Bus Deployments by Package: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Hikakin (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 21: Line 21:
|[[Bulim Bus Package|Bulim]]
|[[Bulim Bus Package|Bulim]]
|Bulim<br>''(BUDEP)''
|Bulim<br>''(BUDEP)''
|35
|37
|41, 49, 66, 77, 78, 79, 96, 97, 97e, 98/98M, 106, 143/143M, 173, 177, 183, 189, 282, 284, 285, 333, 334, 335, 651, 653, 657, 674, 870, 871, 872, 941, 945, 947, 984, 990, 992
|41, 49, 66, 77, 78, 79, 96, 97, 97e, 98/98M, 106, 143/143M, 173, 177, 183, 189, 282, 284, 285, 333, 334, 335, 452, 453, 651, 653, 657, 674, 870, 871, 872, 941, 945, 947, 984, 990, 992
|{{TTS}}
|{{TTS}}
|rowspan=7|Awarded
|rowspan=7|Awarded
Line 28: Line 28:
|[[Loyang Bus Package|Loyang]]
|[[Loyang Bus Package|Loyang]]
|Loyang<br>''(LYDEP)''
|Loyang<br>''(LYDEP)''
|34
|36
|2, 3, 6, 12, 12e, 15, 17, 34, 36, 43, 43e, 62, 68, 82, 83, 84G/W, 85, 104, 118, 119, 136, 354, 358, 359, 381, 382G/382W, 384, 386, 403, 518/518A, 661, 666, 673, 678
|2, 3, 6, 12, 12e, 15, 17, 34, 36, 43, 43e, 44, 62, 68, 82, 83, 84G/W, 85, 104, 118, 119, 136, 354, 358, 359, 381, 382G/382W, 384, 386, 403, 518/518A, 661, 666, 673, 678, 683
|{{GAS}}
|{{GAS}}
|-
|-
Line 36: Line 36:
|29
|29
|24, 70/70M, 71, 76, 130, 133, 135, 138/138M, 162, 261, 262, 265, 268, 269, 652, 668, 800, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 811, 812, 850E, 851, 851e, 852, 860
|24, 70/70M, 71, 76, 130, 133, 135, 138/138M, 162, 261, 262, 265, 268, 269, 652, 668, 800, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 811, 812, 850E, 851, 851e, 852, 860
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan=2|{{SBST}}
|-
|-
|[[Bukit Merah Bus Package|Bukit Merah]]
|[[Bukit Merah Bus Package|Bukit Merah]]
Line 52: Line 52:
|Soon Lee<br>''(SLDEP)''
|Soon Lee<br>''(SLDEP)''
|26
|26
|179/179A, 181/181M, 182/182M, 185, 192, 193, 194, 199, 240/240M, 241, 242, 243G/243W, 246, 247, 248/248M, 249, 251, 252, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258/258M, 405, 502/502A, 974
|179/179A/179B, 181/181M, 182/182M, 185, 192, 193, 194, 199, 240/240M, 241, 242, 243G/243W, 246, 247, 248/248M, 249, 251, 252, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258/258M, 405, 502/502A, 974
|{{SMB}}
|{{SMB}}
|-
|-
|[[Tampines Bus Package|Tampines]]
|[[Tampines Bus Package|Tampines]]
|Bedok North<br>''(BNDEP)''<br>(till Jul 2026)<br>East Coast ''(ECDEP)''<br>(from Jul 2026)
|Bedok North<br>''(BNDEP)''<br>(till Jul 2026)<br>East Coast ''(ECDEP)''<br>(from Jul 2026)
|28
|4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291, 292, 293, 296, 298, 299, 454, 513
|{{SBST}}<br>(till Jul 2026)<br>{{GAS}}<br>(from Jul 2026)
|-
|[[Serangoon – Eunos Bus Package|Serangoon – Eunos]]
|Hougang<br>''(HGDEP)''<br> Kim Chuan ''(KCDEP)''<br>(Future)
|27
|27
|4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291, 292, 293, 296, 298/298X, 299, 513
|11, 22, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 137, 140, 141, 146, 148, 150, 154, 158, 315, 317, 506
|{{SBST}}<br>(till Jul 2026)<br>{{GAS}}<br>(from Jul 2026)
|{{SBST}}
|Tender In Progress<br>(Under Negotiated Contract)
|-
|-
|[[Sengkang – Hougang Bus Package|Sengkang – Hougang]]
|[[Sengkang – Hougang Bus Package|Sengkang – Hougang]]
