Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT1| }} | |{{DT1| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} |t=}} {{BS60069}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} |t=}} {{BS52079}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} |t=}} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP6| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT2| }} | |{{DT2| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} |t=}} {{BS60069}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} |t=}} {{BS52079}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} |t=}} {{BS42071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS43091}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT3| }} | |{{DT3| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} |t=}} {{BS60069}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} |t=}} {{BS52079}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} |t=}} {{BS42071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS43061}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT5| }} | |{{DT5| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} |t=}} {{BS60069}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} |t=}} {{BS52079}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} |t=}} {{BS42151}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT6| }} | |{{DT6| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS75059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS42051}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT7| }} | |{{DT7| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS75059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41081}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT8| }} | |{{DT8| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS75059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41051}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT9| }} | |{{DT9| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS76281}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/129}} }} {{BS62071}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC12| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS75059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41021}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT10| }} | |{{DT10| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS75059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS40239}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 89: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT11| }} | |{{DT11| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS75059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} {{Bus/518}} }} {{BS40189}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT12| }} | |{{DT12| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS75059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} }} {{BS07531}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/851}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/980}} }} {{BS40011}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT13| }} | |{{DT13| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS75059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} }} {{BS07531}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT14| }} | |{{DT14| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS84039}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/168}} |t=}} {{BS84009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT15| }} | |{{DT15| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS84039}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/168}} |t=}} {{BS84009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT16| }} | |{{DT16| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS84039}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/168}} |t=}} {{BS84009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE1| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT17| }} | |{{DT17| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS84039}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/168}} |t=}} {{BS84009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14}} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS27| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT17| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT18| }} | |{{DT18| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS84039}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/168}} |t=}} {{BS84009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT18| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT19| }} | |{{DT19| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS84039}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/168}} |t=}} {{BS84009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS01119}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/33}} }} {{BS05049}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 121: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT20| }} | |{{DT20| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS75059}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} {{Bus/518}} |t=}} {{BS09219}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/54}} }} {{BS04339}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} |t=}} {{BS07529}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/64}} }} {{BS04329}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT20| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT21| }} | |{{DT21| }} |
Revision as of 22:52, 20 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Raffles Place/City Hall/Jurong East
-Yishun/Khatib
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Downtown Line
Bukit Panjang to Stevens
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT1BP6Bukit Panjang |
| ||||||
DT2Cashew |
| ||||||
DT3Hillview |
| ||||||
DT5Beauty World |
| ||||||
DT6King Albert Park | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Trellis Twrs ![]() Jln Toa Payoh 151 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]King Albert Pk Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd | ||||||
DT7Sixth Avenue | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Trellis Twrs ![]() Jln Toa Payoh 151 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Sixth Ave Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd | ||||||
DT8Tan Kah Kee | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Trellis Twrs ![]() Jln Toa Payoh 151 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tan Kah Kee Stn ![]() Bt Timah Rd | ||||||
DT9CC19Botanic Gardens |
| ||||||
DT10TE11Stevens | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Trellis Twrs ![]() Jln Toa Payoh 105 151 153 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Stevens Stn Exit 4 ![]() Whitley Rd |
Newton to Chinatown
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT11NS21Newton | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 5 518 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Newton Stn Exit B ![]() Scotts Rd | ||||||
DT12NE7Little India | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd 48 57 170 851 960 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Little India Stn Exit A ![]() Bt Timah Rd | ||||||
DT13Rochor | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn ![]() Rochor Canal Rd | ||||||
DT14EW12Bugis |
| ||||||
DT15CC4Promenade |
| ||||||
DT16CE1Bayfront |
| ||||||
DT17Downtown |
| ||||||
DT18Telok Ayer |
| ||||||
DT19NE4Chinatown |
|
Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT20Fort Canning |
| ||||
DT21Bencoolen |
| ||||
DT22Jalan Besar | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Jln Besar Stn Exit A ![]() Jln Besar | ||||
DT23Bendemeer | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]MOM Svcs Ctr ![]() Bendemeer Rd 61 107 107M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bendemeer Stn Exit B ![]() Kallang Bahru | ||||
DT24Geylang Bahru | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kallang Basin Swim Cplx ![]() Jln Kolam Ayer Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT24Geylang Bahru | ||||
DT25Mattar | Junyuan Pr Sch ![]() Tampines Ave 4 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Mattar Stn Exit B ![]() Mattar Rd | ||||
DT26CC10MacPherson | Junyuan Pr Sch ![]() Tampines Ave 4 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp MacPherson Stn Exit A ![]() Circuit Lk | ||||
DT27Ubi |
| ||||
DT28Kaki Bukit | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 5 15 59 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP ![]() Kaki Bt Ave 1 | ||||
DT29Bedok North | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Nth Stn Exit B ![]() Bedok Nth Rd | ||||
DT30Bedok Reservoir | Bef Tampines West Stn ![]() Tampines Ave 1 18 28 67 168 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Resvr Stn Exit A ![]() Bedok Nth Ave 3 |
Tampines to Expo
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT32EW2Tampines |
| ||||
DT33Tampines East | Tampines West Stn Exit B ![]() Tampines Ave 1 8 59 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines East Stn Exit B ![]() Tampines Ave 2 | ||||
DT34Upper Changi | Tampines West Stn Exit B ![]() Tampines Ave 1 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Upp Changi Stn/Opp SUTD ![]() Upp Changi Rd East | ||||
DT35CG1Expo | Tampines West Stn Exit B ![]() Tampines Ave 1 118 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Expo Stn Exit B ![]() Changi Sth Ave 1 |
See Also
![]() |
[ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Bukit Panjang • Cashew • Hillview • Hume • Beauty World • King Albert Park • Sixth Avenue • Tan Kah Kee • Botanic Gardens • Stevens • Newton • Little India • Rochor • Bugis • Promenade • Bayfront • Downtown • Telok Ayer • Chinatown • Fort Canning • Bencoolen • Jalan Besar • Bendemeer • Geylang Bahru • Mattar • MacPherson • Ubi • Kaki Bukit • Bedok North • Bedok Reservoir • Tampines West • Tampines • Tampines East • Upper Changi • Expo | |
DTL3eXilin • Sungei Bedok | ||
Rolling Stock | 951 | |
Depots | Gali Batu • Kim Chuan • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |