1 Batch 3)''
2 MAN NL323F ''(2 Euro V Batch 2)''


'''Any Single-decker bus'''
'''Any Single-decker bus'''
Line 172: Line 169:
|+ City Direct 675 departure times
|+ City Direct 675 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Yio Chu Kang Rd (Blk 953)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Yio Chu Kang Road (Blk 953)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|07:35 07:50
|07:35 07:42 07:50
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Three)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|18:10 18:25
|18:10 18:25
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|
|
* {{BusOpChanges/PM}}
* ''External Links:''
* ''External Links:''
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=675 Service Information (SBS Transit)]
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=675 Service Information (SBS Transit)]
Line 193: Line 190:
|}
|}


==City Direct 676==
==City Direct 676 {{BCEP/2}}==
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|'''AM:''' Upp Serangoon Rd (Blk 477A) → Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Two) <br> '''PM:''' Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Three) → Upp Serangoon Rd (Opp Blk 477A)|Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP)|2|SBST|Sengkang – Hougang|
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|'''AM:''' Upper Serangoon Road (Blk 477A) → Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Two)<br>'''PM:''' Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three) → Upper Serangoon Road (Opp Blk 477A)|Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP)|2|SBST|Sengkang – Hougang|
Fleet=
Fleet=
'''SG1140K SG1208A'''<br>
'''SMB3078S'''<br>
2 Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro ''(2 Batch 3)''
1 MAN NL323F ''(1 Euro V Batch 2)''
 
'''Any Single-decker bus'''
 
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ City Direct 676 departure times
|+ City Direct 676 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Upp Serangoon Rd (Blk 477A)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Upper Serangoon Road (Blk 477A)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|07:35 07:50
|07:35 07:50
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Three)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|18:10 18:25
|18:10 18:25
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|
|
* {{BusOpChanges/PM}}
* ''External Links:''
* ''External Links:''
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=676 Service Information (SBS Transit)]
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=676 Service Information (SBS Transit)]
Line 223: Line 223:
|}
|}


==City Direct 677==
==City Direct 677 {{BCEP/2}}==
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|'''AM:''' Punggol Rd (Opp Blk 110) → Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Two) <br> '''PM:''' Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Three) → Punggol Rd (Blk 111)|Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP)|2|SBST|Sengkang – Hougang|
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|'''AM:''' Punggol Road (Opp Blk 110) → Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Two)<br>'''PM:''' Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three) → Punggol Road (Blk 111)|Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP)|2|SBST|Sengkang – Hougang|
Fleet=
Fleet=
'''SBS6005Z SG1233B'''<br>
1 MAN NL323F ''(1 Euro V Batch 2)''}}
2 Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro ''(1 Batch 1 / 1 Batch 3)''
 
}}
'''Any Single-decker bus'''
 
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ City Direct 677 departure times
|+ City Direct 677 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Punggol Rd (Opp Blk 110)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Punggol Road (Opp Blk 110)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|07:30 07:45
|07:30 07:45
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Three)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|18:05 18:20
|18:05 18:20
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|
|
* {{BusOpChanges/PM}}
* ''External Links:''
* ''External Links:''
** 2 missing bus
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=677 Service Information (SBS Transit)]
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=677 Service Information (SBS Transit)]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=677 SimplyGo eGuide]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=677 SimplyGo eGuide]
Line 253: Line 255:
|}
|}


