MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Arthurjie (talk | contribs)
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(190 intermediate revisions by 40 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File: SG5791E 854.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SMRT Buses}} SG5791E (Service 854)]]
[[File:SG5766D 859.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{TTS|75px}} SG5766D (Service 859)]]
 
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
!Operator(s)
!Operator
|{{SMRT Buses}}
|{{SMB|75px}}
|{{TTS}}
|{{TTS|75px}}
|{{SBS Transit}}
|{{SBST|75px}}
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration number
|SG5745P<br />SG5755K<br />SG5756H<br />SG5759A<br />SG5760U<br />SG5765G<br />SG5767B – SG5776A<br />SG5778U – SG5782G<br />SG5796S
|SG5745P<br>SG5755K<br>SG5756H<br>SG5759A<br>SG5760U<br>SG5765G<br>SG5767B – SG5776A<br>SG5778U – SG5782G<br>SG5796S
|SG5740C – SG5744S<br />SG5746L<br />SG5749D – SG5754M<br />SG5757E<br />SG5758C<br />SG5762P – SG5764J<br />SG5766D<br />SG5777Y<br />SG5783D – SG5795U<br />SG5797P – SG5799J
|SG5740C – SG5744S<br>SG5746L<br>SG5749D – SG5754M<br>SG5757E<br>SG5758C<br>SG5762P – SG5764J<br>SG5766D<br>SG5777Y<br>SG5783D – SG5795U<br>SG5797P – SG5799J
|SG5747J<br />SG5748G<br />SG5761S
|SG5747J<br>SG5748G<br>SG5761S
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
|colspan="3"|MAN
|colspan=3|MAN
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|colspan="3"|MAN Truck & Bus
|colspan=3|MAN Truck & Bus
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|colspan="3"|ND323F (A95)
|colspan=3|ND323F (A95)
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
|colspan="3"|MAN Lion's City DD
|colspan=3|MAN Lion's City DD
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork assembler
!Vehicle bodywork assembler
|colspan="3"|Gemilang Coachwork
|colspan=3|Gemilang Coachwork
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|colspan="3"|12m
|colspan=3|12m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|colspan="3"|2.55m
|colspan=3|2.55m
|-
|-
!rowspan="2"|Quantity
!rowspan=2|Quantity
|22
|22
|35
|35
|3
|3
|-
|-
|colspan="3"|60 (Total)
|colspan=3|60 (Total)
|-
|-
!Year
!Year of manufacture
|colspan="3"|2016
|colspan=3|2016
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|colspan="3"|14 Apr 2016 – 19 Aug 2016
|colspan=3|14 Apr 2016 – 19 Aug 2016
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|colspan="3"|Seating (Upper deck): 57<br />Seating (Lower deck): 28<br />Standing: 50<br />Wheelchair bay: 1<br />Total: 135
|colspan=3|'''Seating:''' 28 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 50<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 1<br>'''Total:''' 135
|-
|-
!Engine model
!Engine model
|colspan="3"|MAN D 2066 LUH-32
|colspan=3|MAN D 2066 LUH-32
|-
|-
!Engine capacity
!Engine capacity
|colspan="3"|10518 cc
|colspan=3|10518 cc
|-
|-
!Emission standard
!Emission standard
|colspan="3"|Euro V
|colspan=3|Euro V
|-
|-
!Transmission model
!Transmission model
|colspan="3"|ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B
|colspan=3|ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|colspan="3"|320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm
|colspan=3|320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
|colspan="3"|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
|colspan=3|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|colspan="3"|Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br />Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)<br />Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|colspan=3|Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)<br>Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|-
|-
!Exhaust system
!Exhaust system
|colspan="3"|MAN PURE DIESEL Technology<br />Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology<br />PM-Kat Filter Technology
|colspan=3|MAN PURE DIESEL Technology<br>Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology<br>PM-Kat Filter Technology
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
|colspan="3"|Denso
|colspan=3|Denso
|-
|-
!EDS model
!EDS model
|colspan="3"|Mobitec MobiLED
|colspan=3|Mobitec MobiLED
|-
|-
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|colspan="3"|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
|colspan=3|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
|-
!PIDS model
|colspan=3|LECIP LED
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
|colspan="3"|Vogelsitze System 750/3
|colspan=3|Vogelsitze System 750/3
|-
|-
!Door model
!Door model
|colspan="3"|Masats
|colspan=3|Masats
|-
|-
!colspan="4"|Additional features
!colspan=4|Additional features
|-
|-
!Telematics system
!ADAS model
|TNT Surveillance T-SEEDS
|colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>ST Engineering AGIL DriveSafe+ (SG5740C, SG5741A, SG5745P<font color="#999999">, SG5747J</font> & SG5755K)<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System ({{TTS/1|}})<br>TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System ({{SMB/1|}})
|GreenRoad
|TNT Surveillance T-SEEDS
|-
!Driver Assistance & Camera systems
|TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br />ST Engineering DriveSafe Intelligent Warning System (SG5745P & SG5755K)<br />TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br />TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
|TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br />ST Engineering DriveSafe Intelligent Warning System (SG5740C & SG5741A)<br />TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System<br />TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras
|TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br /><font color="#999999">ST Engineering DriveSafe Intelligent Warning System (SG5747J)</font><br />TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br />TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (SG5747J<font color="#999999">, SG5748G & SG5761S</font>)
|-
|-
!Others
!Others
|colspan="3"|Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system<br />USB charging ports (SG5790H – SG5799J)<br />Stroller restraint system<br />Additional USB charging port covers (SG5796S)
|colspan=3|Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system<br>USB charging ports (SG5790H – SG5799J)<br>Stroller restraint system
|}
|}


