Clementi Bus Package: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Supernutorcrazy (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SBS3673P 147.jpg|thumb|right|300px|{{SBST}} SBS3673P (Service 147)]]
==Tender information==
==Tender information==
===Current term (1 Sep 2016 onwards) (PT210)===
===Current term (1 Sep 2016 onwards) (PT210)===
Line 9: Line 11:
|-
|-
!Interchanges & Terminals
!Interchanges & Terminals
|colspan=2|[[Queenstown#Buona Vista Terminal|Buona Vista Terminal]]<br>[[Clementi#Clementi Interchange|Clementi Interchange]]<br>[[Queenstown#Ghim Moh Terminal|Ghim Moh Terminal]]<br>[[Queenstown#Kent Ridge Terminal|Kent Ridge Terminal]]
|colspan=2|[[Buona Vista Bus Terminal|Buona Vista Terminal]]<br>[[Clementi Bus Interchange|Clementi Interchange]]<br>[[Ghim Moh Bus Terminal|Ghim Moh Terminal]]<br>[[Kent Ridge Bus Terminal|Kent Ridge Terminal]]
|-
|-
!No. of Services
!No. of Services
Line 27: Line 29:
|-
|-
!2016!!1 September
!2016!!1 September
|'''Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT210 (under <span style='{{CSS/SBST|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SBS Transit</span>):''' Services 7, 32, 33, 48, 74, 74e, 91, 92/92M, 95, 99, 100, 111, 147, 156, 166, 174, 174e, 175, 191, 197, 200, 201, 3N, 5N
|'''Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT210 (under <span style='{{CSS/SBST|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SBS Transit</span>):''' Bukit Batok Depot, Ayer Rajah Bus Park, Buona Vista Terminal, Clementi Interchange, Ghim Moh Terminal, Kent Ridge Terminal, Services 7, 32, 33, 48, 74, 74e, 91, 92/92M, 95, 99, 100, 111, 147, 156, 166, 174, 174e, 175, 191, 197, 200, 201, 3N, 5N
|-
|-
!2017!!17 April
!2017!!17 April
|Service 655 added
|Service 655 added
|-
|-
!2018!!28 January
!rowspan=2|2018!!28 January
|Service 147e added
|Service 147e added
|-
!9 September
|Ayer Rajah Bus Park removed
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|2020!!9 February
!rowspan=2|2020!!9 February
Line 46: Line 51:
!30 June
!30 June
|Services 3N, 5N withdrawn
|Services 3N, 5N withdrawn
|-
!2024!!25 August
|Service 92M withdrawn
|}
|}


Line 52: Line 60:
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|S/N!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Information!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Type
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|S/N!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Information!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Type
|-
|-
!1!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/7}}
!1!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|7
|Bedok Interchange ↔ Clementi Interchange<br>{{Bus/7|a=A|l=7}} Bedok Interchange → Orchard Boulevard<br>{{Bus/7|a=B|l=7}} Clementi Interchange → Orchard Road||Trunk
|Bedok Interchange ↔ Clementi Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 7A:''' Bedok Interchange → Orchard Boulevard<br>'''Short-Trip 7B:''' Clementi Interchange → Orchard Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!2!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|32
!2!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|32
Line 59: Line 67:
|-
|-
!3!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|33
!3!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|33
|Bedok Interchange ↔ Kent Ridge Terminal<br>{{Bus/33|a=A|l=33}} Kent Ridge Terminal → Tiong Bahru Road<br>{{Bus/33|a=B|l=33}} Bedok Interchange → Old Airport Road||Trunk
|Bedok Interchange ↔ Kent Ridge Terminal<br>'''Short-Trip 33A:''' Kent Ridge Terminal → Tiong Bahru Road<br>'''Short-Trip 33B:''' Bedok Interchange → Old Airport Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!4!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|48
!4!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|48
Line 71: Line 79:
|-
|-
!7!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|92
!7!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|92
|Ghim Moh Terminal ↺ Science Park Drive<br>{{Bus/92|a=A|l=92}} North Buona Vista Road → Science Park Drive<br>{{Bus/92|a=T|l=92}} Ghim Moh Terminal ↺ Science Park Drive||Trunk
|Ghim Moh Terminal ↺ Science Park Drive<br>'''Short-Trip 92A:''' North Buona Vista Road → Science Park Drive<br>'''Short-Trip 92B:''' South Buona Vista Road ↺ Science Park Drive<br>'''Terminating Trip 92T:''' Ghim Moh Terminal ↺ Science Park Drive||Trunk
|-
|-
!8!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|95
!8!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|95
|Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Holland Road<br>{{Bus/95|a=B|l=95}} Kent Ridge Terminal → North Buona Vista Road||Trunk
|Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Holland Road<br>'''Short-Trip 95B:''' Kent Ridge Terminal → North Buona Vista Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!9!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|99
!9!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|99
Line 80: Line 88:
|-
|-
!10!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|100
!10!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|100
|Serangoon Interchange ↔ Ghim Moh Terminal<br>{{Bus/100|a=A|l=100}} Serangoon Interchange → Aljunied Road||Trunk
|Serangoon Interchange ↔ Ghim Moh Terminal<br>'''Short-Trip 100A:''' Serangoon Interchange → Aljunied Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!11!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|111
!11!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|111
Line 86: Line 94:
|-
|-
!12!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|147
!12!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|147
|Hougang Central Interchange ↔ Clementi Interchange<br>{{Bus/147|a=A|l=147}} Hougang Central Interchange → New Bridge Road||Trunk
|Hougang Central Interchange ↔ Clementi Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 147A:''' Hougang Central Interchange → New Bridge Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!13!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|156
!13!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|156
Line 110: Line 118:
|-
|-
!20!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|200
!20!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|200
|Buona Vista Terminal ↺ Kent Ridge Terminal<br>{{Bus/200|a=A|l=200}} Buona Vista Terminal → Kent Ridge Terminal||Trunk
|Buona Vista Terminal ↺ Kent Ridge Terminal<br>'''Short-Trip 200A:''' Buona Vista Terminal → Kent Ridge Terminal||Trunk
|-
|-
!21!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|201
!21!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|201
|Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Pandan Gardens||Trunk
|Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Pandan Gardens||Trunk
|-
|-
!22!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/655}}
!22!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|655
|West Coast Road → Marina Boulevard<br>Central Boulevard → West Coast Road||City Direct
|West Coast Road → Marina Boulevard<br>Central Boulevard → West Coast Road||City Direct
|-
|-
!23!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/667}}
!23!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|667
|Clementi Avenue 4 → Marina Boulevard<br>Central Boulevard → Clementi Avenue 4||City Direct
|Clementi Avenue 4 → Marina Boulevard<br>Central Boulevard → Clementi Avenue 4||City Direct
|}
|}


{{Clementi Bus Package}}
==See also==
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[Bus Deployments by Service]]
 
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Bus Packages]]
[[Category:Bus Packages]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Latest revision as of 00:15, 21 September 2025

SBS Transit SBS3673P (Service 147)

Tender information

Current term (1 Sep 2016 onwards) (PT210)

Operator SBS Transit
Depot Bukit Batok Depot
Interchanges & Terminals Buona Vista Terminal
Clementi Interchange
Ghim Moh Terminal
Kent Ridge Terminal
No. of Services 23
Bus Models Single-deckers Double-deckers
MAN NL323F
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro
Scania K230UB
MAN ND323F
Volvo B9TL

History

Year Date Changes
2016 1 September Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT210 (under SBS Transit): Bukit Batok Depot, Ayer Rajah Bus Park, Buona Vista Terminal, Clementi Interchange, Ghim Moh Terminal, Kent Ridge Terminal, Services 7, 32, 33, 48, 74, 74e, 91, 92/92M, 95, 99, 100, 111, 147, 156, 166, 174, 174e, 175, 191, 197, 200, 201, 3N, 5N
2017 17 April Service 655 added
2018 28 January Service 147e added
9 September Ayer Rajah Bus Park removed
2020 9 February Service 147e withdrawn
9 March Service 667 added
2022 17 January Service 74e withdrawn
30 June Services 3N, 5N withdrawn
2024 25 August Service 92M withdrawn

Services

S/N Service Route Information Route Type
1 7 Bedok Interchange ↔ Clementi Interchange
Short-Trip 7A: Bedok Interchange → Orchard Boulevard
Short-Trip 7B: Clementi Interchange → Orchard Road
Trunk
2 32 Bedok Interchange ↔ Buona Vista Terminal Trunk
3 33 Bedok Interchange ↔ Kent Ridge Terminal
Short-Trip 33A: Kent Ridge Terminal → Tiong Bahru Road
Short-Trip 33B: Bedok Interchange → Old Airport Road
Trunk
4 48 Bedok North Depot ↔ Buona Vista Terminal Trunk
5 74 Hougang Central Interchange ↔ Buona Vista Terminal Trunk
6 91 Buona Vista Terminal ↺ Ayer Rajah Crescent Trunk
7 92 Ghim Moh Terminal ↺ Science Park Drive
Short-Trip 92A: North Buona Vista Road → Science Park Drive
Short-Trip 92B: South Buona Vista Road ↺ Science Park Drive
Terminating Trip 92T: Ghim Moh Terminal ↺ Science Park Drive
Trunk
8 95 Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Holland Road
Short-Trip 95B: Kent Ridge Terminal → North Buona Vista Road
Trunk
9 99 Clementi Interchange ↔ Joo Koon Interchange Trunk
10 100 Serangoon Interchange ↔ Ghim Moh Terminal
Short-Trip 100A: Serangoon Interchange → Aljunied Road
Trunk
11 111 Ghim Moh Terminal ↺ Temasek Avenue Trunk
12 147 Hougang Central Interchange ↔ Clementi Interchange
Short-Trip 147A: Hougang Central Interchange → New Bridge Road
Trunk
13 156 Buangkok Interchange ↔ Clementi Interchange Trunk
14 166 Ang Mo Kio Interchange ↔ Clementi Interchange Trunk
15 174 Boon Lay Interchange ↔ Kampong Bahru Terminal Trunk
16 174e Boon Lay Interchange ⇄ Kampong Bahru Terminal Express
17 175 Clementi Interchange ↔ Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal Trunk
18 191 Buona Vista Terminal ↺ Portsdown Road Trunk
19 197 Bedok Interchange ↔ Jurong East Interchange Trunk
20 200 Buona Vista Terminal ↺ Kent Ridge Terminal
Short-Trip 200A: Buona Vista Terminal → Kent Ridge Terminal
Trunk
21 201 Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Pandan Gardens Trunk
22 655 West Coast Road → Marina Boulevard
Central Boulevard → West Coast Road
City Direct
23 667 Clementi Avenue 4 → Marina Boulevard
Central Boulevard → Clementi Avenue 4
City Direct

See also