Bus Interchanges, Terminals & Depots: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CastJared (talk | contribs)
Hikakin (talk | contribs)
 
(65 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|[[Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange|Ang Mo Kio]]
|[[Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange|Ang Mo Kio]]
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}}
|{{Bus/22}} {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/25}} {{Bus/73}} {{Bus/86}} {{Bus/130}} {{Bus/133}} {{Bus/135}} {{Bus/136}} {{Bus/138}} {{Bus/138|a=M}} {{Bus/166}} {{Bus/169}} {{Bus/261}} {{Bus/262}} {{Bus/265}} {{Bus/269}}
|22, 24, 25, 73, 86, 130, 133, 135, 136, 138, 138M, 166, 169, 261, 262, 265, 269
|-
|-
|[[Bedok Bus Interchange|Bedok]]
|[[Bedok Bus Interchange|Bedok]]
|{{Bus/7}} {{Bus/9}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/17}} {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/30}} {{Bus/30|a=e}} {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/33}} {{Bus/35}} {{Bus/35|a=M}} {{Bus/38}} {{Bus/40}} {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/87}} {{Bus/155}} {{Bus/168}} {{Bus/196}} {{Bus/197}} {{Bus/222}} {{Bus/225|a=G}} {{Bus/225|a=W}} {{Bus/228}} {{Bus/229}} {{Bus/401}} {{Bus/854}}
|7, 9, 14, 16, 16M, 17, 26, 30, 30e, 32, 33, 35, 35M, 38, 40, 60, 69, 87, 155, 168, 196, 197, 222, 225G, 225W, 228, 229, 401, 854, 854e
|-
|-
|[[Bishan Bus Interchange|Bishan]]
|[[Bishan Bus Interchange|Bishan]]
|{{Bus/50}} {{Bus/52}} {{Bus/53}} {{Bus/54}} {{Bus/55}} {{Bus/56}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/58}} {{Bus/59}} {{Bus/410|a=G}} {{Bus/410|a=W}}
|50, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 410G, 410W
|-
|-
|[[Boon Lay Bus Interchange|Boon Lay]]
|[[Boon Lay Bus Interchange|Boon Lay]]
|{{SMB}}
|{{SMB}}
|{{Bus/30}} {{Bus/79}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/157}} {{Bus/172}} {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/174|a=e}} {{Bus/178}} 179/A {{Bus/180}} {{Bus/181}} {{Bus/181|a=M}} {{Bus/187}} {{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} {{Bus/194}} 198/A {{Bus/199}} {{Bus/240}} {{Bus/241}} {{Bus/242}} {{Bus/243|a=G}} {{Bus/243|a=W}} {{Bus/246}} {{Bus/249}} 251, 252 {{Bus/405}}
|30, 79, 154, 157, 172, 174, 174e, 178, 179, 179A, 180, 181, 181M, 187, 192, 193, 194, 198, 199, 240, 241, 242, 243G, 243W, 246, 249, 251, 252, 405
|-
|-
|[[Buangkok Bus Interchange|Buangkok]]
|[[Buangkok Bus Interchange|Buangkok]]
|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST}}
|{{Bus/110}} {{Bus/114}} {{Bus/156}}
|110, 114, 156
|-
|-
|[[Bukit Batok Bus Interchange|Bukit Batok]]
|[[Bukit Batok Bus Interchange|Bukit Batok]]
|{{TTS}}
|{{TTS}}
|{{Bus/61}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/173}} {{Bus/177}} {{Bus/189}} {{Bus/852}} {{Bus/941}} {{Bus/945}} {{Bus/947}} {{Bus/990}} {{Bus/991}} {{Bus/992}}
|61, 77, 106, 173, 177, 189, 453, 852, 941, 945, 947, 990, 991, 992
|-
|-
|[[Bukit Merah Bus Interchange|Bukit Merah]]
|[[Bukit Merah Bus Interchange|Bukit Merah]]
