Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) (→Drafts) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
*The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | *The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | ||
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | *The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | ||
==={{CCL}}=== | |||
====Dhoby Ghaut to MacPherson==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC1| }} | |||
|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS08031}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC2| }} | |||
|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04121}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC3| }} | |||
|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/196}} }} {{BS02119}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC4| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80169}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/70|a=M }} '''<sup>a*</sup>''' |t=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/196}} |t=}} {{BS80159}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS02151}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/133}} {{Bus/857}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS02161}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC6| }} | |||
|{{BS80161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/196}} }} {{BS80149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/11}} }} {{BS80199}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC7| }} | |||
|{{BS80161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/196}} }} {{BS80149}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC8| }} | |||
|{{BS80161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS81181}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC9| }} | |||
|{{BS80161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} }} {{BS81129}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC10| }} | |||
|{{BS80161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} }} {{BS70251}} | |||
|} | |||
====Tai Seng to Botanic Gardens==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC11| }} | |||
|{{BS80161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} }} {{BS70281}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC12| }} | |||
|{{BS80161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} }} {{BS70281}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/93}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS62071}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC13| }} | |||
|{{BS80161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} }} {{BS66351}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC14| }} | |||
|{{BS80161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} }} {{BS70281}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/58}} }} {{BS66399}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC15| }} | |||
|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS17| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC16| }} | |||
|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS20| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/54}} {{Bus/851}} }} {{BS53129}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC17| }} | |||
|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/141}} }} {{BS52241}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC19| }} | |||
|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT9| }} | |||
|} | |||
====Farrer Road to HarbourFront==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC20| }} | |||
|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS11111}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC21| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80169}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} |t=}} {{BS14161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW20| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/970}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS11401}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC22| }} | |||
|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC23| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} }} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/91}} |t=}} {{BS18051}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/191}} |t=}} {{BS18151}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC24| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80169}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} |t=}} {{BS16011}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS16019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/200}} }} {{BS15131}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS04111}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/95}} }} {{BS18331}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC25| }} | |||
|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} }} {{BS16011}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC26| }} | |||
|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} }} {{BS15191}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC27| }} | |||
|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} }} {{BS15141}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC28| }} | |||
|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} }} {{BS14161}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CC29| }} | |||
|{{BS80169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} }} {{BS14141}} | |||
|} | |||
====Bayfront to Marina Bay==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CE1| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80169}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/70|a=M}} '''<sup>a*</sup>''' |t=}} {{BS02161}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/196}} |t=}} {{BS80159}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS02151}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/133}} |t=}} {{BS03509}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CE2| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS80169}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/70|a=M}} '''<sup>a*</sup>''' |t=}} {{BS02161}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/196}} |t=}} {{BS80159}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS02151}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/133}} |t=}} {{BS03539}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