|Sengkang West<br>''(SWDEP)''
|Sengkang West<br>''(SWDEP)''
|35
|39
|27, 51, 80, 86, 87, 89, 89e, 102, 107/107M, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 132, 151, 153, 159, 161, 163, 165, 324, 325, 329, 371, 372, 374, 654, 660/660M, 671, 672, 675, 676, 677
|27, 51, 80, 86, 87, 89, 89e, 102, 107/107M, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 132, 151, 153, 159, 161, 163, 165, 324, 325, 329, 371, 372, 374, 654, 660/660M, 671, 672, 675, 676, 677, 679, 680, 681, 682
|{{SBST}}
|rowspan=2|{{SBST}}
|rowspan=7|Under Negotiated Contract
|rowspan=6|Under Negotiated Contract
|-
|-
|[[Bedok Bus Package|Bedok]]
|[[Bedok Bus Package|Bedok]]
Line 72: Line 79:
|20
|20
|9, 13, 14, 14e, 25, 30, 30e, 35/35M, 40, 42, 45, 46, 168, 196, 196e, 222, 225G/225W, 228, 229, 401
|9, 13, 14, 14e, 25, 30, 30e, 35/35M, 40, 42, 45, 46, 168, 196, 196e, 222, 225G/225W, 228, 229, 401
|{{SBST}}
|-
|-
|[[Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang Bus Package|Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang]]
|[[Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang Bus Package|Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang]]
|Gali Batu<br>''(GBDEP)''
|Gali Batu<br>''(GBDEP)''
|28
|30
|61, 67, 75, 172, 176, 180, 184, 188, 188e, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 868E, 920, 922, 927, 970, 972/972M, 973, 975, 976, 979/979X, 982E, 983/983M, 985, 991
|61, 67, 75, 172, 176, 180, 184, 188, 188e, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 451, 455, 868E, 920, 922, 927, 970, 972/972M, 973, 975, 976, 979, 982E, 983/983M, 985, 991
|{{SMB}}
|rowspan=2|{{SMB}}
|-
|-
|[[Woodlands Bus Package|Woodlands]]
|[[Woodlands Bus Package|Woodlands]]
Line 84: Line 90:
|21
|21
|110, 178, 187, 665, 900, 901/901M, 902, 903/903M, 904, 911, 912, 913/913M, 925/925M, 950, 951E, 960, 960e, 961/961M, 962, 964, 967
|110, 178, 187, 665, 900, 901/901M, 902, 903/903M, 904, 911, 912, 913/913M, 925/925M, 950, 951E, 960, 960e, 961/961M, 962, 964, 967
|{{SMB}}
|-
|[[Serangoon – Eunos Bus Package|Serangoon – Eunos]]
|Hougang<br>''(HGDEP)''
|27
|11, 22, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 137, 140, 141, 146, 148, 150, 154, 158, 315, 317, 506
|{{SBST}}
|-
|-
|[[Clementi Bus Package|Clementi]]
|[[Clementi Bus Package|Clementi]]
Line 96: Line 95:
|23
|23
|7, 32, 33, 48, 74, 91, 92, 95, 99, 100, 111, 147, 156, 166, 174, 174e, 175, 191, 197, 200, 201, 655, 667
|7, 32, 33, 48, 74, 91, 92, 95, 99, 100, 111, 147, 156, 166, 174, 174e, 175, 191, 197, 200, 201, 655, 667
|{{SBST}}
|rowspan=2|{{SBST}}
|-
|-
|[[Bishan – Toa Payoh Bus Package|Bishan – Toa Payoh]]
|[[Bishan – Toa Payoh Bus Package|Bishan – Toa Payoh]]
|Hougang<br>''(HGDEP)''
|Hougang<br>''(HGDEP)''
|22
|23
|8, 21/21X, 26, 50, 52, 54, 56, 73, 88, 124, 125, 139, 142, 155, 157, 186, 230/230M, 231, 232, 235, 238, 410G/410W
|8, 21, 26, 50, 52, 54, 56, 73, 88, 124, 125, 139, 142, 155, 157, 186, 230/230M, 231, 232, 235, 238, 410G/410W, 456
|{{SBST}}
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 21:32, 4 January 2026

!
NOTE
!
  • Only current depots and operators are listed, unless new depots and operators have been announced through official press releases.
