Go-Ahead Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sgbusntrain (talk | contribs)
crashed
CastJared (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(40 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Currently Running Buses==
==Currently running buses==
===Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)===
===[[Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 3)]]===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SBS6455H
|SBS6559S
|LYDEP Flexi-Deployment
|LYDEP FD
|{{BUR}}
|}
===Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 3)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SBS6551M
|LYDEP Flexi-Deployment
|{{BUR}}
|{{BUR}}
|}
|}
==Demonstrator buses==
==Demonstrator buses==
===[[BYD K9]]===
===[[BYD K9]]===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 32: Line 22:
|SG4001J
|SG4001J
|LYDEP 15
|LYDEP 15
|Re-registered as PC6264K and subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport
|{{BDRS|Re-registered as PC6264K, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport, subsequently de-registered & scrapped}}
|}
|}


Line 38: Line 28:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 44: Line 34:
|SG4006X
|SG4006X
|LYDEP 354/358/359/403
|LYDEP 354/358/359/403
|Non-user lay-up status till 9 Jun 2025; Returned to ST Engineering Mobility Services
|Returned to ST Engineering Mobility Services & Re-registered as YR4009J
|}
 
===[[FTBCI FBC6120BRS7]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SG4012C
|LYDEP 384
|Non-user lay-up status till 21 Aug 2026; Returned to Liannex
|}
|}


Line 50: Line 52:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 56: Line 58:
|SG4010H
|SG4010H
|LYDEP 358
|LYDEP 358
|Re-Registered as PD2261P and subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport
|Returned to Cycle & Carriage Automotive, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport; re-registered as PD2261P
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:21, 9 November 2025

Currently running buses

Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 3)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS6559S LYDEP FD Bus Under Repair

Demonstrator buses

BYD K9

Registration number Former service Status
SG4001J LYDEP 15 Re-registered as PC6264K, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport, subsequently de-registered & scrapped

CRRC TEG6125BEV03

Registration number Former service Status
SG4006X LYDEP 354/358/359/403 Returned to ST Engineering Mobility Services & Re-registered as YR4009J

FTBCI FBC6120BRS7

Registration number Former service Status
SG4012C LYDEP 384 Non-user lay-up status till 21 Aug 2026; Returned to Liannex

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG

Registration number Former service Status
SG4010H LYDEP 358 Returned to Cycle & Carriage Automotive, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport; re-registered as PD2261P

See also