Bulim Bus Package: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
!No. of Services
!No. of Services
|colspan=2|34
|colspan=2|37
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Bus Models
!rowspan=2|Bus Models
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|align=left|[[BYD BC12A04]]<br>MAN NL323F<br>Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro<br>[[Yutong ZK6128BEVG]]<br>[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]]
|align=left|[[BYD BC12A04]]<br>MAN NL323F<br>Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro<br>[[Yutong ZK6128BEVG]]<br>[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]]
|align=left|Alexander Dennis Enviro500<br>[[MAN ND323F (3-Door)]]<br>Volvo B9TL<br>[[Yutong ZK6125BEVGS]]
|align=left|Alexander Dennis Enviro500<br>MAN ND323F<br>Volvo B9TL<br>[[Yutong ZK6125BEVGS]]<br>[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVGS]]
|}
|}


Line 101: Line 101:
|Service 674 added
|Service 674 added
|-
|-
!2025
!rowspan=3|2025!!10 August
!10 August
|Service 872 added
|Service 872 added
|-
!26 October
|Service 984 added
|-
!17 November
|Services 452, 453 added
|}
|}


Line 156: Line 161:
|-
|-
!13!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|173
!13!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|173
|Bukit Batok Interchange Clementi Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 173A:''' Bukit Batok Interchange → Bukit Batok East Avenue 4||Trunk
|Bukit Batok Interchange Clementi Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 173A:''' Bukit Batok Interchange → Bukit Batok East Avenue 4||Trunk
|-
|-
!14!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|177
!14!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|177
Line 185: Line 190:
|Jurong East Interchange ↺ Jurong West Avenue 1||Feeder
|Jurong East Interchange ↺ Jurong West Avenue 1||Feeder
|-
|-
!23!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|651
!23!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|452
|Tengah Interchange ⇄ Jalan Jurong Kechil||Trunk
|-
!24!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|453
|Tengah Interchange ⇄ Bukit Batok Interchange||Trunk
|-
!25!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|651
|Jurong West Avenue 3 → Marina Boulevard<br>Central Boulevard → Jurong West Avenue 3||City Direct
|Jurong West Avenue 3 → Marina Boulevard<br>Central Boulevard → Jurong West Avenue 3||City Direct
|-
|-
!24!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|653
!26!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|653
|Hume Avenue → Marina Boulevard<br>Central Boulevard → Hillview Avenue||City Direct
|Hume Avenue → Marina Boulevard<br>Central Boulevard → Hillview Avenue||City Direct
|-
|-
!25!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|657
!27!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|657
|Jurong West Avenue 1 → Marina Boulevard<br>Central Boulevard → Jurong West Avenue 1||City Direct
|Jurong West Avenue 1 → Marina Boulevard<br>Central Boulevard → Jurong West Avenue 1||City Direct
|-
|-
!26!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|674
!28!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|674
|Tengah Drive → Marina Boulevard<br>Central Boulevard → Tengah Drive||City Direct
|Tengah Drive → Marina Boulevard<br>Central Boulevard → Tengah Drive||City Direct
|-
|-
!27!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|870
!29!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|870
|Jurong Town Hall Interchange ↔ Tengah Interchange||Trunk
|Jurong Town Hall Interchange ↔ Tengah Interchange||Trunk
|-
|-
!28!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|871
!30!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|871
|Tengah Interchange ↺ Upper Bukit Timah Road<br>'''Short-Trip 871A:''' Tengah Interchange → Bukit Batok East Avenue 2||Trunk
|Tengah Interchange ↺ Upper Bukit Timah Road<br>'''Short-Trip 871A:''' Tengah Interchange → Bukit Batok East Avenue 2||Trunk
|-
|-
!29!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|872
!31!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|872
|Tengah Interchange ↺ Jurong East Street 32||Trunk
|Tengah Interchange ↺ Jurong East Street 32||Trunk
|-
|-
!30!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|941
!32!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|941
|Bukit Batok Interchange ↺ Bukit Batok West Avenue 9||Feeder
|Bukit Batok Interchange ↺ Bukit Batok West Avenue 9||Feeder
|-
|-
!31!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|945
!33!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|945
|Bukit Batok Interchange ↺ Bukit Batok Street 34||Feeder
|Bukit Batok Interchange ↺ Bukit Batok Street 34||Feeder
|-
|-
!32!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|947
!34!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|947
|Bukit Batok Interchange ↺ Bukit Batok Road||Feeder
|Bukit Batok Interchange ↺ Bukit Batok Road||Feeder
|-
|-
!33!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|990
!35!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|984
|Jurong Town Hall Interchange ↔ Woodlands Road<br>'''Short-Trip 984A:''' Woodlands Road → Brickland Road||Trunk
|-
!36!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|990
|Bukit Batok Interchange ↺ Jurong Gateway Road||Trunk
|Bukit Batok Interchange ↺ Jurong Gateway Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!34!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|992
!37!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|992
|Bukit Batok Interchange ↔ Tengah Interchange||Trunk
|Bukit Batok Interchange ↔ Tengah Interchange||Trunk
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 06:44, 17 November 2025