Line 109: Line 106:
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
!Service
!Deployment
!Advertisement
!Advertisement
|-
|-
|SG5745P
|SG5745P
|KJDEP 190
|GBDEP 190
|OCBC Bank • For Now And Beyond: '''L:''' ASEAN And Greater China. A Land For Aspirations. Enabling Your Ambitions Across Borders, As One Group. '''R:''' Building Your Wealth Aspirations, Across ASEAN And Greater China. '''B:''' For Your Aspirations Across ASEAN & Greater China. (2nd Gen: White & Pale Blue)
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
<!--
|SG5755K
|SG5755K
|WLDEP 960
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 29 May 2026}}
|Xero Online Accounting Software: '''L:''' Easy New Year's Resolutions With Xero: Rethink The Way You Do Business. Try Xero Online Accounting Software For 30 Days Free. '''R:''' You Can Do More In Less Time, So You Have More Time To Enjoy This Bus Ride. Learn More At xero.com.
|Xero Online Accounting Software: '''L:''' Easy New Year's Resolutions With Xero: Rethink The Way You Do Business. Try Xero Online Accounting Software For 30 Days Free. '''R:''' You Can Do More In Less Time, So You Have More Time To Enjoy This Bus Ride. Learn More At xero.com.
-->
|-
|-
|SG5756H
|SG5756H
|WLDEP 960
|WLDEP 964/960e*
|{{N/A}}
|rowspan=20 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5759A
|SG5759A
|WLDEP 67
|GBDEP 991//983
|rowspan="2"|OCBC Bank • For Now And Beyond: '''L:''' ASEAN And Greater China. A Land For Aspirations. Enabling Your Ambitions Across Borders, As One Group. '''R:''' Growing Your Business Aspirations, Across ASEAN And Greater China. '''B:''' For Your Aspirations Across ASEAN & Greater China. (2nd Gen: White & Pale Blue)
|-
|-
|SG5760U
|SG5760U
|WLDEP 67
|GBDEP 991
|-
|-
|SG5765G
|SG5765G
|WLDEP 67
|GBDEP 991
|rowspan="17" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5767B
|SG5767B
|KJDEP 176
|GBDEP 302
|-
|-
|SG5768Z
|SG5768Z
|WLDEP 67
|WLDEP 961
|-
|-
|SG5769X
|SG5769X
|KJDEP 190
|GBDEP 180
|-
|-
|SG5770R
|SG5770R
|KJDEP 180/WT 7
|SLDEP 180
|-
|-
|SG5771M
|SG5771M
|KJDEP 180/WT 8
|GBDEP 180/WT 8
|-
|-
|SG5772K
|SG5772K
|KJDEP 180
|SLDEP 180
|-
|-
|SG5773H
|SG5773H
|KJDEP 180
|SLDEP 180
|-
|-
|SG5774E
|SG5774E
|KJDEP 180
|GBDEP 991
|-
|-
|SG5775C
|SG5775C
|KJDEP 180
|GBDEP SP
|-
|-
|SG5776A
|SG5776A
|KJDEP 180
|GBDEP SP
|-
|-
|SG5778U
|SG5778U
|KJDEP 180
|GBDEP 180
|-
|-
|SG5779S
|SG5779S
|KJDEP 61//172
|GBDEP 184
|-
|-
|SG5780L
|SG5780L
|KJDEP 180
|GBDEP 180
|-
|-
|SG5781J
|SG5781J
Line 180: Line 173:
|-
|-
|SG5782G
|SG5782G
|WLDEP 901M
|WLDEP 901M//911
|-
|-
|SG5796S
|SG5796S
|KJDEP 180
|WLDEP SP
|}
|}


