Loyang Bus Package: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
|align=left|[[BYD BC12A04]]<br>MAN NL323F<br>Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro<br>[[Yutong ZK6128BEVG]]
|align=left|[[BYD BC12A04]]<br>MAN NL323F<br>Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro<br>[[Yutong ZK6128BEVG]]
|align=left|[[CRRC CSR6120GLEVD2]]<br>MAN ND323F<br>MAN ND323F (3-door)<br>Volvo B9TL<br>[[Yutong ZK6125BEVGS]]
|align=left|[[CRRC CSR6120GLEVD2]]<br>MAN ND323F<br>Volvo B9TL<br>[[Yutong ZK6125BEVGS]]
|}
|}


Line 92: Line 92:
|Service 673 added
|Service 673 added
|-
|-
!rowspan=5|2025!!2 January
!rowspan=6|2025!!2 January
|Service 678 added
|Service 678 added
|-
|-
Line 105: Line 105:
!10 November
!10 November
|Service 44 added
|Service 44 added
|-
!15 December
|Service 683 added
|}
|}


Line 227: Line 230:
!35!!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|678
!35!!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|678
|Punggol Central → Temasek Boulevard<br>Temasek Boulevard → Punggol Central||City Direct
|Punggol Central → Temasek Boulevard<br>Temasek Boulevard → Punggol Central||City Direct
<!--
|-
!36!!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|683
|Punggol Central → Moulmein Road<br>Moulmein Road → Punggol Central||City Direct
-->
|}
|}


[[Category:Bus Packages]]  
[[Category:Bus Packages]]  
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]

Latest revision as of 16:37, 22 November 2025

Go-Ahead SG1841X (Feeder 359)

Tender information

Current term (4 Sep 2016 – 2026) (PT201)

Operator Go-Ahead
Depot Loyang Depot
Interchanges & Terminals Pasir Ris Interchange
Punggol Interchange
Punggol Coast Interchange
No. of Services 35
Bus Models Single-deckers Double-deckers
BYD BC12A04
MAN NL323F
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro
Yutong ZK6128BEVG
CRRC CSR6120GLEVD2
MAN ND323F
Volvo B9TL
Yutong ZK6125BEVGS
Bidder
Company Bid Price
Busways $631,382,714.00
RATP $603,718,025.62
SMRT Buses $598,130,218.00
Tian San/Kumho $569,887,777.37
SBS Transit $545,902,389.00
Keolis $535,237,280.00
Woodlands Transport $532,483,542.00
Go-Ahead $497,738,104.00
KTC/Jinan Public Transportation Not Shortlisted
Qingdao Jiaoyun/Travel GSH

History

Year Date Changes
2015 11 December Loyang Depot added
2016 4 September Start of Contract Term PT201 (under Go-Ahead)
Tranche 1: Loyang Depot, Punggol Interchange, Services 3, 34, 43/43M, 62, 82, 83, 84, 85, 118, 119, 136, 382G/382W, 386
18 September Tranche 2: Pasir Ris Interchange, Services 2, 6, 12, 15, 17, 36, 354, 358, 359, 403, 518/518A
2017 12 March Service 381 added
2018 28 January Service 12e added
1 April Service 68 added
2019 2 January Service 661 added
9 September Service 43e added
2020 2 March Service 666 added
27 December Service 384 added
2024 23 June Service 84 renumbered to Services 84G/W
14 October Service 673 added
2025 2 January Service 678 added
29 June Punggol Coast Interchange added
26 October Service 104 added
Service 43M withdrawn
10 November Service 44 added
15 December Service 683 added

