Bus Interchanges, Terminals & Depots: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (143 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[[Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange|Ang Mo Kio]] | |[[Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange|Ang Mo Kio]] | ||
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}} | |rowspan="3"|{{SBST}} | ||
| | |22, 24, 25, 73, 86, 130, 133, 135, 136, 138, 138M, 166, 169, 261, 262, 265, 269 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bedok Bus Interchange|Bedok]] | |[[Bedok Bus Interchange|Bedok]] | ||
| | |7, 9, 14, 16, 16M, 17, 26, 30, 30e, 32, 33, 35, 35M, 38, 40, 60, 69, 87, 155, 168, 196, 197, 222, 225G, 225W, 228, 229, 401, 854, 854e | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bishan Bus Interchange|Bishan]] | |[[Bishan Bus Interchange|Bishan]] | ||
| | |50, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 410G, 410W | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boon Lay Bus Interchange|Boon Lay]] | |[[Boon Lay Bus Interchange|Boon Lay]] | ||
|{{SMB}} | |{{SMB}} | ||
| | |30, 79, 154, 157, 172, 174, 174e, 178, 179, 179A, 180, 181, 181M, 187, 192, 193, 194, 198, 199, 240, 241, 242, 243G, 243W, 246, 249, 251, 252, 405 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Buangkok Bus Interchange|Buangkok]] | |[[Buangkok Bus Interchange|Buangkok]] | ||
|{{SBST}} | |{{SBST}} | ||
| | |110, 114, 156 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bukit Batok Bus Interchange|Bukit Batok]] | |[[Bukit Batok Bus Interchange|Bukit Batok]] | ||
|{{TTS}} | |{{TTS}} | ||
| | |61, 77, 106, 173, 177, 189, 453, 852, 941, 945, 947, 990, 991, 992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bukit Merah Bus Interchange|Bukit Merah]] | |[[Bukit Merah Bus Interchange|Bukit Merah]] | ||
|{{SBST}} | |{{SBST}} | ||
| | |5, 16, 16M, 57, 75, 123, 131, 132, 139, 153, 167, 176, 198, 272, 273, 851 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange|Bukit Panjang]] | |[[Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange|Bukit Panjang]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{SMB}} | |rowspan="2"|{{SMB}} | ||
| | |176, 180, 455, 920, 922, 970, 972, 972M, 973, 975, 976, 979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange|Choa Chu Kang]] | |[[Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange|Choa Chu Kang]] | ||
| | |67, 172, 188, 188e, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 925, 927, 976, 983, 985, 991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clementi Bus Interchange|Clementi]] | |[[Clementi Bus Interchange|Clementi]] | ||
|rowspan="4"|{{SBST}} | |rowspan="4"|{{SBST}} | ||
| | |7, 14, 96, 99, 147, 156, 165, 166, 173, 175, 196, 282, 284, 285 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eunos Bus Interchange|Eunos]] | |[[Eunos Bus Interchange|Eunos]] | ||
| | |22, 60, 61, 63, 63M, 76, 93, 94, 150, 154 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HarbourFront Bus Interchange|HarbourFront]] | |[[HarbourFront Bus Interchange|HarbourFront]] | ||
| | |65, 80, 93, 123M, 124, 188, 188e, 855, 963, 963e | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hougang Central Bus Interchange|Hougang Central]] | |[[Hougang Central Bus Interchange|Hougang Central]] | ||
| | |27, 51, 74, 89, 89e, 102, 107, 107M, 112, 113, 116, 132, 147, 151, 153, 161, 165, 324, 325, 329 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joo Koon Bus Interchange|Joo Koon]] | |[[Joo Koon Bus Interchange|Joo Koon]] | ||
|{{SMB}} | |{{SMB}} | ||
|99, 182 | |99, 182, 182M, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 258M, 974 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jurong East Bus Interchange|Jurong East]] | |[[Jurong East Bus Interchange|Jurong East]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{TTS}} | |rowspan="2"|{{TTS}} | ||
