Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|{{NS14| }} | |{{NS14| }} | ||
|{{BS08058}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|64|SBST}} {{Bus|65|SBST}} {{Bus|139|SBST}} }} {{BS07021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|857|TTS}} }} {{BS59041}} | |{{BS08058}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|64|SBST}} {{Bus|65|SBST}} {{Bus|139|SBST}} }} {{BS07021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|857|TTS}} }} {{BS59041}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{NS15| }} | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0;border-style:none;" | |||
|colspan=2 style="border-style:dotted;border-width:0 2px 0 0;"|{{BS08031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS51011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|851|SBST}} }} {{BS55181}} | |||
|colspan=2 style="border-style:dotted;border-width:0 0 0 2px;"|{{BS08031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} }} {{BS55509}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS16| }} | |||
|{{BS08031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS51071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|74|SBST}} {{Bus|130|SBST}} {{Bus|165|SBST}} {{Bus|166|SBST}} }} {{BS54009}} <br>/{{BS54261}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:15, 30 April 2022
Drafts
Dhoby Ghaut to
(NSL)
Jurong East-- NEL->EWL, 190->197, 14->97/197
Bukit Batok-- NEL->EWL->990, 190->176/187, 174
Bukit Gombak-- 190/972->187->945
Choa Chu Kang-- 190
Yew Tee-- 190->979
Kranji-- 190/972->960
Marsiling/Woodlands-- 190/972->Walk->187/963/966, 972M->966
Admiralty-- 190/972->Walk->187/963/966->904/913/965/969
Sembawang-- 167
Canberra-- 167->169, 64/65/139->857->117/M
Yishun/Khatib-- 64/65/139->857
Yio Chu Kang-- 64/65/139->857->70/70M/86
Ang Mo Kio-- 162/162M/167->130/166
Bishan-- NEL->CCL, 162/162M/167->54/156
Braddell-- 162/162M/167->56->129, 162/162M/167->57->232
Toa Payoh--162/162M/167->56/57/139/139M/143/145
Novena-- 64/65/139->56/166
Newton-- 124/162/162M/167/972M
Orchard/Somerset-- 7/14/16/16M/36/65/77/106/111/124/162/162M/167/174/175/190/972/972M
City Hall-- 14/16/16M/36/77/106/111/124/162/162M/167/174
Raffles Place-- 167, 14/16/36/77/106/111->130/131
Marina Bay-- 106, 36->97/133, CCL
Marina South Pier-- 124/174->EWL->400
(NEL)
Harbourfront-- 124/174->80/145, 190->61/143, 65, NEL
Outram Park-- 124/190
Chinatown-- 124/174/190
Clarke Quay-- 190
Little India-- 64/65/139->56/166
Farrer Park-- 64/65/139
Boon Keng-- 64/65
Potong Pasir/Woodleigh--> 64/65->107/107M/133/147/853/853M
Serangoon-- NSL->CCL, 64/65->107/107M/133/147/853/853M
Kovan-- 64/65->107/107M
Hougang-- 64/65->107/107M/147
Buangkok/Sengkang-- 64/65->107/107M/147->27/102
Punggol-- 64/65->147/853/853M->43/82, 64/65->107/107M->82/136
(CCL)
Marina Bay-- NSL, 106, 36->97/133
Bayfront-- 106, 36->97/133
Bras Basah-- 7/14/16/16M/36/77/106/111/124/162/162M/167/174/175/190
Esplanade-- 14/16/16M/36/77/106/111/162/162M/167
Promenade-- 36/77/106/111/162/162M
Nicoll Highway-- 14/16/16M
Stadium-- 14/16/16M->11
Mountbatten-- 14/16/16M
Dakota-- 16/16M, 14->10
Paya Lebar-- 7, 175->EWL
Macpherson-- 65, 64->61/135/154/155
Tai Seng-- 65->158, 14/16/16M->70/M, 124/174->EWL->24/28/70/70M/76
Bartley-- 65->158, 124/174->EWL->28
Serangoon-- 64/65->107/107M/133/147/853/853M, NEL
Lorong Chuan-- 190/972->105
Bishan-- 162/162M/167->54/156, NSL
Caldecott-- 162/162M/167->141
Botanic Gardens-- 972M->48/67/170
Farrer Rd-- 174
Holland Village-- 106
Buona Vista-- 106/111, NSL->EWL
Kent Ridge-- 106/111->95/200, NSL->EWL->95/200
Haw Par Villa-- 106/111->200, 175, NSL->EWL->200
Pasir Panjang-- 167->10, 175,
Labrador Park-- 167->10, 175, NSL->EWL->51
Telok Blangah-- 167->10, 190->61/143
Harbourfront-- 124/174->80/145, 190->61/143, 65
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
North–South Line
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS1EW24Jurong East |
| ||||||
NS2Bukit Batok |
| ||||||
NS3Bukit Gombak | Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B 08031 Penang Rd 190 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 183 44259 Bt Panjang Rd 187 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp HomeTeamNS 43641 Bt Batok West Ave 7 945 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bt Gombak Stn 43579 Bt Batok West Ave 5 | ||||||
NS4BP1Choa Chu Kang | Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B 08031 Penang Rd 190 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Choa Chu Kang Int 44009 Choa Chu Kang Loop | ||||||
NS5Yew Tee | Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B 08031 Penang Rd 190 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 183 44259 Bt Panjang Rd 979 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Yew Tee Stn 45321 Choa Chu Kang Dr | ||||||
NS7Kranji | Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B 08031 Penang Rd 190 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 183 44259 Bt Panjang Rd 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Kranji Stn 45131 W'lands Rd | ||||||
NS8Marsiling |
| ||||||
NS9TE2Woodlands |
| ||||||
NS10Admiralty | Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B 08031 Penang Rd 190 972 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 223 44269 Bt Panjang Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Blk 270 44261 Bt Panjang Rd 187 963 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Woodlands Int 46009 W'lands Sq 904 913 965 969 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Admiralty Stn 46771 W'lands Ave 7 | ||||||
NS11Sembawang | Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B 08031 Penang Rd 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Sembawang Int 58009 Sembawang Vista | ||||||
NS12Canberra | Aft Dhoby Ghaut Stn 08058 Orchard Rd 64 65 139 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Selegie Ctr 07021 Selegie Rd 857 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 767 58991 Yishun Ave 2 Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Blk 763 59061 Yishun Ave 2 117 117M 169 883 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Canberra Stn 58549 Canberra Lk | ||||||
NS13Yishun | Aft Dhoby Ghaut Stn 08058 Orchard Rd 64 65 139 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Selegie Ctr 07021 Selegie Rd 857 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Yishun Int 59009 Yishun Ave 2 | ||||||
NS14Khatib | Aft Dhoby Ghaut Stn 08058 Orchard Rd 64 65 139 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Selegie Ctr 07021 Selegie Rd 857 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Khatib Stn 59041 Yishun Ave 2 | ||||||
NS15Yio Chu Kang |
| ||||||
NS16Ang Mo Kio | Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B 08031 Penang Rd 162 162M 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]MacRitchie Resvr 51071 Thomson Rd 74 130 165 166 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Ang Mo Kio Int 54009 Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 /Aft Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit A 54261 Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 |