|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST}}
|{{Bus/5}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/75}} {{Bus/123}} {{Bus/131}} 132, 139 {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/176}} 198 {{Bus/272}} {{Bus/273}} {{Bus/851}}
|5, 16, 16M, 57, 75, 123, 131, 132, 139, 153, 167, 176, 198, 272, 273, 851
|-
|-
|[[Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange|Bukit Panjang]]
|[[Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange|Bukit Panjang]]
|rowspan="2"|{{SMB}}
|rowspan="2"|{{SMB}}
|{{Bus/176}} {{Bus/180}} {{Bus/920}} {{Bus/922}} {{Bus/970}} {{Bus/972}} {{Bus/972|a=M}} {{Bus/973}} {{Bus/975}} {{Bus/976}} {{Bus/979}}
|176, 180, 455, 920, 922, 970, 972, 972M, 973, 975, 976, 979
|-
|-
|[[Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange|Choa Chu Kang]]
|[[Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange|Choa Chu Kang]]
|{{Bus/67}} {{Bus/172}} {{Bus/188}} {{Bus/188|a=e}} {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/300}} {{Bus/301}} {{Bus/302}} {{Bus/307}} {{Bus/925}} {{Bus/927}} {{Bus/976}} {{Bus/983}} {{Bus/985}} {{Bus/991}}
|67, 172, 188, 188e, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 925, 927, 976, 983, 985, 991
|-
|-
|[[Clementi Bus Interchange|Clementi]]
|[[Clementi Bus Interchange|Clementi]]
|rowspan="4"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan="4"|{{SBST}}
|{{Bus/7}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/96}} {{Bus/99}} {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/156}} 165 {{Bus/166}} {{Bus/173}} {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/196}} {{Bus/282}} {{Bus/284}} {{Bus/285}}
|7, 14, 96, 99, 147, 156, 165, 166, 173, 175, 196, 282, 284, 285
|-
|-
|[[Eunos Bus Interchange|Eunos]]
|[[Eunos Bus Interchange|Eunos]]
|{{Bus/22}} {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/63|a=M}} {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/93}} {{Bus/94}} {{Bus/150}} {{Bus/154}}
|22, 60, 61, 63, 63M, 76, 93, 94, 150, 154
|-
|-
|[[HarbourFront Bus Interchange|HarbourFront]]
|[[HarbourFront Bus Interchange|HarbourFront]]
|{{Bus/65}} {{Bus/80}} {{Bus/93}} {{Bus/123|a=M}} 124 {{Bus/188}} {{Bus/188|a=e}} {{Bus/855}} {{Bus/963}} {{Bus/963|a=e}}
|65, 80, 93, 123M, 124, 188, 188e, 855, 963, 963e
|-
|-
|[[Hougang Central Bus Interchange|Hougang Central]]
|[[Hougang Central Bus Interchange|Hougang Central]]
|{{Bus/27}} {{Bus/51}} {{Bus/74}} {{Bus/89}} {{Bus/89|a=e}} {{Bus/102}} 107/M {{Bus/112}} {{Bus/113}} {{Bus/116}} 132 {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/161}} 165 {{Bus/324}} {{Bus/325}} {{Bus/329}}
|27, 51, 74, 89, 89e, 102, 107, 107M, 112, 113, 116, 132, 147, 151, 153, 161, 165, 324, 325, 329
|-
|-
|[[Joo Koon Bus Interchange|Joo Koon]]
|[[Joo Koon Bus Interchange|Joo Koon]]
|{{SMB}}
|{{SMB}}
|{{Bus/99}} 182/M {{Bus/253}} {{Bus/254}} {{Bus/255}} {{Bus/257}} {{Bus/258}} {{Bus/974}}
|99, 182, 182M, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 258M, 974
|-
|-
|[[Jurong East Bus Interchange|Jurong East]]
|[[Jurong East Bus Interchange|Jurong East]]
|rowspan="2"|{{TTS}}