Line 190: Line 183:
|-class="TTS"
|-class="TTS"
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
!Service
!Deployment
!Advertisement
!Advertisement
|-
|-
|SG5740C
|SG5740C
|MDDEP  
|MDDEP FD
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5741A
|SG5741A
|MDDEP 169
|MDDEP 966
|DBS Bank • Live More Bank Less - Trust Your Spark: '''L:''' Change The World, Not Yourself. There's A Spark In You. In Life, Stay True To Who You Are And Be The Change. '''R:''' Business Obstacle Or Opportunity? You Decide. There's A Spark In You. Success Won't Spoil You, Failure Won't Stop You. '''B:''' Trust Your Spark. World's Best & Asia's Safest. dbs.com. (2nd Gen: Black)
|Amazon Singapore - Amazon Prime: Free Same-Day Grocery Delivery. It's On Amazon Prime. Start Your Free 30-Day Trial. (2nd Gen)
|-
|-
|SG5742Y
|SG5742Y
|MDDEP 966
|MDDEP 169
|Chocfin Pte Ltd - Chocolate Finance: '''L & R:''' Happy Returns Every Single Day. '''B:''' Follow The Money.
|Taiwan Tourism Bureau Singapore - Waves Of Wonder: Taiwan Tourism 100 Spotlights: '''L:''' Yuejin Lantern Festival And Moon Art Museum. '''R:''' Beimen Crystal Church.
|-
|-
|SG5743U
|SG5743U
|MDDEP
|MDDEP 966
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|Institute Of Technical Education (ITE) - ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip): '''L:''' Jobs, Salary, Skill, Progession. The ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip) Is Boosted For Extra Zing With The Real Taste Of Job + Study + Experience + Salary, A Winning Formula For Your Personal And Career Progression All At One Go. ite.edu.sg/wsdip. '''R:''' Talents, Growth, Funding, Capabilities. The ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip) Is Boosted For Extra Zing With Up To $15,000 Employer Funding Support Per Trainee To Satiate Your Talent Pipeline And Business Growth Needs. for.edu.sg/wsdip. '''B:''' Uncover The Secret Sauce. (13th Gen: '''L & B:''' Orange & White, '''R:''' Yellow & White)
|-
|-
|SG5744S
|SG5744S
|MDDEP  
|MDDEP FD
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5746L
|SG5746L
|MDDEP 859
|MDDEP FD
|'''B:''' Exxon Mobil Corporation - Esso: Esso Smiles Jetsetters Lucky Draw 19 Aug 2024 - 31 Oct 2024. Be One Of 203 Winners When You Fuel Up. 3 Winners 1 Pair Of Business Class Tickets Each 200 Winners $100 In Fuel Vouchers Each. Register On The Esso App Or On essosmiles.com.sg Today.
|-
|-
|SG5749D
|SG5749D
|MDDEP 966
|MDDEP 882
|Tiger Brokers Pte Ltd - Cash Boost Account By Tiger Brokers: Trade Now, Settle Later. ('''L:''' Contra Trading Now With CDP Linkage. '''R:''' First Fintech Brokerage To Offer Contra Trading.)
|rowspan=2|'''WH:''' Hanbaobao Pte Ltd - McDonald's: '''L & R:''' The McDonaldland Crew - Come Together For The McDonaldland Crew Singapore Tour. Party With The Crew At Plaza Singapura @ 12-14 Dec. '''B:''' Featured Menu - Cheesy Jalapeño Quarter Pounder, Cheesy Jalapeño Chicken Burger, Cookies And Cream Pie & Truffle Cheese McShaker Fries.
|-
|-
|SG5750Z
|SG5750Z
|MDDEP
|MDDEP 963
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5751X
|SG5751X
|MDDEP 169
|MDDEP FD
|Tiger Brokers Pte Ltd - Cash Boost Account By Tiger Brokers: Trade Now, Settle Later. ('''L:''' Contra Trading Now With CDP Linkage. '''R:''' First Fintech Brokerage To Offer Contra Trading.)
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5752T
|SG5752T
|MDDEP 883
|MDDEP 963
|DBS Bank • Live More Bank Less - Trust Your Spark: '''L:''' Change The World, Not Yourself. There's A Spark In You. In Life, Stay True To Who You Are And Be The Change. '''R:''' Business Obstacle Or Opportunity? You Decide. There's A Spark In You. Success Won't Spoil You, Failure Won't Stop You. '''B:''' Trust Your Spark. World's Best & Asia's Safest. dbs.com. (2nd Gen: Black)
|'''PS & B:''' GrabCab - '''L & R:''' Rent A Taxi With Grab Today! Get Up To $11,400 In Savings. '''B:''' Rent A Taxi With GrabCab. Taxi Drivers Deserve A Break Too. Get Up To 10 MC Days 10 Free Rental Days.  
|-
|-
|SG5753R  
|SG5753R  
|MDDEP  
|MDDEP FD
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5754M
|SG5754M
|MDDEP  
|MDDEP 966
|Tiger Brokers Pte Ltd - Tiger BOSS Debit Card: '''L:''' Spend Money. Earn Shares. '''R:''' The Boss Is Here. SG's First Debit Card That Earns You Fractional Shares. '''B:''' Think Wealth Reach Beyond.
|'''PS & B:''' Kaplan Higher Education Academy - Kaplan Diploma Open House: Meet Your Future Self. 17 Jan 2026 • 11AM-5PM • Odeon 333 Campus.
|-
|-
|SG5757E
|SG5757E
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|rowspan="23" {{N/A}}
|rowspan=12 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5758C
|SG5758C
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5762P
|SG5762P
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5763L
|SG5763L
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5764J
|SG5764J
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5766D
|SG5766D
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5777Y
|SG5777Y
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5783D
|SG5783D
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5784B
|SG5784B
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5785Z
|SG5785Z
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5786X
|SG5786X
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5787T
|SG5787T
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5788R
|SG5788R
|MDDEP
|MDDEP 801/966
|'''WH:''' Tower Transit Singapore X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: '''L:''' Tips For A Safe Journey. '''R:''' Tips For Safe Driving. '''B:''' Giving Way To Buses Keeps Traffic Moving And Ensures Safer Roads For All.
|-
|-
|SG5789M
|SG5789M
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|rowspan=10 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG5790H
|SG5790H
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5791E
|SG5791E
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5792C
|SG5792C
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5793A
|SG5793A
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5794Y
|SG5794Y
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5795U
|SG5795U
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5797P
|SG5797P
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5798L
|SG5798L
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG5799J
|SG5799J
|MDDEP
|MDDEP FD
|}
|}


Line 315: Line 309:
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
!Service
!Deployment
|-
|-
|SG5747J
|SG5747J
Line 321: Line 315:
|-
|-
|SG5748G
|SG5748G
|BNDEP 31/168*
|BNDEP 31
|-
|-
|SG5761S
|SG5761S
Line 341: Line 335:
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot
|-
|-
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot
|GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot
|-
|-
|MDDEP || Mandai Depot
|MDDEP || Mandai Depot
|-
|SLDEP || Soon Lee Depot
|-
|-
|WLDEP || Woodlands Depot
|WLDEP || Woodlands Depot
|-
|-
|* || Crossover
|FD||Flexi-Deployment
|-
|-
|// || Secondary Deployment
|*||Crossover
|-
|/||Sharebus
|-
|//||Secondary deployment
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Advertisement
!colspan=2|Advertisement
Line 363: Line 363:
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
|-
|-
|'''PS:''' || Ad covering middle portion of left & right sides, with extreme end of the sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|'''PS:''' || Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|}
|}


===Buses in depots===
===Depot allocation===
====SMRT Buses====
====SMRT Buses====
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
|-
!colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse'''
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|GBDEP || 13 buses || SG5745P SG5759A SG5760U SG5765G SG5767B SG5769X SG5771M SG5774E SG5775C SG5776A SG5778U SG5779S SG5780L
|-
|-
|KJDEP || 14 buses || SG5745P SG5767B SG5769X SG5770R SG5771M SG5772K SG5773H SG5774E SG5775C SG5776A SG5778U SG5779S SG5780L SG5796S
|SLDEP || 3 buses || SG5770R SG5772K SG5773H
|-
|-
|WLDEP || 7 buses || <!--SG5755K--> SG5756H SG5759A SG5760U SG5765G SG5768Z SG5781J SG5782G
|WLDEP || 5 buses || <!--SG5755K--> SG5756H SG5768Z SG5781J SG5782G SG5796S
|}
|}


Line 380: Line 382:
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
|-
!colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse'''
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|MDDEP || 35 buses || SG5740C SG5741A SG5742Y SG5743U SG5744S SG5746L SG5749D SG5750Z SG5751X SG5752T SG5753R SG5754M SG5757E SG5758C SG5762P SG5763L SG5764J SG5766D SG5777Y SG5783D SG5784B SG5785Z SG5786X SG5787T SG5788R SG5789M SG5790H SG5791E SG5792C SG5793A SG5794Y SG5795U SG5797P SG5798L SG5799J
|MDDEP || 34 buses || SG5740C SG5741A SG5742Y SG5743U SG5744S SG5746L SG5749D SG5750Z SG5751X SG5752T SG5753R <!--SG5754M--> SG5757E SG5758C SG5762P SG5763L SG5764J SG5766D SG5777Y SG5783D SG5784B SG5785Z SG5786X SG5787T SG5788R SG5789M SG5790H SG5791E SG5792C SG5793A SG5794Y SG5795U SG5797P SG5798L SG5799J
|}
|}


Line 388: Line 390:
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
|-
!colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse'''
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|BNDEP || 3 buses || SG5747J SG5748G SG5761S
|BNDEP || 3 buses || SG5747J SG5748G SG5761S
Line 397: Line 399:
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration number
|-
|-
|'''13 Apr 2033'''
|'''13 Apr 2033'''
Line 416: Line 418:
|'''18 Aug 2033'''
|'''18 Aug 2033'''
|SG5779S – SG5799J
|SG5779S – SG5799J
|-
!colspan=2|Lay-up bus
|-
|colspan=2|SG5755K
|}
|}


Line 421: Line 427:
{{LTA Purchase}}
{{LTA Purchase}}


===SMRT Buses' new livery===
===Livery information===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|{{Livery/LTA}}
|''All other buses''
|-
|-
|rowspan=2 width=120|Registered buses<br>''(15 buses)''
|{{Livery/SMB}}
|With sides panels above driver's cab & entrance door painted over in <b>black</b><br>''(11 buses)''
|SG5740C SG5754M
|SG5740C – SG5744S & SG5749D – SG5754M
|-
|With sides panels above driver's cab & entrance door painted over in <font color="#999999"><b>grey</b></font><br>''(4 buses)''
|SG5745P – SG5748G
|}
 
===Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Lush Green livery===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|rowspan=2 width=110|Registered buses<br>''(45 buses)''
|With <font color="#008000"><b>darker</b></font> shade of green, <u>without</u> windscreen wiper area painted over<br>''(28 buses)''
|<font color="#999999">SG5755K – SG5757E,</font> SG5758C, <font color="#999999">SG5759A - SG5762P,</font> SG5763L, SG5764J, <font color="#999999">SG5765G,</font> SG5766D, <font color="#999999">SG5767B,</font> SG5768Z, <font color="#999999">SG5769X, </font> SG5770R, SG5771M,<font color="#999999"> SG5772K,</font> SG5773H – SG5775C, <font color="#999999">SG5776A, SG5777Y,</font> SG5778U, <font color="#999999">SG5779S,</font> SG5780L, <font color="#999999">SG5781J,</font> SG5782G
|-
|With <font color="#55DD33"><b>lighter</b></font> shade of green, <b>with</b> windscreen wiper area painted over<br>''(17 buses)''
|SG5783D – SG5799J
|-
|rowspan=3|Repainted buses<br>''(15 buses)''
|With <font color="#55DD33"><b>lighter</b></font> shade of green, <b>with</b> windscreen wiper area painted over<br>''(1 bus)''
|SG5777Y
|-
|With <font color="#55DD33"><b>lighter</b></font> shade of green, <u>without</u> windscreen wiper area painted over<br>''(13 buses)''
|SG5755K – SG5757E, SG5759A – SG5762P, SG5765G, SG5767B, SG5769X, SG5772K, SG5779S & SG5781J
|-
|With <font color="#32CD32"><b>darker</b></font> shade of green, <u>without</u> windscreen wiper area painted over<br>''(1 bus)''
|SG5776A
|}
 