  • For yet to be awarded packages, the main depot(s) listed are the current depot(s) in charge of the general area.
  • This does not reflect the actual operating depot for certain services, especially if the operator has multiple packages.
  • Please refer to Bus Deployments from Depots for actual depot(s) in charge of the services.
Package Anchor Depot(s) Number of Routes Services Operator Notes
Bulim Bulim
(BUDEP)
37 41, 49, 66, 77, 78, 79, 96, 97, 97e, 98/98M, 106, 143/143M, 173, 177, 183, 189, 282, 284, 285, 333, 334, 335, 452, 453, 651, 653, 657, 674, 870, 871, 872, 941, 945, 947, 984, 990, 992 Tower Transit Awarded
Loyang Loyang
(LYDEP)
36 2, 3, 6, 12, 12e, 15, 17, 34, 36, 43, 43e, 44, 62, 68, 82, 83, 84G/W, 85, 104, 118, 119, 136, 354, 358, 359, 381, 382G/382W, 384, 386, 403, 518/518A, 661, 666, 673, 678, 683 Go-Ahead
Seletar Seletar
(SEDEP)
29 24, 70/70M, 71, 76, 130, 133, 135, 138/138M, 162, 261, 262, 265, 268, 269, 652, 668, 800, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 811, 812, 850E, 851, 851e, 852, 860 SBS Transit
Bukit Merah Ulu Pandan
(UPDEP)
18 5, 16/16M, 57, 93, 120, 121, 122, 123/123M, 131, 145, 160, 170/170X, 195, 198, 272, 273, 400, 993
Sembawang – Yishun Mandai
(MDDEP)
26 167, 169, 171, 656, 663, 670, 801, 825, 853/853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857, 858, 859/859A/859B, 861/861M, 882, 883/883M, 963, 963e, 965, 966, 969, 980, 981 Tower Transit
Jurong West Soon Lee
(SLDEP)
26 179/179A/179B, 181/181M, 182/182M, 185, 192, 193, 194, 199, 240/240M, 241, 242, 243G/243W, 246, 247, 248/248M, 249, 251, 252, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258/258M, 405, 502/502A, 974 SMRT Buses
Tampines Bedok North
(BNDEP)
(till Jul 2026)
East Coast (ECDEP)
(from Jul 2026)
28 4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291, 292, 293, 296, 298, 299, 454, 513 SBS Transit
(till Jul 2026)
Go-Ahead
(from Jul 2026)
Serangoon – Eunos Hougang
(HGDEP)
Kim Chuan (KCDEP)
(Future)
27 11, 22, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 137, 140, 141, 146, 148, 150, 154, 158, 315, 317, 506 SBS Transit Tender In Progress
(Under Negotiated Contract)
Sengkang – Hougang Sengkang West
(SWDEP)
39 27, 51, 80, 86, 87, 89, 89e, 102, 107/107M, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 132, 151, 153, 159, 161, 163, 165, 324, 325, 329, 371, 372, 374, 654, 660/660M, 671, 672, 675, 676, 677, 679, 680, 681, 682 SBS Transit Under Negotiated Contract
Bedok Bedok North
(BNDEP)
20 9, 13, 14, 14e, 25, 30, 30e, 35/35M, 40, 42, 45, 46, 168, 196, 196e, 222, 225G/225W, 228, 229, 401
Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang Gali Batu
(GBDEP)
30 61, 67, 75, 172, 176, 180, 184, 188, 188e, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 451, 455, 868E, 920, 922, 927, 970, 972/972M, 973, 975, 976, 979, 982E, 983/983M, 985, 991 SMRT Buses
Woodlands Woodlands
(WLDEP)
21 110, 178, 187, 665, 900, 901/901M, 902, 903/903M, 904, 911, 912, 913/913M, 925/925M, 950, 951E, 960, 960e, 961/961M, 962, 964, 967
Clementi Bukit Batok
(BBDEP)
23 7, 32, 33, 48, 74, 91, 92, 95, 99, 100, 111, 147, 156, 166, 174, 174e, 175, 191, 197, 200, 201, 655, 667 SBS Transit
Bishan – Toa Payoh Hougang
(HGDEP)
23 8, 21, 26, 50, 52, 54, 56, 73, 88, 124, 125, 139, 142, 155, 157, 186, 230/230M, 231, 232, 235, 238, 410G/410W, 456

See also