|rowspan="2"|{{TTS}}
|{{Bus/41}} {{Bus/49}} {{Bus/51}} {{Bus/52}} {{Bus/66}} {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/97|a=e}} {{Bus/98}} {{Bus/98|a=M}} 105/B {{Bus/143}} {{Bus/143|a=M}} {{Bus/183}} {{Bus/197}} {{Bus/333}} {{Bus/334}} {{Bus/335}} {{Bus/506}} {{Bus/993}}
|41, 49, 51, 52, 66, 97, 97e, 98, 98M, 105, 143, 143M, 183, 197, 333, 334, 335, 506, 993
|-
|-
|[[Jurong Town Hall Bus Interchange|Jurong Town Hall]]
|[[Jurong Town Hall Bus Interchange|Jurong Town Hall]]
|{{Bus/78}} {{Bus/79}} {{Bus/160}} {{Bus/870}}
|78, 79, 160, 870, 984
|-
|-
|[[Pasir Ris Bus Interchange|Pasir Ris]]
|[[Pasir Ris Bus Interchange|Pasir Ris]]
|rowspan="2"|{{GAS}}
|rowspan="3"|{{GAS}}
|{{Bus/3}} {{Bus/5}} {{Bus/6}} {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/12|a=e}} {{Bus/15}} {{Bus/17}} {{Bus/21}} {{Bus/46}} {{Bus/58}} {{Bus/68}} {{Bus/88}} {{Bus/354}} {{Bus/358}} {{Bus/359}} {{Bus/403}} {{Bus/518}} {{Bus/518|a=A}}
|3, 5, 6, 12, 12e, 15, 17, 21, 46, 58, 68, 88, 354, 358, 359, 403, 518, 518A
|-
|-
|[[Punggol Bus Interchange|Punggol Temp]]
|[[Punggol Bus Interchange|Punggol]]
|{{Bus/3}} {{Bus/34}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/43|a=e}} {{Bus/43|a=M}} {{Bus/50}} {{Bus/62}} {{Bus/82}} {{Bus/83}} {{Bus/84|a=G}} {{Bus/84|a=W}} {{Bus/85}} 117/M, 118, 119 {{Bus/136}} {{Bus/381}} {{Bus/382|a=G}} {{Bus/382|a=W}} {{Bus/384}} {{Bus/386}}
|3, 43, 43e, 50, 62, 82, 83, 84G, 84W, 85, 118, 119, 136, 381, 382G, 382W, 384, 386
|-
|[[Punggol Coast Bus Interchange|Punggol Coast]]
|34, 44, 104, 117, 117M
|-
|-
|[[Sembawang Bus Interchange|Sembawang]]
|[[Sembawang Bus Interchange|Sembawang]]
|{{TTS}}
|{{TTS}}
|117/M {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/859}} {{Bus/859|a=A}} {{Bus/859|a=B}} {{Bus/861}} {{Bus/882}} {{Bus/883}} {{Bus/883|a=M}} {{Bus/980}} {{Bus/981}}
|117, 117M, 167, 859, 859A, 859B, 861, 861M, 882, 883, 883M, 980, 981
|-
|-
|[[Sengkang Bus Interchange|Sengkang]]
|[[Sengkang Bus Interchange|Sengkang]]
|rowspan="5"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan="5"|{{SBST}}
|{{Bus/80}} {{Bus/83}} {{Bus/86}} {{Bus/87}} 159, 163/A/B {{Bus/371}} {{Bus/372}} {{Bus/374}} {{Bus/965}}
|80, 83, 86, 87, 159, 163, 371, 372, 374, 965
|-
|-
|[[Serangoon Bus Interchange|Serangoon]]
|[[Serangoon Bus Interchange|Serangoon]]
|{{Bus/100}} {{Bus/101}} 103, 105, 109/A {{Bus/158}} {{Bus/315}} {{Bus/317}} {{Bus/506}}
|100, 101, 103, 105, 109, 158, 315, 317, 506
|-
|-
|[[Tampines Bus Interchange|Tampines]]
|[[Tampines Bus Interchange|Tampines]]
|{{Bus/3}} {{Bus/4}} {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/19}} {{Bus/20}} {{Bus/23}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/29}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/37}} {{Bus/38}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/68}} {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/72}} {{Bus/81}} 127/A {{Bus/291}} {{Bus/292}} {{Bus/293}} {{Bus/296}} {{Bus/969}}
|3, 4, 8, 10, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 65, 67, 68, 69, 72, 81, 127, 291, 292, 293, 296, 969