===Miscellaneous===
====Buses with bolded licence plates====
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|width=150|<b>Both</b> licence plates
|SG5770R
|}
 
====Buses with newer generation steering wheel====
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|width=300|Equipped with newer generation steering wheel
|SG5740C, SG5742Y, SG5745P, SG5746L, SG5748G – SG5750Z, SG5752T – SG5754M, SG5756H – SG5761S, SG5764J, SG5766D, SG5767B, SG5770R – SG5772K, SG5774E, SG5777Y, SG5783D, SG5786X, SG5787T, SG5789M – SG5794Y & SG5797P – SG5799J
|}
|}


===Notes===
===Notes===
====SMRT Buses====
* '''SG5755K – SG5757E, SG5759A – SG5762P, SG5765G, SG5767B, SG5769X, SG5772K, SG5774E, SG5778U, SG5779S & SG5781J''' are repainted without its windscreen wiper area painted over.
* '''SG5745P'''
* '''SG5758C, SG5763L, SG5764J, SG5766D, SG5768Z, SG5770R, SG5771M, SG5773H, SG5775C, SG5776A, SG5780L & SG5782G''' are painted in a darker shade of green.
** features a smaller operator logo on the nearside of the bus.
** '''SG5776A''' is repainted in a different shade of green.
** only features the words ''"Thank You For Travelling"'' pasted on the panel above the exit door.
* '''SG5796S''' is retrofitted with USB charging port covers.
* '''SG5755K ''(nearside rear axle)'' & SG5760U ''(nearside rear axle)''''' does not have MAN emblem on dress rim cover(s).
* All {{SMB/1|}} except SG5755K & {{SBST/1|}} buses have their dress rim covers removed.
* '''SG5767B ''(offside front axle)'' & SG5768Z ''(nearside rear axle)''''' are fitted with older style dress rim covers.
* '''SG5768Z''' has a peeled off black and white 'SG♥BUS' logo on the rear of the bus.
 
====Tower Transit====
* All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus.
* '''SG5740C – SG5744S, SG5746L & SG5749D – SG5754M''' have 'SG♥BUS' logo pasted on the front and rear of the bus.
* '''SG5742Y ''(rear axles)'' & SG5798L ''(nearside front axle)''''' do not have MAN emblem on dress rim cover(s).
* '''SG5743U & SG5752T''' have a smaller upper deck interior licence plate pasted.
* '''SG5744S''' has its front door closing announcement removed.
* '''SG5762P & SG5794Y''' do not have 'SG♥BUS' logo pasted on the rear of the bus.
* '''SG5794Y''' features a larger MAN emblem on the rear of the bus.
 
====SBS Transit====
* All buses does not have dress rim covers.
* '''SG5747J & SG5748G''' feature SMRT buses new livery.


===See also===
===See also===

Latest revision as of 03:38, 6 December 2025

Tower Transit SG5766D (Service 859)