* '''<sup>a*</sup>''': {{Bus/70|a=M}} (and {{Bus/70|a=A}}) operates only from 19:18 to 00:44 on Weekdays/Saturdays, and 05:45 to 00:42 on Sundays & Public Holidays from {{BS80169| }} towards {{BS02161| }}. Please refer to [https://www.transitlink.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=70M TransitLink], [https://www.lta.gov.sg/content/ltagov/en/map/bus.html# MyTransport.SG] and other bus arrival apps for more information. |
Revision as of 22:47, 16 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Raffles Place/City Hall/Jurong East
-Yishun/Khatib
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Circle Line
Dhoby Ghaut to MacPherson
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CC1NS24NE6Dhoby Ghaut | Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B 08031 Penang Rd | ||||||
CC2Bras Basah | Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]SMU 04121 Stamford Rd | ||||||
CC3Esplanade | Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway 10 196 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp War Memorial Pk 02119 Nicoll Highway | ||||||
CC4DT15Promenade |
| ||||||
CC6Stadium | Opp Nicoll Highway Stn 80161 Nicoll Highway 10 14 16 16M 196 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]S.A. Deaf 80149 Mountbatten Rd 11 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Stadium Stn 80199 Stadium Cres | ||||||
CC7Mountbatten | Opp Nicoll Highway Stn 80161 Nicoll Highway 10 14 16 16M 196 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]S.A. Deaf 80149 Mountbatten Rd | ||||||
CC8Dakota | Opp Nicoll Highway Stn 80161 Nicoll Highway 10 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dakota Stn Exit A/Blk 99 81181 Old Airport Rd | ||||||
CC9EW8Paya Lebar | Opp Nicoll Highway Stn 80161 Nicoll Highway 70 70M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Paya Lebar Stn Exit D 81129 Paya Lebar Rd | ||||||
CC10DT26MacPherson | Opp Nicoll Highway Stn 80161 Nicoll Highway 70 70M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]MacPherson Stn Exit C 70251 Paya Lebar Rd |
Tai Seng to Botanic Gardens
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
CC11Tai Seng | Opp Nicoll Highway Stn 80161 Nicoll Highway 70 70M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Tai Seng Stn 70281 Upp Paya Lebar Rd |
CC12Bartley | Opp Nicoll Highway Stn 80161 Nicoll Highway 70 70M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Tai Seng Stn 70281 Upp Paya Lebar Rd 28 93 158 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bartley Stn Exit A 62071 Bartley Rd |
CC13NE12Serangoon | Opp Nicoll Highway Stn 80161 Nicoll Highway 70 70M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]S'goon Stn Exit E 66351 S'goon Ctrl |
CC14Lorong Chuan | Opp Nicoll Highway Stn 80161 Nicoll Highway 70 70M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Tai Seng Stn 70281 Upp Paya Lebar Rd 58 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Lor Chuan Stn Exit B 66399 S'goon Ave 3 |
CC15NS17Bishan | Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Capitol Bldg 04111 Stamford Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS25EW13City Hall North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS17CC15Bishan |
CC16Marymount | Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Capitol Bldg 04111 Stamford Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS25EW13City Hall North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS20Novena Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp Novena Ch 50031 Thomson Rd 54 851 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Marymount Stn 53129 Marymount Rd |
CC17TE9Caldecott | Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Capitol Bldg 04111 Stamford Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS25EW13City Hall North–South Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] NS19Toa Payoh Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Caldecott Stn/SAVH 52241 Toa Payoh Rise |
CC19DT9Botanic Gardens | Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Capitol Bldg 04111 Stamford Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW12DT14Bugis Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT9CC19Botanic Gardens |
Farrer Road to HarbourFront
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CC20Farrer Road | Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Capitol Bldg 04111 Stamford Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW19Queenstown Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Queenstown Stn Exit A/D 11141 C'wealth Ave 186 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Farrer Rd Stn Exit B 11111 Farrer Rd | ||||||
CC21Holland Village |
| ||||||
CC22EW21Buona Vista | Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway 14 16 16M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Capitol Bldg 04111 Stamford Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW13NS25City Hall East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW21CC22Buona Vista | ||||||
CC23one-north |
| ||||||
CC24Kent Ridge |
| ||||||
CC25Haw Par Villa | Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway 10 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Haw Par Villa Stn 16011 Pasir Panjang Rd | ||||||
CC26Pasir Panjang | Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway 10 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Pasir Panjang Stn/FC 15191 Pasir Panjang Rd | ||||||
CC27Labrador Park | Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway 10 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Labrador Pk Stn 15141 Pasir Panjang Rd | ||||||
CC28Telok Blangah | Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway 10 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Telok Blangah Stn 14161 Telok Blangah Rd | ||||||
CC29NE1HarbourFront | Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway 10 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]HarbourFront Stn/Vivocity 14141 Telok Blangah Rd |
Bayfront to Marina Bay
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CE1DT16Bayfront |
| ||||||
CE2NS27TE20Marina Bay |
|
- a*: 70M(and70A) operates only from 19:18 to 00:44 on Weekdays/Saturdays, and 05:45 to 00:42 on Sundays & Public Holidays from Nicoll Highway Stn 80169 Nicoll Highway towards Promenade Stn 02161 Temasek Ave. Please refer to TransitLink, MyTransport.SG and other bus arrival apps for more information.