Tower Transit SMB3535P (Service 143M)

Tender information

Operator Tower Transit
Depot Bulim Depot
Interchanges & Terminals Bukit Batok Interchange
Jurong East Interchange
Jurong Town Hall Interchange
Tengah Interchange
No. of Services 37
Bus Models Single-deckers Double-deckers
BYD BC12A04
MAN NL323F
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro
Yutong ZK6128BEVG
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG
Alexander Dennis Enviro500
MAN ND323F
Volvo B9TL
Yutong ZK6125BEVGS
Zhongtong LCK6126EVGS
Bidder
Company Bid Price Combined Bid Price
(with Sembawang-Yishun Package)
SMRT Buses $540,964,300.00 $1,189,635,606.00
Go-Ahead $477,534,701.00 $1,057,664,162.00
Tower Transit $482,432,845.00 $1,025,102,939.00
SBS Transit (Base) $446,227,073.00 $1,008,839,217.00
SBS Transit (Alt)1 $443,133,709.00 $1,003,089,771.00
Guangzhou Public Transportation Group Not Shortlisted

Notes
1 - SBS Transit’s alternative proposal differs from the base proposal by having fewer bus captains and lower non-revenue mileage, to be achieved by launching buses from other bus depots under its negotiated contracts.

History

Year Date Changes
2015 31 July Bulim Depot added
2016 29 May Start of Contract Term PT200 (under Tower Transit)
Tranche 1: Bulim Depot, Bukit Batok Interchange, Services 77, 106, 173, 177, 189, 941, 945, 947, 990
12 June Tranche 2: Jurong East Interchange, Services 66, 78, 79, 97, 97e, 143/143M
26 June Tranche 3: Services 41, 49, 96, 98/98M, 183, 282, 284, 285, 333, 334, 335
2017 28 September Service 663 added
12 October Service 665 added
2018 8 April Service 974 added
2020 13 January Service 651 added
2021 29 May Start of Contract Term PT217A (under Tower Transit): Bulim Depot, Bukit Batok Interchage, Jurong East Interchange, Services 41, 49, 66, 77, 78, 79, 96, 97, 97e, 98/98M, 106, 143/143M, 173, 177, 183, 189, 282, 284, 285, 333, 334, 335, 651, 663, 941, 945, 947, 990
Service 944 added (Transferred from Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang package)
Service 974 removed (Transferred to Jurong West package)
31 May Services 653, 657 added (Transferred from Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang package)
Service 665 removed (Transferred to Woodlands package)
5 September Service 663 removed (Transferred to Sembawang – Yishun package)
2023 24 September Service 944 renumbered to Service 992
26 November Jurong Town Hall Interchange, Service 870 added
2024 21 July Tengah Interchange, Service 871 added
25 November Service 674 added
2025 10 August Service 872 added
26 October Service 984 added
17 November Services 452, 453 added