| | |41, 49, 51, 52, 66, 97, 97e, 98, 98M, 105, 143, 143M, 183, 197, 333, 334, 335, 506, 993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jurong Town Hall Bus Interchange|Jurong Town Hall]] | |[[Jurong Town Hall Bus Interchange|Jurong Town Hall]] | ||
| | |78, 79, 160, 870, 984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pasir Ris Bus Interchange|Pasir Ris]] | |[[Pasir Ris Bus Interchange|Pasir Ris]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|{{GAS}} | ||
| | |3, 5, 6, 12, 12e, 15, 17, 21, 46, 58, 68, 88, 354, 358, 359, 403, 518, 518A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Punggol Bus Interchange|Punggol | |[[Punggol Bus Interchange|Punggol]] | ||
| | |3, 43, 43e, 50, 62, 82, 83, 84G, 84W, 85, 118, 119, 136, 381, 382G, 382W, 384, 386 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Punggol Coast Bus Interchange|Punggol Coast]] | |||
|34, 44, 104, 117, 117M | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sembawang Bus Interchange|Sembawang]] | |[[Sembawang Bus Interchange|Sembawang]] | ||
|{{TTS}} | |{{TTS}} | ||
|117 | |117, 117M, 167, 859, 859A, 859B, 861, 861M, 882, 883, 883M, 980, 981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sengkang Bus Interchange|Sengkang]] | |[[Sengkang Bus Interchange|Sengkang]] | ||
|rowspan="5"|{{SBST}} | |rowspan="5"|{{SBST}} | ||
| | |80, 83, 86, 87, 159, 163, 371, 372, 374, 965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Serangoon Bus Interchange|Serangoon]] | |[[Serangoon Bus Interchange|Serangoon]] | ||
|100 | |100, 101, 103, 105, 109, 158, 315, 317, 506 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tampines Bus Interchange|Tampines]] | |[[Tampines Bus Interchange|Tampines]] | ||
| | |3, 4, 8, 10, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 65, 67, 68, 69, 72, 81, 127, 291, 292, 293, 296, 969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange|Tampines Concourse]] | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tampines North Bus Interchange|Tampines North]] | |[[Tampines North Bus Interchange|Tampines North]] | ||
| | |18, 129, 298, 299, 454 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tengah Bus Interchange|Tengah]] | |[[Tengah Bus Interchange|Tengah]] | ||
|{{TTS}} | |{{TTS}} | ||
| | |452, 453, 870, 871, 872, 992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toa Payoh Bus Interchange|Toa Payoh]] | |[[Toa Payoh Bus Interchange|Toa Payoh]] | ||
|{{SBST}} | |{{SBST}} | ||
| | |8, 26, 28, 31, 73, 88, 90, 139, 141, 142, 143, 145, 155, 157, 159, 163, 230M, 231, 232, 235, 238 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Woodlands | |[[Woodlands Bus Interchange|Woodlands]] | ||
|{{SMB}} | |rowspan="2"|{{SMB}} | ||
| | |161, 168, 169, 178, 187, 856, 858, 900, 901, 901M, 902, 903, 903M, 904, 911, 912, 913, 913M, 960, 960e, 962, 963, 963e, 964, 966, 969 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange|Woodlands Temp]] | |||
|925, 925M, 950, 961, 961M, 965, 967 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Woodleigh Bus Interchange|Woodleigh]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}} | |||
|104, 146, 148 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange|Yio Chu Kang]] | |[[Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange|Yio Chu Kang]] | ||
| | |13, 70, 70M, 71, 72, 76, 162, 825, 860 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yishun Bus Interchange|Yishun]] | |[[Yishun Bus Interchange|Yishun]] | ||
|{{TTS}} | |{{TTS}} | ||
| | |39, 85, 103, 171, 800, 801, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 811, 812, 851, 851e, 852, 853, 853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857, 859, 860 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 129: | ||
!Services | !Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Buona Vista Bus Terminal|Buona Vista]] | ||
|{{SBST}} | |{{SBST}} | ||
| | |32, 48, 74, 91, 145, 185, 191, 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Beach Station Bus Terminal|Beach Station (Sentosa)]] | ||