==City Direct 678==
==City Direct 678 {{BCEP/2}}==
{{BD/Norm|class=GAS|'''AM:''' Punggol Ctrl (Blk 162B) → Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Two) <br> '''PM:''' Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Three) → Punggol Ctrl (Blk 649)|Loyang Depot (LYDEP)|2|GAS|Loyang|
{{BD/Norm|class=GAS|'''AM:''' Punggol Central (Blk 162B) → Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Two)<br>'''PM:''' Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three) → Punggol Central (Blk 649)|Loyang Depot (LYDEP)|2|GAS|Loyang|
Fleet=
Fleet=
'''Any Single or Double Decker buses'''<br>
'''Any Single-decker & Double-decker buses'''
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ City Direct 678 departure times
|+ City Direct 678 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Punggol Ctrl (Blk 162B)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Punggol Central (Blk 162B)
|-
|-
!Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
!Weekdays
|07:25 07:40
|07:25 07:40
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Blvd (Suntec Twr Three)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three)
|-
|-
!Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
!Weekdays
|18:00 18:15
|18:00 18:15
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|
|
* {{BusOpChanges/PM}}
* '''2 City Direct 678 DDs''' will perform crossover trips on Service 82 during Weekdays AM Off-Peak.
* ''External Links:''
* ''External Links:''
** [https://go-aheadsingapore.com/bus-services/service-678/ Service Information (Go-Ahead)]
** [https://go-aheadsingapore.com/bus-services/service-678/ Service Information (Go-Ahead)]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=678 SimplyGo eGuide]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=678 SimplyGo eGuide]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/678 Bus Service Route Map Bus Service Route Map]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/678 Bus Service Route Map]
|}
 
==City Direct 679 {{BCEP/2}}==
{{BD/Norm|class=SBST|'''AM:''' Sengkang West Way (Opp Blk 471A) → Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Two)<br>'''PM:''' Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three) → Sengkang West Way (Blk 471A)|Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP)|4|SBST|Sengkang – Hougang|
Fleet=
'''Any Single-decker & Double-decker buses'''
}}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ City Direct 679 departure times
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Sengkang West Way (Opp Blk 471A)
|-
!Weekdays
|07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three)
|-
!Weekdays
|18:00 18:15
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* {{BusOpChanges/PM}}
* ''External Links:''
** [https://www.sbstransit.com.sg/Service/BusService?ServiceType=Non-Basic&ServiceNo=679 Service Information (SBS Transit)]
** [https://svc.simplygo.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=679 SimplyGo eGuide]
** [https://busrouter.sg/#/services/679 Bus Service Route Map]
|}
==See also==
*[[Bus Deployments]]
*[[Bus Deployments by Service]]
*[[History of City Direct Services 670 - 679]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]]

Latest revision as of 15:39, 13 December 2025

City Direct 670

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Yishun Avenue 7 (Opp Blk 288) → Marina Boulevard (Marina Bay Financial Ctr)
PM: Central Boulevard (Marina Bay Stn) → Yishun Avenue 7 (Blk 289)
Mandai Depot (MDDEP) 2 Tower Transit Sembawang – Yishun
Fleet

SG6152T
1 MAN ND323F (1 Euro VI Batch 1)

Any Double-decker bus

City Direct 670 departure times
Departing from Yishun Avenue 7 (Opp Blk 288)
Weekdays 07:20 07:40
Departing from Central Boulevard (Marina Bay Stn)
Weekdays 18:10 18:25
Notes

City Direct 671

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Punggol Road (Opp The Rivervale) → Raffles Boulevard (Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific)
PM: Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Convention Ctr) → Punggol Road (The Rivervale)
Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP) 7 SBS Transit Sengkang – Hougang
Fleet

SG1891B SG1892Z
3 MAN NL323F (2 Euro VI)

SG6004M SG6208S
2 MAN ND323F (1 Euro VI Batch 1 / 1 Euro VI Batch 2)

City Direct 671 departure times
Departing from Punggol Road (Opp The Rivervale)
Weekdays 07:15 07:20 07:26 07:32 07:38 07:44 07:50
Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Convention Ctr)
Weekdays 17:25 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:12 18:24
Notes

City Direct 672

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Hougang Street 51 (Blk 568) → Raffles Boulevard (Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific)
PM: Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Convention Ctr) → Hougang Street 51 (Blk 574)
Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP) 5 SBS Transit Sengkang – Hougang
Fleet

SG6102M
1 MAN ND323F (1 Euro VI Batch 1)

SG5357B SG5359X
2 Volvo B9TL (2 WEG2 Batch 4)

Any Single-decker buses

City Direct 672 departure times
Departing from Hougang Street 51 (Blk 568)
Weekdays 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50
Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Convention Ctr)
Weekdays 17:53 18:08 18:23
Notes
  • 1 DD will perform on Service 89 on Weekends and Public Holidays.
  • Evening peak-hour departures will be brought forward to the afternoon on the eves of Christmas, New Year, and Lunar New Year. Revised timing will be announced closer to the respective dates by the operator.
  • External Links:

City Direct 673

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Punggol Way (Aft Punggol Pt Stn) → Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Two)
PM: Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three) → Punggol Way (Bef Punggol Pt Stn)
Loyang Depot (LYDEP) 2 Go-Ahead Loyang
Fleet

Any Single-decker buses

City Direct 673 departure times
Departing from Punggol Way (Aft Punggol Pt Stn)
Weekdays 07:25 07:40
Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three)
Weekdays 18:00 18:15
Notes

City Direct 674

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Tengah Boulevard (Blk 306B) → Marina Boulevard (Marina Bay Financial Ctr)
PM: Central Boulevard (Marina Bay Stn) → Tengah Boulevard (Blk 321)
Bulim Depot (BUDEP) 7 Tower Transit Bulim
Fleet

Any Double-decker buses

City Direct 674 departure times
Departing from Tengah Boulevard (Blk 306B)
Weekdays 07:15 07:25 07:32 07:39 07:45 07:52 08:00
Departing from Central Boulevard (Marina Bay Stn)
Weekdays 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30
Notes

City Direct 675

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Yio Chu Kang Road (Blk 953) → Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Two)
PM: Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three) → Yio Chu Kang Road (Opp Blk 953)
Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP) 3 SBS Transit Sengkang – Hougang
Fleet

SMB3038H SMB3077U
2 MAN NL323F (2 Euro V Batch 2)

Any Single-decker bus

City Direct 675 departure times
Departing from Yio Chu Kang Road (Blk 953)
Weekdays 07:35 07:42 07:50
Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three)
Weekdays 18:10 18:25
Notes

City Direct 676

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Upper Serangoon Road (Blk 477A) → Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Two)
PM: Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three) → Upper Serangoon Road (Opp Blk 477A)
Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP) 2 SBS Transit Sengkang – Hougang
Fleet

SMB3078S
1 MAN NL323F (1 Euro V Batch 2)

Any Single-decker bus

City Direct 676 departure times
Departing from Upper Serangoon Road (Blk 477A)
Weekdays 07:35 07:50
Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three)
Weekdays 18:10 18:25
Notes

City Direct 677

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Punggol Road (Opp Blk 110) → Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Two)
PM: Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three) → Punggol Road (Blk 111)
Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP) 2 SBS Transit Sengkang – Hougang
Fleet

1 MAN NL323F (1 Euro V Batch 2)

Any Single-decker bus

City Direct 677 departure times
Departing from Punggol Road (Opp Blk 110)
Weekdays 07:30 07:45
Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three)
Weekdays 18:05 18:20
Notes

City Direct 678

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Punggol Central (Blk 162B) → Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Two)
PM: Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three) → Punggol Central (Blk 649)
Loyang Depot (LYDEP) 2 Go-Ahead Loyang
Fleet

Any Single-decker & Double-decker buses

City Direct 678 departure times
Departing from Punggol Central (Blk 162B)
Weekdays 07:25 07:40
Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three)
Weekdays 18:00 18:15
Notes
  • Evening peak-hour departures will be brought forward to the afternoon on the eves of Christmas, New Year, and Lunar New Year. Revised timing will be announced closer to the respective dates by the operator.
  • 2 City Direct 678 DDs will perform crossover trips on Service 82 during Weekdays AM Off-Peak.
  • External Links:

City Direct 679

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Sengkang West Way (Opp Blk 471A) → Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Two)
PM: Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three) → Sengkang West Way (Blk 471A)
Sengkang West Depot (SWDEP) 4 SBS Transit Sengkang – Hougang
Fleet

Any Single-decker & Double-decker buses

City Direct 679 departure times
Departing from Sengkang West Way (Opp Blk 471A)
Weekdays 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55
Departing from Temasek Boulevard (Suntec Twr Three)
Weekdays 18:00 18:15
Notes

See also