|-
|-
|[[Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange|Tampines Concourse]]
|[[Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange|Tampines Concourse]]
|{{Bus/39}}
|39
|-
|-
|[[Tampines North Bus Interchange|Tampines North]]
|[[Tampines North Bus Interchange|Tampines North]]
|{{Bus/18}} {{Bus/129}} {{Bus/298}} {{Bus/298|a=X}}
|18, 129, 298, 299, 454
|-
|-
|[[Tengah Bus Interchange|Tengah]]
|[[Tengah Bus Interchange|Tengah]]
|{{TTS}}
|{{TTS}}
|{{Bus/870}} {{Bus/871}} {{Bus/992}}
|452, 453, 870, 871, 872, 992
|-
|-
|[[Toa Payoh Bus Interchange|Toa Payoh]]
|[[Toa Payoh Bus Interchange|Toa Payoh]]
|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST}}
|{{Bus/8}} {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/73}} {{Bus/88}} {{Bus/90}} 139/A {{Bus/141}} {{Bus/142}} {{Bus/143}} {{Bus/145}} {{Bus/155}} {{Bus/157}} 159, 163 {{Bus/231}} {{Bus/232}} {{Bus/235}} {{Bus/238}}
|8, 26, 28, 31, 73, 88, 90, 139, 141, 142, 143, 145, 155, 157, 159, 163, 230M, 231, 232, 235, 238
|-
|-
|[[Woodlands Bus Interchange|Woodlands]]
|[[Woodlands Bus Interchange|Woodlands]]
|rowspan="2"|{{SMB}}
|rowspan="2"|{{SMB}}
|{{Bus/161}} {{Bus/168}} {{Bus/169}} {{Bus/178}} {{Bus/187}} {{Bus/856}} {{Bus/858}} {{Bus/900}} {{Bus/901}} {{Bus/901|a=M}} {{Bus/902}} {{Bus/903}} {{Bus/903|a=M}} {{Bus/904}} {{Bus/911}} {{Bus/912}} {{Bus/913}} {{Bus/913|a=M}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/960|a=e}} {{Bus/962}} {{Bus/963}} {{Bus/963|a=e}} {{Bus/964}} {{Bus/966}} {{Bus/969}}
|161, 168, 169, 178, 187, 856, 858, 900, 901, 901M, 902, 903, 903M, 904, 911, 912, 913, 913M, 960, 960e, 962, 963, 963e, 964, 966, 969
|-
|-
|[[Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange|Woodlands TBI]]
|[[Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange|Woodlands Temp]]
|{{Bus/925}} {{Bus/925|a=M}} {{Bus/950}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} {{Bus/965}} {{Bus/967}}
|925, 925M, 950, 961, 961M, 965, 967
|-
|[[Woodleigh Bus Interchange|Woodleigh]]
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|104, 146, 148
|-
|-
|[[Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange|Yio Chu Kang]]
|[[Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange|Yio Chu Kang]]
|{{SBST}}
|13, 70, 70M, 71, 72, 76, 162, 825, 860
|{{Bus/13}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} {{Bus/71}} {{Bus/72}} {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/162}} {{Bus/825}} {{Bus/860}}
|-
|-
|[[Yishun Bus Interchange|Yishun]]
|[[Yishun Bus Interchange|Yishun]]
|{{TTS}}
|{{TTS}}
|{{Bus/39}} {{Bus/85}} 103 {{Bus/171}} {{Bus/800}} {{Bus/801}} {{Bus/803}} {{Bus/804}} {{Bus/805}} {{Bus/806}} {{Bus/807}} {{Bus/811}} {{Bus/812}} {{Bus/851}} {{Bus/851|a=e}} {{Bus/852}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} {{Bus/854}} {{Bus/854|a=e}} {{Bus/855}} {{Bus/856}} {{Bus/857}} {{Bus/859}} {{Bus/860}}
|39, 85, 103, 171, 800, 801, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 811, 812, 851, 851e, 852, 853, 853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857, 859, 860
|}
|}


