Bus Interchanges, Terminals & Depots: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added short trip services and changed the "Operator" heading to "Anchor Operator", as some bus interchanges and terminals have bus services run by other operators |
|||
| (273 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of the current bus interchanges, terminals and depots, and the bus services that serve them. | The following is a list of the current bus interchanges, terminals and depots (specifically those with bus services operating from them), and the bus services that serve them. | ||
==Bus Interchanges== | ==Bus Interchanges== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Services | !Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ang Mo Kio | |[[Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange|Ang Mo Kio]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|{{SBST}} | ||
|22, 24, 25, 73, 86, 130, 133, 135, 136, 138 | |22, 24, 25, 73, 86, 130, 133, 135, 136, 138, 138M, 166, 169, 261, 262, 265, 269 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bedok | |[[Bedok Bus Interchange|Bedok]] | ||
|7 | |7, 9, 14, 16, 16M, 17, 26, 30, 30e, 32, 33, 35, 35M, 38, 40, 60, 69, 87, 155, 168, 196, 197, 222, 225G, 225W, 228, 229, 401, 854, 854e | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bishan | |[[Bishan Bus Interchange|Bishan]] | ||
|50, 52, 53, 54, 55 | |50, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 410G, 410W | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Boon Lay Bus Interchange|Boon Lay]] | ||
|30, 79, 154 | |{{SMB}} | ||
|30, 79, 154, 157, 172, 174, 174e, 178, 179, 179A, 180, 181, 181M, 187, 192, 193, 194, 198, 199, 240, 241, 242, 243G, 243W, 246, 249, 251, 252, 405 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Buangkok Bus Interchange|Buangkok]] | ||
| | |{{SBST}} | ||
| | |110, 114, 156 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bukit | |[[Bukit Batok Bus Interchange|Bukit Batok]] | ||
| | |{{TTS}} | ||
| | |61, 77, 106, 173, 177, 189, 453, 852, 941, 945, 947, 990, 991, 992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bukit | |[[Bukit Merah Bus Interchange|Bukit Merah]] | ||
| | |{{SBST}} | ||
| | |5, 16, 16M, 57, 75, 123, 131, 132, 139, 153, 167, 176, 198, 272, 273, 851 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange|Bukit Panjang]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|{{SMB}} | ||
|176, 180, 455, 920, 922, 970, 972, 972M, 973, 975, 976, 979 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange|Choa Chu Kang]] | ||
| | |67, 172, 188, 188e, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 925, 927, 976, 983, 985, 991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clementi Bus Interchange|Clementi]] | ||
| | |rowspan="4"|{{SBST}} | ||
|7, 14, 96, 99, 147, 156, 165, 166, 173, 175, 196, 282, 284, 285 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Eunos Bus Interchange|Eunos]] | ||
|22, 60 | |22, 60, 61, 63, 63M, 76, 93, 94, 150, 154 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HarbourFront Bus Interchange|HarbourFront]] | ||
|65, 80, 93, 123M, 124, 188 | |65, 80, 93, 123M, 124, 188, 188e, 855, 963, 963e | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hougang Central Bus Interchange|Hougang Central]] | ||
|27, 51, 74, 89 | |27, 51, 74, 89, 89e, 102, 107, 107M, 112, 113, 116, 132, 147, 151, 153, 161, 165, 324, 325, 329 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Joo Koon Bus Interchange|Joo Koon]] | ||
|99, 182 | |{{SMB}} | ||
|99, 182, 182M, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 258M, 974 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jurong East | |[[Jurong East Bus Interchange|Jurong East]] | ||
|rowspan="2" | |rowspan="2"|{{TTS}} | ||
|41, 49, 51 | |41, 49, 51, 52, 66, 97, 97e, 98, 98M, 105, 143, 143M, 183, 197, 333, 334, 335, 506, 993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Jurong Town Hall Bus Interchange|Jurong Town Hall]] | ||
|78 | |78, 79, 160, 870, 984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pasir Ris | |[[Pasir Ris Bus Interchange|Pasir Ris]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|{{GAS}} | ||
|3, 5, 6, 12 | |3, 5, 6, 12, 12e, 15, 17, 21, 46, 58, 68, 88, 354, 358, 359, 403, 518, 518A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Punggol | |[[Punggol Bus Interchange|Punggol]] | ||
|3, | |3, 43, 43e, 50, 62, 82, 83, 84G, 84W, 85, 118, 119, 136, 381, 382G, 382W, 384, 386 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Punggol Coast Bus Interchange|Punggol Coast]] | ||
| | |34, 44, 104, 117, 117M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sembawang Bus Interchange|Sembawang]] | ||
| | |{{TTS}} | ||
| | |117, 117M, 167, 859, 859A, 859B, 861, 861M, 882, 883, 883M, 980, 981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sengkang Bus Interchange|Sengkang]] | ||
| | |rowspan="5"|{{SBST}} | ||
|80, 83, 86, 87, 159, 163, 371, 372, 374, 965 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Serangoon Bus Interchange|Serangoon]] | ||
| | |100, 101, 103, 105, 109, 158, 315, 317, 506 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tampines | |[[Tampines Bus Interchange|Tampines]] | ||
|3, 4, 8, 10, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 65, 67, 68, 69, 72, 81, 127, 291, 292, 293, 296, 969 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange|Tampines Concourse]] | |||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tampines North Bus Interchange|Tampines North]] | ||
|18, 129, 298 | |18, 129, 298, 299, 454 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tengah Bus Interchange|Tengah]] | |||
|{{TTS}} | |||
|452, 453, 870, 871, 872, 992 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toa Payoh Bus Interchange|Toa Payoh]] | |||
|{{SBST}} | |||
|8, 26, 28, 31, 73, 88, 90, 139, 141, 142, 143, 145, 155, 157, 159, 163, 230M, 231, 232, 235, 238 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Woodlands Bus Interchange|Woodlands]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|{{SMB}} | ||
|161, 168, 169, 178, 187, 856, 858, 900, 901, 901M, 902, 903, 903M, 904, 911, 912, 913, 913M, 960, 960e, 962, 963, 963e, 964, 966, 969 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Woodlands | |[[Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange|Woodlands Temp]] | ||
| | |925, 925M, 950, 961, 961M, 965, 967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Woodleigh Bus Interchange|Woodleigh]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|{{SBST}} | ||
|104, 146, 148 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange|Yio Chu Kang]] | ||
|13, 70, 70M, 71, 72, 76, 162, 825, 860 | |||
|13, 70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yishun | |[[Yishun Bus Interchange|Yishun]] | ||
| | |{{TTS}} | ||
|39, 85 | |39, 85, 103, 171, 800, 801, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 811, 812, 851, 851e, 852, 853, 853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857, 859, 860 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 126: | ||
|-class="LTA" | |-class="LTA" | ||
!Bus Terminal | !Bus Terminal | ||
!Operator | !Anchor Operator | ||
!Services | !Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Buona Vista Bus Terminal|Buona Vista]] | ||
| | |{{SBST}} | ||
|32, 48, 74, 91, 145, 185, 191, 200 | |32, 48, 74, 91, 145, 185, 191, 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Beach Station Bus Terminal|Beach Station (Sentosa)]] | ||
|SDC | |Owned by Sentosa Development Corporation (SDC) | ||
|123 | |123 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Changi Airport Terminal 2 Bus Terminal|Changi Airport Terminal 2]] | ||
| | |Owned by Changi Airport Group (CAG) | ||
|24, 27, 34 | |24, 27, 34, 36, 44, 53, 110, 858 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Changi Business Park Bus Terminal|Changi Business Park]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}} | |||