Specifications

Operator SMRT Buses Tower Transit SBS Transit
Registration number SG5745P
SG5755K
SG5756H
SG5759A
SG5760U
SG5765G
SG5767B – SG5776A
SG5778U – SG5782G
SG5796S
SG5740C – SG5744S
SG5746L
SG5749D – SG5754M
SG5757E
SG5758C
SG5762P – SG5764J
SG5766D
SG5777Y
SG5783D – SG5795U
SG5797P – SG5799J
SG5747J
SG5748G
SG5761S
Vehicle make MAN
Vehicle manufacturer MAN Truck & Bus
Vehicle model ND323F (A95)
Vehicle bodywork MAN Lion's City DD
Vehicle bodywork assembler Gemilang Coachwork
Length 12m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 22 35 3
60 (Total)
Year of manufacture 2016
Period of registration 14 Apr 2016 – 19 Aug 2016
Passenger capacity Seating: 28 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck)
Standing: 50
Wheelchair bay: 1
Total: 135
Engine model MAN D 2066 LUH-32
Engine capacity 10518 cc
Emission standard Euro V
Transmission model ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B
Power/torque 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
Braking system Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)
Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Exhaust system MAN PURE DIESEL Technology
Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology
PM-Kat Filter Technology
Air-con model Denso
EDS model Mobitec MobiLED
EDS controller model Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
PIDS model LECIP LED
Seat model Vogelsitze System 750/3
Door model Masats
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
ST Engineering AGIL DriveSafe+ (SG5740C, SG5741A, SG5745P, SG5747J & SG5755K)
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit)
TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (SMRT Buses)
Others Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system
USB charging ports (SG5790H – SG5799J)
Stroller restraint system

Deployments

SMRT Buses

Registration no. Deployment Advertisement
SG5745P GBDEP 190 N/A
SG5755K Non-user lay-up status till 29 May 2026 Xero Online Accounting Software: L: Easy New Year's Resolutions With Xero: Rethink The Way You Do Business. Try Xero Online Accounting Software For 30 Days Free. R: You Can Do More In Less Time, So You Have More Time To Enjoy This Bus Ride. Learn More At xero.com.
SG5756H WLDEP 964/960e* N/A
SG5759A GBDEP 991//983
SG5760U GBDEP 991
SG5765G GBDEP 991
SG5767B GBDEP 302
SG5768Z WLDEP 961
SG5769X GBDEP 180
SG5770R SLDEP 180
SG5771M GBDEP 180/WT 8
SG5772K SLDEP 180
SG5773H SLDEP 180
SG5774E GBDEP 991
SG5775C GBDEP SP
SG5776A GBDEP SP
SG5778U GBDEP 180
SG5779S GBDEP 184
SG5780L GBDEP 180
SG5781J WLDEP 912B
SG5782G WLDEP 901M//911
SG5796S WLDEP SP

Tower Transit

Registration no. Deployment Advertisement
SG5740C MDDEP FD N/A
SG5741A MDDEP 966 Amazon Singapore - Amazon Prime: Free Same-Day Grocery Delivery. It's On Amazon Prime. Start Your Free 30-Day Trial. (2nd Gen)
SG5742Y MDDEP 169 Taiwan Tourism Bureau Singapore - Waves Of Wonder: Taiwan Tourism 100 Spotlights: L: Yuejin Lantern Festival And Moon Art Museum. R: Beimen Crystal Church.
SG5743U MDDEP 966 Institute Of Technical Education (ITE) - ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip): L: Jobs, Salary, Skill, Progession. The ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip) Is Boosted For Extra Zing With The Real Taste Of Job + Study + Experience + Salary, A Winning Formula For Your Personal And Career Progression All At One Go. ite.edu.sg/wsdip. R: Talents, Growth, Funding, Capabilities. The ITE Work-Study Diploma (WSDip) Is Boosted For Extra Zing With Up To $15,000 Employer Funding Support Per Trainee To Satiate Your Talent Pipeline And Business Growth Needs. for.edu.sg/wsdip. B: Uncover The Secret Sauce. (13th Gen: L & B: Orange & White, R: Yellow & White)
SG5744S MDDEP FD N/A
SG5746L MDDEP FD
SG5749D MDDEP 882 WH: Hanbaobao Pte Ltd - McDonald's: L & R: The McDonaldland Crew - Come Together For The McDonaldland Crew Singapore Tour. Party With The Crew At Plaza Singapura @ 12-14 Dec. B: Featured Menu - Cheesy Jalapeño Quarter Pounder, Cheesy Jalapeño Chicken Burger, Cookies And Cream Pie & Truffle Cheese McShaker Fries.
SG5750Z MDDEP 963
SG5751X MDDEP FD N/A
SG5752T MDDEP 963 PS & B: GrabCab - L & R: Rent A Taxi With Grab Today! Get Up To $11,400 In Savings. B: Rent A Taxi With GrabCab. Taxi Drivers Deserve A Break Too. Get Up To 10 MC Days 10 Free Rental Days.
SG5753R MDDEP FD N/A
SG5754M MDDEP 966 PS & B: Kaplan Higher Education Academy - Kaplan Diploma Open House: Meet Your Future Self. 17 Jan 2026 • 11AM-5PM • Odeon 333 Campus.
SG5757E MDDEP FD N/A
SG5758C MDDEP FD
SG5762P MDDEP FD
SG5763L MDDEP FD
SG5764J MDDEP FD
SG5766D MDDEP FD
SG5777Y MDDEP FD
SG5783D MDDEP FD
SG5784B MDDEP FD
SG5785Z MDDEP FD
SG5786X MDDEP FD
SG5787T MDDEP FD
SG5788R MDDEP 801/966 WH: Tower Transit Singapore X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: L: Tips For A Safe Journey. R: Tips For Safe Driving. B: Giving Way To Buses Keeps Traffic Moving And Ensures Safer Roads For All.
SG5789M MDDEP FD N/A
SG5790H MDDEP FD
SG5791E MDDEP FD
SG5792C MDDEP FD
SG5793A MDDEP FD
SG5794Y MDDEP FD
SG5795U MDDEP FD
SG5797P MDDEP FD
SG5798L MDDEP FD
SG5799J MDDEP FD