Services

S/N Service Route Information Route Type
1 2 Changi Village Terminal ↔ Kampong Bahru Terminal
Short-Trip 2B: Changi Village Terminal → New Upper Changi Road
Trunk
2 3 Tampines Interchange ↔ Punggol Interchange
Short-Trip 3A: Tampines Interchange → Pasir Ris Drive 12
Trunk
3 6 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Loyang Crescent Trunk
4 12 Pasir Ris Interchange ↔ Kampong Bahru Terminal Trunk
5 12e Pasir Ris Interchange ↔ Kampong Bahru Terminal Express
6 15 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Marine Parade Road
Short-Trip 15A: Pasir Ris Interchange → Jalan Eunos
Trunk
7 17 Pasir Ris Interchange ↔ Bedok Interchange
Short-Trip 17A: Bedok Interchange → Bedok North Avenue 4
Trunk
8 34 Punggol Coast Interchange ↺ Changi Airport Terminal 2
Short-Trip 34A: Punggol Coast Interchange → Tampines Avenue 5
Short-Trip 34B: Tampines Avenue 10 ↺ Changi Airport Terminal 2
Trunk
9 36 Changi Airport Terminal 2 ↺ Tomlinson Road
Short-Trip 36A: Changi Airport Terminal 2 → Tomlinson Road
Short-Trip 36B: Marine Parade Road → Siglap Road
Terminating Trip 36T: Changi Airport Terminal 2 ↺ Tomlinson Road
Trunk
10 43 Punggol Interchange ↔ Upper East Coast Terminal Trunk
11 43e Punggol Interchange ⇄ Marine Parade Road Express
12 44 Punggol Coast Interchange ⇄ Airport Boulevard Trunk
13 62 Punggol Interchange ↺ Sims Avenue
Short-Trip 62A: Punggol Interchange → Aljunied Road
Trunk
14 68 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Tampines Interchange
Short-Trip 68A: Tampines Avenue 11 → Tampines Interchange
Short-Trip 68B: Tampines Interchange → Tampines Avenue 11
Trunk
15 82 Punggol Interchange ↺ Serangoon Central Trunk
16 83 Punggol Interchange ↺ Sengkang Interchange
Terminating Trip 83T: Punggol Interchange → Sengkang Interchange
Trunk
17 84G Punggol Interchange ↺ New Punggol Road Trunk
84W Punggol Interchange ↺ New Punggol Road Trunk
18 85 Punggol Interchange ↔ Yishun Interchange
Short-Trip 85A: Yishun Interchange → Sengkang East Road
Trunk
19 104 Punggol Coast Interchange ↔ Woodleigh Interchange Trunk
20 118 Punggol Interchange ↔ Changi Business Park Terminal
Short-Trip 118A: Tampines Expressway → Simei Avenue
Short-Trip 118B: Simei Avenue → Tampines Expressway
Trunk
21 119 Punggol Interchange ↺ Hougang Street 21 Trunk
22 136 Ang Mo Kio Interchange ↔ Punggol Interchange Trunk
23 354 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Jalan Loyang Besar Feeder
24 358 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Drive 10 & Pasir Ris Street 41
Terminating Trip 358T: Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Drive 10 / Pasir Ris Street 41
Feeder
25 359 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Street 71 & Pasir Ris Drive 2
Terminating Trip 359T: Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Street 71 / Pasir Ris Drive 2
Feeder
26 381 Punggol Interchange ↺ Punggol East Feeder
27 382G Punggol Interchange ↺ Sumang Walk
Short-Trip 382A: Punggol Interchange → Sumang Lane
Feeder
382W Punggol Interchange ↺ Sumang Walk Feeder
28 384 Punggol Interchange ↺ Northshore Drive Feeder
29 386 Punggol Interchange ↺ Punggol Central
Short-Trip 386A: Punggol Interchange → Edgedale Plains
Feeder
30 403 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Pasir Ris Road Trunk
31 518 Pasir Ris Interchange ↺ Bayfront Avenue Express
518A Pasir Ris Interchange → Bayfront Avenue Supplementary
32 661 Pasir Ris Drive 3 → Marina Boulevard
Central Boulevard → Pasir Ris Drive 3
City Direct
33 666 Punggol Drive → Marina Boulevard
Central Boulevard → Punggol Drive
City Direct
34 673 Punggol Way → Temasek Boulevard
Temasek Boulevard → Punggol Way
City Direct
35 678 Punggol Central → Temasek Boulevard
Temasek Boulevard → Punggol Central
City Direct