|47, 118 | |47, 118 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Changi Village Bus Terminal|Changi Village]] | ||
|2 | |2, 29, 59, 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gali Batu Bus Terminal|Gali Batu]] | ||
| | |{{SMB}} | ||
|75, 184 | |75, 184 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ghim Moh Bus Terminal|Ghim Moh]] | ||
| | |{{SBST}} | ||
|92 | |92, 100, 111 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JB Sentral (Johor) | |JB Sentral (Johor) | ||
| Line 145: | Line 160: | ||
|160, 170X, 950 | |160, 170X, 950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kampong Bahru Bus Terminal|Kampong Bahru]] | ||
|rowspan="2" | |rowspan="2"|{{SBST}} | ||
|2, 12 | |2, 12, 12e, 54, 120, 122, 174, 174e, 190 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kent Ridge Bus Terminal|Kent Ridge]] | ||
|10, 33 | |10, 33, 95, 151, 200, 201 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Larkin (Johor) | |Larkin (Johor) | ||
| Line 156: | Line 171: | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lorong 1 Geylang Bus Terminal|Lorong 1 Geylang]] | ||
| | |{{TTS}} | ||
|11, 140, 141, 175, 853, 961 | |11, 140, 141, 175, 853, 961, 961M, 980, 985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Marina Centre Bus Terminal|Marina Centre]] | ||
|rowspan="2" | |rowspan="2"|{{SBST}} | ||
|56, 77, 97 | |56, 77, 97, 97e, 195, 960, 960e | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Queen Street Bus Terminal|Queen Street]] | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal|Resorts World Sentosa]] | ||
| | |Owned by Resorts World Sentosa (RWS) | ||
|123 | |123 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Saint Michael's Bus Terminal|Saint Michael's]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|{{SBST}} | ||
|21, 124, 125, 129, 131 | |21, 124, 125, 129, 131, 186, 456 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Shenton Way Bus Terminal|Shenton Way]] | ||
|70, 106, 107, 121, 130, 133, 186, 400, 970 | |70, 106, 107, 121, 130, 133, 186, 400, 970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sims Place Bus Terminal|Sims Place]] | ||
|64, 134, 137 | |64, 134, 137 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tuas Bus Terminal|Tuas]] | ||
|192, 193, 247, 248 | |{{SMB}} | ||
|192, 193, 247, 248, 248M | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Upper East Coast Bus Terminal|Upper East Coast]] | ||
|{{SBST}} | |||
|13, 25, 43, 45, 46, 55, 137, 853M | |13, 25, 43, 45, 46, 55, 137, 853M | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Bus Depots== | ==Bus Depots== | ||
These bus depots are those with bus services operating from them. | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="LTA" | |-class="LTA" | ||
| Line 195: | Line 213: | ||
!Services | !Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bedok North Bus Depot|Bedok North]] | ||
|{{SBST}} | |||
|18, 48 | |18, 48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Soon Lee Bus Depot|Soon Lee]] | ||
|185, 502 | |{{SMB}} | ||
|185, 502, 502A | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 225: | ||
* [[Defunct Bus Interchanges & Terminals]] | * [[Defunct Bus Interchanges & Terminals]] | ||
[[Category: Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]] | |||
[[Category:SBS Transit]] | |||
[[Category:SMRT Buses]] | |||
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:32, 4 December 2025
The following is a list of the current bus interchanges, terminals and depots (specifically those with bus services operating from them), and the bus services that serve them.
Bus Interchanges
| Bus Interchange | Anchor Operator | Services |
|---|---|---|
| Ang Mo Kio | 22, 24, 25, 73, 86, 130, 133, 135, 136, 138, 138M, 166, 169, 261, 262, 265, 269 | |
| Bedok | 7, 9, 14, 16, 16M, 17, 26, 30, 30e, 32, 33, 35, 35M, 38, 40, 60, 69, 87, 155, 168, 196, 197, 222, 225G, 225W, 228, 229, 401, 854, 854e | |