SBS Transit

Registration no. Deployment
SG5747J BNDEP 168
SG5748G BNDEP 31
SG5761S BNDEP 168

Former deployments

Non-revenue buses

Other information

Legend

Deployments
BNDEP Bedok North Depot
GBDEP Gali Batu Depot
MDDEP Mandai Depot
SLDEP Soon Lee Depot
WLDEP Woodlands Depot
FD Flexi-Deployment
* Crossover
/ Sharebus
// Secondary deployment
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
B: Ad covering entire rear.
L: Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
R: Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
PS: Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour).

Depot allocation

SMRT Buses

Click to expand/collapse
GBDEP 13 buses SG5745P SG5759A SG5760U SG5765G SG5767B SG5769X SG5771M SG5774E SG5775C SG5776A SG5778U SG5779S SG5780L
SLDEP 3 buses SG5770R SG5772K SG5773H
WLDEP 5 buses SG5756H SG5768Z SG5781J SG5782G SG5796S

Tower Transit

Click to expand/collapse
MDDEP 34 buses SG5740C SG5741A SG5742Y SG5743U SG5744S SG5746L SG5749D SG5750Z SG5751X SG5752T SG5753R SG5757E SG5758C SG5762P SG5763L SG5764J SG5766D SG5777Y SG5783D SG5784B SG5785Z SG5786X SG5787T SG5788R SG5789M SG5790H SG5791E SG5792C SG5793A SG5794Y SG5795U SG5797P SG5798L SG5799J

SBS Transit

Click to expand/collapse
BNDEP 3 buses SG5747J SG5748G SG5761S

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
13 Apr 2033 SG5740C – SG5744S
24 Apr 2033 SG5745P – SG5748G
26 Apr 2033 SG5749D – SG5754M
5 Jun 2033 SG5755K – SG5761S
28 Jun 2033 SG5762P – SG5778U
18 Aug 2033 SG5779S – SG5799J
Lay-up bus
SG5755K

Type of purchase(s)

All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).

Livery information

Click to expand/collapse
LTA Lush Green Livery
All other buses
SMRT Buses Pixel Livery
SG5740C — SG5754M

Notes

  • SG5755K – SG5757E, SG5759A – SG5762P, SG5765G, SG5767B, SG5769X, SG5772K, SG5774E, SG5778U, SG5779S & SG5781J are repainted without its windscreen wiper area painted over.
  • SG5758C, SG5763L, SG5764J, SG5766D, SG5768Z, SG5770R, SG5771M, SG5773H, SG5775C, SG5776A, SG5780L & SG5782G are painted in a darker shade of green.
    • SG5776A is repainted in a different shade of green.
  • SG5796S is retrofitted with USB charging port covers.
  • All SMRT Buses except SG5755K & SBS Transit buses have their dress rim covers removed.

See also