Line 125: Line 131:
|[[Buona Vista Bus Terminal|Buona Vista]]
|[[Buona Vista Bus Terminal|Buona Vista]]
|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST}}
|{{Bus/32}} {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/74}} {{Bus/91}} {{Bus/145}} {{Bus/185}} {{Bus/191}} {{Bus/200}}
|32, 48, 74, 91, 145, 185, 191, 200
|-
|-
|[[Beach Station Bus Terminal|Beach Station (Sentosa)]]
|[[Beach Station Bus Terminal|Beach Station (Sentosa)]]
|SDC
|Owned by Sentosa Development Corporation (SDC)
|{{Bus/123}}
|123
|-
|-
|[[Changi Airport Terminal 2 Bus Terminal|Changi Airport Terminal 2]]
|[[Changi Airport Terminal 2 Bus Terminal|Changi Airport Terminal 2]]
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}}
|Owned by Changi Airport Group (CAG)
|{{Bus/24}} {{Bus/27}} {{Bus/34}} {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/53}} {{Bus/110}} {{Bus/858}}
|24, 27, 34, 36, 44, 53, 110, 858
|-
|-
|[[Changi Business Park Bus Terminal|Changi Business Park]]
|[[Changi Business Park Bus Terminal|Changi Business Park]]
|{{Bus/47}} 118
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|47, 118
|-
|-
|[[Changi Village Bus Terminal|Changi Village]]
|[[Changi Village Bus Terminal|Changi Village]]
|{{Bus/2}} {{Bus/29}} {{Bus/59}} 109
|2, 29, 59, 109  
|-
|-
|[[Gali Batu Bus Terminal|Gali Batu]]
|[[Gali Batu Bus Terminal|Gali Batu]]
|{{SMB}}
|{{SMB}}
|{{Bus/75}} {{Bus/184}}
|75, 184
|-
|-
|[[Ghim Moh Bus Terminal|Ghim Moh]]
|[[Ghim Moh Bus Terminal|Ghim Moh]]
|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST}}
|{{Bus/92}} {{Bus/100}} {{Bus/111}}
|92, 100, 111
|-
|-
|JB Sentral (Johor)
|JB Sentral (Johor)
|Malaysian Operators
|Malaysian Operators
|{{Bus/160}} {{Bus/170|a=X}} {{Bus/950}}
|160, 170X, 950
|-
|-
|[[Kampong Bahru Bus Terminal|Kampong Bahru]]
|[[Kampong Bahru Bus Terminal|Kampong Bahru]]
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|{{Bus/2}} {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/12|a=e}} {{Bus/54}} {{Bus/120}} 122 {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/174|a=e}} {{Bus/190}}
|2, 12, 12e, 54, 120, 122, 174, 174e, 190
|-
|-
|[[Kent Ridge Bus Terminal|Kent Ridge]]
|[[Kent Ridge Bus Terminal|Kent Ridge]]
|{{Bus/10}} {{Bus/33}} {{Bus/95}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/200}} {{Bus/201}}
|10, 33, 95, 151, 200, 201
|-
|-
|Larkin (Johor)
|Larkin (Johor)
|Malaysian Operators
|Malaysian Operators
|{{Bus/170}}
|170
|-
|-
|[[Lorong 1 Geylang Bus Terminal|Lorong 1 Geylang]]
|[[Lorong 1 Geylang Bus Terminal|Lorong 1 Geylang]]
|{{TTS}}
|{{TTS}}
|{{Bus/11}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/141}} {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} {{Bus/980}} {{Bus/985}}
|11, 140, 141, 175, 853, 961, 961M, 980, 985
|-
|-
|[[Marina Centre Bus Terminal|Marina Centre]]
|[[Marina Centre Bus Terminal|Marina Centre]]
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|{{Bus/56}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/97|a=e}} {{Bus/195}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/960|a=e}}
|56, 77, 97, 97e, 195, 960, 960e
|-
|-
|[[Queen Street Bus Terminal|Queen Street]]
|[[Queen Street Bus Terminal|Queen Street]]
|{{Bus/170}}
|170
|-
|-
|[[Southern Islands#Resorts World Sentosa|Resorts World Sentosa]]
|[[Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal|Resorts World Sentosa]]
|SDC
|Owned by Resorts World Sentosa (RWS)
|{{Bus/123}}
|123
|-
|-
|[[Saint Michael's Bus Terminal|Saint Michael's]]
|[[Saint Michael's Bus Terminal|Saint Michael's]]
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}}
|{{Bus/21}} 124, 125 {{Bus/129}} {{Bus/131}} 186
|21, 124, 125, 129, 131, 186, 456
|-
|-
|[[Shenton Way Bus Terminal|Shenton Way]]
|[[Shenton Way Bus Terminal|Shenton Way]]
|{{Bus/70}} {{Bus/106}} 107 {{Bus/121}} {{Bus/130}} {{Bus/133}} 186 {{Bus/400}} {{Bus/970}}
|70, 106, 107, 121, 130, 133, 186, 400, 970
|-
|-
|[[Sims Place Bus Terminal|Sims Place]]
|[[Sims Place Bus Terminal|Sims Place]]
|{{Bus/64}} {{Bus/134}} 137
|64, 134, 137
|-
|-
|[[Tuas Bus Terminal|Tuas]]
|[[Tuas Bus Terminal|Tuas]]
|{{SMB}}
|{{SMB}}
|{{Bus/192}} {{Bus/193}} {{Bus/247}} 248/M
|192, 193, 247, 248, 248M
|-
|-
|[[Upper East Coast Bus Terminal|Upper East Coast]]
|[[Upper East Coast Bus Terminal|Upper East Coast]]
|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST}}
|{{Bus/13}} {{Bus/25}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/45}} {{Bus/46}} {{Bus/55}} 137 {{Bus/853|a=M}}
|13, 25, 43, 45, 46, 55, 137, 853M
|}
|}


Line 206: Line 213:
!Services
!Services
|-
|-
|[[Tampines#Bedok North Depot1|Bedok North]]
|[[Bedok North Bus Depot|Bedok North]]
|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST}}
|{{Bus/18}} {{Bus/48}}
|18, 48
|-
|-
|[[Jurong West#Soon Lee Bus Depot1|Soon Lee]]
|[[Soon Lee Bus Depot|Soon Lee]]
|{{SMB}}
|{{SMB}}
|{{Bus/185}} {{Bus/502}} {{Bus/502|a=A}}
|185, 502, 502A
|}
|}


==See Also==
==See also==
* [[Defunct Bus Interchanges & Terminals]]
* [[Defunct Bus Interchanges & Terminals]]



Latest revision as of 21:32, 4 December 2025

The following is a list of the current bus interchanges, terminals and depots (specifically those with bus services operating from them), and the bus services that serve them.

Bus Interchanges

Bus Interchange Anchor Operator Services
Ang Mo Kio SBS Transit 22, 24, 25, 73, 86, 130, 133, 135, 136, 138, 138M, 166, 169, 261, 262, 265, 269
Bedok 7, 9, 14, 16, 16M, 17, 26, 30, 30e, 32, 33, 35, 35M, 38, 40, 60, 69, 87, 155, 168, 196, 197, 222, 225G, 225W, 228, 229, 401, 854, 854e
Bishan 50, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 410G, 410W
Boon Lay SMRT Buses 30, 79, 154, 157, 172, 174, 174e, 178, 179, 179A, 180, 181, 181M, 187, 192, 193, 194, 198, 199, 240, 241, 242, 243G, 243W, 246, 249, 251, 252, 405
Buangkok SBS Transit 110, 114, 156
Bukit Batok Tower Transit 61, 77, 106, 173, 177, 189, 453, 852, 941, 945, 947, 990, 991, 992
Bukit Merah SBS Transit 5, 16, 16M, 57, 75, 123, 131, 132, 139, 153, 167, 176, 198, 272, 273, 851
Bukit Panjang SMRT Buses 176, 180, 455, 920, 922, 970, 972, 972M, 973, 975, 976, 979
Choa Chu Kang 67, 172, 188, 188e, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 925, 927, 976, 983, 985, 991
Clementi SBS Transit 7, 14, 96, 99, 147, 156, 165, 166, 173, 175, 196, 282, 284, 285
Eunos 22, 60, 61, 63, 63M, 76, 93, 94, 150, 154
HarbourFront 65, 80, 93, 123M, 124, 188, 188e, 855, 963, 963e
Hougang Central 27, 51, 74, 89, 89e, 102, 107, 107M, 112, 113, 116, 132, 147, 151, 153, 161, 165, 324, 325, 329
Joo Koon SMRT Buses 99, 182, 182M, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 258M, 974
Jurong East Tower Transit 41, 49, 51, 52, 66, 97, 97e, 98, 98M, 105, 143, 143M, 183, 197, 333, 334, 335, 506, 993
Jurong Town Hall 78, 79, 160, 870, 984
Pasir Ris Go-Ahead 3, 5, 6, 12, 12e, 15, 17, 21, 46, 58, 68, 88, 354, 358, 359, 403, 518, 518A
Punggol 3, 43, 43e, 50, 62, 82, 83, 84G, 84W, 85, 118, 119, 136, 381, 382G, 382W, 384, 386
Punggol Coast 34, 44, 104, 117, 117M
Sembawang Tower Transit 117, 117M, 167, 859, 859A, 859B, 861, 861M, 882, 883, 883M, 980, 981
Sengkang SBS Transit 80, 83, 86, 87, 159, 163, 371, 372, 374, 965
Serangoon 100, 101, 103, 105, 109, 158, 315, 317, 506
Tampines 3, 4, 8, 10, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 65, 67, 68, 69, 72, 81, 127, 291, 292, 293, 296, 969
Tampines Concourse 39
Tampines North 18, 129, 298, 299, 454
Tengah Tower Transit 452, 453, 870, 871, 872, 992
Toa Payoh SBS Transit 8, 26, 28, 31, 73, 88, 90, 139, 141, 142, 143, 145, 155, 157, 159, 163, 230M, 231, 232, 235, 238
Woodlands SMRT Buses 161, 168, 169, 178, 187, 856, 858, 900, 901, 901M, 902, 903, 903M, 904, 911, 912, 913, 913M, 960, 960e, 962, 963, 963e, 964, 966, 969
Woodlands Temp 925, 925M, 950, 961, 961M, 965, 967
Woodleigh SBS Transit 104, 146, 148
Yio Chu Kang 13, 70, 70M, 71, 72, 76, 162, 825, 860
Yishun Tower Transit 39, 85, 103, 171, 800, 801, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 811, 812, 851, 851e, 852, 853, 853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857, 859, 860

Bus Terminals

Bus Terminal Anchor Operator Services
Buona Vista SBS Transit 32, 48, 74, 91, 145, 185, 191, 200
Beach Station (Sentosa) Owned by Sentosa Development Corporation (SDC) 123
Changi Airport Terminal 2 Owned by Changi Airport Group (CAG) 24, 27, 34, 36, 44, 53, 110, 858
Changi Business Park SBS Transit 47, 118
Changi Village 2, 29, 59, 109
Gali Batu SMRT Buses 75, 184
Ghim Moh SBS Transit 92, 100, 111
JB Sentral (Johor) Malaysian Operators 160, 170X, 950
Kampong Bahru SBS Transit 2, 12, 12e, 54, 120, 122, 174, 174e, 190
Kent Ridge 10, 33, 95, 151, 200, 201
Larkin (Johor) Malaysian Operators 170
Lorong 1 Geylang Tower Transit 11, 140, 141, 175, 853, 961, 961M, 980, 985
Marina Centre SBS Transit 56, 77, 97, 97e, 195, 960, 960e
Queen Street 170
Resorts World Sentosa Owned by Resorts World Sentosa (RWS) 123
Saint Michael's SBS Transit 21, 124, 125, 129, 131, 186, 456
Shenton Way 70, 106, 107, 121, 130, 133, 186, 400, 970
Sims Place 64, 134, 137
Tuas SMRT Buses 192, 193, 247, 248, 248M
Upper East Coast SBS Transit 13, 25, 43, 45, 46, 55, 137, 853M

Bus Depots

These bus depots are those with bus services operating from them.

Bus Depot Operator Services
Bedok North SBS Transit 18, 48
Soon Lee SMRT Buses 185, 502, 502A

See also