Difference between revisions of "Alternative Travel Method/Springleaf"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==={{TEL}}=== | ==={{TEL}}=== | ||
====Woodlands North to Caldecott==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TE1| }} | |{{TE1| }} | ||
|{{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/980}} }} {{BS58011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/856}} }} {{BS47201}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TE2| }} | |{{TE2| }} | ||
|{{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS56091}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS59079}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS13| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |t=}} {{BS58259}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |t=}} {{BS58009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NS11| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS9| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TE3| }} | |{{TE3| }} | ||
|{{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS56091}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS59079}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS13| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/980}} |t=}} {{BS58259}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |t=}} {{BS58009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{NS11| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS9| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/901}} {{Bus/901|a=M}} }} {{BS46981}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="max-width:45em;" | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* You may consider the {{TEL| Bridging Service}} as a faster alternative. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TE5| }} | |{{TE5| }} | ||
|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/860}} }} {{BS56191}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/163}} {{Bus/855}} }} {{BS55011}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TE6| }} | |{{TE6| }} | ||
|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/860}} }} {{BS55119}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/269}} }} {{BS54189}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TE7| }} | |{{TE7| }} | ||
|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/980}} }} {{BS53059}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS53051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/52}} {{Bus/410|a=G}} }} {{BS53349}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TE8| }} | |{{TE8| }} | ||
|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus | |{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/980}} }} {{BS53059}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TE9| }} | |{{TE9| }} | ||
|{{BS56099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|138| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS56099}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS16| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} |t=}} {{BS55509}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS15| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/980}} |t=}} {{BS51059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS17| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC17| }} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Stevens to Gardens by the Bay==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE11| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS56099}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS16| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} |t=}} {{BS55509}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS15| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/980}} |t=}} {{BS51059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/132}} {{Bus/156}} }} {{BS40239}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS21| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT10| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE12| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS56099}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS16| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} |t=}} {{BS55509}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS15| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS09022}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/7}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/123}} {{Bus/174}} }} {{BS13011}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE13| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS56099}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS16| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} |t=}} {{BS55509}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS15| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS09022}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/7}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/123}} {{Bus/174}} }} {{BS09131}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE14| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS56099}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS16| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} |t=}} {{BS55509}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS15| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/167}} |t=}} {{BS09047}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS22| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE15| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS56099}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS16| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} |t=}} {{BS55509}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS15| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS13199}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/175}} |t=}} {{BS13139}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/54}} |t=}} {{BS13071}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE16| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS56099}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS16| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} |t=}} {{BS55509}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS15| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS22| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS13199}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/175}} }} {{BS06129}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE17| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS56099}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS16| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} |t=}} {{BS55509}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS15| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS26| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW16| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE18| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS56099}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS16| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} |t=}} {{BS55509}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS15| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS25| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS04168}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/80}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS04167}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/145}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS05269}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE19| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS56099}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS16| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} |t=}} {{BS55509}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS15| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS26| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW15| }} {{ArrowD}} {{TE19| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE20| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS56099}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS16| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} |t=}} {{BS55509}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS15| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS27| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TE22| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS56099}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/169}} |t=}} {{BS54009}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS16| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/860}} |t=}} {{BS55509}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS15| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} |t=}} {{NS26| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW15| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03223}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/400}} }} {{BS03369}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="max-width:45em;" | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* You may consider the {{TEL| Bridging Service}} from {{NS27| }} as an alternative due to the low frequency of bus service {{Bus/400}}. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{Thomson–East Coast Line}} | {{Thomson–East Coast Line}} |
Revision as of 17:53, 17 May 2024
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Thomson–East Coast Line
Woodlands North to Caldecott
Going To | Route(s) | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TE1Woodlands North | Springleaf Stn Exit 3 56091 Upp Thomson Rd 167 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Sembawang Shop Ctr 58011 Sembawang Rd 856 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]W'lands Nth Stn 47201 W'lands Nth Coast Rd | |||||||||||||
TE2NS9Woodlands |
| |||||||||||||
TE3Woodlands South |
| |||||||||||||
TE5Lentor | Springleaf Stn Exit 2 56099 Upp Thomson Rd 138 860 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Teachers' Housing Est 56191 Yio Chu Kang Rd 163 855 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Lentor Stn Exit 5 55011 Yio Chu Kang Rd | |||||||||||||
TE6Mayflower | Springleaf Stn Exit 2 56099 Upp Thomson Rd 138 860 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 617 55119 Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 269 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Mayflower Stn Exit 5 54189 Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 | |||||||||||||
TE7Bright Hill | Springleaf Stn Exit 2 56099 Upp Thomson Rd 167 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Upp Thomson Stn Exit 2 53059 Upp Thomson Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Upp Thomson Stn Exit 5 53051 Upp Thomson Rd 52 410G [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bright Hill Stn Exit 1 53349 Sin Ming Ave | |||||||||||||
TE8Upper Thomson | Springleaf Stn Exit 2 56099 Upp Thomson Rd 167 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Upp Thomson Stn Exit 2 53059 Upp Thomson Rd | |||||||||||||
TE9CC17Caldecott |
|
Stevens to Gardens by the Bay
Going To | Route(s) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TE11DT10Stevens |
| |||||||||||
TE12Napier |
| |||||||||||
TE13Orchard Boulevard |
| |||||||||||
TE14NS22Orchard |
| |||||||||||
TE15Great World |
| |||||||||||
TE16Havelock |
| |||||||||||
TE17EW16NE3Outram Park |
| |||||||||||
TE18Maxwell |
| |||||||||||
TE19Shenton Way |
| |||||||||||
TE20NS27CE2Marina Bay |
| |||||||||||
TE22Gardens by the Bay |
|
See also
Thomson–East Coast Line | [ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Woodlands North • Woodlands • Woodlands South • Springleaf • Lentor • Mayflower • Bright Hill • Upper Thomson • Caldecott • Mount Pleasant • Stevens • Napier • Orchard Boulevard • Orchard • Great World • Havelock • Outram Park • Maxwell • Shenton Way • Marina Bay • Marina South • Gardens by the Bay • Founders' Memorial • Tanjong Rhu • Katong Park • Tanjong Katong • Marine Parade • Marine Terrace • Siglap • Bayshore • Bedok South • Sungei Bedok | |
Rolling Stock | T251 | |
Depots | Mandai • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |