MAN NL323F (Retrofitted Electric): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Supernutorcrazy (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SG3100M 176.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SMB}} SG3100M (Service 176)]]
[[File:SG3100M 176.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SMB|75px}} SG3100M (Service 176)]]
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%"
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
!Operators
!Operator
|colspan=2|{{SMB|75px}}
|{{SMB|75px}}
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration number
|SG3100M
|SG3100M
|-
|-
Line 32: Line 32:
|1
|1
|-
|-
!Year
!Year of manufacture
|2013
|2013
|-
|-
Line 38: Line 38:
|2 Sep 2013
|2 Sep 2013
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!rowspan=2|Passenger capacity
|Seating: 35<br>Standing: 56<br>Wheelchair bay: 1<br>Total: 91
!Modified seating configuration
|-
|'''Seating:''' 35<br>'''Standing:''' 56<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 1<br>'''Total:''' 91
|-
|-
!Electric motor model
!Electric motor model
|Danfoss Editron EM-PMI375-T800-1600<br>synchronous reluctance assisted permanent magnet motor (dual inverter)
|Danfoss Editron EM-PMI375-T800-1600<br>permanent magnet synchronous reluctance electric motor (dual inverter)
|-
|-
!Battery
!Battery
Line 67: Line 69:
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
|-
!PIDS model
|LECIP LED
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
Line 76: Line 81:
!colspan=2|Additional features
!colspan=2|Additional features
|-
|-
!Telematics system
!ADAS model
|TNT Surveillance T-SEEDS
|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
|-
!Driver Assistance & Camera systems
|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br>TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras
|-
|-
!Others
!Others
|Modified seating configuration<br>Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system<br>Door movement markings<br>Stroller restraint system
|Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system<br>Door movement markings<br>Stroller restraint system
|}
|}


==Deployments==
==Deployments==
{|class="wikitable unsortable" style='text-align:center;'
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!style="{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Operator
|-class="SMRT"
!style="{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration no.
!Registration no.
!style="{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Service
!Deployment
!style="{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Former Deployments
|-
|-
|{{SMB|75px}}
|SG3100M
|SG3100M
|KJDEP 176
|GBDEP 176
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} N/A
|}
|}
==Former deployments==
* [[Former Deployments of MAN NL323F (Retrofitted Electric)]]


==Other information==
==Other information==
Line 105: Line 107:
!colspan=2|Deployments
!colspan=2|Deployments
|-
|-
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot
|GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot
|}
 
===Depot allocation===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|GBDEP || 1 bus || SG3100M
|}
|}


Line 112: Line 122:
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration number
|-
|-
|'''1 Sep 2030'''
|'''1 Sep 2030'''
Line 132: Line 142:
===See also===
===See also===
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[SMRT Former Deployments]]


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]

Latest revision as of 14:47, 4 October 2025

SMRT Buses SG3100M (Service 176)

Specifications

Operator SMRT Buses
Registration number SG3100M
Vehicle make MAN
Vehicle manufacturer MAN Truck & Bus (Chassis)
Linkker (Drivetrain)
Vehicle model NL323F (A22)
Vehicle bodywork MAN Lion's City Hybrid
Vehicle bodywork assembler Gemilang Coachwork
Length 11.98m
Width 2.5m
Quantity 1
Year of manufacture 2013
Period of registration 2 Sep 2013
Passenger capacity Modified seating configuration
Seating: 35
Standing: 56
Wheelchair bay: 1
Total: 91
Electric motor model Danfoss Editron EM-PMI375-T800-1600
permanent magnet synchronous reluctance electric motor (dual inverter)
Battery Lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 177.5 kWh
Power/torque 139 kW / 828 Nm (Continuous)
231 kW / 2100 Nm (Maximum)
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
Braking system Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)
Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Air-con model Denso LD8u
EDS model Mobitec MobiLED
EDS controller model Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
PIDS model LECIP LED
Seat model Vogelsitze System 750/3
Door model Masats
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
Others Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system
Door movement markings
Stroller restraint system

Deployments

Registration no. Deployment
SG3100M GBDEP 176

Former deployments

Other information

Legend

Deployments
GBDEP Gali Batu Depot

Depot allocation

Click to expand/collapse
GBDEP 1 bus SG3100M

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
1 Sep 2030 SG3100M

Type of purchase(s)

Click to expand/collapse
Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP) SG3100M

Notes

  • SG3100M has the "Retrofitted Electric Bus - 100% Cleaner Energy" decals pasted.

See also