| Bishan | 50, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 410G, 410W | |
| Boon Lay | 30, 79, 154, 157, 172, 174, 174e, 178, 179, 179A, 180, 181, 181M, 187, 192, 193, 194, 198, 199, 240, 241, 242, 243G, 243W, 246, 249, 251, 252, 405 | |
| Buangkok | 110, 114, 156 | |
| Bukit Batok | 61, 77, 106, 173, 177, 189, 453, 852, 941, 945, 947, 990, 991, 992 | |
| Bukit Merah | 5, 16, 16M, 57, 75, 123, 131, 132, 139, 153, 167, 176, 198, 272, 273, 851 | |
| Bukit Panjang | 176, 180, 455, 920, 922, 970, 972, 972M, 973, 975, 976, 979 | |
| Choa Chu Kang | 67, 172, 188, 188e, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 925, 927, 976, 983, 985, 991 | |
| Clementi | 7, 14, 96, 99, 147, 156, 165, 166, 173, 175, 196, 282, 284, 285 | |
| Eunos | 22, 60, 61, 63, 63M, 76, 93, 94, 150, 154 | |
| HarbourFront | 65, 80, 93, 123M, 124, 188, 188e, 855, 963, 963e | |
| Hougang Central | 27, 51, 74, 89, 89e, 102, 107, 107M, 112, 113, 116, 132, 147, 151, 153, 161, 165, 324, 325, 329 | |
| Joo Koon | 99, 182, 182M, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 258M, 974 | |
| Jurong East | 41, 49, 51, 52, 66, 97, 97e, 98, 98M, 105, 143, 143M, 183, 197, 333, 334, 335, 506, 993 | |
| Jurong Town Hall | 78, 79, 160, 870, 984 | |
| Pasir Ris | 3, 5, 6, 12, 12e, 15, 17, 21, 46, 58, 68, 88, 354, 358, 359, 403, 518, 518A | |
| Punggol | 3, 43, 43e, 50, 62, 82, 83, 84G, 84W, 85, 118, 119, 136, 381, 382G, 382W, 384, 386 | |
| Punggol Coast | 34, 44, 104, 117, 117M | |
| Sembawang | 117, 117M, 167, 859, 859A, 859B, 861, 861M, 882, 883, 883M, 980, 981 | |
| Sengkang | 80, 83, 86, 87, 159, 163, 371, 372, 374, 965 | |
| Serangoon | 100, 101, 103, 105, 109, 158, 315, 317, 506 | |
| Tampines | 3, 4, 8, 10, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 65, 67, 68, 69, 72, 81, 127, 291, 292, 293, 296, 969 | |
| Tampines Concourse | 39 | |
| Tampines North | 18, 129, 298, 299, 454 | |
| Tengah | 452, 453, 870, 871, 872, 992 | |
| Toa Payoh | 8, 26, 28, 31, 73, 88, 90, 139, 141, 142, 143, 145, 155, 157, 159, 163, 230M, 231, 232, 235, 238 | |
| Woodlands | 161, 168, 169, 178, 187, 856, 858, 900, 901, 901M, 902, 903, 903M, 904, 911, 912, 913, 913M, 960, 960e, 962, 963, 963e, 964, 966, 969 | |
| Woodlands Temp | 925, 925M, 950, 961, 961M, 965, 967 | |
| Woodleigh | 104, 146, 148 | |
| Yio Chu Kang | 13, 70, 70M, 71, 72, 76, 162, 825, 860 | |
| Yishun | 39, 85, 103, 171, 800, 801, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 811, 812, 851, 851e, 852, 853, 853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857, 859, 860 |
Bus Terminals
| Bus Terminal | Anchor Operator | Services |
|---|---|---|
| Buona Vista | 32, 48, 74, 91, 145, 185, 191, 200 | |
| Beach Station (Sentosa) | Owned by Sentosa Development Corporation (SDC) | 123 |
| Changi Airport Terminal 2 | Owned by Changi Airport Group (CAG) | 24, 27, 34, 36, 44, 53, 110, 858 |
| Changi Business Park | 47, 118 | |
| Changi Village | 2, 29, 59, 109 | |
| Gali Batu | 75, 184 | |
| Ghim Moh | 92, 100, 111 | |
| JB Sentral (Johor) | Malaysian Operators | 160, 170X, 950 |
| Kampong Bahru | 2, 12, 12e, 54, 120, 122, 174, 174e, 190 | |
| Kent Ridge | 10, 33, 95, 151, 200, 201 | |
| Larkin (Johor) | Malaysian Operators | 170 |
| Lorong 1 Geylang | 11, 140, 141, 175, 853, 961, 961M, 980, 985 | |
| Marina Centre | 56, 77, 97, 97e, 195, 960, 960e | |
| Queen Street | 170 | |
| Resorts World Sentosa | Owned by Resorts World Sentosa (RWS) | 123 |
| Saint Michael's | 21, 124, 125, 129, 131, 186, 456 | |
| Shenton Way | 70, 106, 107, 121, 130, 133, 186, 400, 970 | |
| Sims Place | 64, 134, 137 | |
| Tuas | 192, 193, 247, 248, 248M | |
| Upper East Coast | 13, 25, 43, 45, 46, 55, 137, 853M |
Bus Depots
These bus depots are those with bus services operating from them.
| Bus Depot | Operator | Services |
|---|---|---|
| Bedok North | 18, 48 | |
| Soon Lee | 185, 502, 502A |