Services

S/N Service Route Information Route Type
1 41 Jurong East Interchange ↺ Jalan Anak Bukit Trunk
2 49 Jurong East Interchange ↺ Jurong West Street 42 Trunk
3 66 Jurong East Interchange ↺ Upper Bukit Timah Road Trunk
4 77 Bukit Batok Interchange ↔ Marina Centre Terminal Trunk
5 78 Jurong Town Hall Interchange ↺ Clementi Avenue 3
Short-Trip 78A: Jurong Town Hall Interchange → Tanjong Penjuru
Trunk
6 79 Jurong Town Hall Interchange ↺ Boon Lay Interchange
Terminating Trip 79T: Jurong Town Hall Interchange → Boon Lay Interchange
Trunk
7 96 Clementi Interchange ↺ Kent Ridge Crescent
Short-Trip 96A: Clementi Interchange → Kent Ridge Crescent
Short-Trip 96B: Kent Ridge Crescent → Commonwealth Avenue West
Trunk
8 97 Jurong East Interchange ↔ Marina Centre Terminal Trunk
9 97e Jurong East Interchange ⇄ Marina Centre Terminal Express
10 98 Jurong East Interchange ↺ Jurong Pier Way
Short-Trip 98A: Boon Lay Way → Corporation Road
Short-Trip 98B: Jurong West Avenue 1 → Jurong Pier Way
Trunk
98M Jurong East Interchange ↺ Corporation Road Supplementary
11 106 Bukit Batok Interchange ↔ Shenton Way Terminal
Short-Trip 106A: Bukit Batok Interchange → Commonwealth Avenue West
Trunk
12 143 Toa Payoh Interchange ↔ Jurong East Interchange Trunk
143M Jurong East Interchange ↺ Pandan Gardens Supplementary
13 173 Bukit Batok Interchange ↔ Clementi Interchange
Short-Trip 173A: Bukit Batok Interchange → Bukit Batok East Avenue 4
Trunk
14 177 Bukit Batok Interchange ↺ Jelebu Road Trunk
15 183 Jurong East Interchange ↺ Science Park Road
Short-Trip 183B: Jurong East Interchange → Toh Tuck Avenue
Trunk
16 189 Bukit Batok Interchange ↺ Clementi Avenue 1
Short-Trip 189A: Bukit Batok Interchange → Bukit Batok Street 23
Trunk
17 282 Clementi Interchange ↺ Clementi West Street 2 Feeder
18 284 Clementi Interchange ↺ Clementi Avenue 4 Feeder
19 285 Clementi Interchange ↺ Pandan Loop Feeder
20 333 Jurong East Interchange ↺ Jurong East Street 32 Feeder
21 334 Jurong East Interchange ↺ Jurong West Street 42 Feeder
22 335 Jurong East Interchange ↺ Jurong West Avenue 1 Feeder
23 452 Tengah Interchange ⇄ Jalan Jurong Kechil Trunk
24 453 Tengah Interchange ⇄ Bukit Batok Interchange Trunk
25 651 Jurong West Avenue 3 → Marina Boulevard
Central Boulevard → Jurong West Avenue 3
City Direct
26 653 Hume Avenue → Marina Boulevard
Central Boulevard → Hillview Avenue
City Direct
27 657 Jurong West Avenue 1 → Marina Boulevard
Central Boulevard → Jurong West Avenue 1
City Direct
28 674 Tengah Drive → Marina Boulevard
Central Boulevard → Tengah Drive
City Direct
29 870 Jurong Town Hall Interchange ↔ Tengah Interchange Trunk
30 871 Tengah Interchange ↺ Upper Bukit Timah Road
Short-Trip 871A: Tengah Interchange → Bukit Batok East Avenue 2
Trunk
31 872 Tengah Interchange ↺ Jurong East Street 32 Trunk
32 941 Bukit Batok Interchange ↺ Bukit Batok West Avenue 9 Feeder
33 945 Bukit Batok Interchange ↺ Bukit Batok Street 34 Feeder
34 947 Bukit Batok Interchange ↺ Bukit Batok Road Feeder
35 984 Jurong Town Hall Interchange ↔ Woodlands Road
Short-Trip 984A: Woodlands Road → Brickland Road
Trunk
36 990 Bukit Batok Interchange ↺ Jurong Gateway Road Trunk
37 992 Bukit Batok Interchange ↔ Tengah Interchange Trunk

See also