|SDC | |Owned by Sentosa Development Corporation (SDC) | ||
|123 | |123 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Changi Airport Terminal 2 Bus Terminal|Changi Airport Terminal 2]] | ||
| | |Owned by Changi Airport Group (CAG) | ||
| | |24, 27, 34, 36, 44, 53, 110, 858 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Changi Business Park Bus Terminal|Changi Business Park]] | ||
|{{ | |rowspan="2"|{{SBST}} | ||
|47, 118 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Changi Village Bus Terminal|Changi Village]] | ||
| | |2, 29, 59, 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gali Batu Bus Terminal|Gali Batu]] | ||
|{{SMB}} | |{{SMB}} | ||
| | |75, 184 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ghim Moh Bus Terminal|Ghim Moh]] | ||
|{{SBST}} | |{{SBST}} | ||
| | |92, 100, 111 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JB Sentral (Johor) | |JB Sentral (Johor) | ||
|Malaysian Operators | |Malaysian Operators | ||
| | |160, 170X, 950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kampong Bahru Bus Terminal|Kampong Bahru]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}} | |rowspan="2"|{{SBST}} | ||
| | |2, 12, 12e, 54, 120, 122, 174, 174e, 190 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kent Ridge Bus Terminal|Kent Ridge]] | ||
| | |10, 33, 95, 151, 200, 201 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Larkin (Johor) | |Larkin (Johor) | ||
|Malaysian Operators | |Malaysian Operators | ||
| | |170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lorong 1 Geylang Bus Terminal|Lorong 1 Geylang]] | ||
|{{TTS}} | |{{TTS}} | ||
| | |11, 140, 141, 175, 853, 961, 961M, 980, 985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Marina Centre Bus Terminal|Marina Centre]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}} | |rowspan="2"|{{SBST}} | ||
| | |56, 77, 97, 97e, 195, 960, 960e | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Queen Street Bus Terminal|Queen Street]] | ||
| | |170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal|Resorts World Sentosa]] | ||
| | |Owned by Resorts World Sentosa (RWS) | ||
|123 | |123 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Saint Michael's Bus Terminal|Saint Michael's]] | ||
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}} | |rowspan="3"|{{SBST}} | ||
| | |21, 124, 125, 129, 131, 186, 456 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Shenton Way Bus Terminal|Shenton Way]] | ||
| | |70, 106, 107, 121, 130, 133, 186, 400, 970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sims Place Bus Terminal|Sims Place]] | ||
| | |64, 134, 137 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tuas Bus Terminal|Tuas]] | ||
|{{SMB}} | |{{SMB}} | ||
| | |192, 193, 247, 248, 248M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Upper East Coast Bus Terminal|Upper East Coast]] | ||
|{{SBST}} | |{{SBST}} | ||
| | |13, 25, 43, 45, 46, 55, 137, 853M | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 203: | Line 213: | ||
!Services | !Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bedok North Bus Depot|Bedok North]] | ||
|{{SBST}} | |{{SBST}} | ||
| | |18, 48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Soon Lee Bus Depot|Soon Lee]] | ||
|{{SMB}} | |{{SMB}} | ||
| | |185, 502, 502A | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See | ==See also== | ||
* [[Defunct Bus Interchanges & Terminals]] | * [[Defunct Bus Interchanges & Terminals]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:32, 4 December 2025
The following is a list of the current bus interchanges, terminals and depots (specifically those with bus services operating from them), and the bus services that serve them.
Bus Interchanges
| Bus Interchange | Anchor Operator | Services |
|---|---|---|
| Ang Mo Kio | 22, 24, 25, 73, 86, 130, 133, 135, 136, 138, 138M, 166, 169, 261, 262, 265, 269 | |
| Bedok | 7, 9, 14, 16, 16M, 17, 26, 30, 30e, 32, 33, 35, 35M, 38, 40, 60, 69, 87, 155, 168, 196, 197, 222, 225G, 225W, 228, 229, 401, 854, 854e | |
| Bishan | 50, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 410G, 410W | |
| Boon Lay | 30, 79, 154, 157, 172, 174, 174e, 178, 179, 179A, 180, 181, 181M, 187, 192, 193, 194, 198, 199, 240, 241, 242, 243G, 243W, 246, 249, 251, 252, 405 | |
| Buangkok | 110, 114, 156 | |
| Bukit Batok | 61, 77, 106, 173, 177, 189, 453, 852, 941, 945, 947, 990, 991, 992 | |
| Bukit Merah | 5, 16, 16M, 57, 75, 123, 131, 132, 139, 153, 167, 176, 198, 272, 273, 851 | |
| Bukit Panjang | 176, 180, 455, 920, 922, 970, 972, 972M, 973, 975, 976, 979 | |
| Choa Chu Kang | 67, 172, 188, 188e, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 925, 927, 976, 983, 985, 991 | |
| Clementi | 7, 14, 96, 99, 147, 156, 165, 166, 173, 175, 196, 282, 284, 285 | |
| Eunos | 22, 60, 61, 63, 63M, 76, 93, 94, 150, 154 | |
| HarbourFront | 65, 80, 93, 123M, 124, 188, 188e, 855, 963, 963e | |
| Hougang Central | 27, 51, 74, 89, 89e, 102, 107, 107M, 112, 113, 116, 132, 147, 151, 153, 161, 165, 324, 325, 329 | |
| Joo Koon | 99, 182, 182M, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 258M, 974 | |
| Jurong East | 41, 49, 51, 52, 66, 97, 97e, 98, 98M, 105, 143, 143M, 183, 197, 333, 334, 335, 506, 993 | |
| Jurong Town Hall | 78, 79, 160, 870, 984 | |
| Pasir Ris | 3, 5, 6, 12, 12e, 15, 17, 21, 46, 58, 68, 88, 354, 358, 359, 403, 518, 518A | |
| Punggol | 3, 43, 43e, 50, 62, 82, 83, 84G, 84W, 85, 118, 119, 136, 381, 382G, 382W, 384, 386 | |
| Punggol Coast | 34, 44, 104, 117, 117M | |
| Sembawang | 117, 117M, 167, 859, 859A, 859B, 861, 861M, 882, 883, 883M, 980, 981 | |
| Sengkang | 80, 83, 86, 87, 159, 163, 371, 372, 374, 965 | |
| Serangoon | 100, 101, 103, 105, 109, 158, 315, 317, 506 | |
| Tampines | 3, 4, 8, 10, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 65, 67, 68, 69, 72, 81, 127, 291, 292, 293, 296, 969 | |
| Tampines Concourse | 39 | |
| Tampines North | 18, 129, 298, 299, 454 | |
| Tengah | 452, 453, 870, 871, 872, 992 | |
| Toa Payoh | 8, 26, 28, 31, 73, 88, 90, 139, 141, 142, 143, 145, 155, 157, 159, 163, 230M, 231, 232, 235, 238 | |
| Woodlands | 161, 168, 169, 178, 187, 856, 858, 900, 901, 901M, 902, 903, 903M, 904, 911, 912, 913, 913M, 960, 960e, 962, 963, 963e, 964, 966, 969 | |
| Woodlands Temp | 925, 925M, 950, 961, 961M, 965, 967 | |
| Woodleigh | 104, 146, 148 | |
| Yio Chu Kang | 13, 70, 70M, 71, 72, 76, 162, 825, 860 | |
| Yishun | 39, 85, 103, 171, 800, 801, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 811, 812, 851, 851e, 852, 853, 853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857, 859, 860 |
Bus Terminals
| Bus Terminal | Anchor Operator | Services |
|---|---|---|
| Buona Vista | 32, 48, 74, 91, 145, 185, 191, 200 | |
| Beach Station (Sentosa) | Owned by Sentosa Development Corporation (SDC) | 123 |
| Changi Airport Terminal 2 | Owned by Changi Airport Group (CAG) | 24, 27, 34, 36, 44, 53, 110, 858 |
| Changi Business Park | 47, 118 | |
| Changi Village | 2, 29, 59, 109 | |
| Gali Batu | 75, 184 | |
| Ghim Moh | 92, 100, 111 | |
| JB Sentral (Johor) | Malaysian Operators | 160, 170X, 950 |
| Kampong Bahru | 2, 12, 12e, 54, 120, 122, 174, 174e, 190 | |
| Kent Ridge | 10, 33, 95, 151, 200, 201 | |
| Larkin (Johor) | Malaysian Operators | 170 |
| Lorong 1 Geylang | 11, 140, 141, 175, 853, 961, 961M, 980, 985 | |
| Marina Centre | 56, 77, 97, 97e, 195, 960, 960e | |
| Queen Street | 170 | |
| Resorts World Sentosa | Owned by Resorts World Sentosa (RWS) | 123 |
| Saint Michael's | 21, 124, 125, 129, 131, 186, 456 | |
| Shenton Way | 70, 106, 107, 121, 130, 133, 186, 400, 970 | |
| Sims Place | 64, 134, 137 | |
| Tuas | 192, 193, 247, 248, 248M | |
| Upper East Coast | 13, 25, 43, 45, 46, 55, 137, 853M |
Bus Depots
These bus depots are those with bus services operating from them.
| Bus Depot | Operator | Services |
|---|---|---|
| Bedok North | 18, 48 | |
| Soon Lee | 185, 502, 502A |